Back to SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

Records 1 to 13 of 13

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 180

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 20 / Hand Overprint -

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 5519
Cat No: 175IV

image 25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 20 Hettstedt in der seltenen Type a, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Herbst, Mi. + ARGE 330.-

25 penny with overprint 20 Hettstedt in of the rare type a, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Autumn, Michel+study group 330.- (175IV) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 5520
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IIaIVa/IIdIVa

image 1 Mark bis 5 Mark Taube mit Bezirkshandstempelaufdruck "20 Lutherstadt Eisleben b" (Handbuch 20/46b) auf überfrankiertem Orts-R-Brief mit Entwertung durch Zweikreisstegstempel "(19) Lutherstadt Eisleben a 03.7.48.-18", Bef"rderung nicht nachweisbar, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Modry und Fotoattest B"heim BPP (2021): "Marken und Umschlag sind in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. für lose 2.020.- Euro

1 Mark to 5 Mark dove with district handstamp imprints \"20 Luther town Eisleben b\" (handbook 20 / 46 b) on postage exceeding tariff rate local registered cover with cancellation through dual circuit bridge postmark\" (19) Luther town Eisleben a 03.7.48.-18\", transport unverifiable, faultless condition, expertized Modry and photo expertize B"heim BPP (2021) : \"stamps and cover are in perfect condition. \", Michel for single stamp 2.020.- Euro (IIaIVa/IIdIVa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 29/2o / Hand Overprint

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 5522
Cat No: 175VIa

image 25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 29 Altengrabow, postfrisches Luxusstück, amtlicher Neudruck aus den Best,nden des Postmuseums, extrem selten da nur wenige Stücke in Sammlerh,nde gelangten, Befund Dr. B"heim BPP, Mi. 300.-

25 penny with overprint 29 Altengrabow, mint never hinged outstanding quality, official reprint from the stocks of the Postal Museum, extremely rare there only a few pieces in collector's hands arrived, attest Dr. B"heim BPP, Michel 300.- (175VIa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 5523
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 181VIb

image 84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 2o K"then 1, auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief, sehr selten, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. B"heim BPP, Mi. 2.200.-

84 penny with overprint 2 o K"then 1, on properly franked registered cover, very rare, faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. B"heim BPP, Michel 2.200.- (181VIb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 810.00

Sold For 810

SBZ Sächsische Schwärzungen - OPD Chemnitz

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 5429
Cat No: AP781/799

image 1 Pfg bis 1 Reichsmark Hitler mit lokalem sberdruck "10 im Kreis", 20 Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter

1 Pfg to 1 Reichmark Hitler with local overprint \"10 in the circle\", 20 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Richter (AP781/799) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2021, 06:50:42 EST

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Sector of Germany/GDR

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 7174
Symbol: BF

1945 - 1961, mehr als 600 Briefe und Karten (fast ausschlieálich bis 1953), dabei Bunt- und Mischfrankaturen sowie besondere Versandformen wie Drucksachen, Eilboten und Einschreiben, interessanter Bestand aus zwei Firmenkorrespondenzen nach Braunschweig bzw. Riesa im kleinen Karton

1945 - 1961, above 600 covers and cards (almost exclusively to 1953), as well colourful and mixed frankings as well special shipping forms like printed matters, special delivery and registered mail, interesting inventory from two business communications to Brunswick respectively Riesa in the small box

Closed..May-29-2021, 10:53:46 EST

Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 14

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 5535
Cat No: IsII

image Ziffer 45 mit Aufdruck 14 Muskau a, tadellos postfrisch, Befund Dr. B"heim, Mi. 420.-

Numeral 45 with overprint 14 Muskau a, in perfect condition mint never hinged, attest Dr. B"heim, Michel 420.- (IsII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 27

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 5544
Cat No: IlV

image Ziffer 20 mit Aufdruck 27 Narsdorf, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. B"heim BPP, Mi. 400.-

Numeral 20 with overprint 27 Narsdorf, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. B"heim BPP, Michel 400.- (IlV) (Image 1) (Image)

Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 29/2o

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 5547
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IoVIb

image 25 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 2o K"then 1, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 500.-

25 penny numeral with overprint 2 o K"then 1, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 500.- (IoVIb) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 5548
Cat No: ItVIa

image Ziffer 50 mit Aufdruck 29 Sch"nhausen, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 450.-

Numeral 50 with overprint 29 Sch"nhausen, in perfect condition, used, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 450.- (ItVIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 5549
Cat No: IvVIa

image 75 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 29 Loburg, tadellos gestempelt, selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 1.100.-

75 penny numeral with overprint 29 Loburg, neat cancelled, rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 1.100.- (IvVIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 5550
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IIcVIa

image 3 Mark mit Aufdruck 29 Loburg, tadelloses Briefstück, selten, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 800.-

3 Mark with overprint 29 Loburg, faultless letter piece, rare, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 800.- (IIcVIa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 3

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 5529
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IoI

image Ziffer 25, 3 Berlin Pankow 1, Type c, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Busse BPP, Mi. 160.-

Numeral 25, 3 Berlin Pankow 1, type c, faultless letter piece, expertized Penance BPP, Michel 160.- (IoI) (Image 1) (Image)