Records 1 to 5 of 5

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 181

Samoa / Samoa

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 4433
Cat No: 1/5b,6

image 3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Samoa ", tadellos postfrisch, 2 Randstücke, 2 Marken mit anhängendem Zwischensteg, 20 und 25 Pfennig geprüft Bothe BPP und Steuer BPP, restliche Werte ohne Signatur, Mi. 510.-++

3 penny to 50 penny crown / eagle with overprint" Samoa ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, 2 margin copies, 2 stamps with attaching gutter, 20 and 25 penny expertized Bothe BPP and Steuer BPP, remaining values without signature, Michel 510.- ++ ++ (1/5b,6) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 4434
Cat No: 1/6

image 3 bis 50 Pfennig postfrisch, Kabinett, 10 Pfg gepr. Bothe BPP, 20 und 25 Pfennig Altsignatur, 3, 5, 50 Pfennig ohne Signatur, Mi. 480.- unterbewertet

3 to 50 penny mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), 10 Pf. Expertized Bothe BPP, 20 and 25 penny old sign, 3, 5, 50 penny without signature, Michel 480,- undervalued; (1/6) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 4438
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7

image 3 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, 3 tadellose Briefstücke mit zentralen und vollständigen Stempelabschlägen von " MULIFANUA, SALAILUA, SALELAVALU ", Arge 100.-

3 penny imperial yacht, 3 faultless letter pieces with central and complete postmarks from" MULIFANUA, SALAILUA, SALELAVALU ", study group 100.-; (7) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 4448
Cat No: 23IIA

image 5 Mark Kriegsdruck in A-Zähnung tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

(23IIA) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 9073
Symbol: BF

Samoa, 14 Bildpostkarten aus deutscher Zeit, unfrankiert oder Frankatur entfernt, gute Erhaltung !

Samoa, 14 picture postcards from German time, without prepaid postage or franking removed, good condition! Photos of this collection

Closed..Jul-24-2021, 09:32:03 EST