Back to German States / Altdeutschland

Records 1 to 25 of 25

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German States / Altdeutschland
Bavaria / Bayern

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1312
Cat No: 1IIa

image 1 Kr. Black, plate 2, large margins all around with 3 1/2 cutting lines, with part of cancellation "AUGSBURG 23 JUN", superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Grobe and Pfenniger with photo certificate. (1IIa) Certificate

1 Kr. schwarz, Platte 2, allseits breitrandig mit 3 1/2 Schnittlinien, mit Teilstempel "AUGSBURG 23 JUN", Kabinett, geprüft Grobe und Pfenninger mit Fotoattest. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:49:08 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1314
Cat No: 2Ia,Ib

image 3 Kr in an and b colour always neat cancelled, Michel 250.- (2Ia,Ib)

3 Kr in a- und b- Farbe je tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:49:27 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1315
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 3Ia

image 1 Kr. Rose, three piece, always three sided full margins and one side touched, each stamp with 9 Mr. "526" cancelled, on cover with alongside semicircle cancel "waiters ZENN 26 / 9" (1854) to Windschein, effectively document of the on cover not frequent Locate, expertized Pfenniger, photo expertize Sem BPP. (3Ia) Certificate

1 Kr. rosa, drei Stück, je dreiseitig vollrandig und eine Seite berührt, jede Marke mit 9 Mr. "526" entwertet, auf Brief mit nebengesetztem Halbkreisstempel "OBERN-ZENN 26/9" (1854) nach Windschein, wirkungsvoller Beleg des auf Brief nicht häufigen Ortes, geprüft Pfenninger, Fotobefund Sem BPP. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:49:44 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1316
Cat No: 3II

image 1 Kr rose in perfect condition unused with clean rest of hinge, Michel 110.- (3II)

1 Kr rosa tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberem Falzrest, Mi. 110.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:49:49 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1319
Cat No: 4II

image 6 Kr brown in perfect condition unused with on face natural missing print, signed on the base Pfenniger, Michel 80.- (4II)

6 Kr braun tadellos ungebraucht mit bildseitig natürlichem Druckausfall, tiefst gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:50:12 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1321
Cat No: 5dII

image 9 Kr (lively) yellow green in type II in perfect condition unused, signed on the base Sem BPP, Michel 120.- (5dII)

9 Kr (lebhaft)gelbgrün in Type II tadellos ungebraucht, tiefst gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:50:38 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1323
Cat No: 7

image 18 Kr. Yellowish orange from right margin of sheet, centric cancellation o MR "356" - Nuremberg, on all sides full to huge margins with complete cutting lines above and right (in the wide upper margin as usual a little Bavarian crackly), illuminating fresh colour, decorative outstanding quality the good stamp, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 240.- (7)

18 Kr. gelblichorange vom rechten Bogenrand, zentrisch gestempelt oMR "356" - Nürnberg, allseits voll- bis überrandig mit kompletten Schnittlinien oben und rechts (im breiten Oberrand wie üblich etwas bayernbrüchig), leuchtend frische Farbe, dekoratives Luxusstück der guten Marke, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 240.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:50:57 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1325
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 8II

image 1 kreuzer yellow, Plattentyp II = all fours corners round respectively bevelled, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy with going through dividing lines at three sides, tied by dual circuit cancel "Augsburg 14. Aug (18) 65" on letter piece, rare stamp, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2021) : "on all sides having full to wide margins cut, above, left and right with going through dividing lines. Having bright colours and originally, faultless condition. ", Michel 2.000.- a rare stamp en perfectas condiciones! (8II) Certificate

1 Kreuzer gelb, Plattentyp II = alle vier Ecken rund bzw. abgeschrägt, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit durchgehenden Trennungslinien an drei Seiten, entwertet mit Zweikreisstempel "Augsburg 14. Aug (18)65" auf Briefstück, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP (2021): "Allseits voll- bis breitrandig geschnitten, oben, links und rechts mit durchgehenden Trennungslinien. Farbfrische und ursprüngliche, tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.000.- eine seltene Marke in tadellosem Zustand! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:51:21 EST
Sold For 720

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1326
Cat No: 9b

image 3 Kr in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Schmitt BPP, Michel 150.- (9b)

3 Kr in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schmitt BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:51:32 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1327
Cat No: 10b

image 6 Kr dark blue in perfect condition unused with only tiny barest trace of a hinge, nearly mint never hinged, signed on the base Sem BPP, Michel 80.- (10b)

6 Kr dunkelblau tadellos ungebraucht mit nur winzigem Hauch einer Falzspur, nahezu postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:51:43 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1328
Cat No: 11

image 9 Kr ochre-brown in perfect condition unused, Michel 140.- (11)

9 Kr ockerbraun tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 140.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:51:53 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1329
Cat No: 12

image 12 Kr dark yellow green in perfect condition unused, expertized Hunziker, Michel 110.- (12)

12 Kr dunkelgelbgrün tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Hunziker, Mi. 110.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:52:04 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1334
Cat No: 25Xa

image 7 kreuzer dull ultramarin watermark X, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Brettl BPP, hammer price 169. Auction = 310.-, hammer price 171. Auction = 290.-, ex collection Nitaha (25Xa)

