Germany and German Colonies Abstimmungsgebiete / Plebiscite Areas
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5074
Symbol: */o
1920 - 1923, ungebrauchte und (vorwiegend) gestempelte spezialisierte Sammlung, dabei zahlreiche bessere Werte, Farbvarianten und Plattenfehler, vieles gepr., interessante und reichhaltige Kollektion auf Albenblättern (alter Ausruf 500)
1920 - 1923, unused and (predominantly) cancelled specialized collection, with numerous better values, colour shades and plate flaw, many expertized, interesting and extensive collection mounted on pages (former starting price 500) Photos of this collection
Sold...EUR 560.00
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:00:17 EST
Sold For 560
Allenstein / Allenstein
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3176
Cat No: 12b
1,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, b-Farbe, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Hey BPP
1, 50 Mark German Reich with three line typography overprint, b-colour, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Hey BPP (12b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
15 Pfg. Carmine brown, mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 250,- (18b) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3180
Cat No: 19aERul
20 Pfg Germania mit Oval-Aufdruck, in der seltenen Farbe ultramarin, Eckrandmarke unten links, ungefaltet, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 350,-
20 Pfg Germania with oval overprint, in of the rare colour ultramarine, corner edge stamp lower left, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 350,- (19aERul) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3182
Cat No: 19aWOR
20 Pfg Germania dark purple ultramarine, rotary printing upper margin copy 2\'9\'2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 600.- (19aWOR) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3183
Cat No: 19bWOR
20 Pf (dunkel)lilaultramarin, rechte obere Bogenecke Walze 2'9'2 tadellos postfrisch. (Die Marke ist irrtümlich mit einem kleinen "b" signiert. Es handelt sich aber um die seltene a-Farbe. Die b-Farbe gibt es nicht im Walzendruck). Mi. 600.-
20 Pf (dark) lilac ultramarine, right upper corner of the sheet cylinder 2\'9\'2 in perfect condition mint never hinged. (the stamp is by mistake with a small \"b\" signed. It is a matter but about the scarce a-colour. The b-colour there are not in the rotary printing). Michel 600.- (19bWOR) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3186
Cat No: IPOR
Nicht ausgegeben: 40 Pfg Germania mit Ovalaufdruck, Plattenoberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mikulski, Mi. 500.-
Not issued: 40 Pfg Germania with oval imprint, plates upper margin piece, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mikulski, Michel 500.- (IPOR) (Image 1)(Image)
Alliierte Besetzung / Control Council
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3708
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 911
1 Pfg. Ziffer, 6er-Block auf portogerechter Drucksache von "LEIPZIG 27.8.47" nach Göppingen
1 Pfg. Numeral, block of six on properly franked printed matter from \"LEIPZIG 27.8.47\" to Göppingen (911) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3713
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 918(2)
10 Pfg. Ziffern, senkr. Walzendruck-Oberrandpaar als seltene portorichtige MeF auf Zeitungssache von EICHSTÄTT 8.7.46 nach Stuttgart und zurück (untere Marke kl. Eckbug), Mi. 250.-
10 Pfg. Numerals, vertical rotary printing upper margin pair as scarce properly franked multiple franking on newspaper matter from EICHSTÄTT 8.7.46 to Stuttgart and return (lower stamp small corner crease), Michel 250.- (918(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3716
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 919
12 Pfg. rot auf portogerechten zensierten R-Brief von "LEIPZIG 19.1.48" nach Lübeck mit Ankunftsstempel
12 Pfg. Red on properly franked censored registered letter from \"LEIPZIG 19.1.48\" to Luebeck with arrival postmark (919) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3719
Symbol: BF
1 Pfg. - 1M. Ziffer auf Wertbrief ( Wert 10000,-) mit Rückschein und Nachnahme RM. 10000,- von "Esslingen (Neckar) 10.6.48" nach Hamburg
1 Pfg. - 1 M. Numeral on insured letter ( value 10000,-) with advice of delivery and cash on delivery RM. 10000,- from \"Esslingen (Neckar) 10.6.48\" to Hamburg (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 08:40:34 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3720
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 922
15 Pfg. Ziffer grün, 5 Stück auf portogerechtem zensierten Brief von "GÖTTINGEN 28.1.47" nach Stockholm und retour, Umschlag zweiseitig geöffnet
15 Pfg. Numeral green, 5 pieces on properly franked censored letter from \"GÖTTINGEN 28.1.47\" to Stockholm and returned, cover two-sided opened (922) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3721
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 922
15 Pfg. Ziffer, 12er-Block und 4er Block in verschiedenen Grüntönen als portogerechte Zehnfachfrankatur mit Rollstempel "ARNSTADT 1.7.48" (Thüringen) auf Brief nach Burg
15 Pfg. Numeral, block of twelve and block of four in different shades of green as properly franked tenfold franking with roller hand cancel \"ARNSTADT 1.7.48\" (Thuringia) on cover to castle (922) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3723
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 924
20 Pfg. Ziffer, 12 Stück in Einheiten als portogerechte Zehnfachfrankatur mit Rollstempel "ARNSTADT 27.6.48" (Thüringen) auf Brief nach Mannheim, geprüft Gaedicke BPP
20 Pfg. Numeral, 12 pieces in multiples as properly franked tenfold franking with roller hand cancel \"ARNSTADT 27.6.48\" (Thuringia) on cover to Mannheim, expertized Gaedicke BPP (924) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3725
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 924
20 Pfg. Ziffern, portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Zeitungssache DEGGENDORF 22.7.46 nach Stuttgart, Mi. 350.-
20 Pfg. Numerals, properly franked single franking on newspaper matter DEGGENDORF 22.7.46 to Stuttgart, Michel 350.- (924) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3727
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 926c,950c
25 Pfg. Ziffer lebhaftlilaultramarin, 4er-Block und 20 Pfg. Arbeiter (Mängel) als portogerechte Zehnfachfrankatur auf adressierter Karte ohne Text von "SOTTRUM 23.6.48 23.6.48 6-8" Mi. für lose Marken 640,-, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat
25 Pfg. Numeral brigth lilac ultramarine, block of four and 20 Pfg. Worker (defects) as properly franked tenfold franking on addressed card without text from \"SOTTRUM 23.6.48 23.6.48 6-8\" Michel for single stamp stamps 640,-, photo expertize study group Control Council (926c,950c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3728
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 927
25 Pfg. Ziffer gelb, 10 Stück in Einheiten auf um 2. Pfg. überfrankierten R-Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe mit Rückschein und per Eilboten von "PASSAU 8.9.47" nach Schwäbisch-Gmünd
25 Pfg. Numeral yellow, 10 pieces in multiples on about 2. Pfg. Over franked registered letter the 2nd weight step with advice of delivery and by express from \"PASSAU 8.9.47\" to Swabian Gmünd (927) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3729
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 930
42 Pfg. Ziffer (2) auf portogerechten R-Brief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 3.6.46" nach Passau mit Ankunftsstempel
42 Pfg. Numeral (2) on properly franked registered letter from \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 3.6.46\" to Passau with arrival postmark (930) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 44.00
Sold For 44
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3734
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 930,962
42. Pfg. Ziffer (2) und 5 M. Friedenstaube (2) als Zehnfachfrankatur auf praktisch portogerechten R-Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe von "CELLE 21.6.48" nach Alfeld mit Ankunftsstempel, R-Zettel beschädigt aufgeklebt worden
42. Pfg. Numeral (2) and 5 M. Peace pigeon (2) as tenfold franking on practically properly franked registered letter the 2nd weight step from \"CELLE 21.6.48\" to Alfeld with arrival postmark, registered label damaged affixed become (930,962) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3740
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 936
84 Pfg. Ziffer, 10 Stück, dabei zwei 4er-Blocks als Zehnfachfrankatur auf R-Brief von "FLENSBURG 22.6.48" nach Niebüll mit Ankunftsstempel
84 Pfg. Numeral, 10 pieces, as well two block of four as tenfold franking on registered letter from \"FLENSBURG 22.6.48\" to Niebüll with arrival postmark (936) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3744
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.12A
Altershilfe-Block gezähnt portorichtig auf R-Brief von BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 9.10.47 (+20%) nach Kirchheim/Teck, Kurzbefund Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300,-
Help for the aged souvenir sheet perforated properly franked on registered letter from BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 9.10.47 (+20%) to Kirchheim / Teck, abridged certificate Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 300,- (Bl.12A) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3746
Cat No: 941/42ICDV
24 Pfg und 60 Pfg. Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse, gezähnt K 13 1/4, je als Eckrandstück unten links mit Druckvermerk, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-
24 Pfg and 60 Pfg. Leipzig spring fair, perforated K 13 1 / 4, always as corner margin piece lower left with printers mark, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (941/42ICDV) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3747
Cat No: 941/42IIBZ
24 Pfg und 60 Pfg Leipziger Messe 1947, Stichtiefdruck, Wasserzeichen Stufen flachfallend, je vom Eckrand oben rechts, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 240.-
24 Pfg and 60 Pfg Leipzig fairground 1947, engraved printing, watermark steps low falling, always from upper right corner, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 240.- (941/42IIBZ) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3749
Cat No: 941E
24 Pfg. Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse, gez. L 13¼ : 13, zentrisch gestempelt mit SST "(10b) LEIPZIG C1 b 12.3.47" , tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Dipl.-Ing. Hohmann: "Die Marke und der Stempel sind echt. Die Erhaltung der Marke ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.100.-
