Italien continued...
17330 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sassone 2049 var. (2 image1993, "Mosaics of Piazza Armerina", 750 Lira with the missing yellow print, MNH. One stamp and a complete sheet (two folds) of 25 stamps. Carraro certificate (for the single stamp). ÷ 1993, "Mosaici di piazza Armerina", 750 Lire con la stampa del colore giallo mancante, Nuovo con gomma integra. Uno francobolle ed una foglio integra (due piegi) da 25 francobolli. Certificate Carraro (per il francobollo singolo). (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy Sassone 2049 var. (2 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17331 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sass. 2725 var., Mi. image2002, definitive issue € 0.41 'part of painting from Raffael' horiz. pair with HEAVY SHIFTED horizontal perforation, MNH and scarce, Sass. 2725 var. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy Sass. 2725 var., Mi. ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17332 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2947 var. (100) image2004, 0.45 € Venus of Urbio, complete (folded) sheet of 100 stamps, each showing variety "value and printer's name missing", unmounted mint (Unificato 2775Bb - 21.000,- €).

[Get Market Data for Italy 2947 var. (100) ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17333 Ganzsache (Complete) 24 image1887, unused "Francolettera" franked with 2Cent. bearing 26 different advertisings. Very rare and in superb condition with expertise Enzo Diena. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy 24 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17334 ungebraucht (hinged) * Brief (cover) image1887: 4 c on 5c green, "C4" perfin of the new value on multiple ad sheet ("Francalettere") with adverts for drugstores, perfumeries, pharmacy, footwear, umbrellas, carriages, chocolate & sweets, Vermouth, confects, paper & stationery, restaurants, hotels, wine & beer, sculptor ("alabaster") ... perfect condidition with very light patina and two nearly invisible vertical folds. Sassone 12.500 € ÷ 1887: 4 c auf 5c grün, "C4" Lochung des "neuen" Wertes auf Anzeigenbrief ("Francalettere") mit Anzeigen für Drogerien, Parfümerien, Apotheken, Schuhgeschäfte, Schirme, Kutschen, Schokolade & Bonbons, Wermut, Konfekt, Schreibwaren, Restaurants, Hotels, Wein und Bier, Bildhauer ("Alabaster") ... Perfekter Zustand mit nur ganz leicht Patina und zwei herstellungsbedingten senkrechten Bügen. Sassone 12.500 € ÷ 1887: 1 c su 2c rosso mattone, "Francalettere" con pubblicitarie per liquoristi, droghieri, farmaci, tipografia, cartoleria, Ombrelli, calzolerria, trattoria, Vermout, Liquori e confettteria, (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17335 ungebraucht (hinged) * Brief (cover) image1887: 1 c on 2c redbrown, "CI" perfin of the new value on multiple ad sheet ("Francalettere")
with adverts for drugstores, perfumeries, fashion stores, pastry shops, food procesors, colonial goods, hotels & restaurents, medical soap, Interior decorations ("French Lights"), Beer & Wine, Clocks & Gold, Tramways, furmiture & wallpapers, International carrier ("religious house") ... perfect condidition with very light patina and two nearly invisible vertical folds. Sassone 19.000 € ÷ 1887: 1 c auf 2c rotbraun, "CI" Lochung des "neuen" Wertes auf Anzeigenbrief ("Francalettere") mit Anzeigen für Drogerien, Parfümerien, Modegeschäfte, Konditoreien, Küchenmaschinen, Kolonialwaren, Hotels & Restaurants, Medizinische Seifen, Innenausstatter ("Luci di Francia"), Bier & Wein, Gold & Uhren, Strassenbahnen, Schokolade & Liköre, Möbel & Tapeten, Internationale Spedition ("religiöses Haus") ... Perfekter Zustand mit nur ganz leicht Patina und zwei herstellungsbedingten senkrechten Bügen. Sassone 1 (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Italien - Dienstmarken
17336 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 4er (Block) 10 image1934; official stamp for the flight Rome-Magadiscio in block of four with overprint Saggio (proof), MNH, immaculate and rare! Certificate Avi (2015). ÷ 1934; Dienstmarke für den Flug Rom-Magadiscio im Viererblock mit Aufdruck Saggio (Muster), postfrisch, tadellos und selten! Attest Avi (2015). ÷ 1934: francobollo di servizio aero per il volo "Roma-Mogadiscio", 10 lire ardesia, soprastampato in oro con coroncina e "Servicio di stato" e soprastampa diagonale "SAGGIO" in rosso, in blocco di quattro, nuovo con gomma integra e bordo di foglio a sinistra. Certificato Dr. Avi. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy 10 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17337 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1934, Mogadishu Flight, 10l. bluish grey, mint original gum with hinge remnant. Sass. 2, 1.100,- €. Only 5000 issued. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Italien - Militärpostmarken: Nationalgarde
17338 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sass. 19/I-20/I + 19 image1944, G.N.R. overprints on "propaganda di guerra", Brescia issue, 30c."Aeronautica"+30c."Milizia", gutter block of six comprising three horiz. gutter pairs, top pair showing overprint type II, centre pair with variety "G.N. type II and R type III" on left stamp, bottom pair showing overprint type III, unmounted mint. Signed and certificate Raybaudi. Sass. 19/I-20/I + 19/Ia + 19/II-20/II. ÷ 1944, Rep. Sociale, propaganda: blocco di sei esemplari del 30 cent. bruno "Aeronautica + Milizia" con interspazio di gruppo, con soprastampa "G.N.R." della tiratura de Brescia del II e del III tipo, contente la rara varieta "G.N. del II ed "R" del III tipo (Sass. N. 19/I-20/I + 19/Ia + 19/II-20/II) nuovo. Firmato e certificato Raybaudi. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy Sass. 19/I-20/I + 19 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17339 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 38 var. (6) image1944, Airmail 80c. orange with inverted overprint, marginal block of six, unmounted mint, signed Raybaudi. Sass. A120a (6), 2.700,- €. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy 38 var. (6) ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17340 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 41 I (49) image1943, Brescia issue, Airmail stamp 5l. green, bottom marginal block of 49 stamps (folded and partly separated), unmounted mint, each stamps showing full/partial offset of overprint, signed and certificate Raybaudi. Sass. 25.750,- €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy 41 I (49) ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17341 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sass. 486 (90), Mi. image1944, Verona issue, 10l. violet, pane of 90 stamps (folded and partly separated), unmounted mint, signed and certificate Raybaudi. Sass. 486 (90), 37.800,- €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy Sass. 486 (90), Mi. ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Italien - Militärpostmarken: Atlantikküste
17342 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * Sass. 6, 8/11 1943, 10c. and 20c./50c. with overprint "Italia Repubblicana Fascista Base Atlantica", three short sets of five values each, unmounted mint, some with gum disturbances, mainly signed. Sass. 6, 8/11, 1.875,- €.

