Back to SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

Records 1 to 2 of 2

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 180

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 20 / Hand Overprint -

Sale No: 180
Lot No: 5519
Cat No: 175IV

image 25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 20 Hettstedt in der seltenen Type a, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Herbst, Mi. + ARGE 330.-

25 penny with overprint 20 Hettstedt in of the rare type a, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Autumn, Michel+study group 330.- (175IV) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 5520
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IIaIVa/IIdIVa

image 1 Mark bis 5 Mark Taube mit Bezirkshandstempelaufdruck "20 Lutherstadt Eisleben b" (Handbuch 20/46b) auf überfrankiertem Orts-R-Brief mit Entwertung durch Zweikreisstegstempel "(19) Lutherstadt Eisleben a 03.7.48.-18", Bef"rderung nicht nachweisbar, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Modry und Fotoattest B"heim BPP (2021): "Marken und Umschlag sind in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. für lose 2.020.- Euro

1 Mark to 5 Mark dove with district handstamp imprints \"20 Luther town Eisleben b\" (handbook 20 / 46 b) on postage exceeding tariff rate local registered cover with cancellation through dual circuit bridge postmark\" (19) Luther town Eisleben a 03.7.48.-18\", transport unverifiable, faultless condition, expertized Modry and photo expertize B"heim BPP (2021) : \"stamps and cover are in perfect condition. \", Michel for single stamp 2.020.- Euro (IIaIVa/IIdIVa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)