Records 1 to 16 of 16

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Serbien / Serbia

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5819
Cat No: 1/15

image 0,25 - 30 D. Freimarken, 15 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, für Mi.-Nr. 11/15 Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 180.-

0, 25 - 30 D. Postal stamps, 15 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, for Michel-no. 11 / 15 photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 180.- (1/15) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5827
Cat No: 2F VIII

image 0,50 Din Freimarke mit deutlich nach links verschobenem Aufdruck, dadurch erscheint er geteilt gestempelt, Fotobefund Brunel BPP, Mi. gestempelt nicht bekannt, schon für postfrisch 400.-

0, 50 Din postal stamp with clear left shifted overprint, through it appears he divided used, photo expertize Brunel BPP, Michel used unknown, already for mint never hinged 400.- (2F VIII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 117.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:22:00 EST
Sold For 117

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5869
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 395,5

image Mischfrankatur aus 1 Din. vom K"nigreich Jugoslawien als Nachl,ufer mit Serbien I über 2 Din.(Dreierstreifen) auf gebührengerechter Reklamation mit Entwertungs- und Ausfertigungs-Stpl. PETROVGRAD 1/15 vom 6.6.41 und Erledigung mit Stpl. von PETROVGRAD 1/15 vom 6.6.41. Das Dokument hat Gebrauchsspuren, d.h. Faltungen, Durchstiche und Einrisse. Seltene Frankatur. Gepr. Krischke

Mixed franking from 1 Din. From kingdom Yugoslavia as stamp postally used after it had ceased to be valid with Serbia I over 2 Din. (strip of three) on toll right complaint with cancellation- and drawing up stamp PETROVGRAD 1 / 15 from 6.6.41 and transaction with postmark from PETROVGRAD 1 / 15 from 6.6.41. The document has traces of use, this means foldings, roulette and tears. Scarce franking. Expertized. Krischke (395,5) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:22:23 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5882
Cat No: 5FI

image 2 Din. in postfrischer Erhaltung mit Aufdruck SERBIEN ohne Netzüberdruck, gepr. Krischke und Fotoattest Kleymann "Die Abart ist selten. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 400.-

2 Din. In mint never hinged condition with overprint Serbia without network overprint, expertized Krischke and photo expertize Kleymann "the variety is rare. The condition is perfect. " Michel 400.- (5FI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:22:37 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5885
Cat No: 5II

image 2 Din. karminrot, ohne Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Krischke, Mi. 400.-

2 Din. Carmine red, without overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Krischke, Michel 400.- (5II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 108.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:22:42 EST
Sold For 108

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5890
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 6

image Mehrfachfrankatur (3) über 3 Din. auf portogerechtem Auslands-R-Brief nach Walsrode mit Aufgabe-Stpl. PANCEVO/7 vom 27.8.41 sowie mit Zensurbehandlung durch eine Auslandsbriefprüfstelle und Ankunft-Stpl. WALSRODE/c vom 3.9.41, der Briefumschlag hat leichte Bef"rderungsspuren und war gefaltet, der Zensurverschluss ist beim Öffnen abgeschnitten, die Frankatur, die selten vorkommt, ist einwandfrei, Befund Brunel

Multiple franking (3) over 3 Din. On properly franked international registered letter to Walsrode with postal stamp PANCEVO / 7 from 27.8.41 as well with censorship treatment through an international country letter test place and arrival postmark WALSRODE / c from 3.9.41, the envelope has slight transport traces and was folded, the censorship seal is on opening cut off, the franking, the rare occurs, is perfect, attest Brunel (6) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 54.00

Sold For 54

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5899
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7,13

image Freimarken über 4 und 16 Din. aus der Freimachungsserie Serbien I auf beschrifteten Briefumschlag mit R-Zettel CUPRIJA sowie mit Stpl. CUPRIJA vom 1.1.42, der Umschlag ist nicht bef"rdert worden, gepr. Krischke als Briefstück

Postal stamps over 4 and 16 Din. From the franking series Serbia I on marked envelope with registered label CUPRIJA as well with postmark CUPRIJA from 1.1.42, the cover is not transported become, expertized Krischke as letter piece (7,13) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5909
Cat No: 26/30

image 1 auf 10 D. - 12 auf 50 D. Flugpostmarken, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 140.-

1 on 10 D. - 12 on 50 D. Airmail stamps, 5 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 140.- (26/30) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5910
Cat No: 31/45

image 0,25 Din. bis 30 Din Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit 15 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, die drei H"chstwerte Fotobefund Brunel VP "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 120.-

0, 25 Din. To 30 Din postal stamps, complete set with 15 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, the three top values photo expertize Brunel VP "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 120.- (31/45) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:22:54 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5911
Cat No: 37FII

image Senkrechtes Paar vom Oberrand über 4 Din. in Originalgummierung mit Falz und Abart "Paar mit und ohne Aufdruck SERBIEN", selten; Attest Novakovic und Dr. Zydek sowie Kleymann (2017): "Es ist ein Bogen mit 10 Markenkombinationen bekannt. Die Marken weisen Haftstellen auf. Ansonsten ist die Erhaltung einwandfrei." Im Michel wird zwischen * und ** unterschieden, was Unsinn ist, weil es die Marken nur in dieser Erhaltung gibt. Der Michel von 1.000.- bzw. 2.000.- ist bei einer Auflage von 10 Stück sowieso nicht wirklich ernst zu nehmen.

Vertical pair from upper margin over 4 Din. In original gumming with hinge and variety "pair with and without overprint Serbia", rare; certificate Novakovic and Dr. Zydek as well Kleymann (2017) : "it is a sheet with 10 stamps combinations known. The stamps wise affixed spots on. Otherwise is the condition perfect. " by Michel becomes between * and ** differences in plates, what nonsense is, because it the stamps only in this preservation gives. The Michel of 1. 000.- respectively 2.000.- is in an issue of only 10 pieces anyhow not exactly ernst to take. (37FII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:22:59 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5915
Cat No: 47

image Wohlt,tigkeitsmarke über 1 + 2 Din. in gestempelter Erhaltung mit waagerechter Doppelz,hnung und links ungez,hnt

Charity stamp over 1 ++ 2 Din. In cancelled condition with horizontal double perforation and left unperforated (47) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:23:06 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5917
Cat No: 49

image Wohlt,tigkeitsmarke über 2 + 4 Din. in gestempelter Erhaltung mit senkrechter Doppelz,hnung, nicht h,ufig

Charity stamp over 2 ++ 4 Din. In cancelled condition with vertical double perforation, rare (49) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5919
Cat No: Bl.1/2

image Kriegsinvaliden Blockpaar, postfrisch, gepr. Brunel BPP, Mi. 600.-

War invalids souvenir sheet pair, mint never hinged, expertized Brunel BPP, Michel 600.- (Bl.1/2) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5929
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 54/57I

image Wohlt,tigkeitsserie "Hilfe für die serbischen Kriegsgefangenen" mit "Netzüberdruck Spitzen nach oben" auf amtlichen FDC-Umschlag mit Sonderstempel BEOGRAD vom 9.12.41

Charity serie "Aid for the Serbian prisoners of war" with "network overprint tips to the top" on official First Day Cover cover with special cancel BEOGRAD from 9.12.41 (54/57I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6004
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 75,81

image Mischfrankatur aus 2 Din. mit 16 Din. auf portogerechtem Auslands-Eil-R-Brief nach Berlin mit Aufgabe-Stpl. BEOGRAD 1/21 vom 28.2.44 und R-Stpl. Beograd 1 sowie mit Zensurverschluss und zus,tzlichem Zensur-Stpl. Ag der Auslandsbriefprüfstelle Wien und mit rückseitigem Ankunft-Stpl. BERLIN-REINICKENDORF-OST vom 7.3.44; der Umschlag war gefaltet und ein Teil vom Verschlussstreifen ist abgefallen, Befund Brunel: "Die Frankatur ist nicht h,ufig."

Mixed franking from 2 Din. With 16 Din. On properly franked foreign countries special delivery registered mail letter to Berlin with postal stamp BEOGRAD 1 / 21 from 28.2.44 and registered stamp Beograd 1 as well with censorship seal and additional censorship stamp Ag the international country letter test place Vienna and with arrival postmark on the back BERLIN REINICKENDORF east from 7.3.44; the cover was folded and a part of blanking plate is lost, attest Brunel: "the franking is rare. " (75,81) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:23:29 EST
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6052
Cat No: Bl.3/4

image Blockausgabe "Hilfe für die serbischen Kriegsinvaliden", Blockpaar, postfrisch, Bl. 3 Schr,gbugspur, Bl. 4 kleine Knitter, Fotobefunde Brunel VP (2019), Mi. 700.-

Souvenir sheets issue "Aid for the Serbian war invalids", souvenir sheet pair, mint never hinged, souvenir sheet 3 diagonally bug track, souvenir sheet 4 small wrinkles, photo attests Brunel VP (2019), Michel 700.- (Bl.3/4) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)