Records 1 to 17 of 17

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Schweiz / Switzerland

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8125
Cat No: 29b

image 1867, 2 Fr. Sitzende Helvetia, lebhaftrotbraun, tadellos gestempelt "Lausanne 12.III.74", Fotobefund Renggli SPBV: "echt und einwandfrei, in sehr guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 240.- (Zumstein No. 37a)

1867, 2 Fr. Seated Helvetia, bright red brown, neat cancelled "Lausanne 12. III. 74", photo expertize Renggli SPBV: "genuine and immaculate, in excellent condition. ", Michel 240.- (Zumstein No. 37 a) (29b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8126
Cat No: 34a

image 40 C. Sitzende Helvetia, min. verf,rbtes Exemplar, sauber gestempelt, Mi. 160.-

40 C. Seated Helvetia, minimal discoloured copy, neat cancelled, Michel 160.- (34a) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8128
Cat No: 80D

image 1907, 3 Fr. Stehende Helvetia, gez,hnt 11 1/2 : 12, postfrisch, Attestkopie Rellstab (für Bogenteil), Mi. 700.-

1907, 3 Fr. Standing Helvetia, perforated 11 1/2 : 12, mint never hinged, certificate (copy) Rellstab (for part sheet), Michel 700.- (80D) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8142
Cat No: I/III

image 1912, 10 Rp, 10 Ct. und 10 Cmi. Pro-Juventute-Vorl,ufer, alle drei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, Attest Eichele sowie Attest Marchand BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 950.-

1912, 10 Rp, 10 Ct. And 10 Cmi. Pro Juventute forerunner, all three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, certificate Eichele as well certificate Marchand BPP "perfect", Michel 950.- (I/III) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8145
Cat No: 121

image 1914, 3 Fr. Gebirgslandschaften, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Rellstab AIEP, Mi. 2.000.-

1914, 3 Fr. Mountainscapes, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Rellstab International Association for Philatelie Experts, Michel 2.000.- (121) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8147
Cat No: 122

image 1914, 5 Fr. Gebirgslandschaften, postfrisch, gepr. Abt BPP, Mi. 160.-

1914, 5 Fr. Mountainscapes, mint never hinged, expertized abbot BPP, Michel 160.- (122) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8149
Cat No: 123

image 1914, 10 Fr. Gebirgslandschaften, postfrisch, vom Oberrand, gepr. Abt BPP, Mi. 380.-

1914, 10 Fr. Mountainscapes, mint never hinged, from upper margin, expertized abbot BPP, Michel 380.- (123) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8202
Cat No: Bl.1

image 1934, Blockausgabe "Nationale Briefmarkenausstellung Zürich", tadellos gestempelt mit Ersttagsstempel "Zürich 29.IX.34", Fotoattest Rellstab AIEP, Mi. 750.-+

1934, souvenir sheets issue "national stamp exhibition Zurich", neat cancelled with first day postmark "Zurich 29. IX. 34", photo expertize Rellstab International Association for Philatelie Experts, Michel 750.- ++ (Bl.1) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8230
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.5

image Bundesfeier-Block auf Eilboten-Ortsbrief von Zürich 7.IX.40, sehr gut erhalten, Fotoattest Marchand BPP "... in sehr guter Erhaltung", Mi. 1.200.-

Federal celebration souvenir sheet on special delivery local letter from Zurich 7. IX. 40, excellent condition, photo expertize Marchand BPP ". In excellent condition", Michel 1.200.- (Bl.5) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8249
Cat No: 484II

image 1947, 5 C. Dampflokomotive, Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand inkl. Marke mit Plattenfehler II "fehlende Speiche", zentrisch gestempelt mit Ersttagsstempel "ZsRICH 9.8.1947" auf Luxusbriefstück, Mi. 200.-+

1947, 5 C. Steam loco, block of four from left margin of sheet including stamp with plate flaw II "missing saliva", centric cancellation with first day postmark "Zurich 9.8.1947" on on piece in outstanding quality, Michel 200.- ++ (484II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8927
Symbol: **/*

1862 - 2014, postfrische Sammlung (einige wenige ungebraucht) mit u.a. Bl. 5 - 10, ab 1945 komplett, dazu Dienst, Porto und Portofreiheit, in fünf Alben.

1862 - 2014, mint never hinged collection (a few unused) with among others souvenir sheet 5 - 10, from 1945 complete, in addition to it service, postage and franchise, in five albums. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 1,900.00
Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 09:50:56 EST
Sold For 1900

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8930

1850 - 1859, gestempelte Partie mit Mi.-Nr. 8 II, 9 II, 11, 12 und 15 Strubel-Marken, meist gute Erhaltung.

1850 - 1859, cancelled lot with Michel-no. 8 II, 9 II, 11, 12 and 15 Strubel stamps, mostly good condition. Photos of this collection

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9345

1881 - 1937, Sammlung im SAFE-Falzlos-Album ab stehender Helvetia recht vollst,ndig und ab Nr. 130 ohne Luftpost im Markenteil komplett mit allen besseren Ausgaben, Mi. 2.300.-

1881 - 1937, collection in the safe hingeless album from standing Helvetia in fact complete and from no. 130 without airmail in the stamp part complete with all better issues, Michel 2.300.- Photos of this collection

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9348

2006 - 2014, in den Hauptnummern komplette Luxus-Sammlung (Mi.Nr. 1951-2374 inkl. Block 40-58) im Steckbuch, dazu noch 7 Jahrbücher 1989-1995 aus Abo, im Anhang rund 60 diverse Nachtr,ge aus 1990-2001 (alle noch in Originalverpackung) sowie komplette unbenutzte Falzlos-Vordruckbl,tter "Schweiz 1845-1944", nur für dieses ganzes philatelistisches Zubeh"r ohne Briefmarken hat der Einlieferer damals bezahlt über 300.-

2006 - 2014, in the number of a major listing complete outstanding quality collection (Michel number 1951-2374 including souvenir sheet 40-58) in the stock book, in addition to that 7 yearbooks 1989-1995 from subscription, in the supplement round 60 various supplements from 1990-2001 (all still in original packaging) as well complete unused hingeless preprinted pages "Switzerland 1845-1944", only for this whole philatelic accessories without postage stamps has the consignor at that time paid over 300.-

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9355

1945 - 1986, sauber gestempelte Prachtsammlung, bestens besetzt und bis auf eine Reihe früher Nachkriegswerte weitestgehend komplett, dazu einige Blocks und Kleinb"gen, Mi. 1.400.-

1945 - 1986, neat cancelled superb collection, in the best way occupies and except for one alignment early postwar items largely complete, in addition to it a few souvenir sheets and miniature sheets, Michel 1.400.-

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9356
Symbol: **/o

1870 - 2001, umfangreiche Kollektion, wohl über 900 Marken im SAFE-Binder ab Sitzender Helvetia, viele komplette Serien, auch postfrisch, Zuschlag inklusive besseren, Fundgrube, ansehen.

1870 - 2001, extensive collection, seeming over 900 stamps in the safe binder from sitting Helvetia, many complete sets, also mint never hinged, hammer price including better, treasure trove, have a look.

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9360

1945 - 1949, kleine postfrische Sammlung ex Mi.Nr. 443-544 (nur komplette Ausgaben) mit allen Pro-Juventute&Patria-Ausgaben, Luxus, Mi.ca. 110.-

1945 - 1949, small mint never hinged collection ex Michel number 443-544 (only complete issues) with all Pro Juventute&Patria issues, outstanding quality, Michel approximate 110.-

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 16.00

Sold For 16