24 Pfg. Leipzig spring fair, perforated L 13¼ : 13, centric cancellation with special cancel\" (10 b) LEIPZIG C1 b 12.3.47\", faultless condition, rare stamp, photo expertize certificate -engineer Hohmann: \"the stamp and the stamp are genuine. The condition of the stamp is perfect. \", Michel 1.100.- (941E) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3752
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 943/62
2 Pfg. - 5 M. auf Orts-R-Brief von "DÜSSELDORF 21.6.48" als Zehnfachfrankatur überfrankiert, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP
2 Pfg. - 5 M. On local registered cover from \"DÜSSELDORF 21.6.48\" as tenfold franking overfranked, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP (943/62) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3753
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 943/62
2 Pfg.-5 M. Arbeiter (10 Pfg. in 2 Farbtönen) mit Sonderstempel "HANNOVER/EXPORTMESSE 6.6.48" auf 2 philatel. R-Briefen nach Wolfenbüttel mit Ankunftsstempel
2 Pfg. -5 M. Worker (10 Pfg. In 2 shades) with special cancel \"Hanover / export fair 6.6.48\" on 2 philatelic registered covers to Wolfenbüttel with arrival postmark (943/62) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3762
Cat No: 951bWOR
24 Pfg worker orange brown, rotary printing, upper margin copy, mint never hinged, colour audited study group, Michel 150.- (951bWOR) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3765
Cat No: 956b
60 Pfg Arbeiter braunrot, postfrisch, 4er-Block aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, geprüft Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 280,-
60 Pfg worker brown red, mint never hinged, block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet, expertized study group Control Council, Michel 280,- (956b) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3772
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 958/62
1, 2, 3, (2) und 5 M. Taube mit Zusatzfrankatur 16 Pfg. Arbeiter und 24 Pfg. Exportmesse als Zehnfachfrankatur auf portogerechten Wertbrief (Wert 500 RM. ) von "FÜRTH 22.6.48" nach Baden-Baden mit Ankunftsstempel, selten
1, 2, 3, (2) and 5 M. Dove with additional franking 16 Pfg. Worker and 24 Pfg. Export fair as tenfold franking on properly franked insured letter (value 500 RM. ) from \"FÜRTH 22.6.48\" to Baden Baden with arrival postmark, rare (958/62) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3773
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 960/62
2 und 5 M. Taube, 10 Pfg. Arbeiter und 25 Pfg. Ziffer (2) als Zehnfachfrankatur auf portogerechten Orts-R-Brief von "FRANKFURT(MAIN) 21.6.48"
2 and 5 M. Dove, 10 Pfg. Worker and 25 Pfg. Numeral (2) as tenfold franking on properly franked local registered cover from \"FRANKFURT (MAIN) 21.6.48\" (960/62) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3774
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 962b
5 M. Taube violettultramarin mit Zusatzfrankatur als Zehnfachfrankatur auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "WECHSELBURG 25.6.48" nach Rochlitz/ Sa. mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotokurzbefund Schlegel D. BPP
5 M. Dove violet ultramarine with additional franking as tenfold franking on properly franked registered letter from \"change castle 25.6.48\" to Rochlitz / Sa. With arrival postmark, abridged certificate with photo Schlegel D. BPP (962b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3775
Cat No: 964bPORdgz
75 Pfg schwarzblauviolett mit durchgezähntem Oberrand (ungefaltet), tadellos postfrisch, Befund ArGe Bernhöft, Farbe allein schon 160.-
75 Pfg black blue violet with perforations going through upper margin (unfolded), in perfect condition mint never hinged, attest Ar fair Bernhöft, colour alone already 160.- (964bPORdgz) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5116
Symbol: **/o
1946/48, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei Farbnuancen, Oberrandstücke, Plattenfehler, Zusammendrucke etc. , einiges geprüft mit 2 Fotobefunden Schlegel D. BPP
1946 / 48, mint never hinged and cancelled collection, as well colour shades, upper margin copies, plate flaw, se-tenants and so on, some expertized with 2 photo attests Schlegel D. BPP Photos of this collection
Opening EUR 190.00
Altdeutschland / Old German States
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4993
Symbol: **/*/
Baden-Württemberg, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben wie Württemberg Mi.-Nr. 41a und 42b, beide repariert, dazu einige Briefe, etliches geprüft mit einigen Attesten/Befunden, in 3 Alben
Baden Wuerttemberg, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with good issues like Wuerttemberg Michel number 41 an and 42 b, both repaired, in addition to it a few covers, some expertized with some certificates / short attests, in 3 albums Photos of this collection
Sold...EUR 3,600.00
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 11:33:21 EST
Sold For 3600
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4994
Symbol: BF
1840/1920, Posten Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei gute Frankaturen, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, Reco, Paketbegleitbriefe, Paketkarten, Postscheine etc.
