Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 17 of 17

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Landesbotenpost der 10. Armee / Tenth Army
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2802
Cat No: 1

image 30 Pfg Gebührenmarke, zentrisch gestempelt K2 "MINSK 22 9 18", ausgabetypische Zähnung, einwandfrei, Mi. 400.-

30 Pfg fee stamp, centric cancellation two ring cancel \"MINSK 22 9 18\", issue typical perforation, perfect, Michel 400.- (1) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2804
Cat No: 2

image 60 Pfg schwarz auf weiß, gestempelt 20.8.18, kleine dünne Stelle oben, sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP (2021), Mi. 450.-

60 Pfg in cold print, used 20.8.18, small thin spot above, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Huylmans BPP (2021), Michel 450.- (2) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:52:07 EST

Memel / Memel
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2960
Cat No: 7yPFIV

image 50 Pfennig Germania dunkelgraulila/schwarz auf orangeweißem Papier mit zweizeiligem Aufdruck "Memelgebiet", Plattenfehler IV "Querstrich des t von Memelgebiet rechts waagerecht gespalten", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ing. Becker und Expertise Nagler VP (2021): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 800.- (alter Ausruf 180)

50 penny Germania dark gray purple / black on orange white paper with two-line overprint \"Memel area\", plate flaw IV \"horizontal line of the t from Memel area right horizontal cleaved\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized engineer Becker and expertise Nagler VP (2021) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 800.- (former starting price 180) (7yPFIV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2962
Cat No: 31IxPFIa

image 4 M. auf 2 Fr. Allegorie, Type I, GC-Papier, mit Aufdruckfehler Ia "Querbalken der Wertziffer '4' verdickt", im senkrechten Paar mit Normalmarke mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, in dieser Form besonders dekorativ, gepr. Rohr, Mi. 310.-

4 M. On 2 Fr. Allegory, type I, GC-paper, with overprint error Ia \"horizontal bar the numeral of value \'4\' thickened\", in the vertical pair with normal stamp with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, in this kind especially decorative, expertized Rohr, Michel 310.- (31IxPFIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2968
Cat No: 40II

image 60 Pfg auf 40 Pfg Flugpost, Type II mit Punkt im 'T', zentrisch gestempelt mit KBS "MEMEL 1f", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Ing. Becker und Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 350.-

60 Pfg on 40 Pfg airmail, type II with dot in the \'T,\' centric cancellation with KBS \"Memel 1 f\", faultless condition, expertized engineer Becker and Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 350.- (40II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2971
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 42b(4)

image 80 Pfennig auf 45 C. Flugpostmarke auf weißem Papier, Viererblock auf Einschreiben-Eilboten-Luftpostbrief von "MEMEL * 2 * 7.10.21" mit allen Stempeln nach Chemnitz, rückseitig Ankunfts-Stempel vom 10.10.21, feiner Trübsbach-Brief!

80 penny on 45 C. Airmail stamp on white paper, block of four on registered mail special delivery air mail letter from \"Memel * 2 * 7.10.21\" with all postmarks to Chemnitz, reverse arrivals stamp from 10.10.21, fine Trübsbach letter! (42b(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 05:37:55 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2973
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 44y(4)

image 2 Mark auf 1 Fr. Flugpostmarke auf weißem Papier, Viererblock auf Einschreiben-Eilboten-Luftpostbrief von "MEMEL * 2 * 18.10.21" mit allen Stempeln nach Chemnitz, rückseitig Ankunfts-Stempel vom 21.10.21, feiner Trübsbach-Brief!

2 Mark on 1 Fr. Airmail stamp on white paper, block of four on registered mail special delivery air mail letter from \"Memel * 2 * 18.10.21\" with all postmarks to Chemnitz, reverse arrivals stamp from 21.10.21, fine Trübsbach letter! (44y(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 05:38:24 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2977
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 46Ia,46

image 4 Mark auf 2 Fr. "Flugpost 1921", Aufdruckfehler I "Wertziffer 4 verdickt", im Eckrandviererblock oben links mit drei Normalmarken auf überfrankierten R-Brief von "Bismarck 13.7.21" an einen Herrn in Heydekrug z. Zt. Bismarck (also Ortsbrief)., rückseitig Ank.-Stempel, Briefhülle außerhalb der Frankatur gefaltet, gepr. Ing. Becker.

