Italien - Militärpostmarken: Atlantikküste
17342 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * Sass. 6, 8/11 1943, 10c. and 20c./50c. with overprint "Italia Repubblicana Fascista Base Atlantica", three short sets of five values each, unmounted mint, some with gum disturbances, mainly signed. Sass. 6, 8/11, 1.875,- €.

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17343 Brief (cover) Sass. 25, 26, 28, Mi image1944, "Repubblica / sociale / Italiana / Base / Atlantica", overprint on 10c. brown, 15c. green and 30c. brown, three values on cover cancelled "Forze Subacquee Italiane In Atlantico 16.2.44" to Savona, censor mark, envelope slight postal wear. Very rarely seen on cover! Sassone value 8.300,- € (2019) ÷ 1944, "Repubblica / sociale / Italiana / Base / Atlantica", Aufdruck auf 10 C. sepia, 15 C. dunkelgrün und 30 C. dunkelbraun, 3 Werte auf Brief mit Aufgabestempel "Forze Subacquee Italiane In Atlantico 16.2.44" nach Savona, Zensurstempel, Umschlag minime Spuren. Auf Brief sehr selten! (Sass. 25, 26, 28; ca. 6.500,- €) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17344 Brief (cover) 6-11 (Sassone 6 - 11 image1943, 6 Werte 10 C. bis 50 C. "Base Atlantica" als kompletter Satz mit der seltenen 15 C. Marke auf Faltbrief mit 4 x K2 "Forze Subacquee Italiane in Atlantico 17.2.44.XXI", K2 "Muggiano La Spezia 29.2.44.XXII" und zwei blauen Feldpoststempeln auf Feldpostverschlußzettel mit "Feldpost 85071". Hiervon sind nur zwei Belege bekannt !! Signiert und ausführliches aktuelles Farbfotoattest Dr. Terrachini/Genua vom 10.03.2016 mit der klaren Aussage "Grandi Rarita". Die seltene gestempelte 15 C. Marke wertet bereits 30.000.- Euro (Sassone 2019 80.000 auf Brief) und hat eine Gesamtauflage von nur 50 Stück! ÷ 1943, Biglietto Postale militare in franchigia affrancata con la serie completa di 6 valori soprastampata a Bordeaux, emessa l'11 Ottobre, annullato al recto con quattro bolli "FORZE SAUBAQUEE ITALIANE IN ATLANTICO / 17.2.44 XXI" ed al verso un bollo "MUGGIANO / LA SPEZIA / 29.2.44 XXII". Sono inoltre presenti, sempre al verso, due timbri della Feldpost N 28986.
La tiratura di 15 cent so (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Italien - Paketmarken
17345 gestempelt (marked) 4er (Block) Sass. 1 (4) image1884, König Umberto I. 10 C. dunkeloliv im Viererblock mit Stempeln 'ROMA SUCCE No. 5, 9/LUH/85', sign. und FA Raybaudi (1982), Sass. 1, € 2.200,-- (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17346 Brief (cover) 31 image1944, 18.6. 2 Lire unseparated parcel stamp used as ordinary stamp on registered letter from Pallance to Novara. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17347 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sassone 79 image300 L, Never hinged. ÷ Gomma originale, integra, ottimo stato di conservazione.

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17348 postfrisch (never hinged) ** PA 81 Ecke image1954, 1000 Lire parcel stamp, mnh from the left, lower corner of the sheet. (ME 4.000.-++, Sassone 2019: 4500 ++) ÷ 1954, 1000 Lire Paketmarke "Posthorn und Wertziffer" tadellos postfrisch mit WZ 3 "Flügelrad" aus der Bogenecke links unten (ME 4.000.-++) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17349 postfrisch (never hinged) ** PA 81 image1954, 1000 Lire parcel stamp, mnh, (ME 4.000.-, Sassone 2019: 4500 €) ÷ 1954, 1000 Lire Paketmarke "Posthorn und Wertziffer" tadellos postfrisch mit WZ 3 (ME 4.000.-, Sassone 2019: 4500 €) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17350 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 47 image1944, "REPUBBLICA SOCIALE" overprints, 20l. lilac unmounted mint. Michel 650,- €. (Sassone 47) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17351 postfrisch (never hinged) ** PA 66-81 image1946/1954, PARCEL STAMPS, 16 values, complete set including the rare 1.000 Lire value from 1954, mnh. (ME 6.500.-) ÷ 1946, 16 Werte Paketmarken "Posthorn und Wertziffer" als kompletter tadelloser postfrischer Satz mit WZ 3 inklusive dem gesuchten 1000 Lire-Wert, dieser signiert Fiecchi (ME 6.500.-) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17352 postfrisch (never hinged) ** PA 66-80 image1946, PARCEL STAMPS, 15 values, complete set, mnh. (ME 2.500.-) ÷ 1946, 15 Werte Paketmarken "Posthorn und Wertziffer" als tadellos postfrischer Satz mit WZ 3 (ME 2.500.-) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Italien - Portofreiheitsmarken
17353 P Sass. 30-33 (4) image1924, CONCORZIO BIBLIOTECHE TORINO issue complete set of four values in blocks of four, mint never hinged, very fine and fresh, Sassone catalogue value 3.500,- Euro (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17354 P Sass. 30-33 (4) image1924, CONCORZIO BIBLIOTECHE TORINO issue complete set of four values in blocks of four, mint never hinged, very fine and fresh, Sassone catalogue value 3.500,- Euro (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17355 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sass. 38 var. image1924, GRUPPO D'AZIONE SCUOLE - MILANO, 5c. green showing variety "double impression of SCUOLE - MILANO", unmounted mint, short perf at left. Sass. 38 var., not listed! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Italien - Portomarken
17356 Brief (cover) Paar (few) 1 image1867, letter from Rome to Livorno, franked to the border with a pair of the 6 Baj. grey lila (Sassone 7a). On arrival a block of seven 10 cent tax stamps was applied. Wrapper with faults (big holes) but a very rare unit. Catalogue value of 60.000 for a block of four. This block is one of the largest known. Certificate Enzo Diena. ÷ 1867, Brief aus Rom grenzfrankiert mit einem Paar der 6 Baj. graulila (Sassone 7a) nach Livorno. Dort mit einem Block aus 7 Nachgebührmarken zu 10 Centesimi gelb versehen. Umschlag mit größeren Löchern aber eine sehr seltene Einheit. Attest Enzo Diena.

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17357 Brief (cover) 1 image1863/1868 five letters with non canceled porto stamps (clearly visible different colours). Non canceled porto stamps are common for this edition). Unificato 500,- Euro. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17358 ungebraucht (hinged) * 1a image1863, Ziffernzeichnung 10 C. gelb dreiseitig voll- bis breitrandig und unten schräg geschnitten mit vollem Originalgummi (kl. Falzspur) und FA Chiavarello (1970), seltene Marke, Mi. € 2.000,-- + (Sassone S1) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17359 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sassone 2 image1869, 10 cents brown orange, MNH, slightly repaired, excellent centering. Signed Emilio and Alberto Diena; with certificate of Dr. Avi (2004). Sassone € 22,000 (2018) ÷ 1869, 10 centesimi bruno arancio, nuovo con gomma integra, leggermente riparato, ottima centratura Firmato Emilio e Alberto Diena; con certificato di Dr. Avi (2004). Sassone 22.000 € (2018) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17360 Brief (cover) 5 a, 7a image1874, 5c. ocre/carmine and 30c. ocre/carmine on incoming lettersheet from Marseille 13.12.74, oblit. "CIVITAVECCHIA 15 DIC 74", some postal wear/ageing marks, signed. Sass. 5, 7 (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17361 Brief (cover) Sass. 2, 7, 8; Frank image1871, postage dues 10c. brownish orange, 30c. ocre/carmine and 40c. ocre/carmine, cancelled "LIVORNO 26 GIU 71" on incoming lettersheet from Paris, stamps and letter some marks/postal wear as to be expected, rare and attractive combination! ÷ 1871, Portomarken 10 C, 30 C und 40 C mit Stempel von Livorno auf Briefhülle aus Paris mit 40 C Ceres mit Stern-Stempel "24", vorderseitig roter L2 "AFFR. INSUF P 24", Marken und Brief etwas Bedarfsspuren. Seltene und attraktive Kombination! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17362 gestempelt (marked) Sass. 9, Mi. 9 b (85 image1870, "50 C. orange and carmin", Block of 85 used with TRAPANI 1 LUG 86 postmark, rare multiple, catalogue value as 21 blocks of four is already € 8400,--, Sassone no. 9. ÷ 1870, "50 C. orange/karmin" als Bogenteil zu 85 Werten mit TRAPANI 1 LUG 86. Wenige Werte mit kleinen Einschränkungen, sonst farbfrisch und eine bemerkenswerte Einheit, Sassone Nr. 9, für 21 Viererblocks bereits € 8400,--. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17363 ungebraucht (hinged) * Sass. 11 image1874, 1l. blue/brown, fresh colour, normally perforated with some flat perfs at base, mint original gum, signed E.Diena, Raybaudi and certificate Raybaudi. Sass. 11, 6.000,- €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17364 ungebraucht (hinged) * Sass. 12 image1870, 2l. blue/brown, fresh colour, normally perforated with some slightly uneven perfs, mint o.g., signed A.Diena, E.Diena. Sass. 12, 5.000,- €. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17365 ungebraucht (hinged) * Sass. 12 image1870, 2l. blue/brown, fresh colour, slightly uneven perfs at top, mint o.g. with natural striated gum patina/faint toning, signed A.Diena. Sass. 12, 5.000,- €. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17366 gestempelt (marked) 12 (20) image1870, "2 L. blue and brown" (Sassone no. 12) in a block of 20 used with multiple strikes of the rare postmark of S. ANTIOCO dated 1871, a municipality located on a small island adjacent the the island of Sardinia and administratively part of it, all this making a great rarity, as the usage of such a large nominal value in postage due stamps in such a small and relatively remote place is truly outstanding and quite unbelievable, FA G. Bottacchi A.I.E.P., catalgue value LP ÷ 1870, "2 L. blau/braun" als Zwanzigerblock mit seltener Entwertung von S. ANTIOCO aus 1871 auf jeder Marke. Der kleine Ort auf der gleichnamigen Insel vor der Küste Sardigniens hatte zu dieser Zeit wohl eine extrem geringe Einwohnerzahl entsprechend war das Postaufkommen kaum nennenswert. Umso bemerkenswerter die vorliegende Einheit einer Portomarke, sie ist mittig gefaltet und da oben leicht angetrennt, ansonsten weitestgehend sehr gut gezähnt und in frischer Erhaltung. Gestempelte Einheiten von Portomarken sind ext (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17367 gestempelt (marked) Sass. 13b, Mi. 13 I image1874, 5l. blue/brown with inverted overprint, fresh colour, well perforated, neatly cancelled, slight toning/thin spots, signed and certificate Raybaudi. Sass. 13b, 2.400,- €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17368 ungebraucht (hinged) * Sass. 14, Mi. 14 image1874, 10l. blue/brown, fresh colour, well perforated, mint o.g., faint toning spot, signed A.Diena, E.Diena. Sass. 14, 7.000,- €. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17369 ungebraucht (hinged) * Sassone 14 image1874, 10 Lire blue and brown, mint with gum, fine condition. Certificate Raybaudi, Sassone €7.000.- ÷ 1870, 10 lire azzuro e bruno, nuovo con gomma originale. Certificato Raybaudi, Sassone €7.000.- (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17370 ungebraucht (hinged) * Sass. 14, Mi 14 image1874, 10l. blue/brown, fresh colour, reperforated, mint original gum with hinge remnant, certificate Sorani. Sass. 14, 7.000,- €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17371 gestempelt (marked) 14 (31) image1870, "10 L. blue and brown" (Sassone no. 14) in a spectacular block of 31 used with multiple strikes of "Annulato" postmark, virtually perfect in all respects, which is even more impressive when considering the size of this block, superb aspect enhanced by the unusually good centering and a very rare multiple, certificate G. Bottacchi A.I.E.P., catalogue value LP. ÷ 1870, "10L. blau/braun" als gebrauchtes Bogenteil zu 31 Werten mit mehrfach sauberem L1 "Annulato". Die Einheit ist sehr farbfrisch, meist überdurchschnittlich gezähnt und sehr gut zentriert, derartig große Einheiten in gestempelter Erhaltung von Portomarken der hohen Wertstufen sind äußerst selten, FA Bottacchi A.I.E.P., Sassone LP. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17372 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sass. 17b, Mi. 15 va image1891, 10c. on 2c. ocre/carmine, block of four with downwards shifted overprint, fresh colour, normally perforated with slight irregular perfs, unmounted mint (natural gum creasing), signed A.Diena, Raybaudi and certificate Raybaudi. Sass. 17b (4), 4.400,- € (price for single mint stamps without premium for unmounted/unit) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17373 ungebraucht (hinged) * Sass. 17/19, Mi. 15/ image1890/1891, Overprints, three values complet mint original gum with hinge remnants, signed (Raybaudi, A.Diena, Sorani). Sass. 1.600,- €. ÷ 1890/1891, Portomarken Aufdruckwerte kompl. Satz ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, alle Werte teils mehrfach sign., seltener Satz! Mi. € 1.800,-- (Sass. 17/19, € 1.600,--) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17374 ungebraucht (hinged) * Sass. 17/19, Mi. 15/ image1890/1891, Overprints, complete set of three values mint o.g., several signatures, e.g. E.Diena, Sorani etc. Sass. 17/19, 1.600 € (2019). (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17375 gestempelt (marked) 4er (Block) Sass. 17/19 (4), Mi. image1890/1891, Overprints, three values complete each in blocks of four, neatly cancelled, 30c. some creasing, signed A.Diena. Rare multiples! Sass. 2.500,- €. ÷ 1890/1891, Portomarken Aufdruckwerte kompl. Satz in gestempelten VIERERBLOCKS jeweils sign. A.Diena (30 C. etwas bügig), seltene Einheiten! Sass. 17/19, € 2.500,-- (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17376 ungebraucht (hinged) * 17 image1890, "30 on 2 C. orange and carmine" showing the sucharge strongly shifted to the left (Sassone no. 19 b) and mint with original gum, perfect condition in all respects and rarity of Italian classics, certificate G. Bottacchi A.I.E.P., Sassone unpriced. ÷ 1890, "30 auf 2 C. mit stark verschobenem Aufdruck", tadellos ungebrauchter Wert der seltenen Abart, enorm farbfrisch und vollzähnig, FA Bottacchi A.I.E.P., Sassone Nr. 19 b, ohne Preis! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17377 gestempelt (marked) Sass. 80, Mi 31 (90) image1945, 60c. slate, pane of 90 stamps (folded), fully gummed and c.t.o., certificate Chiavarello. Sass. 80 (90), 900,- €+ (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17378 Brief (cover) image1892, Large cover to ROME franked 5K rose-carmine of 1890 definitives, tied by bilingual “KROMERIZ NADRAZI, KREMSIEZ BAHNHOF, 4/9/92”, UNDERPAID, therefore additional charges worked out as 75 centesimi, and paid with 5c carmine and orange (Michel P5), 40c carmine and orange (Michel P9), both of 1st Postage Due issue of 1874 and 30(c) on 2c carmine and orange (Michel P16) of 1890 Provisional Postage Dues, tied by three “ROMA” PM’s, at back “ROMA, 6/5-92” arrival and Roman postman’s oval “164”. Various faults, but scarce. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Italienische Besetzung 1918/23 - Gemeinschaftsausgabe
17379 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sass. 11c (2) image1919, 1 corona on 1l. brown/green, right marginal block of four, right stamps with misplaced/shifted overprint, left stamps without (=two horizontal pairs with/without overprint), unmounted mint. Sass. 2.600,- €+ (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17380 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sass. 11c (2) image1919, 1 corona on 1l. brown/green, right marginal block of four, right stamps with misplaced/shifted overprint, left stamps without (=two horizontal pairs with/without overprint), unmounted mint. Sass. 2.600,- €+ (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
17381 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 11ca (3) image1919, 1 corona on 1l. brown/green, bottom marginal block of six, three stamps in bottom row without overprint, others with shifted/misplaced overprint (=three vertical pairs with/without overprint), unmounted mint, signed Raybaudi. Sass. 3.900,- €+ (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM