Liechtenstein continued...
17942 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 257 U image1948, Flugpioniere, 10 Rp. grün "Leonardo da Vinci" ungezähnt aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, postfrisch. Fotoattest Rupp. Mi. 1.600,- €.

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17943 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 304 - 305 B image1951, 2 und 3 Fr Fürstenpaar eng gezähnt 14¾, postfrisch in unsignierter Top-Erhaltung (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17944 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 304 / 05 A, 309 image1951/1952, Fürstenpaar, Eckrand oben rechts sowie Schloß Vaduz 5 Fr. vom Seitenrand, Mi. über 500,- (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17945 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 304-05 B image1951, 2 Fr. und 3 Fr. jeweils in der seltenen Zähnung 14 3/4 und einheitlicher Wasserzeichenstellung, beide Werte als Randstücke, tadellos postfrisch, M€ 1.460,- (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17946 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 398 I var (20) image1960, 50 Rp. Europa, 1. Auflage im kompletten Originalbogen zu 20 Werten, postfrisch, mittig mit seltener Doppelzähnung in besonders deutlicher Ausprägung. Kleinere Knitter im Rand und auf einer Marke, Kratzer im Bogenrand rs. oben rechts und kleiner Fleck auf Gummi einer Marke. (S.B.K.=SFr. 2.500,- + 400,-). (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Liechtenstein - Dienstmarken
17947 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1 - 3 image1932, Freimarken "Landschaften" mit farbigem waagerechtem Aufdruck, drei postfrische Werte (Mi€630,-). (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17948 Brief (cover) 8 A image1932, 1,20 Fr schwarzockerbraun, gezähnt L 10 1/2, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Eilboten-Einschreibebrief von VADUZ, 30.III.34, nach Ceske Budejovice in der Tschechoslowakei. Der Briefumschlag ist im Randbereich leicht verkürzt und korrigiert, die Marke tadellos und insgesamt in sehr sauberer Erhaltung. R! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17949 gestempelt (marked) 9 - 10 image1933, 25 Rp. und 1,20 Fr. mit schwarzem Aufdr. REGIERUNGS DIENSTSACHE, beide Werte sauber gestempelt, (S.B.K.=SFr. 600,-). (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Liechtenstein - Botenpost Vaduz-Sevelen
17950 postfrisch (never hinged) ** I A image1918, Hilfspostmarke Vaduz-Sevelen (10 H.) rot/schwarz vierseitig gezähnt und postfrisch, seltene Marke! (Mi€ 1.300,-). (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Liechtenstein - Ganzsachen
17951 Ganzsache (Complete) P 3 image1923, 25 Rp. Schloß Vaduz, Bedarfskarte von Schaan mit Bahnpost-Ambulant-Stempel entwertet nach Pfullendorf (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17952 Ganzsache (Complete) P 4 image1929, 20 Rp. a. 25 Rp. Überdruck Bedarfskarte von Vaduz an Postlager-Adresse in Rom mit 5 C. Nachportomarke für Postlagergebühr (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17953 Ganzsache (Complete) P10/04, P12/09, P14/ image1930/1933, zwei Bild-Ganzsachenkarten 20 Rp., bedarfsgebraucht ab "VADUZ 20.VIII.30" (P10/04, oben Riß) bzw. ab "RUGGELL 5.1.33" ((P12/09), je nach Deutschland mit ausführlichem Text; zusätzlich 10 Rp.-Karte P14/06 ungebraucht (vs. kl. Fleck) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17954 Ganzsache (Complete) P 7 image1931, 20 Rp Ganzschenkarte ohne Text ab VADUZ 23.3.31 nach Canada mit blauem Ankunftsstempel "Montreal, Canada No. 289" und "General Delivery/Poste Restante" (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17955 Ganzsache (Complete) P 10 / 06 image1931. Bild-Postkarte 20 Rp rot mit Bild "Valüna-Alpe" von "Vaduz 7.12.31" nach Den Haag. Rückseitiger Text in Esperanto. (Michel 180,- Euro) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17956 Ganzsache (Complete) P 11 image1938, 20 Rp Ganzsachenkarte ab "VADUZ 30.9.38" nach Reichenberg in Böhmen mit tschechischem Zensurstempel "CENSUROVANO". Reichenberg war seit dem 1.9.1938 Deutsch (Sudetenland). Ungewöhnliche Kombination. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Litauen
17957 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 21 + 20, 23 + 26 image1919, postage stamps: Issue of Kaunas (III) 15 Sk/10 Sk (horizontal, with fold supported) and 30 Sk/60 Sk (vertical) in se-tenant, without gum. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17958 30 - 39 (ex) 1919: coat of arms. 9 strips of 3 (10 sk = 1ex) on UPU album page, red overprint "specimen collection Mauritania". Unique. ÷ 1919: armoiries. 9 bandes de 3 (le 10 sk = 1ex) sur page album UPU, surcharge rouge "specimen collection Mauritanie". Unique.