7 Kreuzer mattultramarin Wz. X, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Brettl BPP, Zuschlag 169. Auktion = 310.-, Zuschlag 171. Auktion = 290.-, ex Sammlung Nitaha (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 249.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:52:58 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1335
Cat No: 26X

image 12 Kr. Lilac, watermark close lozenges, used, splitting up On the back, expertized Richter, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 1.400.- (26X) Certificate

12 Kr. lila, Wasserzeichen enge Rauten, gestempelt, Aufspaltung rückseits, geprüft Richter, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:53:11 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1336
Cat No: 27Xb

image 18 Kr. Dark brick red, watermark close lozenges, used, in perfect condition, twice signed Pfenniger, Michel 240.- (27Xb)

18 Kr. dunkelziegelrot, Wasserzeichen enge Rauten, gestempelt, tadellos, doppelt geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 240.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:53:23 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1340
Cat No: 38c

image 5 Pfg. Gray olive green, used, repaired and some having mould stains, very rare stamp, expertized and identified Pfenniger, Michel 900.- (38c)

5 Pfg. grauolivgrün, gestempelt, repariert und etwas stockig, sehr seltene Marke, geprüft und bestimmt Pfenninger, Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:53:49 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1343
Cat No: 53xa

image 1 Mark in type xa in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 200.- (53xa) Certificate

1 Mark in Type xa tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Helbig BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:54:05 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1344
Cat No: 53ya

image 1 M. Red lilac on paper y, mint never hinged block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet with plate number "37". (53ya)

1 M. rotlila auf Papier y, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Plattennummer "37". (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:54:14 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1346
Cat No: 59Bx

image 50 Pfg. Brown, mint never hinged, from sheet upper margin, photo expertize Sem BPP, hammer price for a piece borderless 168. Auction = 210.- (59Bx) Certificate

50 Pfg. braun, postfrisch, vom Bogenoberrand, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Zuschlag für ein Stück ohne Rand 168. Auktion = 210.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 149.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:54:35 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1349
Cat No: 94/109

image 3 Pf to 20 Mark King Ludwig complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well 3, 30, 50, 60 Pf, 5 Mark and 10 Mark in type I (Michel 134,--), remain of the set in type II (94/109)

3 Pf bis 20 Mark König Ludwig komplett tadellos postfrisch, dabei 3, 30, 50, 60 Pf, 5 Mark und 10 Mark in Type I (Mi. 134,--), Rest des Satzes in Type II (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 24.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:55:17 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1352
Cat No: 89IIU

image 5 Mark Prince regent Luitpold, type II, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 750.- (89IIU) Certificate

5 Mark Prinzregent Luitpold, Type II, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:55:54 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1356
Cat No: 109IU

image 20 Mark Ludwig III., peace printing unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 150.- (109IU) Certificate

20 Mark Ludwig III., Friedensdruck ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr.Helbig BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:56:21 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5802

1849 - 1920, extensive cancelled collection in the illustrated album, many often multiple, beginning from Michel-no. 1 Ia and 1 IIa always with photo expertize Brettl BPP, so then over 50 further values square issue, with also various covers, extensive object with high catalogue value. Photos of this collection

1849 - 1920, umfangreiche gestempelte Sammlung im Vordruckalbum, vieles oft mehrfach, beginnend ab Mi.-Nr. 1Ia und 1IIa je mit Fotobefund Brettl BPP, so dann über 50 weitere Werte Quadratausgabe, dabei auch diverse Briefe, reichhaltiges Objekt mit hohem Katalogwert.

Opening EUR 1,900.00
Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:08:27 EST
Sold For 1900

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5808

1850 - 1918, cancelled collection, beginning with beautiful Kreuzer part, as well numerous good values like Michel no. 4 I with attest Sem BPP "perfect", 6 (2), 18 (2), 19 (2) and 27 X, some expertized, partly specialized collected by colours and types, with service- and postage due stamps, as well superb and choice copies, nice collection in the Lindner illustrated album, in addition to it duplicate stockbook and some Wuerttemberg Photos of this collection

1850 - 1918, gestempelte Sammlung, beginnend mit schönem Kreuzerteil, dabei zahlreiche gute Werte wie MiNr. 4I mit Befund Sem BPP "einwandfrei", 6(2), 18(2), 19(2) und 27X, einiges geprüft, teils spezialisiert nach Farben und Typen gesammelt, mit Dienst- und Portomarken, dabei Pracht- und Kabinettstücke, schöne Sammlung im Lindner-Vordruckalbum, dazu Dublettenalbum und etwas Württemberg

Opening EUR 460.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:08:37 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5812
Symbol: (*)/*
Cat No: 7+8+9c+10a

image 18 kreuzer and 1 kreuzer - 6 kreuzer unused, Michel no. 8 I without gum, Michel no. 10 a two sided on average touched, Michel 540.- (7+8+9c+10a)

18 Kreuzer und 1 Kreuzer - 6 Kreuzer ungebraucht, Mi-Nr. 8I ohne Gummi, Mi-Nr. 10a 2-seitig im Schnitt berührt, Mi. 540.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:08:41 EST