Back to German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla

Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla
Mariana Islands / Marianen

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3310
Cat No: 2I

image 5 penny crown / eagle lively opal green with diagonal typography overprint "the Mariana Islands", cancelled "Saipan" (type II), according to photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) "top left shortened tooth" (any tooth is always the briefest. ) Michel 850.- (2I) Certificate

5 Pfennig Krone/Adler lebhaftopalgrün mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", entwertet "Saipan" (Sorte II), laut Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021) "oben links verkürzter Zahn" (irgendein Zahn ist immer der kürzeste ...) Mi. 850.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3313
Cat No: 3I

image 10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "the Mariana Islands", cancelled "Saipan I / I oo", faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 100.- (3I)

10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", entwertet "Saipan I / I oo", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3316
Cat No: 5I

image 25 penny crown / eagle, yellowish orange, diagonally typography overprint "the Mariana Islands", tied by single circle postmark "Saipan 1 / 1 oo" (type II), except for one thin from hinge place in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 1.300.- (5I) Certificate

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, gelblichorange, diagonaler Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "Saipan 1/1 oo" (Sorte II), bis auf eine falzhelle Stelle in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 275.00
Sold...EUR 275.00

Sold For 275

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3318
Cat No: 3IIc

image 10 penny crown / eagle dark rose red (yellowish orange luminous) with black, steep typography overprint "the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 800.- - rare stamp! Hammer price for a piece in same quality in of our 174. Auction 460.- Euro (3IIc) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler dunkelrosarot (gelblichorange quarzend) mit schwarzem, steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.- - seltene Marke! Zuschlag für ein Stück in gleicher Qualität in unserer 174. Auktion 460.- Euro (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:23:18 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3319
Cat No: 5IIaIV

image 25 penny crown / eagle yellowish orange with black, steep typography overprint "the Mariana Islands", plate flaw IV "coloured dot besides left lower banderole", in perfect condition mint never hinged with manufacture contingent gumming slight crease (no lack), unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 800.- (5IIaIV) Certificate

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler gelblichorange mit schwarzem, steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", Plattenfehler IV "farbiger Punkt neben linker unterer Banderolle", tadellos postfrisch mit herstellungsbedingtem Gummierungsbug (kein Mangel), unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3323
Cat No: 19

image 5 M. Imperial yacht o. Watermark, in perfect condition unused (19)

5 M. Kaiseryacht o. Wz., tadellos ungebraucht (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3327
Cat No: 19ERol

image 5 Mark imperial yacht, unwatermarked, corner margin piece top left (field 1), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "fresh colours, very well perforated and is in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 620.- (19ERol) Certificate

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, ohne Wasserzeichen, Eckrandstück oben links (Feld 1), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und befindet sich in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 620.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 550.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:25:32 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3329
Cat No: 21B

image 5 M. Imperial yacht, 25 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, Michel 250.- undervalued, hammer price 175. Auction = 120.- (21B)

5 M. Kaiseryacht, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, Mi. 250.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 175. Auktion = 120.- (Image 1) (Image)