Back to German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla

Records 1 to 23 of 23

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla
Morocco / Deutsche Post in Marokko

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2709
Cat No: I/VI

image 3 Pf to 50 Pf with oblique overprint "Marocco" (without indication of value) in perfect condition unused complete, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. " Michel 1.000.- (I/VI) Certificate

3 Pf bis 50 Pf mit schrägem Aufdruck "Marocco" (ohne Wertangabe) tadellos ungebraucht komplett, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 299.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2710
Cat No: III

image Not issued: 10 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "Marocco", on the ground that conversion difficulties not issued stamp, unused with original gumming, a little toned, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020), Michel 170.- (III) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Marocco", aufgrund von Umrechnungsschwierigkeiten nicht verausgabte Marke, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, etwas gebräunt, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2020), Mi. 170.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2711
Cat No: 1/6

image 3 C. To 60 C. On crown / eagle, 6 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (1/6)

3 C. bis 60 C. auf Krone/Adler, 6 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2718
Cat No: 7/19

image 3 Centimes on 3 Pfg Germania to 6 Pes 25 Cts. On 5 Mark Reichspost, complete set with 13 values, neat cancelled, key value expertized Pfenniger, Michel 600.- (7/19)

3 Centimes auf 3 Pfg Germania bis 6 Pes 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark Reichspost, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, tadellos gestempelt, Höchstwert gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2721
Cat No: 14II

image Official not issued: 60 C. On 50 Pfg Germania, bold overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 171 examples, expertized Bothe BPP and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 500.- (14II) Certificate

Amtlich nicht ausgegeben: 60 C. auf 50 Pfg Germania, fetter Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 171 Exemplare, gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2726
Cat No: 17I/I

image 2 P. 50 C. On 2 M. Reichspost, type I, mint never hinged, expertized Mansfeld, Michel 140.- (17I/I)

2 P. 50 C. auf 2 M. Reichspost, Type I, postfrisch, geprüft Mansfeld, Mi. 140.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2727
Cat No: 17II/II

image 2 Pes 50 Cts. On 2 Mark Reichspost, so-called bold overprint, original stamp in type II, cancelled "Larache", faultless condition", photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 300.- (17II/II) Certificate

2 Pes 50 Cts. auf 2 Mark Reichspost, sog. fetter Aufdruck, Urmarke in Type II, entwertet "Larache", tadellose Erhaltung", Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2730
Cat No: 18I/II

image 3 Mark Reichspost with overprint" Marocco 3 Pes. 75 cts. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 260.- (18I/II)

3 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " Marocco 3 Pes. 75 cts. ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2734
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19I/III

image 6 P. 25 C. On 5 M. Reichspost, overprint type I, original stamp type III, on letter piece, perfect centric cancellation single circle postmark "MOGADOR (MAROCCO) 26 / 3 02", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 400.- (19I/III)

6 P. 25 C. auf 5 M. Reichspost, Aufdruck Type I, Urmarke Type III, auf Briefstück, ideal zentrisch gestempelt K1 "MOGADOR (MAROCCO) 26/3 02", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2739
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 21/33

image 3 C. To 6 Pes. 25 C. German Reich o. Watermark, 13 values complete, Michel 600.- (21/33)

3 C. bis 6 Pes.25 C. Deutsches Reich o.Wz., 13 Werte kpl., Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2745
Cat No: 30A

image 1 Pes. 25 Cts. On 1 Mark German Reich, 26 : 17 perforation holes, cancelled "Rabat", faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 190.- (30A)

1 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 1 Mark Deutsches Reich, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, entwertet "Rabat", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 190.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 49.00

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2746
Cat No: 31A

image 2 Pes 25 Cts. On 2 Mark German Reich, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Gentzsch and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 350.- (undervalued), hammer price 169. Auction = 210.- (31A) Certificate

2 Pes 25 Cts. auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Gentzsch und Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 350.- (unterbewertet), Zuschlag 169. Auktion =210.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2749
Cat No: 32A

image 3 Pes 75 Cts. On 3 Mark German Reich, 26 : 17 perforation holes, cancelled "Fes Mellah", faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 220.- (32A)