1840 / 1920, lot covers, cards and postal stationery, as well good frankings, single- and multiple franking, registered, accompanying letters for parcels, package cards, postal forms and so on
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 11:33:55 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4995
Symbol: **/*/
Baden-Württemberg, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben, einiges geprüft, in 2 SAFE-Dual-Alben
Baden Wuerttemberg, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with good issues, some expertized, in 2 safe binary albums
Opening EUR 950.00
Sold...EUR 950.00
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 11:34:37 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4996
Symbol: */**/
1849 - 1920, zweibändige Sammlung mit einigen besseren Werten, dabei aber auch Fälschungen, sauber in zwei neuwertigen Safe-Dual-Vordrucken mit Binder sowie Schuber (hoher Zubehörneupreis), bei den Marken-Ausgaben mit besseren Werten bei Württemberg, Mecklenburg, Sachsen, bitte besichtigen.
1849 - 1920, two-volume collection with some better values, as well but also forgeries, clean in two as good as new Safe dual illustrated album with binder as well slipcase (high accessories factory price), by the postal stamps with better values by Wuerttemberg, Mecklenburg, Saxony, please have a look.
Opening EUR 420.00
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 11:34:55 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4997
Symbol: **/*/
1850/1923, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit Dubletten, dabei bessere Werte, aber auch Fälschungen
1850 / 1923, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with duplicates, as well better values, but also forgeries
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 11:35:17 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4998
Symbol: BF
1745/1920, Bestand mit hunderten Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Vorphila, Postscheine, Reco, Auslandspost etc., in Karton
1745 / 1920, inventory with hundreds covers, cards and postal stationery, as well pre philately, postal forms, registered, foreign mail and so on, in box
Opening EUR 460.00
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 11:35:26 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5000
Symbol: **/*/
1850 - 1919, Baden bis Württemberg, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, u.a. mit zahlreichen Bayern "Quadratausgaben" und teils besseren Werten, interessante Kollektion in 2 Einsteckbüchern (alter Ausruf 150)
1850 - 1919, Baden to Wuerttemberg, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, among others with numerous Bavaria \"square issues\" and partly better values, interesting collection in 2 stock books (former starting price 150)
Opening EUR 210.00
Closed..Oct-03-2022, 11:36:33 EST
Anhalt-Bernburg Fürstentum / Anhalt-Bernburg Princ
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 864
1/6 Taler 1856 und 1861, 2 Stk., AKS 18/J 65 ss und AKS 19/J. 71 vz mit Patina.
1 / 6 thaler 1856 and 1861, 2 pieces, PPC's 18 / J 65 very fine and PPC's 19 / J. 71 extremly fine with patina. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-02-2022, 06:18:54 EST
Baden - Portomarken / Postage Use Stamps Baden
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1370
Cat No: 1x(4)
1 kreuzer country post stamp, thinner paper, block of four from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP: \"perfect\", Michel 50.-+plus (1x(4)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00
Sold For 10
Baden / Baden
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 871
2 Mark, 1904, Friedrich I., wz. Kr., f. st. J. 32.
2 Mark, 1904, Friedrich I., watermark. Kr., f. St. J. 32. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-02-2022, 06:20:55 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 879
