Back to German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla

Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla
German New Guinea / Deutsch-Neuguinea

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2913
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1/6

image 3 penny to 50 penny crown / eagle with overprint "German new guinea", 3 Pfg and 10 Pfg always in a-colour and 25 Pfg with plate flaw I "I in Reichspost above cleaved" together on postage exceeding tariff rate, the postal route regular traversed, registered cover from "Friedrich Wilhelmshafen 8 / 3 01" to Pforzheim, faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2015) : "in faultless, used condition. " (1/6) Certificate

3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Neu-Guinea", 3 Pfg und 10 Pfg je in a-Farbe und 25 Pfg mit Plattenfehler I "I in Reichspost oben gespalten" zusammen auf überfrankiertem, den Postweg ordnungsgemäß durchlaufenenem, Einschreibebrief von "Friedrich-Wilhelmshafen 8/3 01" nach Pforzheim, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2015): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2916
Cat No: 1aX

image 3 Pf with overprint error X in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 230.- (1aX)

3 Pf mit Aufdruckfehler X tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 230.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 71.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:08:32 EST
Sold For 71

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2918
Cat No: 1d

image 3 penny crown / eagle, bright orange brown with typography overprint "German new guinea", cancelled "Friedrich Wilhelmshafen 3 ( / 8) 0 (1) ", in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 350.- undervalued, hammer price 174. Auction = 180.- (1d) Certificate

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftorangebraun mit Bdr.-Aufruck "Deutsch-Neu-Guinea", entwertet "Friedrich-Wilhelmshafen 3(/8) 0(1)", tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 350.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 174. Auktion = 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2921
Symbol: */o/B
Cat No: 2,3 Abart

image 5 Pfg and 10 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "German new guinea" ; horizontal pair 5 Pfg with overprint error "broken neck of the h in German", in addition to it cancelled copy from position 99 likewise 10 Pfg two values from position 99 all with not yet listed defect "deformed head of the paint from N in guinea" (2,3 Abart)

5 Pfg und 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Neu-Guinea"; waagerechtes Paar 5 Pfg mit Aufdruckfehler "gebrochener Hals des h in Deutsch", dazu gestempeltes Exemplar von Bogenfeld 99 ebenso 10 Pfg zwei Werte von Bogenfeld 99 alle mit noch nicht gelistetem Fehler "deformierter Kopf des Anstriches von N in Guinea" (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2927
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 7

image 3 penny imperial yacht single franking on picture postcard from new Pomerania, cancelled" RABAUL a ", as printed matter wrongly with postage due allocated, Michel 180.-+plus (7) Photos of this collection

3 Pfennig Kaiseryacht Einzelfrankatur auf Bildpostkarte aus Neu Pommern, entwertet " RABAUL a ", als Drucksache fälschlicherweise mit Nachporto belegt, Mi. 180.-++ (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2932
Cat No: 11(2)

image 25 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with inscription "German new -", mint never hinged (11(2))

25 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit Inschrift "Deutsch- Neu -", postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 24.00
Sold...EUR 23.00

Sold For 23

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2938
Cat No: 13I,13

image 40 Pf with plate flaw I in perfect condition mint never hinged as left stamp in the pair with the normal stamp, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "mint never hinged pair, perfect", Michel 180.- (13I,13) Certificate

40 Pf mit Plattenfehler I tadellos postfrisch als linke Marke im Paar mit der Normalmarke, Fotobefund Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "postfrisches Paar, einwandfrei", Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2947
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 650.- (19) Certificate

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 650.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:09:02 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2948
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 220.- (19)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 69.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:09:17 EST