Silbermünzen des Kaiserreichs / Silvercoins of Ger Anhalt / Anhalt
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 445
Symbol: ss
Cat No: J. 22
2 Mark, 1904, Friedrich II., wz. Rf., kräftige Patina, ss. 2 Mark, 1904, Friedrich II., tiny edge nick, strong patina, ss. (J. 22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 290.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:06:29 EST
Sold For 290
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 446
Symbol: ss
Cat No: J. 23
3 Mark, 1909, Friedrich II., kl. Rf., ss. 3 Mark, 1909, Friedrich II., small edge nick, ss. (J. 23) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 55.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:07:01 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 447
Symbol: PP
Cat No: J. 23
3 Mark, 1911, Friedrich II., wz. Kr., PP. 3 Mark, 1911, Friedrich II., watermark. Kr., PP. (J. 23) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 260.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:08:32 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 449
Symbol: PP
Cat No: J. 24
3 Mark, 1914, Friedrich II., auf die Silberne Hochzeit, kräftige bunte Patina, PP. 3 Mark, 1914, Friedrich II., on the silver wedding, strong coloured patina, PP. (J. 24) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:09:37 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 450
Symbol: PP
Cat No: J. 25
5 Mark, 1914, Friedrich II., auf die Silberne Hochzeit, kl. Kratzer, PP. 5 Mark, 1914, Friedrich II., on the silver wedding, small scratch, PP. (J. 25) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:10:13 EST
Braunschweig-Lüneburg / Brunswick-Lüneburg
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 461
Symbol: vz-st
Cat No: J. 57
3 Mark, 1915, Ernst August, mit Lüneburg, Kratzer auf dem Avers, kl. Rf., vz-st. 3 Mark, 1915, Ernst August, with Lüneburg, scratch on the aversum, small edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 57) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:17:04 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 462
Symbol: vz
Cat No: J. 58
5 Mark, 1915, Ernst August, zum Regierungsantritt, kl. Kr. und Rf., vz. 5 Mark, 1915, Ernst August, to the accession to power, small scratch and edge nick, extremley fine (J. 58) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 507.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:17:34 EST
Sold For 507
Hessen / Hesse
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 465
Symbol: ss
Cat No: J. 71
5 Mark, 1891, Ludwig IV., kl. Rf., kräftige Patina, ss. 5 Mark, 1891, Ludwig IV., small edge nick, strong patina, ss. (J. 71) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:18:52 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 466
Symbol: vz
Cat No: J. 71
5 Mark, 1891, Ludwig IV., wz. Rf. und Kr., vz. 5 Mark, 1891, Ludwig IV., tiny edge nick and Kr., extremley fine (J. 71) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,600.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:19:40 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 467
Cat No: J. 72
2 Mark, 1898, Ernst Ludwig, Avers leicht berieben, f. vz. 2 Mark, 1898, Ernst Ludwig, aversum slightly rubbed, f. Extremley fine (J. 72) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 620.00
Sold...EUR 620.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:21:58 EST
Sold For 620
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 468
Symbol: ss
Cat No: J. 72
2 Mark, 1899, Ernst Ludwig, schöne Patina, kl. Rf., ss. 2 Mark, 1899, Ernst Ludwig, nice patina, small edge nick, ss. (J. 72) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:23:15 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 469
Symbol: s-ss
Cat No: J. 73
5 Mark, 1895, Ernst Ludwig, kräftige Patina, kl. Rf., s-ss. 5 Mark, 1895, Ernst Ludwig, strong patina, small edge nick, s-ss. (J. 73) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:23:32 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 470
Symbol: s-ss
Cat No: J. 73
5 Mark, 1899, Ernst Ludwig, kl. Rf. und Kr., kräftige Patina, s-ss. 5 Mark, 1899, Ernst Ludwig, small edge nick and Kr., strong patina, s-ss. (J. 73) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:23:52 EST
Reuss ältere Linie / Reuss Older Line
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 504
Symbol: ss
Cat No: J. 117
2 Mark, 1892, Heinrich XXII., kräftige Patina, ss. 2 Mark, 1892, Heinrich XXII, strong patina, ss. (J. 117) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:46:12 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 505
Cat No: J. 118
2 Mark, 1899, Heinrich XXII., kl. Kr., Avers vz, Revers vz-st. 2 Mark, 1899, Heinrich XXII, small scratch, aversum extremly fine, reverse extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 118) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 360.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:46:58 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 506
Cat No: J. 118
2 Mark, 1901, Heinrich XXII., kl. Kr., Avers vz, Revers vz-st. 2 Mark, 1901, Heinrich XXII, small scratch, aversum extremly fine, reverse extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 118) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 380.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:47:34 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 507
Symbol: vz-st
Cat No: J. 118
2 Mark, 1901, Heinrich XXII., kl. Kratzer, Patina am Rand, vz-st. 2 Mark, 1901, Heinrich XXII, small scratch, patina at the edge, extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 118) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 470.00
Sold...EUR 470.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:48:41 EST
Sold For 470
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 508
Symbol: ss-vz
Cat No: J. 119
3 Mark, 1909, Heinrich XXIV., wz. Rf., ss-vz. 3 Mark, 1909, Heinrich XXIV, tiny edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (J. 119) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 410.00
Sold...EUR 410.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:49:47 EST
Sold For 410
Reuss jüngere Linie / Reuss Younger Line
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 509
Cat No: J. 120
2 Mark, 1884, Heinrich XIV., dunkle Patina, Avers ss, Revers ss-vz. 2 Mark, 1884, Heinrich XIV, dark patina, aversum ss, reverse very fine to extremly fine. (J. 120) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 360.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 11:51:27 EST
Schaumburg-Lippe / Schaumburg-Lippe
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 534
Symbol: vz-st
Cat No: J. 164
2 Mark, 1898, Georg, wz. Kr. und Rf., vz-st. 2 Mark, 1898, Georg, watermark. Kr. And edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 164) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-28-2020, 12:13:30 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 535
Symbol: vz-st
Cat No: J. 166
3 Mark, 1911, Georg, auf seinen Tod, fleckige Patina, wz. Rf., vz-st. 3 Mark, 1911, Georg, on his Death, spotty patina, tiny edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 166) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-28-2020, 12:13:44 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 536
Symbol: vz
Cat No: J. 166
3 Mark, 1911, Georg, auf seinen Tod, wz. Rf., dunkle, irisierende Patina, vz. 3 Mark, 1911, Georg, on his Death, tiny edge nick, dark, iridescent patina, extremley fine (J. 166) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 105.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 12:14:03 EST
Sold For 105
Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt / Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 537
Symbol: vz
Cat No: J. 167
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 539
Symbol: s-ss
Cat No: J. 168
2 Mark, 1896, Karl Günther, s-ss. 2 Mark, 1896, Karl Günther, s-ss. (J. 168) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-28-2020, 12:15:39 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 540
Cat No: J. 169b
2 Mark, 1905, Karl Günther, zum 25jährigen Regierungsjubiläum, kl. Kr., PP. 2 Mark, 1905, Karl Günther, to the 25 years Government anniversary, small scratch, PP. (J. 169b) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-28-2020, 12:16:15 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 541
Symbol: vz
Cat No: J. 170
3 Mark, 1909, Karl Günther, auf seinen Tod, kl. Rf., vz. 3 Mark, 1909, Karl Günther, on his Death, small edge nick, extremley fine (J. 170) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-28-2020, 12:16:58 EST
Waldeck-Pyrmont / Waldeck-Pyrmont
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 542
Symbol: vz-st
Cat No: J. 171
5 Mark, 1903, Friedrich, wz. Rf. und Kr., Avers vz, Revers vz-st. 5 Mark, 1903, Friedrich, tiny edge nick and Kr., aversum extremly fine, reverse extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 171) (Image 1)(Image)