4 Mark on 2 Fr. \"airmail 1921\", overprint error I \"numeral of value 4 thickened\", in the corner margin block of four top left with three normal stamps on over franked registered letter from \"Bismarck 13.7.21\" to a mister in Heydekrug to fractional. Bismarck (well, local letter), reverse arrival stamp, envelope outside of the franking folded, expertized engineer Becker. (46Ia,46) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2979
Cat No: 79

image 3 Mark a. 60 C. Flugpost, Urmarke Mi.-Nr. 37 b, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 7.500 Stück, eine Marke die oftmals fehlt, geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 180.-

3 Mark on 60 C. Airmail, original stamp Michel-no. 37 b, unused with original gum and rest of hinge, faultless condition, issued only 7.500 piece, one stamp the often is absent, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 180.- (79) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2982
Cat No: 164/66(4)

image 100 - 500 M. auf 80 M. auf 1,25 M. auf 60 C. Allegorie, 4 postfrische Sätze zu 3 Werten komplett, tadellos postfrisch, ein Wert gepr. Klein VP, sonst unsigniert, Mi. 220.-

100 - 500 M. On 80 M. On 1, 25 M. On 60 C. Allegory, 4 mint never hinged sets to 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, a value expertized Klein VP, otherwise unsigned, Michel 220.- (164/66(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2989
Symbol: BS/o
Cat No: 183/92

image 2 C. auf 10 M. bis 1 L. auf 1000 M. Freimarken, tadellos gestempelt, Mi.-Nr. 189 und 190 je Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Klein BPP oder Huylmans BPP, Mi. 2.600.- - seltener Satz! Auflage der Mi.-Nr. 189 und 190 nur je 7.000 Werte!

2 C. On 10 M. To 1 L. On 1000 M. Postal stamps, neat cancelled, Michel-no. 189 and 190 always photo expertize Prof. Dr. Klein BPP or Huylmans BPP, Michel 2.600.- - rare set! Edition the Michel-no. 189 and 190 only always 7.000 values! (183/92) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 950.00

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2990
Cat No: 193/05

image 15 C. auf 40 Mark bis 1 L. auf 3.000 Mark "Angliederung des Memellandes", kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi.450.-

15 C. On 40 Mark to 1 L. On 3.000 Mark \"affiliation of the Memel country\", complete set with 13 values, neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 450.- (193/05) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2996
Cat No: 230/33

image 10 C bis 80 C komplett tadellos ungebraucht, sauber entfalzt, wie postfrisch wirkend, jeweils tiefst gepr. Mikulski, Mi. 150,--

10 C to 80 C complete in perfect condition unused, clean hinge removed, like mint never hinged causing, in each case signed on the base Mikulski, Michel 150,-- (230/33) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2997
Cat No: 234/37I

image 15 C. bis 60 C. Grünaufdruck, einheitlich Aufdruck in Type I, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, 25 C. Altersfleck am oberen Markenrand, soweit in tadelloser Erhaltung, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 750.-

15 C. To 60 C. Green overprint, uniform overprint in type I, complete set with four values, 25 C. Age spot at the upper stamp margin, as far as in perfect condition, unused with original gum, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 750.- (234/37I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 05:39:19 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 6287
Symbol: **/*/

1920 - 1939, ungebrauchte/postfrische und (vorwiegend) gestempelte spezialisierte Sammlung, dabei zahlreiche gute Ausgaben bis hin zu MiNr. 18/33, 31Iy PF Ia, 40Iy, 164/66, 167/73 und I/IV S6 postfrisch, dabei Farbnuancen, Aufdruckfehler und -typen etc., sehr vieles gepr. BPP, reichhaltige und interessante Kollektion auf Albenblättern

1920 - 1939, unused / mint never hinged and (predominantly) cancelled specialized collection, as well numerous good issues right up to Michel no. 18 / 33, 31 Iy PF Ia, 40 Iy, 164 / 66, 167 / 73 and I / IV S6 mint never hinged, as well colour shades, overprint error and -types and so on, very many expertized BPP, extensive and interesting collection mounted on pages Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 560.00

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 10:51:00 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 6288
Symbol: */**

1920 - 1939, ungebrauchte Sammlung im Vordruckalbum, über weite Strecken komplett, dabei auch Lokalausgabe 1939, diverse Aufdruckfehler und Abarten, diverse Werte gepr. BPP

1920 - 1939, mint collection in the illustrated album, for long periods complete, with also local issue 1939, various overprint error and varieties, various values expertized BPP Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 480.00

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 10:51:27 EST

Postgebiet Oberbefehlshaber Ost / Eastern Command
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2799
Cat No: 12A

image 1 M. Deutsches Reich, gezähnt 26:17, zentrisch gestempelt "LIDA 4.10.16", tadellose Erhaltung, dekoratives Stück in der guten Zähnung, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 200.-

1 M. German Reich, perforated 26: 17, centric cancellation \"LIDA 4.10.16\", faultless condition, decorative piece in the good perforation, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 200.- (12A) (Image 1) (Image)