Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Belgien / Belgium

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4534
Cat No: K1,P1-13I,II

10 Centimes auf 10 Pf Kartenbrief und Postkarten P1 bis P13 mit P10-13 je I+II tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. 150,50

10 Centimes on 10 Pf letter-card and postcards P1 to P13 with P10-13 always I ++ II in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel 150, 50 (K1,P1-13I,II)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:23:04 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4535
Cat No: P14

image Ganzsachen-Postkarte P 14 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

Postal stationery postcard P 14 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (P14) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:23:15 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4536
Cat No: P15

image Ganzsachenpostkarte mit Antwort P 15 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

Postal stationery with reply P 15 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (P15) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:23:28 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4539
Cat No: 5I

image 50 C. auf 40 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Berend Hey BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 150.-

50 C. On 40 Pfg Germania, peace printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Berend Hey BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 150.- (5I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 38.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:24:39 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4544
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 10(5),17(2)

image 2 C. 5 Stück mit 2mal 20 C. portorichtig auf R-Zensurbrief von "VERVIERS 17.10.18" nach Berlin mit Ank.stpl.

2 C. 5 pieces with twice 20 C. Properly franked on registered censored letter from "VERVIERS 17.10.18" to Berlin with arrival stamp (10(5),17(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:25:04 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4560
Cat No: 24IB

image 2 F. 50 Cent. auf 2 Mark in der guten Type IB tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hochst,dter BPP, Mi. 300.-

2 F. 50 cent. On 2 Mark in the good type IB in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hochst,dter BPP, Michel 300.- (24IB) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:25:52 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4561
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 24IIB

image 2,50 Fr. auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich, Type II, Z,hnung B 25 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, tadellos zentrisch gestempelt auf Briefstück, bestens gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 90.-

2, 50 Fr. On 2 Mark German Reich, type II, perforation B 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition centric cancellation on letter piece, expertized at best Hey BPP, Michel 90.- (24IIB) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:26:06 EST
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8714
Symbol: */BF

1914 - 1918, postfrische Sammlung, dabei Einheiten, Typenpaare, Zwischenraumabarten, Oberrandstücke, HAN etc., vieles BPP-signiert, dazu ungebrauchte Ganzsachen, in fünf Lindner-Alben.

1914 - 1918, mint never hinged collection, as well multiples, type pairs, interstice varieties, upper margin copies, HAN and so on, many BPP signed, in addition to it unused postal stationery, in five Lindner-albums.

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 09:41:32 EST