Back to German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla
German Post Turkey - Forerunner / Deutsche Post in

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2807
Symbol: GS
Cat No: VP14

image Postal stationery penny issue, faultless commercially used item to Switzerland, stamp "CONSTANTINOPEL 1", Michel / Steuer 200,- (VP14)

Ganzsache Pfennig-Ausgabe, tadelloses Bedarfsstück in die Schweiz, Stempel "CONSTANTINOPEL 1", Michel/Steuer 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2808
Symbol: BF
Cat No: V2(4),V14

image 1 / 3 Groschen green, small breast shield (4 values) in mixed franking with 1/2 Groschen orange, small breast shield on cover from Constantinopel 6 8 72" to rim in Holstein, from of the franking are two values to 1/3 Groschen lost, the letter postage was 2 1/2 Groschen and the document is anyway rated, transport traces and patina, in total clean legitimate condition, rare cover, photo expertize Friedrich Steuer BPP (V2(4),V14) Certificate

1/3 Groschen grün, kleiner Schild (4 Werte) in Mischfrankatur mit 1/2 Groschen orange, kleiner Schild auf Brief von Constantinopel 6 8 72" nach Krempe in Holstein, von der Frankatur sind zwei Werte zu 1/3 Groschen abgefallen, das Briefporto betrug 2 1/2 Groschen und der Beleg ist auch so austaxiert, Beförderungsspuren und Patina, insgesamt saubere Bedarfserhaltung, seltener Brief, Fotoattest Friedrich Steuer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,250.00
Sold...EUR 1,250.00

Sold For 1250

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2809
Cat No: V14

image 1 / 2 Groschen yellowish orange, small breast shield, cancelled" (Constantinopel) 19 / 7 72", flat crack, short perforation and thin from hinge place, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 700.- (V14) Certificate

1/2 Groschen gelblichorange, kleiner Schild, entwertet "(Constantinopel) 19/7 72", Flachriss, kurzer Zahn und falzhelle Stelle, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 89.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:06:47 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2810
Cat No: V16

image 1 / 4 Groschen German Reich "eagle with large breast shield", neat cancelled, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 700.- (V16)

1/4 Groschen Deutsches Reich "Adler mit großem Brustschild", tadellos gestempelt, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)