Coins continued...

4938 imageEDELSTEIN-ELEFANTEN: unglaubliche Sammlung von 122 herrlichen Elefantenfiguren aus wunderschönen, edlen Steinen in verschiedensten Größen und Gewichten (0,25 bis 25 Kg), ergänzt durch 5 Figuren aus Silber und einigen aus Holz geschnitzten Elefanten. Jeder Elefant ist in einem Stück in künstlerisch hervorragender Handarbeit gefertigt, und somit ein Unikat. Enthalten sind Einzeltiere, Pärchen oder ganze Familien. Dabei sind unter anderem: RUBIN, PYRIT, AZURIT, BERNSTEIN, BLUTSTEIN, LAPISLAZULI, OBSIDIAN, mehrfach JADE, JASPIS, MALACHIT (1x mit Rubin), AMETYST, ONYX, ROSENQUARZ, RHODONIT, FLUORIT, SODALITH, ACHAT, etc. Weiterhin ist auch ein BUDDA aus CALCIT mit 27 Kg Gewicht vorhanden. EIN LIEBHABER-OBJEKT DER BESONDEREN ART: Edelsteine spielen in vielerlei Mythen eine tragende Rolle, oder haben z.B. auch in der ESOTERIK einen Platz gefunden. Der Elefant wiederum gilt aufgrund seiner Körpergröße und Sozialverhalten als Symbol für Frieden und Weisheit. DIE GANZE PRACHT DIESER KOLLEKTION M (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-08, 01:00 AM
4939 imageEin kleines Konvolut historischer Dokumente; Prüfungs-Attest 1877 des Sächsischen Infantrie-Regiments 125 // Prüfungszeugnis, datiert Stuttgart 12. November 1884 // Ausstellungsurkunde des Königreichs Württemberg, datiert Stuttgart 22. Januar 1903 // Dokument des Finanzministerium in Berlin, datiert 16. März 1905 // Verleihungsurkunde zur Silbernen Verbandsnadel des Sächsischen Gastwirts-Verbands, datiert Leipzig 23. August 1911 // 5 x Zeitungen aus der Weimarer Republik ( Völkische Wacht (2x), der Flammenwerfer und 2 x Deutsche Nachrichten 1931/1931 // Urkunde zum Reichs-Sieger-Titel auf der 4. Reichs-Sieger-Ausstellung des Reichsverband für das Deutsche Hundewesen (RDH), München 1937 // Zeitungen aus dem Dritten Reich (2 x Ludwigsburger Zeitung 1940 und 1 x Der Wille 1944) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-08, 01:00 AM
4940 Jugendstil Taschenuhr-Ständer, Messing, ca. 87 mm hoch, Sockel 70x40 mm, in vorzüglicher Erhaltung.

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-08, 01:00 AM
4941 imageLot 2 Silberschalen mit Hamburger Kaiserreichsmünzen; jeweil mit Punzierung "Silber Sterling 925 / 1 x 103 mm, 72,25 g, mit 3 Mark 1913, Randgravur "24.8.1988-Hamburger Renn-Club" und 1 x 70 mm, 38,8 g, mit 3 Mark 1911, Randgravur "November 1986". (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €65.00
Closing..Feb-08, 01:00 AM
4942 imageNürnberg: Zinnkrug (Ende 17./Anfang 18. Jhd.), ca. 33 cm hoch, 1,98 kg, mit Jagdszene und Monogramm auf der Bodeninnenseite, kleine Dellen. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-08, 01:00 AM
4943 imagePräkolumbianische Goldfigur (Gold/Silber/Kupfer-Legierung), 50 mm hoch, 36 g, in vorzüglicher Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €750.00
Closing..Feb-08, 01:00 AM
4944 PRIMITIVGELD: Katanga-Kreuz in X-Form aus Kupfer, Kongo, 459g, ca. 18,5 cm.

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-08, 01:00 AM
4945 Silberbecher mit eingefaßter Silbermünze " Lübeck 32 Schilling 1796", 75 mm hoch, zylindrische Form, Becherdurchmesser oben 58 mm, Gravur "Manfred", mit Punzierung "800", vorzüglich.

SOLD for €104.00
Closing..Feb-08, 01:00 AM
4946 imageVersilberter Becher mit eingelassenem preussischen Krönungstaler 1861 A, Gravur " Hannelore 22.5.25", 75 mm hoch, Durchmesser oben 55 mm, in vorzüglicher Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-08, 01:00 AM

China & China - Liberated Areas

China - Volksrepublik - Provinzen
5000 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) imageChina, Chinese Soviet Posts, West Hunan-West Hubei Soviet Area, 1931, "Red Posts Issue", 10c, unused no gum as issued, very fine, a very rare stamp (Yang RP11).

SOLD for €8,200.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5001 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) imageChina, Chinese Soviet Posts, Hunan-Jiangxi Soviet Area, 1932, "Provincial Postal Administration Issue", 3c, unused no gum as issued, fine to very fine, nature paper inclusions, as is, a rare stamp ("The Postage Stamp Catalog of the Chinese People’s Revolutionary War Period", SQ13).

SOLD for €1,150.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5002 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) imageChina, Chinese Soviet Posts, Northeast Jiangxi Soviet Area, 1933, "Soviet Posts Flower Issue", 2c, unused no gum as issued, fine to very fine, a rare stamp (Yang SP14).

SOLD for €4,200.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5003 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) imageChina, Chinese Soviet Posts, 1932, "Postage Due Issue", 1c - 2c, cpt. set of 2, unused no gum as issued, fine to very fine, a very rare set (Yang SPD1-2).

SOLD for €6,800.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5004 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) imageChina, Chinese Soviet Posts area, Agricultural Revenue, 1932, 5 - 10 Mei, cpl. set of 2, unused no gum as issued, fine to very fine (Yang SPA1-2)

SOLD for €1,000.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5005 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 2 imageNorth China, Shanxi-Chahar-Hebei Border Area, 1937, "Half White Sun Issue", 5c, unused no gum as issued, some light toning spots otherwise very fine, a very rare stamp, we register less than 6 unused samples existing, an exhibition item of the highest rank (Yang NC2).

[Get Market Data for China 2 ]

SOLD for €47,000.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5006 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 3-4 imageNorth China, 1938, "1st Full White Sun Issue", 1c - 5c, cpl. set of 2, unused no gum as issued, 1c with some light tonings otherwise very fine (Yang NC3-4).

[Get Market Data for China 3-4 ]

SOLD for €950.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5007 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 5-7 imageNorth China, 1938, "2nd Full White Sun Issue", 1c - 10c, cpl. set of 3, unused no gum as issued, mint hinge remnant, some tonings (Yang NC5-7), additional 1c and 10c used, some faults (Yang NC5, NC7).

[Get Market Data for China 5-7 ]

SOLD for €440.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5008 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 8 imageNorth China, Shanxi-Chahar-Hebei Border Area, 1938, "Soldier of War against Japanese Aggression", (-)c, unused no gum as issued, fine to very fine (Yang NC8).

[Get Market Data for China 8 ]

SOLD for €4,200.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5009 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 9-14, 1-2 North China, Shanxi-Chahar-Hebei Border Region, 1945, ovpt. stamps of unissued puppet Mengjiang Dr. Sun Yat-sen issue, 4 cpl. sets, mint selection, fine to very fine, total 11 copies (Yang NC9-16), remarkable set of Beizi-Miao (those without gum).
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.

[Get Market Data for China 9-14, 1-2 ]

SOLD for €340.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5010 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 15-22 imageNorth China, Shanxi-Chahar-Hebei Border Region, 1945, "Victory of War against Japanese Aggression (Large Size)", 2 cpl. sets (mint, used) incl. pairs, blocks and varieties, fine to very fine, total 28 copies (Yang NC17-24), remarkable some rare varieties $4 imperf. (Yang NC19a), $12 vertical pair imperf. btn (Yang NC23c).

[Get Market Data for China 15-22 ]

SOLD for €680.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5011 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 23-37 imageNorth China, Shanxi-Chahar-Hebei Border Region, 1946, "Victory of War against Japanese Aggression (Small Size)", cpl. set (mint) of 15, some used samples incl. varieties, fine to very fine, total 29 copies (Yang NC25-39), remarkable varieties $50 imperf. in red (Yang NC35b), $10 printed on both sides (Yang NC30b, some toning).

[Get Market Data for China 23-37 ]

SOLD for €520.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5012 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 38-43, 45, 47 imageNorth China, Shanxi-Chahar-Hebei Border Region, 1946, "Victory of War against Japanese Aggression (Large / Small Size)", mint selection and cpl. set of 10 (Small Size), fine to very fine, total 13 copies (Yang NC41, NC43-44, NC46-55).

[Get Market Data for China 38-43, 45, 47 ]

SOLD for €360.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5013 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 50-51 imageNorth China, Shanxi-Chahar-Hebei Border Region, 1947, "Temporarily Used for" hand ovpt. $300/$30 - $500/$20, cpl. set of 5, unused no gum as issued (two values mint hinge remnant ), fine to very fine (Yang NC56-60), addtional variety $300/$30 inverted, this with a small crease, otherwise fine (Yang NC57a).

[Get Market Data for China 50-51 ]

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5014 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 55-57 imageNorth China, Shanxi-Chahar-Hebei Border Region, 1947, "Temporarily Used for" machine ovpt. $50/$40 - $100/$60 (perf, imperf), 4 copies, unused no gum as issued, very fine (Yang NC64-66, NC66a).

[Get Market Data for China 55-57 ]

SOLD for €210.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5015 gestempelt (marked) 58 imageNorth China, Shanxi-Chahar-Hebei Border Region, 1947, "Temporarily Used for" machine ovpt. $500/$20, vertical pair, used, beautiful canc. "Wanxian (nowadays Shunping), 2nd Branch", very fine, very rare stamp, especially as pair (Yang NC67).

[Get Market Data for China 58 ]

SOLD for €2,800.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5016 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) gestempelt (marked) 59-66 imageNorth China, Shanxi-Chahar-Hebei Border Region, 1948, "Mao Zedong Issue (Fuping Print)" $100 - $5.000, additional 7 samples (used / unused, some faults) and $5.000 imperf. (as is), total 21 copies, unused no gum as issued with hinge remaining, fine to very fine (Yang NC68-80).

[Get Market Data for China 59-66 ]

SOLD for €240.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5017 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) imageNorth China, Shanxi-Chahar-Hebei Border Region, 1948, "Mao Zedong Issue (Fuping Print)" $200, $1.000, $2.000, imperf. between varieties, total 3 vertical pairs, unused no gum as issued, fine to very fine (Yang NC69a, NC72a, NC73a).

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5018 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1-3 imageNorth China, Hebei-Chahar-Rehe-Liaoning Region, 1948, "Hebei-Chahar-Rehe-Liaoning Temporarily Used" $50 - $200, cpl. set of 3, unused no gum as issued, fine to very fine, a very rare set, hard to find (Mizuhara JR1-3).

[Get Market Data for China 1-3 ]

SOLD for €2,900.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5019 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1-2 imageNorth China, East Hebei District, 1946, "East Hebei Area Temporarily Sold for" hand ovpt. $4/$10 - $8/$12, cpl. set of 2, unused no gum as issued, very fine (Yang NC85-86).

[Get Market Data for China 1-2 ]

SOLD for €210.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5020 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 6, 10-12, 15 imageNorth China, East Hebei District, 1948, "Hebei-Chahar-Rehe-Liaoning Temporarily Sold for" hand ovpt. $100/$4 (Large Size), $100/$2, $100/$3, $100/$5, $100/$20 (pair) (Small Size), unused no gum as issued (two values mint hinge remnant), fine to very fine, total 5 copies (Yang NC90, NC93-95, NC97).

[Get Market Data for China 6, 10-12, 15 ]

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5021 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 17-21 imageNorth China, East Hebei District, 1948, 2nd ovpt. "1000 yuan" hand ovpt. $1.000/$100/$2 - $1.000/$100/$30, cpl. set of 6, unused no gum as issued, fine to very fine ($1.000/$100/$30 with some toning), a very rare and beautiful set, only few complete sets existing (Yang NC99-104).

[Get Market Data for China 17-21 ]

SOLD for €1,600.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5022 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 23-34 North China, East Hebei District, 1948, "East Hebei" hand ovpt. (wood chop / rubber chop) $2.000/$5 - $4.000/$302 ($3.000/$3 comes in a strip of 3), additional $2.000/$30 with violet surcharge and print variety partly missing overprint, unused no gum as issued, very fine, very seldom offered as complete set especially in this good quality, total 13 copies (Yang NC106-117, NC110a).

[Get Market Data for China 23-34 ]

SOLD for €1,700.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5023 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) gestempelt (marked) 36-37, 39, 43-46 imageNorth China, East Hebei District, 1949, "East Hebei" hand ovpt. (wide wood chop) selection from $1.000/$500 - $5.000/$500 ovpts., total 8 copies, unused no gum as issued additional used pair $4.000/$500, fine to very fine, remarkable $500/$300.000 and $500/$500.000 (Yang NC119-125).

[Get Market Data for China 36-37, 39, 43-46 ]

SOLD for €220.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5024 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) gestempelt (marked) 47-51 imageNorth China, East Hebei District, 1949, "East Hebei" hand ovpt. (narrow rubber chop) $2.000/$500 - $3.000/$300.000, cpl. set of 5, additional used sample $3.000/$500, unused no gum as issued, very fine (Yang NC127-131).

[Get Market Data for China 47-51 ]

SOLD for €1,250.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5025 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) gestempelt (marked) 52-55, 57-58, 61-63, imageNorth China, East Hebei District, 1949, "East Hebei" hand ovpt. (wide rubber chop) selection from $2.000/$500 - $4.000/$1.000.000 ovpts., total 13 copies, used and unused no gum as issued additional used block or 4 $2.000/$500, fine to very fine, remarkable $3.000/$300.000 both types and $4.000/$7.000, (Yang NC132-135, NC137, NC139-143, NC145)

[Get Market Data for China 52-55, 57-58, 61-63 ]

SOLD for €700.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5026 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) gestempelt (marked) 22, 67, 69 imageNorth China, East Hebei District, 1948, "Mao Zedong Issue (Tangshan Print)" $1.000, 3 copies (one used), unused no gum as issued, fine to very fine (Yang NC105) and 1949, "3000 yuan" ovpt., $3.000/$1.000, $3.000/$20 cpl. set of 2, unused, additional used copy (with unlisted ovpt., so called type 2 ovpt.) of $3.000/$1.000 tied with "Heibei, Tangshan, 21 Jan. 1949", very fine, a rare assembly (Yang NC147-148, resp. unlisted).

[Get Market Data for China 22, 67, 69 ]

SOLD for €2,300.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5027 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 70-71 imageNorth China, East Hebei District, 1949, "East Hebei" ovpt. $1.500/$20, cpl. set of 4, unused no gum as issued, very fine (Yang NC149-152).

[Get Market Data for China 70-71 ]

SOLD for €1,250.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5028 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1 imageNorth China, Shanxi-Hebei-Shandong-Henan Border Region, 1941, "Anti Japanese Post", 1c, unused no gum as issued, very fine (Yang NC155).

[Get Market Data for China 1 ]

SOLD for €1,350.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5029 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 4-6 imageNorth China, Shanxi-Hebei-Shandong-Henan Border Region, 1942, "2nd Print Postage Label, shaded Bird", 2c - 10c, unused no gum as issued, 2c and 10c with vertical crease, some soiling, otherwise very fine (Yang NC156-158).

[Get Market Data for China 4-6 ]

SOLD for €600.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM
5030 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1 imageNorth China, Shanxi-Hebei-Shandong-Henan Border Region, 1942, "1st Print Postage Label, unshaded Bird", 2c, unused no gum as issued, very fine, a very rare stamp, we register less than 5 copies in private hands (Yang NC160).

SOLD for €6,600.00
Closing..Feb-18, 01:00 AM