Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 11 of 11

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Memel / Memel

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4994
Cat No: 40/46

image 60 pf auf 40 C. bis 4 m auf 2 Fr. Flugpostausgabe 1921, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 260.-

60 pf on 40 C. To 4 m on 2 Fr. Airmail issue 1921, complete set with seven values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (40/46) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:07:07 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4995
Cat No: 40Iy

image 60 pfg. auf 40 C. ohne Punkt im T auf weiáem Papier, postfrisches Kabinettstück, gepr. Nagler VP, Mi. 160.-

60 pfg. On 40 C. Without dot in the T on white paper, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized Nagler VP, Michel 160.- (40Iy) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:07:25 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5008
Cat No: 129/34

image 10 M. auf 5 C. bis 500 M. auf 1 L. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

10 M. On 5 C. To 500 M. On 1 L. Postal stamps, complete set of six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (129/34) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:07:58 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5009
Cat No: 135/40

image 10 Mark auf 5 C. bis 200 Mark auf 1 L. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

10 Mark on 5 C. To 200 Mark on 1 L. Postal stamps, complete set of six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (135/40) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:08:40 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5012
Cat No: 167/73

image 2 Cent auf 300 Mark bis 50 Cent auf 500 Mark Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, dabei Mi.-Nr. 168BII (Aufschlag 200 %) und 169AII (Aufschlag 300 %), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 650.-

2 cent on 300 Mark to 50 cent on 500 Mark postal stamps, complete set with seven values, as well Michel-no. 168 BII (additional charge 200 %) and 169 AII (additional charge 300 %), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (167/73) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:08:59 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5016
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 174

image 5 C. auf 300 M., waagerechter 6er-Block, dabei die zwei rechten Marken Type I, sonst Type II, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Klein BPP, Mi. 250.-

5 C. On 300 M., horizontal block of six, as well The Persuaders! Right stamps type I, otherwise type II, used on letter piece, expertized Dr. Klein BPP, Michel 250.- (174) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:09:08 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5017
Cat No: 176/82

image 2 Cent auf 20 Mark bis 1 Litas auf 1000 Mark Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, dabei Mi.-Nr. 180 mit Aufdruck in Type IV (Aufschlag 200 %) und Mi.-Nr. 181 mit Aufdruck in Type VI (Aufschlag 100 %), tadellos postfrisch, bis auf Mi.-Nr. 182 alle gepr. BPP, Mi. 755.-

2 cent on 20 Mark to 1 litas on 1000 Mark postal stamps, complete set with seven values, as well Michel-no. 180 with overprint in type IV (additional charge 200 %) and Michel-no. 181 with overprint in type VI (additional charge 100 %), in perfect condition mint never hinged, except for Michel-no. 182 all expertized BPP, Michel 755.- (176/82) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 255.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:09:15 EST
Sold For 255

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5025
Cat No: 193/05

image 15 C. auf 40 M. bis 1 L. auf 3000 Mark Freimarken "Angliederung des Memellandes an Litauen", kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Huylmans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

15 C. On 40 M. To 1 L. On 3000 Mark postal stamps "affiliation of the Memel country at Lithuania", complete set with 13 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 400.- (193/05) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:09:39 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5030
Cat No: 206/29

image 15 Centi auf 10 Mark bis 30 Centi auf 1000 Mark, komplette Satzausgabe mit 24 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, entscheidende Werte gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Klein BPP bzw. Nagler VP, Mi. 2.400.- - seltene Ausgabe!

15 Centi on 10 Mark to 30 Centi on 1000 Mark, complete Sentence edition with 24 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, critical values expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Klein BPP respectively Nagler VP, Michel 2.400.- - scarce issue! (206/29) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:09:53 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5031
Cat No: 210PF XV

image 15 Cent auf 50 Pfennig mit Aufdruckfehler und Abstand zwischen 1 und 5 sehr weit, postfrisch, geprüft Nagler VP, Mi. 280.-

15 cent on 50 penny with overprint error and gap between 1 and 5 very wide, mint never hinged, expertized Nagler VP, Michel 280.- (210PF XV) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:10:24 EST
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 5043
Cat No: 234/37I

image 15 Cent auf 50 Mark bis 60 Cent auf 600 Mark sog. Grünaufdruck, Aufdruck einheitlich in Type I, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falz, gepr. Nagler VP, Mi. 750.-

15 cent on 50 Mark to 60 cent on 600 Mark so-called green overprint, overprint uniform in type I, unused with original gumming and hinge, expertized Nagler VP, Michel 750.- (234/37I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:10:50 EST