Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 181

Baden / Baden

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 2
Cat No: 4a

image 9 Kreuzer schwarz auf altrosa zentrisch gestempelt mit blauem Fünfring-Stempel "104" OFFENBURG, unten links winzigst tangiert, sonst vollrandig, dekorative Marke, minimal erhöht gepr. Flemming BPP, Mi. 200.-+

9 Kr. Black on antique pink centric cancellation with blue five ring stamp "104" OFFENBURG, lower left tiniest affects, otherwise full margins, decorative stamp, minimal higher signed Flemming BPP, Michel 200.- ++ (4a) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 3
Cat No: 4b PLF1/43

image 9 Kreuzer schwarz auf rötlichkarmin mit Plattenfehler "untere Randlinie an mehreren Stellen eingekerbt", gestempelt mit K2 "BRÜHL", allseits voll- bis breitrandig, Bugspur rechts und winziger Eckbug links unten, farbfrisch, seltene Ortsstempel-Entwertung, gepr. Stock und Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 600.-

9 Kr. Black on reddish carmine with plate flaw "lower margin line at several places notched", used with two ring cancel "BRÜHL", on all sides having full to wide margins, trace of crease right and tiny corner crease left at the bottom, fresh colours, scarce town cancel cancellation, expertized Stock and photo expertize Stegmüller BPP, Michel 600.-; (4b PLF1/43) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 12
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 11b

image 6 Kreuzer hellgelborange mit Nummernstempel "57" auf Faltbriefhülle von "HEIDELBERG 25 FEB 1863" nach Offenbach

6 kreuzer pale yellow orange with number postmark "57" on folded letter cover from "HEIDELBERG 25 FEB 1863" to Offenbach (11b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2021, 06:50:08 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 22
Cat No: 22a(2)

image 30 Kreuzer lebhaftgelborange, waagerechtes Paar, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Flemming BPP (für ehemaligen Viererblock), Mi. 500.-

30 kreuzer bright yellow orange, horizontal pair, unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, faultless condition, photo expertize Flemming BPP (for former block of four), Michel 500.- (22a(2)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2021, 06:50:30 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 25
Symbol: BF
Cat No: U12PLF

image Ganzsachenumschlag 3 Kr. rosa, kleines Format, mit Plattenfehler "Kopf des 'R' in 'DREI' gebrochen", mit Ra2 "CARLSRUHE 2 Apr." (1868) nach Berlin mit Ausgabestempel, typische Öffnungsmängel, sonst gut erhalten, spektakulärer Plattenfehler und Ganzsachen-Seltenheit ersten Ranges, Fotoattest Flemming BPP (2001) "Das Prüfobjekt befindet sich im ursprünglichen Beförderungszustand und weist folgende Besonderheit auf ... mit diesem Stück sind mir insgesamt derzeit öffentlich vier Exemplare bekannt, sehr rar.", im Mi. und Sem unbekannt!

Postal stationery cover 3 Kr. Rose, small size, with plate flaw "head of the 'R' in 'three' broken", with box cancel of 2 lines "CARLSRUHE 2 April " (1868) to Berlin with delivery cancel, typical defects from opening the cover, otherwise in good condition, spectacular plate flaw and postal stationery rarity of the first grade, photo expertize Flemming BPP (2001) "the test object is in its original transport state and has the following special feature. With this piece I know a total of four copies in public at the moment, very scarce. ", by Michel and Sem unknown! ; (U12PLF) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2021, 06:50:49 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 8948

1851 - 1868, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1a, 16, 21, 22a+b, Porto 1x, 2x etc. dazu Farbnuancen und einige ungebrauchte Portomarken, einiges gepr., die Erhaltung reicht von Kabinett bis repariert

1851 - 1868, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1 a, 16, 21, 22 a+b, postage 1 x, 2 x and so on. In addition to it colour shades and a few unused postage due stamps, some expertized, the condition passes from superb in every respect (choice copy) to repaired Photos of this collection

Closed..Jul-24-2021, 09:22:45 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 8954
Symbol: o/BS

Kleines Lot gestempelt bzw. auf Briefstück in guter Qualität ex Mi.-Nr. 2b - 24, Mi. ca. 350.-

Small lot used respectively on letter piece in good quality ex Michel-no. 2 b - 24, Michel approximate 350.-

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Jul-24-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 9452
Symbol: o/BS

1860 - 1861, Kollektion mit MiNr. 9, 10 a (2), 10 c Briefstück, 11 a, 11 b u. 12, Mi. 900.-

1860 - 1861, collection with Michel no. 9, 10 a (2), 10 c letter piece, 11 a, 11 b and 12, Michel 900.- Photos of this collection

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 9453
Symbol: o/BS

1862, Kollektion mit MiNr. 13 a, 14 b (2), 15 a (2) u. 15 b Briefstück mit NS "1"-AACH, Mi. 850.-

1862, collection with Michel no. 13 a, 14 b (2), 15 a (2) and 15 b letter piece with NS "1" AACH, Michel 850.- Photos of this collection