Back to France and French Colonies

Records 1 to 5 of 5

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

Togo / Togo
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2749
Cat No: 3b

image 10 Pf dunkelrosa(rot) (UV gelblichorange) gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "leichte Mängel: Eckbug rechts oben", Mi. 200.-

10 Pf dark rose (red) (UV yellowish orange) used, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"slight defects: corner crease right above\", Michel 200.- (3b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 46.00
Sold...EUR 46.00

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 46

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2750
Cat No: 3d

image 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Togo", lilarot (hellzinnober quarzend), tadellos postfrisches und unsigniertes Luxusstück der seltenen Marke, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021): "einwandfrei postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 750.-

10 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint \"Togo\", lilac red (bright vermilion luminous), in perfect condition mint never hinged and unsigned outstanding quality of the rare stamp, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021) : \"perfect mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 750.- (3d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:49:38 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2754
Cat No: 23IIA

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, gezähnt 26:17, Kriegsdruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2021): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 380.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, perforated 26: 17, war time printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 380.- (23IIA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2755
Cat No: 23IIABogen

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, Zähnung 26 : 17, Originalbogen zu 20 Werten, tadellos postfrisch - die Bogenränder bis auf einen teilweisen Ausriss in der linken oberen Ecke vollständig erhalten, der einzige dem BPP Prüfer bekannte Bogen dieser Variante, Fotoattest Brekenfeld BPP (2021): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. für lose Marken 7.600.- - seltene Gelegenheit!

5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, perforation 26 : 17, original sheet of 20 each values, in perfect condition mint never hinged - the sheet margins except for a partly pulled out in of the left upper corner complete extant, the only the BPP expert known sheet this variety, photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP (2021) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel for single stamp stamps 7.600.- - rare opportunity! (23IIABogen) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,400.00
Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Sold For 2400
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 6273
Symbol: **/*/

1897 - 1919, in allen Erhaltungen geführte Sammlung, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1c ** gepr. Bothe BPP, 1/6 ** gepr. BPP, 16/18 gestempelt, 23IA **, 23IIB **, 22 gestempelt gepr. Bothe BPP, Britische Besetzung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 3I *, 4I *, 7I *, 4II *, 6II *, 14/15II *, 3I gestempelt sowie Französische Besetzung mit Mi.-Nr. 1/5 * und 1/3 gestempelt, einiges gepr., hoher Katalogwert.

1897 - 1919, in all conditions led collection, as well among others Michel-no. 1 c ** expertized Bothe BPP, 1 / 6 ** expertized BPP, 16 / 18 used, 23 IA **, 23 IIB **, 22 used expertized Bothe BPP, British occupation with among others Michel-no. 3 I *, 4 I *, 7 I *, 4 II *, 6 II *, 14 / 15 II *, 3 I used as well French occupation with Michel-no. 1/5 * and 1/3 used, some expertized, high catalog value. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 440.00

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 10:46:24 EST