20 Mark, 1912, Friedrich II., Randfehler, kl. Kr., ss-vz. J. 192.
20 Mark, 1912, Friedrich II., edge nick, small Kr., very fine to extremly fine. J. 192. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 420.00
Closed..Sep-02-2022, 06:23:27 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1328
Symbol: BF
Cat No: U3B
9 Kreuzer dunkelkarmin, großes Format, entwertet mit Federzug und nebengesetztem Orts-K2 Donaueschingen 2 Sep" (1863) nach Nürnberg, für die 1 Gewichtsstufe war das 9 Kreuzer Porto des Ganzsachenumschlages ausreichend, da der Inhalt jedoch schwerer war (2 fach) wurden vom Empfänger noch 12 Kreuzer eingehoben (9 Kreuzer Porto und 3 Kreuzer Zuschlag für die Unterfrankierung), der Umschlag weist die bei großformatigen Ganzsachen gebrauchsbedingten und üblichen Knitter bzw. Bugspuren auf, ansonsten farbfrische und tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP: "Bei der Vorlage handelt es sich um eine dekorative und seltene Ganzsache."
9 kreuzer dark carmine, large size, tied by stroke of pen and alongside two circle town cancel Donaueschingen 2 Sep\" (1863) to Nuremberg, for the 1 weight step was the 9 kreuzer postage of the postal stationary envelope sufficiently, there the content however heavily was (2 specialty) were from consignee still 12 kreuzer levied (9 kreuzer postage and 3 kreuzer hammer price for the insufficient postage), the cover point at the by large-sized postal stationery use-related and as usual wrinkles respectively trace of creases on, otherwise having bright colours and faultless condition, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP: \"at the submission is a decorative and scarce postal stationery. \" (U3B) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 230.00
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 05:13:36 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1329
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 1b
1 Kreuzer schwarz auf bräunlichem Papier, voll bis breitrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP: "In ungebrauchter Erhaltung eine seltene Marke.", Mi. 350.-
1 kreuzer black on brownish paper, full to with enormous margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, unused without gum, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP: \"In unused condition a rare stamp. \", Michel 350.- (1b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 05:13:54 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1331
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 3a
6 Kreuzer schwarz auf blaugrün, die seltene 1. Auflage in ungebrauchter Erhaltung, ohne Gummierung, ausgabetypischer Schnitt d. h. unten links minimal berührt, meist jedoch noch voll bis breitrandig, farbfrische und feinste, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP: "Ungebrauchte Exemplare dieser Marke sind selten.", Mi. 2.800.- - kaum einmal angebotene Altdeutschland-Seltenheit in ungebrauchter Erhaltung!
6 kreuzer black on blue-green, the scarce 1st issue in unused condition, without gum, issue typical cut this means lower left minimal touched, mostly however still full to with wide margins, having bright colours and finest, faultless condition, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP: \"unused examples of this stamp are rare. \", Michel 2.800.- - hardly once offered Old Germany rarity in unused condition! (3a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 05:14:27 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1332
Cat No: 4b(2)
9 Kreuzer schwarz auf lilarosa, waagerechtes Paar, voll- bis breitrandiges und farbfrisches Luxusstück, entwertet mit zentrisch abgeschlagenem Fünfringstempel "87" - Mannheim, bestens gepr. Flemming BPP
9 kreuzer black on lilac-rose, horizontal pair, full to wide margins and having bright colours outstanding quality, tied by centric mounted five ring stamp \"87\" - Mannheim, expertized at best Flemming BPP (4b(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 05:15:07 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1335
Cat No: 8
3 Kreuzer schwarz auf grauultramarin, ausgabetypisch geschnittenes und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit württembergischen K3"K.(WÜR)TT.FAHREND.POSTAMT", Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP: "echt und einwandfrei."
3 kreuzer black on gray ultramarine, issue typical cut and having bright colours extremely fine copy, tied by of Wuerttemberg K3\"K. (WÜR) TT. Driving. Post office\", photo expertize Stegmüller BPP: \"genuine and immaculate. \" (8) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 05:15:39 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1339
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 10aI
3 Kreuzer preußischblau mit roter Versuchsgummierung, Einzelfrankatur auf Nachnahme-Briefumschlag von "HEIDELBERG JAN (1861)" nach Meckesheim, abgesehen von zwei verkürzten Zähnen ist die Marke in tadelloser Erhaltung, der Umschlag ist links beschnitten, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP: "Ein seltenes Ganzstück.", Mi. 1.200.-
3 kreuzer Prussian blue with red experiment gumming, single franking on cash on delivery envelope from \"HEIDELBERG JAN (1861) \" to Meckesheim, apart from two shortened perforation is the stamp in perfect condition, the cover is left cut in, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP: \"a rare entire piece. \", Michel 1.200.- (10aI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)