[Get Market Data for Italy Sass. 6, 8/11 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17343 Brief (cover) Sass. 25, 26, 28, Mi image1944, "Repubblica / sociale / Italiana / Base / Atlantica", overprint on 10c. brown, 15c. green and 30c. brown, three values on cover cancelled "Forze Subacquee Italiane In Atlantico 16.2.44" to Savona, censor mark, envelope slight postal wear. Very rarely seen on cover! Sassone value 8.300,- € (2019) ÷ 1944, "Repubblica / sociale / Italiana / Base / Atlantica", Aufdruck auf 10 C. sepia, 15 C. dunkelgrün und 30 C. dunkelbraun, 3 Werte auf Brief mit Aufgabestempel "Forze Subacquee Italiane In Atlantico 16.2.44" nach Savona, Zensurstempel, Umschlag minime Spuren. Auf Brief sehr selten! (Sass. 25, 26, 28; ca. 6.500,- €) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy Sass. 25, 26, 28, Mi ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17344 Brief (cover) 6-11 (Sassone 6 - 11 image1943, 6 Werte 10 C. bis 50 C. "Base Atlantica" als kompletter Satz mit der seltenen 15 C. Marke auf Faltbrief mit 4 x K2 "Forze Subacquee Italiane in Atlantico 17.2.44.XXI", K2 "Muggiano La Spezia 29.2.44.XXII" und zwei blauen Feldpoststempeln auf Feldpostverschlußzettel mit "Feldpost 85071". Hiervon sind nur zwei Belege bekannt !! Signiert und ausführliches aktuelles Farbfotoattest Dr. Terrachini/Genua vom 10.03.2016 mit der klaren Aussage "Grandi Rarita". Die seltene gestempelte 15 C. Marke wertet bereits 30.000.- Euro (Sassone 2019 80.000 auf Brief) und hat eine Gesamtauflage von nur 50 Stück! ÷ 1943, Biglietto Postale militare in franchigia affrancata con la serie completa di 6 valori soprastampata a Bordeaux, emessa l'11 Ottobre, annullato al recto con quattro bolli "FORZE SAUBAQUEE ITALIANE IN ATLANTICO / 17.2.44 XXI" ed al verso un bollo "MUGGIANO / LA SPEZIA / 29.2.44 XXII". Sono inoltre presenti, sempre al verso, due timbri della Feldpost N 28986.
La tiratura di 15 cent so (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy 6-11 (Sassone 6 - 11 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Italien - Paketmarken
17345 gestempelt (marked) 4er (Block) Sass. 1 (4) image1884, König Umberto I. 10 C. dunkeloliv im Viererblock mit Stempeln 'ROMA SUCCE No. 5, 9/LUH/85', sign. und FA Raybaudi (1982), Sass. 1, € 2.200,-- (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy Sass. 1 (4) ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17346 Brief (cover) 31 image1944, 18.6. 2 Lire unseparated parcel stamp used as ordinary stamp on registered letter from Pallance to Novara. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy 31 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17347 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sassone 79 image300 L, Never hinged. ÷ Gomma originale, integra, ottimo stato di conservazione.

[Get Market Data for Italy Sassone 79 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17348 postfrisch (never hinged) ** PA 81 Ecke image1954, 1000 Lire parcel stamp, mnh from the left, lower corner of the sheet. (ME 4.000.-++, Sassone 2019: 4500 ++) ÷ 1954, 1000 Lire Paketmarke "Posthorn und Wertziffer" tadellos postfrisch mit WZ 3 "Flügelrad" aus der Bogenecke links unten (ME 4.000.-++) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy PA 81 Ecke ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17349 postfrisch (never hinged) ** PA 81 image1954, 1000 Lire parcel stamp, mnh, (ME 4.000.-, Sassone 2019: 4500 €) ÷ 1954, 1000 Lire Paketmarke "Posthorn und Wertziffer" tadellos postfrisch mit WZ 3 (ME 4.000.-, Sassone 2019: 4500 €) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy PA 81 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17350 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 47 image1944, "REPUBBLICA SOCIALE" overprints, 20l. lilac unmounted mint. Michel 650,- €. (Sassone 47) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy 47 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17351 postfrisch (never hinged) ** PA 66-81 image1946/1954, PARCEL STAMPS, 16 values, complete set including the rare 1.000 Lire value from 1954, mnh. (ME 6.500.-) ÷ 1946, 16 Werte Paketmarken "Posthorn und Wertziffer" als kompletter tadelloser postfrischer Satz mit WZ 3 inklusive dem gesuchten 1000 Lire-Wert, dieser signiert Fiecchi (ME 6.500.-) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy PA 66-81 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17352 postfrisch (never hinged) ** PA 66-80 image1946, PARCEL STAMPS, 15 values, complete set, mnh. (ME 2.500.-) ÷ 1946, 15 Werte Paketmarken "Posthorn und Wertziffer" als tadellos postfrischer Satz mit WZ 3 (ME 2.500.-) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy PA 66-80 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Italien - Portofreiheitsmarken
17353 P Sass. 30-33 (4) image1924, CONCORZIO BIBLIOTECHE TORINO issue complete set of four values in blocks of four, mint never hinged, very fine and fresh, Sassone catalogue value 3.500,- Euro (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy Sass. 30-33 (4) ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17354 P Sass. 30-33 (4) image1924, CONCORZIO BIBLIOTECHE TORINO issue complete set of four values in blocks of four, mint never hinged, very fine and fresh, Sassone catalogue value 3.500,- Euro (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17355 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sass. 38 var. image1924, GRUPPO D'AZIONE SCUOLE - MILANO, 5c. green showing variety "double impression of SCUOLE - MILANO", unmounted mint, short perf at left. Sass. 38 var., not listed! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy Sass. 38 var. ]

SOLD for €275.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Italien - Portomarken
17356 Brief (cover) Paar (few) 1 image1867, letter from Rome to Livorno, franked to the border with a pair of the 6 Baj. grey lila (Sassone 7a). On arrival a block of seven 10 cent tax stamps was applied. Wrapper with faults (big holes) but a very rare unit. Catalogue value of 60.000 for a block of four. This block is one of the largest known. Certificate Enzo Diena. ÷ 1867, Brief aus Rom grenzfrankiert mit einem Paar der 6 Baj. graulila (Sassone 7a) nach Livorno. Dort mit einem Block aus 7 Nachgebührmarken zu 10 Centesimi gelb versehen. Umschlag mit größeren Löchern aber eine sehr seltene Einheit. Attest Enzo Diena.

