Italienische Besetzung 1918/23 - Gemeinschaftsausgabe - Portomarken
17382 Brief (cover) image1919, Brixen, provisional surcharge "T" on 20c. on 20c. orange, used on unfranked court of law cover (folded/shortened), addressed locally. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Italienische Besetzung 1918/23 - Julisch-Venetien
17383 Briefstück (on piece) Sass. 17, Mi. 17 image1918, 4kr. bright green on piece, clearly oblit. by TRIEST c.d.s., signed. Sass. 17, 1.750,- €. Only 1600 stamps issued. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17384 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sassone 22 var. image1918: 10 c red, mnh, block of 15,with strongly shifted overprint (in two directions), this variety is not listed in Sassone. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17385 Brief (cover) 2 (2), 7 (2) image1918, 2 x 5 H yellow-green and 2 x 20 H blue-green, mixed franking on registered cover from TRIESTE 1, 18.XI.18, sent via transit Venezia and Genova, along with blue british censor tape and oval "PASSED BY CENSOR N°7" to Alexandria in Egypt, transit and arrival marks on reverse, some traces of usage in overall fine condition. VERY RARE AND UNUSUAL COVER! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17386 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 19/29 (4) image1918/1919, 1c. to 1l., complete set of eleven stamps as block of four, fresh colours, well/normally perforated, unmounted mint. Rare units, especially in u/m condition! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17387 Brief (cover) image1920, "VENEZIA GIULIA" overprinted Austria 10 H. Bulletin d´Expedition used uprated during italien occupation with three 1 Lira stamps on front and 15c. + 60c. on reverse each tied by "PIAZZA DELLA BORSA TRIESTE 1/12/20" cds., colis postal and Trieste registration labels on front, to Swiss with oneliner "FRANCO DI DAZIO", fine and very scarce (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Italienische Besetzung 1918/23 - Julisch-Venetien - Portomarken
17388 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sass. 2cb (16) image1918, 10c. orange/carmine, bottom marginal block of 16 showing variety "misplaced/shifted overprint", unmounted mint. Sass. 4.800,- €+ (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Italienische Besetzung 1918/23 - Trentino
17389 ungebraucht (hinged) * Sass. 18Aa, Mi. A17 image1918, Austria 10 Kronen light violet with "REGNO D´ITALIA TRENTINO 3 NOV. 1918" overprint. Mint lightly hinged original gum, extremely fine and fresh. WITH ONLY 10 EXAMPLES PRINTED IT BELONGS TO THE RAREST STAMPS OF THE WORLD. Certificate Helmuth Avi (2018) and signed by the famous french dealer Theodore Champion. (Sassone 18 Aa, Michel A17, 90.000 EUR) ÷ 1918, Austria 10 Viola chiara di Corona con "REGNO D'ITALIA TRENTINO 3 NOV. Sovrastampa "1918". Menta leggermente incernierato gomma originale, estremamente fine e fresca. CON SOLO 10 ESEMPLARI STAMPATI APPARTIENE AI FRANCOBOLLI PIÙ RARI DEL MONDO. Certificato Helmuth Avi (2018) e firmato dal famoso rivenditore francese Theodore Champion. (Sassone 18 Aa, Michel A17, 90.000 EUR) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Italien - Lokalausgaben 1918 - Meran
17390 Brief (cover) 1 PF I, Italien 75, image1918, 2 H schwarz auf rosa, mit Plattenfehler "Ornament in der linken unteren Ecke des Rahmens beschädigt", zusammen mit Italien 2 C orangebraun Freimarke, als Mischfrankatur auf Briefumschlag mit Absenderstempel der Buchdruckerei 'Friedrich Pleticha' (Druckerei dieser Markenausgabe), von ALGUND, 3.XII 18, im Ortsverkehr nach Forst-Algund adressiert. Die Hilfspostmarke oben links etwas durchgefärbt, Briefumschlag mit kl. Gebrauchsspuren. Seltene Abart auf Brief! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17391 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 5 I a (5), Sass. 7 ( image1918, 5 H schwarz auf dunkelblau, waagerechter Fünferstreifen, wie verausgabt ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, linke Marke wegen höherstehendem Druckklischee ab Oberrand verkürzt, insgesamt gute Erhaltung. Sehr seltene Einheit! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17392 Briefstück (on piece) 3 b, Sass. 3 a image1918, 10 H schwarz auf hellblau/grau, allseits vollrandig auf Briefstück, entwertet mit vollem Stempel ALGUND, 28 XI.18, tadellose Erhaltung. Von der 10 heller gibt es drei Farben: dunkelblau Sass. Nr. 3, mittelblau und hellblau/grau beide katalogisiert als Sass. 3a - wobei die hellblau/graue am seltesten ist. Fotoattest Raybaudi, Sassone 5.500.-€+ (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17393 ungebraucht (hinged) * 1 PF I , Sass. 1 var image1918, 2 H schwarz auf rosa, mit Plattenfehler "Ornament in der linken unteren Ecke des Rahmens beschädigt", ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, Pracht. Fotoattest Dr.Terrachini (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17394 gestempelt (marked) 4 I b var, Sass. 6 v image1918, 2 H schwarz auf grün in heller Farbnuance, allseits vollrandig und sauber gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17395 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 6 II c, Sass. 12 / A image1918, 10 H schwarz auf lilakarmin, allseits breit- bis überrandig vom rechten Bogenrand, wie verausgabt ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, tadellose Erhaltung. ÄUßERST SELTENE Marke und nur in sehr wenigen Exemplaren bekannt! Fotoattest Raybaudi, Sassone 10.000.-€ (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17396 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 4 II c Kbg., 5 II b image1918, 2 H schwarz auf gelbgrün, 5 H schwarz auf blau und 10 H schwarz auf orange, jeweils im kompletten Kleinbogen zu je 10 Marken incl. 5 senkrechten Kehrdruckpaaren, wie verausgabt ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, tadellose Erhaltung. Fotoattest Diena (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17397 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 4 I b (5) var, Sass. image1918, 2 H schwarz auf grün, waagerechter Fünferstreifen vom rechten Bogenrand, linke Marke rückseitig mit deutlichem Abklatsch der schwarzen Farbe, wie verausgabt ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, tadellose Erhaltung. SEHR SELTEN! Fotoattest Raybaudi (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17398 Brief (cover) 5 I a, Italien 88, S image1918, 5 H schwarz auf dunkelblau (helle Farbnuance), zusammen mit Italien 5 C grün Freimarke, beide Marken entwertet mit L1 NATURNS sowie zusätzlich mit zartem Abschlag des violetten Ovalstempels der Handelskammer, zusammen als Mischfrankatur auf Drucksachenumschlag vom 'Hotel Tirolerhof' im Ortsverkehr adressiert. Umschlag vs. gering fleckig, Marken in tadelloser Erhaltung. Aktuelles Fotoattest Dr.Avi (6/2018) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17399 Brief (cover) 5 II b, Italien 89, image1918, 5 H schwarz auf blau, zusammen mit Italien 10 C rosa Freimarke, beide Marken entwertet mit Tagesstempel ALGUND, 5 XII.18 (letzter Gültigkeitstag der 5 Heller Marke), zusammen als Mischfrankatur auf blanko Feldpostkarten nach Naturns. Gute Erhaltung, signiert Raybaudi (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17400 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) Sass. 12A, Mi. 6 II image1918, issue of Chamber of Commerce, 2nd printing on colored, normal paper, 10 H black on light orange-red, unused without gum (as issued). As often, this piece also has some abrasions of the front side colour and is otherwise in impeccable condition. ONLY VERY FEW COPIES OF THIS RAREST STAMP OF MERAN ARE KNOWN. Photo certificate Helmut Avi (2018). MICHEL 6 IIc (valued WITHOUT PRICE IN THE 2016 EDITION due to lack of offer). Sassone 12A = EUR 10000. ÷ 1918, Ausgabe der Handelskammer, 2. Auflage auf farbigem, normalem Papier, 10 Heller schwarz auf hellanalinrot, ungebraucht ohne Gummi (wie verausgabt). Wie häufig, weist auch dieses Stück einige Schürfungen der vorderseitigen Farbe auf und ist sonst in tadelloser Erhaltung. VON DIESER SELTENSTEN MARKE DER HILFSPOST MERAN SIND NUR SEHR WENIGE EXEMPLARE BEKANNT. Fotoattest Helmut Avi (2018). Michel 6 IIc (in der Ausgabe 2016 mangels Angebot ohne Preis bewertet). Sassone 12A = 10000 EUR. ÷ 1918, Emissione della Camera di Commercio, su carta (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Italienische Besetzung 1941/43 - Fiumerland-Kupa
17401 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * 1941/1943, Italian area, mint lot of better issues: Zona Fiumano Kupa Sass. no. 13 signed, 14 certificate A.Diena; Base Atlantica 6, 8/11 signed; locals Alessandria 1/6 signed.

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17402 ungebraucht (hinged) * 1-8 Aufdruck image1942, 8 Werte Nationales Hilfswerk für Mütter ungebraucht auf der MiNr.1-8 als komplette Serie, mehrfach signiert u.a. Diena (Sassone 7.500.- Euro) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Italienische Besetzung 1941/43 - Griechenland
17403 Ganzsache (Complete) P 15 image1941, CORFU, stationery card 2dr. blue with "CORFU" overprint, unused (small creases). Rare! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17404 Ganzsache (Complete) P 48, 399, Z 67, Ita image1941, Greek 2 Dr. stationery card with additional Greek and Italian franking cancelled "POSTA MILITARE No. 28 19.12.41" wioth greetings sent to Rome. Certificate Marchese. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17405 Ganzsache (Complete) P 16 image1941, CORFU, stationery card 5dr. red with "CORFU" overprint, unused. Rare! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17406 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1941. George II and Constantine stamps of Greece, overprinted "Italia Occupazione Militaire/ltaliane Isole/Cefalonia e Itaca" horizontal pairs, overprint reading upwards, no hinge and signed. SG 7, 1 d green, SG 8, 1 d 50 green, SG 13, 8d deep blue and SG 17, 10d orange-red. Cat GBP 1750. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17407 gestempelt (marked) image1941. Air Mail set fine used SG 22 to SG 32. Only 62 complete sets issued. Cat GBP 1800. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Italienische Besetzung 1941/43 - Laibach
17408 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * Sass. 1-17, Mi. 1/2, image1941, Co.Ci. overprints on Yugoslavia, complete set of 17 values, mint original gum, few with slight imperfections, some signed. Sass. 1/17 (1.375,- € for mnh) ÷ 1941, Freimarken von Jugoslawien (König Peter II.) mit Aufdruck 'Co.Ci.' (Commissariato Civile) kompletter Satz mit 17 Werten, postfrisch bzw. ein paar Werte mit kl. Mängeln dabei auch die 15 Din. mit Stockflecken und Gummimgl., einige Werte signiert, Sassone 1-17 (€ 1.375,-- für postfrisch) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17409 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1941/1943, Italian occupation of LJUBLJANA (LAIBACH) mnh complete. Sassone cv 25.000,-. Seven certificates of Jugoslavian experts included. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Italienische Besetzung 1941/43 - Montenegro
17410 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 4er (Block) 52/67 (SG 60/75) image1943 (9 May). National Poem Commemoratives. Superb mint never hinged marginal set of sixteen in pristine mint blocks of four (10 values for Postage with inscription at back, 6 values for Airmail, without inscription). Michel cat € 440+. Most attractive. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17411 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 4er (Block) 52/67 (Sg 60/75) image1943 (9 May). National Poem Commemoratives. Superb mint never hinged marginal set of sixteen in pristine mint blocks of four (10 values for Postage with inscription at back, 6 values for Airmail, without inscription). Michel cat € 440+. Most attractive (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17412 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 4er (Block) 52/67 (SG 60/75) image1943 (9 May). National Poem Commemoratives. Superb mint never hinged marginal set of sixteen (10 values for Postage with inscription at back, 6 values for Airmail, without inscription), all but top Airmail value from top right corner of a sheet with illustrated borders. THe top value (20L Airmail) in horizontal strip of four from top left corner of a sheet. Michel cat € 440++. Most attractive. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17413 Brief (cover) 27, 31 image1942. Registered letter to Albania, incorrectly addressed and altered by postal worker in blue crayon to "KLOSS" (the Italian run conzentration camp KLOS BURELLI), franked 25 c green, vertical pair for postage and 1,25 L blue for registrationfee, of 1941 "CRNA GORA" provisional issue, tied by "PODGORICA 14. VIII. 42", old style "R" label and two line censor's cachet "VERIFICATO PER CENSURA, Campo Concentramento A.D." alongside. at back "CETINJE 16. VII.42" transit and "SHKODER, 17.8.42" arrivel, another boxed censorship chacher in violet, the envelope was endorsed by the addressee to indicate receipt of a 200 Lira cheque. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17414 Brief (cover) image1942, Field post letter endoresed "Per Via Aera", written by an Italian infantry soldier ( "83Rgt Fantaria/CCR/PM 99") at back, despatche by Posta Militare 8.VI.42, opend by censor, resealed with "Verificato per censura" censor's tape, violet cachet of censors number "16" applied to front and back, two boxed cachets at back indicvating the letter was transferred for censorship and handed back for posting on the same day. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17415 Brief (cover) 23, 24,25 image1942. Printed matter envelope addressed to Zürich, Switzerland, franked with 5 c sepia, 10 c deeb brown and 15 c bluish-green of 1941 CRNA GORA provisional issue, tied by two strikes of CETINJE 2/7.1.42, handstamped "Imprime" in violet, at back "Ufficio Cenzura Posta Estera III" in violett with censorship date 23. January 1942.. Scrace. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17416 Brief (cover) 28, 31 image1942. Registered letter addressed to Italian run concentration camp KLOS BURELLI in Albania, franked 30 c deep brown (two singles for postage component) and 1.25 L blue (for registration fee), both of the CRNA GORA provisional issue, despatched "PODGORICA 29.VI.42", an old style "R" label alongside, at reverse black/white bilingual "VERIFICATO PER CENSURA/CENZURISANO" censor's tape and boxed violet censor's cachet, the censor's tape also tied by "CETINJE 30 VI 42" and "SHKODER 1 / 2.VI.42" transits and "KLOS 15.7.42" arrival postmarks, endorsed at reverse by the recipient "recieved cheque of 300 Lira". The cover a little roughly opend, nevertheless a very scarce usage of bilingual censorship tape. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17417 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 4er (Block) 52/61 & 62/67 (SG 60 image1943 (9 May). National Poem Commemoratives. Set of sixteen, Perf 14 (comb), all but one in matched corner blocks of four from top left corner of a sheet, showing ornamented borders. Pristine mint never hinged condition. Michel cat. € 440++. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17418 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 44/51 a image1942, Airmail overprints, complete set of eight values with RED overprint, mint, toning spots, signed, certificate Ceremuga. Only 500 issued. Sass. PA18/25, 6.500,- €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17419 ungebraucht (hinged) * A I image1941, 50p. orange with black bilingual overprint, not issued, mint original gum with adhesion marks, signed E.Diena and Raybaudi. Sass. 14A, 1.500,- €. ÷ 1941, Jugoslawien König Peter II. 0,50 Din. orange mit NICHT VERAUSGABTEN schwarzen Aufdruck 'Montenegro (lat.-kyril.) 17-IV-41-XIX', ungebraucht mit kl. Haftspuren, sign. E.Diena und Raybaudi, seltene Marke! Sassone 14A, € 1.500,-- (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17420 ungebraucht (hinged) * Sass. 49, Mi. III (8 image1942, 0.25l. brownish black, irregular block of eight, some with additional adhesion marks, two stamps signed. Since no sheets or larger units were available, single stamps were mounted to be surcharged. Only 400 surcharged. Sass. 49, 3.200,- €. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17421 postfrisch (never hinged) ** C.E.I. 2 image1943/44: partisans of Ivangrad, 1 d green of the Italian military occupation overprinted with big star in carmine, block of fifty copies, MNH. Raybaudi certificate. C.E.I 30,000 € ÷ 1943/44: partigiani di Ivangrad, 1 d verde dell' occupazione militare italiana soprastampato con grande stella in carminio, blocco di cinquanta esemplari, nuovo con gomma integra. Certificato Raybaudi. C.E.I 30.000 € (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM