Records 1 to 35 of 35

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Deutsche Post in der Türkei / Turkey

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3747
Cat No: 2b

image 20 Para auf 10 Pf. tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Hollmann BPP, Mi. 100.-

20 para on 10 Pf. Neat cancelled, expertized Hollmann BPP, Michel 100.- (2b) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3751
Cat No: 3a

image 1 Pia. auf 20 Pfg. violettultramarin, Aufdruck schwarz, ungebraucht (kleine Falzhelle Stelle), gepr. J,schke-L BPP, Mi. 600.-

1 Pia. On 20 Pfg. Violet ultramarine, overprint black, unused (small thin from hinge place), expertized J,schke L BPP, Michel 600.- (3a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3755
Cat No: 4b

image 1 1/4 Pia auf 25 Pfg. orangebraun, ungebraucht, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 160.-

1 1/4 Pia on 25 Pfg. Orange brown, unused, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 160.- (4b) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:40:41 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3758
Cat No: 5b

image 2 1/2 Pia auf 50 Pfg. oliv, ungebraucht, gepr. Hollmann BPP, Mi. 130.-

2 1/2 Pia on 50 Pfg. Olive, unused, expertized Hollmann BPP, Michel 130.- (5b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:40:50 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3760
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 6b

image 10 Pa. auf 5 Pfg. gelblichgrün, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Hollmann BPP, Mi. 160.-

10 Pa. On 5 Pfg. Yellowish green, used on letter piece, signed Hollmann BPP, Michel 160.- (6b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3762
Cat No: 7a

image 20 Pa. auf 10 Pfg. rosarot, ungebraucht, geprüft Hollmann BPP, Mi. 220.-

20 Pa. On 10 Pfg. Rose red, unused, signed Hollmann BPP, Michel 220.- (7a) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:41:00 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3764
Cat No: 7ca

image 20 Para auf 10 Pf. UV dunkelgelb, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2020): "farbfrisch, gut gez,hnt, in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 900.- - seltene Marke!

20 para on 10 Pf. UV dark yellow, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2020) : "fresh colours, well perforated, in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 900.- - rare stamp! (7ca) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3766
Cat No: 7db

image 20 Para auf 10 Pf lilarot (UV hellzinnober) tadellos postfrisch und noch v"llig unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gez,hnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 450.-

20 para on 10 Pf lilac red (UV bright vermilion) in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 450.- (7db) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:41:38 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3767
Cat No: 7e

image 20 Para auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2020): "...in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung", Mi. 1.500.-

20 para on 10 Pfg crown / eagle dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, having bright colours extremely fine copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2020) : ". In faultless, mint never hinged condition", Michel 1.500.- (7e) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:41:53 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3769
Cat No: 7e

image 20 Para a. 10 Pfg dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi und Falzrest, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP "...in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung", Mi. 300.-

20 para on 10 Pfg dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, having bright colours extremely fine copy, unused with original gum and rest of hinge, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP ". In faultless, unused condition", Michel 300.- (7e) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:42:05 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3770
Cat No: 8II

image 5 C. auf 5 Pfg. Reichspost mit fettem Aufdruck, postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 250.-

5 C. On 5 Pfg. Reichspost with bold overprint, mint never hinged, signed Bothe BPP, Michel 250.- (8II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:42:19 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3771
Cat No: 9a

image 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf gelborange tadellos postfrisch, dopp. gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "zeigt alle typischen Merkmale, die sie der ersten Auflage zuordnen. Sie hat die originale Gummierung mit zwei kleinen, durch das dünne Papier der ersten Auflage herstellungsbedingten Gummibügen. Die Marke ist farbfrisch, sehr gut gez,hnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 3.800.-

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf yellow orange in perfect condition mint never hinged, twice signed Bothe BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "shows all typically features, that you of the first edition allocate. They has the originals gum with two small, by which thin paper of the first edition manufactured gum creases. The stamp is in fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 3.800.- (9a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:42:25 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3773
Cat No: 9a

image 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf. gelborange tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 1.000.-

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf. Yellow orange in perfect condition unused, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, unused condition. " Michel 1.000.- (9a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:42:42 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3775
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 9a,6a

image 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf gelborange und 10 Para auf 5 Pf grün zusammen auf Ganzsachen-Umschlag 1B portogerecht als R-Brief von Const. 26/4 90 nach Bremen (Ankunftsstempel vom 29.4.90). Bis auf einen kleinen Zahnfehler bei der 1 1/4 Piaster einwandfrei erhalten, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung. Seltener Brief mit der 9a! Mi. -.-

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf yellow orange and 10 para on 5 Pf green together on postal stationery envelope 1 B properly franked as registered letter from Const. 26 / 4 90 to Bremen (arrival postmark from 29.4.90). Except for a small perforation fault at the 1 1/4 piastre perfect quality, photo expertize Dr. Hartung. Rare cover with the 9 a! Michel - . (9a,6a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:42:52 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3779
Cat No: 9ba

image 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf dunkelorange tadellos postfrisch, Altsignatur R.F. Steuer VÖB IIb (Aus der Zeit stammend, als die 9ba noch nicht katalogisiert war) und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gez,hnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 4.000.-

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf dark orange in perfect condition mint never hinged, old sign R. F. Steuer VÖB IIb (from the time springing, as the 9 ba still unlistet was) and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, perfect perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 4.000.- (9ba) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:43:31 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3780
Cat No: 9ba

image 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pfg Krone/Adler dunkelorange, ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP: "in fehlerfreier ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.200.-

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pfg crown / eagle dark orange, unused, in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP: "in faultless unused condition. ", Michel 1.200.- (9ba) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:43:42 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3782
Cat No: 10a

image 2 1 / 2 Piaster auf 50 Pfennig br,unlichrot, ungebraucht, gepr. Georg Bühler, Mi. 440.-

2 1/2 piastre on 50 penny brownish red, unused, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 440.- (10a) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:43:50 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3784
Cat No: 10b

image 2 1/2 Pia auf 50 Pfg. r"tlichbraun, ungebraucht, gepr. K"hler, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP, Mi. 400.-

2 1/2 Pia on 50 Pfg. Reddish brown, unused, expertized K"hler, photo expertize Wiegand BPP, Michel 400.- (10b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:44:01 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3785
Cat No: 10ba

image 2 1/2 Pia Krone/Adler lilabraun, gestempelt, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 150.-

2 1/2 Pia crown / eagle lilac brown, used, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 150.- (10ba) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3786
Cat No: 10baII

image 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf. in ba-Farbe mit Aufdruckfehler "Kerbe im rechten Z,hler" gestempelt (kleine M,ngel), Fotobefund Hollmann BPP (Mi. 150.- für ba und 100.- für den Plattenfehler)

2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pf. In ba colour with overprint error "notch in the right numerator" used (small defects), photo expertize Hollmann BPP (Michel 150.- for ba and 100.- for the plate flaw) (10baII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3787
Cat No: 10d

image 2 1/2 PIA auf 50 Pfg. lebhaftr"tlichbraun, postfrisch, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 350.-

2 1/2 PIA on 50 Pfg. Bright red brown, mint never hinged, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 350.- (10d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3788
Cat No: 10dI

image 2 1/2 Piaster a. 50 Pfg lebhaftr"tlichbraun, gut sichtbarer Aufdruck-Plattenfehler I "1 vom rechten 1/2 verkürzt" (Feld 17), farbfrisches, gut gez,hntes Exemplar mit sauberem Stempelteilabschlag aus Constantinopel. Links unten ein kleiner Eckbug, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 500.-

2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pfg bright red brown, good visible overprint plate flaw I "1 from right 1/2 shortened" (field 17), having bright colours, good perforated copy with clean postmark partial impression from Constantinopel. Left at the bottom a small corner crease, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 500.- (10dI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3792
Cat No: 12/23II

image 10 Pa. auf 5 Pfg.- 25 Pia auf 5 M. mit Aufdrucktype II, ungebraucht, Mi. 650.-

10 Pa. On 5 Pfg. - 25 Pia on 5 M. With overprint type II, unused, Michel 650.- (12/23II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3794
Cat No: 12I/23III

image 10 Pa. bis 25 Pia. Reichspost, 12 Werte kpl. gest., 5 und 10 Pia. gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB, 15 Pia. gepr. Hollmann BPP, 25 Pia. geprüft Dr. Lantelme, Mi. 600.-

10 Pa. To 25 Pia. Reichspost, 12 values complete used, 5 and 10 Pia. Expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB, 15 Pia. Expertized Hollmann BPP, 25 Pia. Signed Dr. Lantelme, Michel 600.- (12I/23III) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3800
Cat No: 15IPFVI

image 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf mit Plattenfehler "Klumpfuá" tadellos ungebraucht mit nur ganz schwacher Falzspur, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf with plate flaw "club-foot" in perfect condition unused with only all weak hinge trace, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "genuine, perfect", Michel 250.- (15IPFVI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3805
Cat No: 22I/I

image 3 Mark Reichspost in Type I mit Aufdruck " 15 PIASTER ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 220.-

3 Mark Reichspost in type I with overprint" 15 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 220.- (22I/I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3806
Cat No: 22I/II

image 15 PIA auf 3 M., Type II, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 280.-

15 PIA on 3 M., type II, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 280.- (22I/II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:44:25 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3809
Cat No: 23I/I

image 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark in Type I/I (ohne jede Nachmalung) tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Wiegand BPP: "in einwandfreier ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 850.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark in type I / I (without each paint over) in perfect condition unused, expertized Bothe BPP and photo expertize Wiegand BPP: "in perfect unused condition. " Michel 850.- (23I/I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3812
Cat No: 23I/II

image 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark in Type I/II (spitze Fünfen) sauber ungebraucht mit Erstfalzspur, Mi. 260.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark in type I / II (tip fives) clean unused with trace of a hinge, Michel 260.- (23I/II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 54.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:44:36 EST
Sold For 54

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3814
Cat No: 23I/IV

image 5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck "25 PIASTER", Nachmalung nur mit Deckweiá, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 380.-

5 Mark Reichspost with overprint "25 piastre", paint over only with white paint, in perfect condition unused, Michel 380.- (23I/IV) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 81.00

Sold For 81

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3820
Cat No: 24/35

image 10 Pa. auf 5 Pfg.-25 Pia. auf 5 M., komplett ungebraucht, 25 Pia Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 600.-

10 Pa. On 5 Pfg. -25 Pia. On 5 M., complete unused, 25 Pia photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 600.- (24/35) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:45:21 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3828
Cat No: 32B

image 5 Pia auf 1 M., 25 : 16 Z,hnungsl"cher, postfrisch, Mi. 180.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 175. Auktion = 110,-

5 Pia on 1 M., 25 : 16 perforation holes, mint never hinged, Michel 180.- undervalued, hammer price 175. Auction = 110,- (32B) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3834
Cat No: 36/47

image 10 Pa. auf 5 Pfg.-25 Pia. auf 5 M., komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 280.-

10 Pa. On 5 Pfg. -25 Pia. On 5 M., complete unused, Michel 280.- (36/47) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:45:56 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3841
Cat No: 46a

image 15 Pia auf 3 M. schwarzviolett, rotorange quarzend, postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Rand vorgefaltet, tadellos, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 380.-

15 Pia on 3 M. Black violet, red orange luminous, mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, margin prefolded, in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 380.- (46a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:46:07 EST
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3846
Cat No: 48/52

image 5 C. auf 5 Pfg.-100 C. auf 80 Pfg., komplett postfrisch, Mi. 320.-

5 C. On 5 Pfg. -100 C. On 80 Pfg., complete mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (48/52) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:46:16 EST