[Get Market Data for Italy (Roman States) 1 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17357 Brief (cover) 1 image1863/1868 five letters with non canceled porto stamps (clearly visible different colours). Non canceled porto stamps are common for this edition). Unificato 500,- Euro. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy 1 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17358 ungebraucht (hinged) * 1a image1863, Ziffernzeichnung 10 C. gelb dreiseitig voll- bis breitrandig und unten schräg geschnitten mit vollem Originalgummi (kl. Falzspur) und FA Chiavarello (1970), seltene Marke, Mi. € 2.000,-- + (Sassone S1) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy 1a ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17359 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sassone 2 image1869, 10 cents brown orange, MNH, slightly repaired, excellent centering. Signed Emilio and Alberto Diena; with certificate of Dr. Avi (2004). Sassone € 22,000 (2018) ÷ 1869, 10 centesimi bruno arancio, nuovo con gomma integra, leggermente riparato, ottima centratura Firmato Emilio e Alberto Diena; con certificato di Dr. Avi (2004). Sassone 22.000 € (2018) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy Sassone 2 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17360 Brief (cover) 5 a, 7a image1874, 5c. ocre/carmine and 30c. ocre/carmine on incoming lettersheet from Marseille 13.12.74, oblit. "CIVITAVECCHIA 15 DIC 74", some postal wear/ageing marks, signed. Sass. 5, 7 (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy 5 a, 7a ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17361 Brief (cover) Sass. 2, 7, 8; Frank image1871, postage dues 10c. brownish orange, 30c. ocre/carmine and 40c. ocre/carmine, cancelled "LIVORNO 26 GIU 71" on incoming lettersheet from Paris, stamps and letter some marks/postal wear as to be expected, rare and attractive combination! ÷ 1871, Portomarken 10 C, 30 C und 40 C mit Stempel von Livorno auf Briefhülle aus Paris mit 40 C Ceres mit Stern-Stempel "24", vorderseitig roter L2 "AFFR. INSUF P 24", Marken und Brief etwas Bedarfsspuren. Seltene und attraktive Kombination! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy Sass. 2, 7, 8; Frank ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17362 gestempelt (marked) Sass. 9, Mi. 9 b (85 image1870, "50 C. orange and carmin", Block of 85 used with TRAPANI 1 LUG 86 postmark, rare multiple, catalogue value as 21 blocks of four is already € 8400,--, Sassone no. 9. ÷ 1870, "50 C. orange/karmin" als Bogenteil zu 85 Werten mit TRAPANI 1 LUG 86. Wenige Werte mit kleinen Einschränkungen, sonst farbfrisch und eine bemerkenswerte Einheit, Sassone Nr. 9, für 21 Viererblocks bereits € 8400,--. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy Sass. 9, Mi. 9 b (85 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17363 ungebraucht (hinged) * Sass. 11 image1874, 1l. blue/brown, fresh colour, normally perforated with some flat perfs at base, mint original gum, signed E.Diena, Raybaudi and certificate Raybaudi. Sass. 11, 6.000,- €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy Sass. 11 ]

SOLD for €420.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17364 ungebraucht (hinged) * Sass. 12 image1870, 2l. blue/brown, fresh colour, normally perforated with some slightly uneven perfs, mint o.g., signed A.Diena, E.Diena. Sass. 12, 5.000,- €. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy Sass. 12 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17365 ungebraucht (hinged) * Sass. 12 image1870, 2l. blue/brown, fresh colour, slightly uneven perfs at top, mint o.g. with natural striated gum patina/faint toning, signed A.Diena. Sass. 12, 5.000,- €. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17366 gestempelt (marked) 12 (20) image1870, "2 L. blue and brown" (Sassone no. 12) in a block of 20 used with multiple strikes of the rare postmark of S. ANTIOCO dated 1871, a municipality located on a small island adjacent the the island of Sardinia and administratively part of it, all this making a great rarity, as the usage of such a large nominal value in postage due stamps in such a small and relatively remote place is truly outstanding and quite unbelievable, FA G. Bottacchi A.I.E.P., catalgue value LP ÷ 1870, "2 L. blau/braun" als Zwanzigerblock mit seltener Entwertung von S. ANTIOCO aus 1871 auf jeder Marke. Der kleine Ort auf der gleichnamigen Insel vor der Küste Sardigniens hatte zu dieser Zeit wohl eine extrem geringe Einwohnerzahl entsprechend war das Postaufkommen kaum nennenswert. Umso bemerkenswerter die vorliegende Einheit einer Portomarke, sie ist mittig gefaltet und da oben leicht angetrennt, ansonsten weitestgehend sehr gut gezähnt und in frischer Erhaltung. Gestempelte Einheiten von Portomarken sind ext (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy 12 (20) ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17367 gestempelt (marked) Sass. 13b, Mi. 13 I image1874, 5l. blue/brown with inverted overprint, fresh colour, well perforated, neatly cancelled, slight toning/thin spots, signed and certificate Raybaudi. Sass. 13b, 2.400,- €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy Sass. 13b, Mi. 13 I ]

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17368 ungebraucht (hinged) * Sass. 14, Mi. 14 image1874, 10l. blue/brown, fresh colour, well perforated, mint o.g., faint toning spot, signed A.Diena, E.Diena. Sass. 14, 7.000,- €. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy Sass. 14, Mi. 14 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17369 ungebraucht (hinged) * Sassone 14 image1874, 10 Lire blue and brown, mint with gum, fine condition. Certificate Raybaudi, Sassone €7.000.- ÷ 1870, 10 lire azzuro e bruno, nuovo con gomma originale. Certificato Raybaudi, Sassone €7.000.- (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Italy Sassone 14 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM