Back to German States / Altdeutschland

Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German States / Altdeutschland
Baden / Baden

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1291
Cat No: 1a

image 1 Kr. On chamois, having bright colours copy, mostly closed margin margin line cutting, centered five ring stamp "8" - BADEN, slight horizontal crease, expertized Glasewald, photo expertize Flemming BPP, Michel 1.000.- (1a) Certificate

1 Kr. a. sämisch, farbfrisches Exemplar, zumeist tangierter Randlinienschnitt, zentrischer Fünfringstempel "8" - BADEN, leichter waagerechter Bug, gepr. Glasewald, Fotobefund Flemming BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:45:43 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1293
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1a

image 1 Kr. On chamois, having bright colours, right touched, otherwise small- to having huge margins copy, with clear five ring stamp "43" together with red rectangle cancel with two lines "FREIBURG" on local folded cover (wrinkles), expertized Seeger BPP, Michel 2.200.- (1a)

1 Kr. a. sämisch, farbfrisches, rechts berührtes, sonst schmal- bis überrandiges Exemplar, mit klarem Fünfringstempel "43" nebst rotem R2 "FREIBURG" auf Orts-Faltbriefhülle (Knitter), gepr. Seeger BPP, Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 309.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:46:10 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1295
Cat No: 13a

image 1 Kr. Black, wide perforated, centric and neat cancelled two ring cancel "KEHL 8 December", very well perforated, faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Flemming BPP and Stegmüller BPP (13a)

1 Kr. schwarz, weit gezähnt, zentrisch und klar gestempelt K2 "KEHL 8 DEZ.", sehr gut gezähnt, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Flemming BPP und Stegmüller BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:46:30 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1297
Cat No: 19a

image 6 kreuzer ultramarine, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned, Michel 40.- - surely undervalued, the hammer price for a qualitatively equipollent copy was in of our 168. Auction 100.- Euro (19a)

6 Kreuzer ultramarin, postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert, Mi. 40.- - sicherlich unterbewertet, der Zuschlag für ein qualitativ gleichwertiges Exemplar betrug in unserer 168. Auktion 100.- Euro (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:46:57 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1298
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 19ab

image 9 kreuzer dark ultramarine, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy as a single franking on Charg_-cover from "Mannheim 1. November " (1865) to Kaiserslautern, faultless condition, photo expertize Brettl BPP: "in fine, perfect condition. A nice cover with rare shade. ", Michel 1.200.- (19ab) Certificate

9 Kreuzer dunkelultramarin, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Charge-Brief von "Mannheim 1. Nov." (1865) nach Kaiserslautern, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Brettl BPP: "in feiner, tadelloser Erhaltung. Ein schöner Brief mit der seltenen Nuance.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:47:11 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1303
Cat No: 22b

image 30 kreuzer dark-yellowish-orange, having bright colours and perfect perforations outstanding quality, unsigned, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate" (22b) Certificate

30 Kreuzer dunkelgelblichorange, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Luxusstück, unsigniert, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:47:48 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1305
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 23,24

image 1 Kr. And 3 Kr. Coat of arms on properly franked C.O.D. Folded letter, both values centric cancellation two ring cancel "LÖRRACH 22. Sep" (1870) to Müllheim with arrival postmark, the 1 Kr. Lower left a little restless, otherwise well perforated, the 3 Kr. Faultless, attractive document (23,24)

1 Kr. und 3 Kr. Wappen auf portogerechtem Nachnahme-Faltbrief, beide Werte zentrisch gestempelt K2 "LÖRRACH 22. Sep" (1870) nach Müllheim mit Ankunftsstempel, die 1 Kr. unten links etwas unruhig, sonst gut gezähnt, die 3 Kr. tadellos erhalten, attraktiver Beleg (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:48:07 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1306
Cat No: 25a,25b

image 7 Kr. Blue and 7 Kr. Pale blue, two having bright colours and faultless, in Mannheim cancelled stamps, expertized Seeger BPP (25a,25b)

7 Kr. blau u. 7 Kr. hellblau, zwei farbfrische und tadellose, in Mannheim gestempelte Marken, gepr. Seeger BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:48:17 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5796
Symbol: (*)/o

1851 - 1868, lot with some over 300 mostly cancelled stamps as well some pairs on old stock pages, interesting treasure trove for plate flaw and postmark collector, among others as well clock wheel stamp, coloured cancellations Photos of this collection

1851 - 1868, Partie mit etwas über 300 zumeist gestempelten Marken sowie einigen Paaren auf alten Einsteckblättern, interessante Fundgrube für Plattenfehler- und Stempelsammler, u.a. dabei Uhrradstempel, farbige Entwertungen

Opening EUR 449.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:08:07 EST