Back to Medals / Orden

Records 1 to 5 of 5

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

Medals / Orden
General Military Decorations World War II

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 830

German cross in gold, Cupal / Tombac silver-plated / gold plated, type III, 4 tubular rivets, needle with manufacturer's marks "1" company Deschler & son Munich, 69, 88 g, carried, condition 2, the piece comes from family ownership of the captain ieutenant Otto Dingeldein and was us from stepson of the deceased carrier to the auction hand over. In addition to it includes the small estate still 2 x support photo, Iron Cross 1939 2. Class, casket for the iron cross 1939 1. Class, German cross in gold after the Orders Law 1957, medal clasp with Iron Cross 2. Class and War Merit Cross with swords after the Orders Law 1957, U boat front clasp in bronze after the Orders Law 1957, submarine war badge in gold after the Orders Law 1957 and 14 x navy buttons fire-gilded and some epaulettes. Otto Dingeldein born at the 6.3.1915, perished at the 1.5.1981 served to his Entrance in the war navy in the second world war at the U-Bootwaffe among others as captain lieutenant and chief engineer on the submarines U 170 and U 171. At the 10. January 1944 got he the German language cross in gold. Photos of this collection

Deutsches Kreuz in Gold, Cupal/Tombak versilbert/vergoldet, Typ III, 4 Hohlnieten, Nadel mit Herstellermarkierung "1" Fa. Deschler & Sohn München, 69,88 g, getragen, Zustand 2, das Stück stammt aus Familienbesitz des Kapitänleutnants Otto Dingeldein und wurde uns vom Stiefsohn des verstorbenen Trägers zur Versteigerung übergeben. Dazu beinhaltet der kleine Nachlass noch 2x Trägerfoto, Eisernes Kreuz 1939 2. Klasse, Schatulle für das Eiserne Kreuz 1939 1. Klasse, Deutsches Kreuz in Gold nach dem Ordensgesetz 1957, Ordensspange mit Eisernes Kreuz 2. Klasse und Kriegsverdienstkreuz mit Schwertern nach dem Ordensgesetz 1957, U-Boots-Frontspange in Bronze nach dem Ordensgesetz 1957, U-Boots-Kriegsabzeichen in Gold nach dem Ordensgesetz 1957 und 14x Marine-Knöpfe feuervergoldet und ein paar Schulterklappen. Otto Dingeldein geboren am 6.3.1915, gestorben am 1.5.1981 diente nach seinem Eintritt in die Kriegsmarine im Zweiten Weltkrieg bei der U-Bootwaffe u. a. als Kapitänleutnant und Leitender Ingenieur auf den Unterseebooten U 170 und U 171. Am 10. Januar 1944 erhielt er das Deutsche Kreuz in Gold.

Opening EUR 2,800.00
Sold...EUR 2,800.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:07:48 EST
Sold For 2800

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 831

Cross of honor for front-line soldier with swords, on the reverse side with manufacturer "heritage", at the volume, OEK 3803 / 1, in addition to it belt buckle and buttonhole decoration, on yellow felt affixed, framed, condition 2.

Ehrenkreuz für Frontkämpfer mit Schwertern, rückseitig mit Hersteller "Erbe", am Band, OEK 3803/1, dazu Bandspange und Knopflochdekoration, auf gelbem Filz angebracht, gerahmt, Zustand 2.

Opening EUR 22.00
Sold...EUR 22.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:08:18 EST
Sold For 22

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 832

Cross of honor for front-line soldier, on the reverse side with counter "G13", at the volume, OEK 3803 / 2, in addition to it award certificate, dated Heppenheim the 22. February 1935, cross condition 2-3, document foxed, folded, condition 3. Photos of this collection

Ehrenkreuz für Frontkämpfer, rückseitig mit Punze "G13", am Band, OEK 3803/2, dazu Verleihungsurkunde, datiert Heppenheim den 22. Februar 1935, Kreuz Zustand 2-3, Urkunde stockfleckig, gefaltet, Zustand 3.

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:08:31 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 833

image Repeat clasp 1939 to the iron cross 1. Class, 2. Form, non-ferrous metal silver-plated, manufacturer on needle "L21" Forster & Barth Pforzheim, OEK 3823 / 1, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Wiederholungsspange 1939 zum Eisernen Kreuz 1. Klasse, 2. Form, Buntmetall versilbert, Hersteller auf Nadel "L21" Forster & Barth Pforzheim, OEK 3823/1, Zustand 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:08:41 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 834

image War Merit Cross 2. Class with swords, OEK 3835, with ceremony bag, paper-bag on folding clasp torn, War Merit Cross condition 1.

Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse mit Schwertern, OEK 3835, mit Verleihungstüte, Tüte am Verschluss gerissen, Kriegsverdienstkreuz Zustand 1. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 26.00
Sold...EUR 26.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 07:08:48 EST
Sold For 26