3 Pes 75 Cts. auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, entwertet "Fes-Mellah", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:05:47 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2753
Cat No: 34/41

image 3 C on 3 Pf to 60 C on 50 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value signed on the base Pauligk BPP, Michel 397.- (34/41)

3 C auf 3 Pf bis 60 C auf 50 Pf tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 397.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2760
Cat No: 37b

image 25 C. On 20 Pfg. Vivid violet ultramarine, unused, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 400.- (37b) Certificate

25 C. auf 20 Pfg. lebhaftviolettultramarin, ungebraucht, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2766
Cat No: 42

image 1 peseta on 80 Pfg Germania, cancelled "Tangier (Marocco) 8.4.11", reverse thin spot place - otherwise perfect, expertized Richter and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 350.- (42) Certificate

1 Peseta auf 80 Pfg Germania, entwertet "Tanger (Marocco) 8.4.11", rückseitig punkthelle Stelle - sonst einwandfrei, gepr. Richter und Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2768
Cat No: 43

image 1 Pes. 25 Cts. On 1 Mark German Reich, cancelled "Casablanca", faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 220.- (43)

1 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 1 Mark Deutsches Reich, entwertet "Casablanca", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2770
Cat No: 43I

image 1 Pes. 25 Cts. On 1 Mark German Reich, overprint "Marocco", overprint error I "fissure in 1 left underneath of the paints", cancelled "FES Morocco. 8 11", faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2020) : "in faultless, used condition. ", the older issues from 1905 and 1906 come at rare intervals with the new stamp before, with the overprint error probably the only one exists! Michel 2.400.- (43I) Certificate

1 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 1 Mark Deutsches Reich, Aufdruck "Marocco", Aufdruckfehler I "Spalt in 1 links unterhalb des Anstrichs", entwertet "FES MAROKKO .. 8 11", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2020): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", die älteren Ausgaben von 1905 und 1906 kommen nur selten mit dem neuen Stempel vor, mit dem Aufdruckfehler vermutlich Unikat! Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 845.00
Sold...EUR 845.00

Sold For 845

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2771
Cat No: 44

image 2 Mark German Reich watermarked, overprint "Marocco 2 Pes. 50 cts. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (44)

2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Wasserzeichen, Aufdruck "Marocco 2 Pes. 50 cts.", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2773
Cat No: 44I

image 2 Pes. 50 Cts. On 2 Mark German Reich, overprint error I "ornament loop at the bottom in the M from left Marocco wide broken" (field 18), in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare stamp, before cataloging of the plate flaw as normal stamp expertized R. Steuer BPP, Michel 1.600.- (44I)

2 Pes. 50 Cts. auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich, Aufdruckfehler I "Verzierungsschleife unten im M von linken Marocco breit gebrochen" (Feld 18), tadellos postfrisch, sehr seltene Marke, vor Katalogisierung des Plattenfehlers als Normalmarke gepr. R. Steuer BPP, Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2777
Cat No: 45

image 6 P. 25 c. On 5 M. Used "MAZAGAN 12 / 4.11", in perfect condition, expertized Bothe, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 400.- (45) Certificate

6 P. 25c. auf 5M. gestempelt "MAZAGAN 12/4.11", tadellos, geprüft Bothe, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2779
Cat No: 46/58IAa

image 3 C. On 3 Pfg Germania to 6 Pes 25 Cts. On 5 Mark German Reich, complete set with 13 values, used, the two of them top values always photo expertize Steuer BPP: "perfect" respectively "in good condition", Michel 900.- (46/58IAa) Certificate

3 C. auf 3 Pfg Germania bis 6 Pes 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, gestempelt, die beiden Höchstwerte je Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "einwandfrei" bzw. "gut erhalten", Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2780
Cat No: 46/58,Typen

image 3 C on 3 Pf to 6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged with all types except 57 IIAa+b and 58 IAb. Each value signed on the base Provinsky BPP, respectively cheap also Pauligk), Michel 130.-+393.- = 523.- (46/58,Typen)

3 C auf 3 Pf bis 6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark tadellos postfrisch mit allen Typen außer 57IIAa+b und 58IAb. Jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Provinsky BPP, bzw. billige auch Pauligk), Mi. 130.- + 393.- = 523.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:06:31 EST