Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 2 of 2

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Zawiercie / Zawiercie

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4613
Cat No: 1III,2III

image 10 F/Pf und 20 F/Pf ohne Kontrollstrich tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schmutz bzw. Jungjohann BPP, Mi. 360.-

10 F / Pf and 20 F / Pf without control check mark in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schmutz respectively Jungjohann BPP, Michel 360.- (1III,2III) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:30:19 EST
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4614
Cat No: 2I DD

image 20 Fen Freimarke mit dunkelrotlilanem Aufdruck "Zawierce", Abart "doppelter Aufdruck am oberen Markenrand", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, in dieser Variante ist es das erste bekannte Exemplar - die Auflage dieser Marke in Type I betr,gt nur 85 Stück - es handelt sich um eine der groáen Seltenheiten des Sammelgebietes, Fotoattest Petriuk (2018): " .... mir ist kein zweites Exemplar mit einem doppeltem Aufdruck oben bekannt." Im Mi. mit -.- bewertet! (alter Ausruf 1500)

20 Fen postal stamp with dark red purple overprint "Zawierce", variety "double overprint at the upper stamp margin", unused with original gumming, in this variety is it the first known copy - the edition of this stamp in type I amounts to only 85 pieces - it is one of the large rarities of the collection areas, photo expertize Petriuk (2018) : " . Me is no second copy with a double overprint above known. " by Michel with - . Valued! (former starting price 1500) (2I DD) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:30:23 EST