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17959 ungebraucht (hinged) * 34 image1919, postage stamps: Coat of arms drawing 40 Sk in grey-brown instead of red-brown, unused, comparison mark is enclosed, very rare! Foto-certificate Waßmann, In Michel not listed. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17960 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 4er (Block) 69 U (4), 69 Dzä (4) image1920 - 1922, 2 years independence 40 Sk in imperforated block of four and with horizontal double perforation as well as postage stamp 8 Sk with inverted overprint in red. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17961 ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 75 I, 82-83 I image1920, 2 years independence 5 A with version "right double number green and red" and constituent national assembly 60 Sk and 80 Sk with changed colors. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17962 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 78 I image1920, National Assembly, 20sk. green/lilac, special edition, mint never hinged. Only 1956 issued. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17963 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 81 I image1920, National Assembly, 50sk. brown/lilac, special edition, mint never hinged. Only 1890 issued. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17964 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 82 I image1920, National Assembly, 60sk. carmine/green, special edition, mint never hinged. Only 1908 issued. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17965 87 / 101, 102 -108 image1921. 21 strips of 3 on UPU album page, red overprint "specimen collection Mauritania" - Unique. ÷ 1921. 21 bandes de 3 sur page d'album UPU, surcharge rouge "specimen collection Mauritanie" - Unique. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17966 ungebraucht (hinged) * 94 F, 95 F, 95 F DD, image1921, postage stamps Grand Prince Kestutis 80 Sk with centre green-blue, 1 A centre blue and double print, 1 A imperforated and 5 5 in the intermediate pair. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17967 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 136 F image1922, 'De jure' 8 A. Aleksandras Stulginskis in the FEHLFARBE darkblue/greenblue (color of the 6 A.), mint and rare! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17968 Brief (cover) 192, 223, 288 image1929 Registered cover cash on delivery franked with 5 Centai green, 60 Centai red and 1 Litas brown from the registry office in Priekule to Heidelberg (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17969 Brief (cover) 195 (8), 271, 278 (2 image1932, complete parcel despatch form with franking on front/on reverse (one stamp fallen off) from "SEIRIJAI 18.X.1932" to Wilkes-Barre/Pa/USA, usual slight postal wear. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17970 ungebraucht (hinged) * 211 Y, 263 X image1923 - 1926, Postage stamps 5 C without watermark and 25 C with watermark, each unused, signed Waßmann. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17971 ungebraucht (hinged) * 222 Y, 239 Y image1924, airmail stamp carrier pigeons 60 C. lilarosa WITHOUT watermark, unused with fold, very rare stamp with a circulation of only 600 pieces and 60 C. + 60 C. War orphans WITHOUT watermark, (Edition: 200 pieces!). (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17972 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 245 I image1926, 60c. airmail stamp with inverted centre, unmounted mint, singed Bartels and opinion Wassmann. Only 200 printed. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17973 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 404 image1935, 40 C with overprint for the Atlantic flight of Feliksas Vaitkus, signed and foto-certificate Mikulski (Mi€600,-). (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17974 Brief (cover) 428 + 436 image1939 two censored covers with 60 c blue with and without surcharge from Kaunas to Offenburg and from Kretinga to Memel (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17975 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 429/30 U (4) image1939, Basketball Championship, 15c.+10c. brown and 30c.+15c. green, each as imperforate block of four, mint never hinged. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Litauen - Ganzsachen
17976 Ganzsache (Complete) IAS (4) imageDesign "Madrid" 1920 International Reply Coupon as block of four 1 Litas Lietuva. Backside with red overprint in 4 languages. This block of International Reply Coupons belongs to the scarcest postal stationery and is a key item of any exhibition collection. The importance and real value is still very much underestimated - highlight of every postal stationery or country collection. This offer comes from the collection king fuad - this block of four is probably unique in private hands (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17977 Ganzsache (Complete) P 23F image1937 postal stationery card 35 Centai red commercially used from Kaunas to Berlin, no reply part (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17978 Ganzsache (Complete) P 32F/01 image1940 censored postal stationery card with 35 Centai brown commercially used from Kaunas to Halle/Saale, time of Soviet Occupation (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Litauen - Besonderheiten
17979 Brief (cover) image1920. Stamp-less envelope (vertical fold) addressed to Paris cancelled by framed '.Mission Militaire Francais / en Lithuanie / Francaise Postafe / Le Vaguemestre' in violet on face with Paris arrival 'Dec 7 1920' on reverse. Scarce item. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Luxemburg
17980 gestempelt (marked) 1 (15) image1852, William III. 10c. black in a lot with 15 stamps incl. many shades and mostly with clear margins around, nice study lot! Mi. € 1.050,-- for the cheapest types/shades (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17981 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 11 image1859, 40 Cent. coat of ams, redorange, mnh, Certificate Pascal Scheller "Neuf avec gomme d`origine sans trace de charniére. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM