Back to Medals / Orden

Records 1 to 40 of 40

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

Medals / Orden
Badges, Medals and Prizes not meant to be Borne

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 862

image Bronze badge, "Sport festival the S. D. N. 2. IX. 1934 1. Price escalated", approximate 54 x88 mm, 142, 6 g, reverse incised "time 0: 52" in addition to it scratch, corner lower left scuffed, front with 2 small dents, condition 2.

Bronzeplakette, "Sportfest der S.D.N. 2. IX. 1934 1. Preis Eskalieren", ca. 54x88 mm, 142,6 g, rückseitig eingeritzt "Zeit 0:52" dazu Kratzer, Ecke unten links bestoßen, Vorderseite mit 2 kleinen Dellen, Zustand 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:16:16 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 863

image Memory medal, unwearably, porcelain, "German battle game Nuremberg 1934", aversum and margin gold plated, on the reverse side with manufacturer "Hutschenreuther Selb Bavaria", diameter approximate 50 mm, weight 28, 48 g, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Erinnerungsmedaille, nicht tragbar, Porzellan, "Deutsche Kampfspiele Nürnberg 1934", Avers und Rand vergoldet, rückseitig mit Hersteller "Hutschenreuther Selb Bavaria", Durchmesser ca. 50 mm, Gewicht 28,48 g, Zustand 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:16:20 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 864

Shooting prize, silver plated lower plate / bowl with lid / Cupola, without counter, engraving "sergeant price shooting war year 1914 / 15. ", condition 2.

Schießpreis, versilberter Unterteller/Schale mit Deckel/Kuppel, ohne Punze, Gravur "Unteroffizier-Preisschießen Kriegsjahr 1914/15.", Zustand 2.

Opening EUR 11.00
Sold...EUR 11.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 11

Belt Buckles and Sashes 1870?1945 / Koppelschlösse

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 842

War navy, abdominal bandage the admirals and officers, silver wire with two grey mottled by train, dark blue inner lining, length approximate 100 cm, castle brass gold plated, on the reverse side with manufacturer "FLL" Friedrich lindens Lüdenscheid, 2 dagger hanger, pendant with gilt lions heads, in addition to it dagger for officers, execution with white grasped, intact wire winding, cross-guard with anchor, flash scabbard, sword knot, attention! Pusher defect, missing Feather, therefore lets be the blade not to unsheathe, blade not in visual inspection taken, on one's own responsibility, abdominal bandage condition 2, dagger obviously condition 2. Photos of this collection

Kriegsmarine, Leibbinde der Admirale und Offiziere, Silbergespinst mit zwei grau melierten Durchzügen, dunkelblaues Unterfutter, Länge ca. 100 cm, Schloss Messing vergoldet, rückseitig mit Hersteller "FLL" Friedrich Linden Lüdenscheid, 2 Dolchhänger, Gehänge mit vergoldeten Löwenköpfen, dazu Dolch für Offiziere, Ausführung mit weißem Griff, intakte Drahtwicklung, Parierstange mit Anker, Blitzscheide, Portepee, ACHTUNG! Drücker defekt, fehlende Feder, deshalb lässt sich die Klinge nicht aus der Scheide ziehen, Klinge nicht in Augenschein genommen, auf eigene Verantwortung, Leibbinde Zustand 2, Dolch augenscheinlich Zustand 2.

Opening EUR 480.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:10:25 EST

Decoration of German States up to 1933

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 817

image Bavaria, military Cross of Merit 3. Class, with swords, OEK 432, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Bayern, Militär-Verdienstkreuz 3. Klasse, mit Schwertern, OEK 432, Zustand 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:02:10 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 818

image Bavaria, military order of merit cross 4. Class with swords, on both sides enameled, issues gold plated, silver, on the swords counter "900", OEK 410, at the volume, condition 1-2.

Bayern, Militär-Verdienstorden Kreuz 4. Klasse mit Schwertern, beidseitig emailliert, Auflagen vergoldet, Silber, auf den Schwertern Punze "900", OEK 410, am Band, Zustand 1-2. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:02:50 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 819

Bavaria, military order of merit cross 4. Class with swords, on both sides enameled, issues gold plated, silver, on the swords counter "900", OEK 410, in the original case, case seal broken, chip left cross arm, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Bayern, Militär-Verdienstorden Kreuz 4. Klasse mit Schwertern, beidseitig emailliert, Auflagen vergoldet, Silber, auf den Schwertern Punze "900", OEK 410, im Originaletui, Etui-Verschluss kaputt, Chip linker Kreuzarm, Zustand 2.

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:03:34 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 820

Medal clasp of a soldiers in the first world war with Hessen, general badge of honour, medal "for prowess" Ernst Ludwig (1894-1918), cross of honor for front-line soldier with swords, Prussia, Iron Cross 2. Class 1914 and appurtenant belt buckle and miniature chain, condition II. Photos of this collection

Ordensspange eines Soldaten im 1. Weltkrieg mit Hessen, Allgemeines Ehrenzeichen, Medaille "FÜR TAPFERKEIT" Ernst Ludwig (1894-1918), Ehrenkreuz für Frontkämpfer mit Schwertern, Preußen, Eisernes Kreuz 2. Klasse 1914 und dazugehöriger Bandspange und Miniaturkette, Zustand II.

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:04:27 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 821

image Prussia, Service Award 2. Model, 1. Class for the soldier's stand to 15 years of service, OEK 1974, at the volume, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Preußen, Dienstauszeichnung 2. Modell, 1. Klasse für den Soldatenstand nach 15 Dienstjahren, OEK 1974, am Band, Zustand 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 15.00
Sold...EUR 15.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:04:44 EST
Sold For 15

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 823

image Prussia, Cross of Merit for war help (1916-1924), zinc, OEK 1966, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Preußen, Verdienstkreuz für Kriegshilfe (1916-1924), Zink, OEK 1966, Zustand 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 11.00
Sold...EUR 11.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:05:27 EST
Sold For 11

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 824

image Wuerttemberg, silver military merit medal, King Wilhelm II. "for prowess and Faithful", OEK 3035, condition 3. Photos of this collection

Württemberg, silberne Militärverdienstmedaille, König Wilhelm II. "FÜR TAPFERKEIT UND TREUE", OEK 3035, Zustand 3. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:05:35 EST
Sold For 10

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 825

Prussia, Iron Cross 1914, 2. Class, OEK 1909, at the volume, condition 2.

Preußen, Eisernes Kreuz 1914, 2. Klasse, OEK 1909, am Band, Zustand 2.

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:05:43 EST

Decorations German Empire 1871?1933 / Auszeichnung

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 816

Purple Heart in black, hollow embossed, in addition to it possession testimony of a corporal, dated 15.2.1916, emblem condition 2, possession testimony folded, punched, condition 2-3. Photos of this collection

Verwundetenabzeichen in schwarz, hohl geprägt, dazu Besitzzeugnis eines Gefreiten, datiert 15.2.1916, Abzeichen Zustand 2, Besitzzeugnis gefaltet, gelocht, Zustand 2-3.

Opening EUR 22.00
Sold...EUR 22.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:01:43 EST
Sold For 22

Decorations of the Army World War II

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 835

image Close combat clasp in silver, second step for 30 melee days, refined zinc silver-plated, reverse manufacturer "FEC. W. E. Peekhaus Berlin - FLL", platelet magnetic, OEK 3888, against hook slightly bent, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Nahkampfspange in Silber, 2. Stufe für 30 Nahkampftage, Feinzink versilbert, rückseitig Hersteller "FEC. W. E. Peekhaus Berlin - FLL", Plättchen magnetisch, OEK 3888, Gegenhaken leicht verbogen, Zustand 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:08:54 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 836

image Infantry storm badge in silver, zinc silver-plated, massive, on the reverse side with manufacturer's marks "JFS" for Joseph Feix & sons Jablonec nad Nisou, OEK 3890, needle bent, condition 2.

Infanterie-Sturmabzeichen in Silber, Zink versilbert, massiv, rückseitig mit Herstellermarkierung "JFS" für Josef Feix & Söhne Gablonz, OEK 3890, Nadel verbogen, Zustand 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:09:09 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 837

image Panzer Badge in silver, refined zinc, half-hollowed embossment, OEK 3901 / 1, condition 2.

Panzerkampfabzeichen in Silber, Feinzink, halbhohle Prägung, OEK 3901/1, Zustand 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 125.00
Sold...EUR 125.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:09:30 EST
Sold For 125

Decorations of the Luftwaffe World War II

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 838

Air gunner badge, with thunderbolt, non-ferrous metal, with manufacturer C. E. Juncker Berlin, flat execution, OEK 4016, C hook altrepariert, wreath and eagle reverse inscribed among others "K. A. St. 2 / 106 Norderney Würzburg Wagner 10. ", carried, condition 2.

Fliegerschützenabzeichen, mit Blitzbündel, Buntmetall, mit Hersteller C.E. Juncker Berlin, flache Ausführung, OEK 4016, C-Haken altrepariert, Kranz und Adler rückseitig beschriftet u.a. "K.A. St. 2/106 Norderney Würzburg-Wagner 10.", getragen, Zustand 2.

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:09:33 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 839

Air gunner badge, with thunderbolt, zinc silver-plated and shaded, with manufacturer W. Deumer Lüdenscheid, OEK 4016, condition 2.

Fliegerschützenabzeichen, mit Blitzbündel, Zink versilbert und getönt, mit Hersteller W. Deumer Lüdenscheid, OEK 4016, Zustand 2.

Opening EUR 225.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:09:46 EST

Foreign Medals and Decorations after 1871

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 843

image Russia, military medal "20 years Russian army", 1918-1938, enameled, diameter approximate 32 mm, weight 23, 98 g, small edge nick, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Russland, Militär-Medaille "20 Jahre Russische Armee", 1918-1938, emailliert, Durchmesser ca. 32 mm, Gewicht 23,98 g, kleine Randfehler, Zustand 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:10:39 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 844

image Russia, St. Georgs cross 3. Class, silver, on the reverse side with driven in award number "309523", condition 2.

Russland, St. Georgs-Kreuz 3. Klasse, Silber, rückseitig mit eingeschlagener Verleihungsnummer "309523", Zustand 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:12:49 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 845

image Russia, St. Georgs cross 4. Class, silver, reverse driven in award number no longer to read, condition 3. Photos of this collection

Russland, St. Georgs-Kreuz 4. Klasse, Silber, rückseitig eingeschlagene Verleihungsnummer nicht mehr zu lesen, Zustand 3. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:14:05 EST

General Military Decorations World War II

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 830

German cross in gold, Cupal / Tombac silver-plated / gold plated, type III, 4 tubular rivets, needle with manufacturer's marks "1" company Deschler & son Munich, 69, 88 g, carried, condition 2, the piece comes from family ownership of the captain ieutenant Otto Dingeldein and was us from stepson of the deceased carrier to the auction hand over. In addition to it includes the small estate still 2 x support photo, Iron Cross 1939 2. Class, casket for the iron cross 1939 1. Class, German cross in gold after the Orders Law 1957, medal clasp with Iron Cross 2. Class and War Merit Cross with swords after the Orders Law 1957, U boat front clasp in bronze after the Orders Law 1957, submarine war badge in gold after the Orders Law 1957 and 14 x navy buttons fire-gilded and some epaulettes. Otto Dingeldein born at the 6.3.1915, perished at the 1.5.1981 served to his Entrance in the war navy in the second world war at the U-Bootwaffe among others as captain lieutenant and chief engineer on the submarines U 170 and U 171. At the 10. January 1944 got he the German language cross in gold. Photos of this collection

Deutsches Kreuz in Gold, Cupal/Tombak versilbert/vergoldet, Typ III, 4 Hohlnieten, Nadel mit Herstellermarkierung "1" Fa. Deschler & Sohn München, 69,88 g, getragen, Zustand 2, das Stück stammt aus Familienbesitz des Kapitänleutnants Otto Dingeldein und wurde uns vom Stiefsohn des verstorbenen Trägers zur Versteigerung übergeben. Dazu beinhaltet der kleine Nachlass noch 2x Trägerfoto, Eisernes Kreuz 1939 2. Klasse, Schatulle für das Eiserne Kreuz 1939 1. Klasse, Deutsches Kreuz in Gold nach dem Ordensgesetz 1957, Ordensspange mit Eisernes Kreuz 2. Klasse und Kriegsverdienstkreuz mit Schwertern nach dem Ordensgesetz 1957, U-Boots-Frontspange in Bronze nach dem Ordensgesetz 1957, U-Boots-Kriegsabzeichen in Gold nach dem Ordensgesetz 1957 und 14x Marine-Knöpfe feuervergoldet und ein paar Schulterklappen. Otto Dingeldein geboren am 6.3.1915, gestorben am 1.5.1981 diente nach seinem Eintritt in die Kriegsmarine im Zweiten Weltkrieg bei der U-Bootwaffe u. a. als Kapitänleutnant und Leitender Ingenieur auf den Unterseebooten U 170 und U 171. Am 10. Januar 1944 erhielt er das Deutsche Kreuz in Gold.

Opening EUR 2,800.00
Sold...EUR 2,800.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:07:48 EST
Sold For 2800

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 831

Cross of honor for front-line soldier with swords, on the reverse side with manufacturer "heritage", at the volume, OEK 3803 / 1, in addition to it belt buckle and buttonhole decoration, on yellow felt affixed, framed, condition 2.

Ehrenkreuz für Frontkämpfer mit Schwertern, rückseitig mit Hersteller "Erbe", am Band, OEK 3803/1, dazu Bandspange und Knopflochdekoration, auf gelbem Filz angebracht, gerahmt, Zustand 2.

Opening EUR 22.00
Sold...EUR 22.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:08:18 EST
Sold For 22

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 832

Cross of honor for front-line soldier, on the reverse side with counter "G13", at the volume, OEK 3803 / 2, in addition to it award certificate, dated Heppenheim the 22. February 1935, cross condition 2-3, document foxed, folded, condition 3. Photos of this collection

Ehrenkreuz für Frontkämpfer, rückseitig mit Punze "G13", am Band, OEK 3803/2, dazu Verleihungsurkunde, datiert Heppenheim den 22. Februar 1935, Kreuz Zustand 2-3, Urkunde stockfleckig, gefaltet, Zustand 3.

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:08:31 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 833

image Repeat clasp 1939 to the iron cross 1. Class, 2. Form, non-ferrous metal silver-plated, manufacturer on needle "L21" Forster & Barth Pforzheim, OEK 3823 / 1, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Wiederholungsspange 1939 zum Eisernen Kreuz 1. Klasse, 2. Form, Buntmetall versilbert, Hersteller auf Nadel "L21" Forster & Barth Pforzheim, OEK 3823/1, Zustand 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:08:41 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 834

image War Merit Cross 2. Class with swords, OEK 3835, with ceremony bag, paper-bag on folding clasp torn, War Merit Cross condition 1.

Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse mit Schwertern, OEK 3835, mit Verleihungstüte, Tüte am Verschluss gerissen, Kriegsverdienstkreuz Zustand 1. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 26.00
Sold...EUR 26.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:08:48 EST
Sold For 26

Head Coverings Third Reich and World War II

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 841

German Armed Forces, peaked cap for officers the infantry, high saddle form, field gray fine cloth complete with eagle from aluminum, hand embroidered wreath of oak leaves and metal cockade, weapons colour white, inside light brown Sweat leather, yellow silk lining, under the celluloid trapezium with manufacturer "Erel Berlin Special class", slightly carried, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Wehrmacht, Schirmmütze für Offiziere der Infanterie, hohe Sattelform, feldgraues feines Tuch komplett mit Adler aus Aluminium, handgestickter Eichenlaubkranz und Metallkokarde, Waffenfarbe weiß, innen hellbraunes Schweißleder, gelbes Seidenfutter, unter dem Zelluloidtrapez mit Hersteller "Erel Berlin Sonderklasse", leicht getragen, Zustand 2.

Opening EUR 420.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:10:15 EST

Miniature Insignia, Associative Stick Pins 1871-1

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 846

German Red Cross, brooch "auxiliary nurse" enameled Hüs. 5613 xb, condition 2-3, brooch "sisterhood" 1. Form lacquered denazified Hüs. 5613 xca, condition 3 and DRK Personnel identification card condition 2-3. Photos of this collection

Deutsches Rotes Kreuz, Brosche "Schwesternhelferin" emailliert Hüs. 5613 xb, Zustand 2-3, Brosche "Schwesternschaft" 1. Form lackiert entnazifiziert Hüs. 5613 xca, Zustand 3 und DRK Personal Ausweis Zustand 2-3.

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:14:16 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 847

image Nazi German worker party (NSDAP), 2 x member badges, enameled, 23 mm, 1 x on the reverse side with stitching and manufacturer "M9 / 72" Wilhelm Kolwitz Hamburg and 1 x as buttonhole decoration on the reverse side with manufacturer "M1 / 100" Werner Redo Saarlautern, Hüs. 4011 b, both condition 2. Photos of this collection

Nationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiterpartei (NSDAP), 2x Mitgliedsabzeichen, emailliert, 23 mm, 1x rückseitig mit Broschierung und Hersteller "M9/72" Wilhelm Kolwitz Hamburg und 1x als Knopflochdekoration rückseitig mit Hersteller "M1/100" Werner Redo Saarlautern, Hüs. 4011 b, beide Zustand 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:14:21 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 848

image Nazi German worker party (NSDAP), member badges, 23 mm, enameled, manufacturer M1 / 101 Gustav Brehmer Mark new churches, Hüs. 4011 b, carried, condition 2.

Nationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiterpartei (NSDAP), Mitgliedsabzeichen, 23 mm, emailliert, Hersteller M1/101 Gustav Brehmer Markneukirchen, Hüs. 4011 b, getragen, Zustand 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 36.00
Sold...EUR 36.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:14:30 EST
Sold For 36

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 849

image Nazi sympathy emblem, swastika at needle, Gold, enameled, Hüs. 4012 qc, slightly carried, condition 1-2.

Nationalsozialistische Sympathie-Abzeichen, Hakenkreuz an Nadel, Gold, emailliert, Hüs. 4012 qc, leicht getragen, Zustand 1-2. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:14:39 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 850

image Nazi sympathy emblem, swastika at needle, silver, enameled, Hüs. 4012 qc, slightly carried, condition 1-2.

Nationalsozialistische Sympathie-Abzeichen, Hakenkreuz an Nadel, Silber, emailliert, Hüs. 4012 qc, leicht getragen, Zustand 1-2. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:15:01 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 852

image SS - paramilitary and security organisation of the NSDAP of the NSDAP (SS), civil badge at needle, 10 mm, enameled, Hüs. 4133 a, slightly carried, scratch, condition 2

Schutzstaffeln der NSDAP (SS), Zivilabzeichen an Nadel, 10 mm, emailliert, Hüs. 4133a, leicht getragen, Kratzer, Zustand 2 (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:15:33 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 859

image Evangelic women help, member badges, 5. Form "women help", condition 2-3. Hns. 9110 fb

Evangelische Frauenhilfe, Mitgliedsabzeichen, 5. Form "Frauenhülfe", Zustand 2-3. Hns.9110fb (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 11.00
Sold...EUR 11.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:15:59 EST
Sold For 11

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 860

image Hitler youth (HJ), member badges, 25 mm, enameled, manufacturer "Otto Hoffmann", Hüs. 9301 b, slightly carried, condition 2.

Hitler-Jugend (HJ), Mitgliedsabzeichen, 25 mm, emailliert, Hersteller "Otto Hoffmann", Hüs. 9301b, leicht getragen, Zustand 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:16:08 EST

Service Ribbons Third Reich World War II / Ordensp

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 827

Medal clasp with Iron Cross 2. Class "Schinkel form", Service Award medal for 4 years with applied band eagle and memory medal 1. Oct 1938 with buckle "Prag castle", in addition to it belt buckle, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Ordensspange mit Eisernes Kreuz 2. Klasse "Schinkelform", Dienstauszeichnung Medaille für 4 Jahre mit aufgelegtem Bandadler und Erinnerungsmedaille 1. Oktober 1938 mit Spange "Prager Burg", dazu Bandspange, Zustand 2.

Opening EUR 330.00
Sold...EUR 330.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:06:37 EST
Sold For 330

Third Reich Civil Decorations / 3. Reich Zivile Au

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 828

Cross of honor of the German mother, 1. Step, 2. Form, 16. December 1938, in gold, at the volume, in the original case, on case lining "Paul Maybauer Berlin S. W. 68", OEK 3513, condition 1-2. Photos of this collection

Ehrenkreuz der Deutschen Mutter, 1. Stufe, 2. Form, 16. Dezember 1938, in Gold, am Band, im Originaletui, auf Etuifutter "Paul Maybauer Berlin S.W.68", OEK 3513, Zustand 1-2.

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:07:07 EST

Third Reich Sports Badges and Decorations

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 829

image Reich sports badge, in bronze, international with swastika, on the reverse side with "D. R. G. M. 35269 Wernstein Jena", OEK 3585, slightly carried, condition 2.

Reichssportabzeichen, in Bronze, DRL mit Hakenkreuz, rückseitig mit "D.R.G.M. 35269 Wernstein Jena", OEK 3585, leicht getragen, Zustand 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:07:19 EST

Uniform Effects/Insignia of the NSDAP and its Subg

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 840

image Hats / hat badges, Edelweiss with swastika, emblem from members of the SA or SS mountain troops, condition 2.

Mützen/Hutabzeichen, Edelweiß mit Hakenkreuz, Abzeichen von Mitgliedern der SA oder SS-Bergtruppen, Zustand 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:09:55 EST

Waffen-SS, SS Dispositional Troops, Schutzstaffel

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 865

Small estate of a SS standards Oberjunkers with cuff title for captain in the SS regiment 3 "the leader", black cloth, silver edging, gothic characters, Bevo woven, metal thread, length approximate 47 cm, sewed over end, condition 1-2, armament SS single collar patch for officers, black cloth, machinery embroidered runes, with wooden or Papppe backed, condition 1-2, SS civil badge at needle, non-ferrous metal silver-plated, enameled, condition 2, SS generally Arm bandage, red Wollfilz, black swastika on white field, single sewn, inside with SS RZM paper label, strong carried, holes, condition 3-4, identification and service book with various entries, punched, condition 3-4, SS driving license, punched, condition 3 and membership card Hitler youth, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Kleiner Nachlass eines SS Standarten-Oberjunkers mit Ärmelband für Führer im SS Regiment 3 "Der Führer", schwarzes Tuch, silberne Randeinfassung, gotische Schrift, Bevo gewebt, Metallfaden, Länge ca. 47 cm, umgenähte Enden, Zustand 1-2, Waffen SS einzelner Kragenspiegel für Offiziere, schwarzes Tuch, maschinen gestickte Runen, mit Holz- oder Papppe hinterlegt, Zustand 1-2, SS Zivilabzeichen an Nadel, Buntmetall versilbert, emailliert, Zustand 2, SS allgemeine Armbinde, roter Wollfilz, schwarzes Hakenkreuz auf weißem Feld, einzeln vernäht, innen mit SS RZM Papier Etikett, stark getragen, Löcher, Zustand 3-4, Soldbuch mit diversen Eintragungen, gelocht, Zustand 3-4, SS Führerschein, gelocht, Zustand 3 und Mitgliedsausweis Hitler-Jugend, Zustand 2.

Opening EUR 1,499.00