Back to Federal Republic of Germany / Bund

Records 1 to 50 of 52

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

Federal Republic of Germany / Bund
Federation - Wholesale / Bundesrepublik Deutschlan

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6301
Cat No: Bl.56(129)

2001, souvenir sheets issue "Christmas", joint issue with Spain, German face value part 138, . Euro, Spain approximate 75.- Euro, 129 pieces, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 710.- (Bl.56(129))

2001, Blockausgabe "Weihnachten", Gemeinschaftsausgabe mit Spanien, Deutscher Nominalanteil 138,. Euro, Spanien ca. 75.- Euro, 129 Stück, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 710.-

Opening EUR 149.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:33:50 EST

Federation / Bundesrepublik Deutschland

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4929
Cat No: 116(4)

image 30 Pfg "75 years Universal Postal Union", corner margin block of four lower left with sheet sequence number "B No. 003430", cancelled "Cologne 23.10.49", faultless condition, scarce unit - cancelled sheet sequence numbers are hardly ever offered! (116(4))

30 Pfg "75 Jahre Weltpostverein", Eckrandviererblock unten links mit Bogenlaufnummer "B No. 003430", entwertet "Köln 23.10.49", tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Einheit - gestempelte Bogenlaufnummern werden kaum einmal angeboten! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 480.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:55:56 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4933
Cat No: 123/38

image 2 Pfg - 90 Pfg posthorn, 17 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, in issue typical perforation, some values expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 2.200.- (123/38)

2 Pfg - 90 Pfg Posthorn, 17 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, in ausgabetypischer Zähnung, einige Werte gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 370.00
Sold...EUR 370.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:56:09 EST
Sold For 370

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4938
Cat No: 126HAN

image 6 Pfg posthorn, horizontal lower margin pair with HAN "16001 51 1", tied by railway cancel (TPO) "18.4.53 Zug no. 7785", at the bottom four perforation separated, cancelled house order numbers the posthorn series are rare! (126HAN)

6 Pfg Posthorn, waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit HAN "16001 51 1", entwertet mit Bahnpoststempel "18.4.53 Zug Nr. 7785", unten vier Zähne angetrennt, gestempelte Hausauftragsnummern der Posthornserie sind selten! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:57:09 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4941
Cat No: 127HAN

image 8 Pfg posthorn, horizontal lower margin pair with HAN "16001 51 1", cancelled "Beverungen 2.4.53", unfolded outstanding quality without separations, cancelled house order numbers the posthorn series are rare, particularly since in present quality! (127HAN)

8 Pfg Posthorn, waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit HAN "16001 51 1", entwertet "Beverungen 2.4.53", ungefaltet Luxusstück ohne Antrennungen, gestempelte Hausauftragsnummern der Posthornserie sind selten, zumal in vorliegender Qualität! (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:57:47 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4942
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 133,135

image 40 Pfg and 60 Pfg posthorn on registered First Day Cover with special cancel "Frankfurt (Main) 20. December 1951" addressed to Gössnitz in Thuringia, reverse arrival stamp from 25.12.51, Michel 850.- (133,135)

40 Pfg und 60 Pfg Posthorn auf R-Ersttagsbrief mit Sonderstempel "Frankfurt am Main 20. Dez. 1951" adressiert nach Gössnitz in Thüringen, rückseitig Ank.-Stempel vom 25.12.51, Mi. 850.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:57:55 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4950
Cat No: 141/42

image 10 Pfg and 20 Pfg "national stamp exhibition (NBA), Wuppertal", complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 90.- (141/42)

10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "Nationale Briefmarkenausstellung (NBA), Wuppertal", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:58:15 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4964
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 179/260y

image 5 Pfg to 40 Pfg Heuss fluorescent on registered cover franked with a set from "Darmstadt 27.12.60" to came, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel for single stamp 450.- (179/260y)

5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Heuss lumogen auf Satz-R-Brief von "Darmstadt 27.12.60" nach Kamen, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. für lose 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:59:01 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4968
Cat No: 180DZ

image 6 Pfg Heuss, corner margin block of four lower right with printer signature "Gr", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare. (180DZ)

6 Pfg Heuss, Eckrandviererblock unten rechts mit Druckerzeichen "Gr", tadellos postfrisch, selten. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 249.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:59:09 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4970
Cat No: 182DZ

image 8 Pfg Heuss, corner margin block of four lower right with printer signature "Sa. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare. (182DZ)

8 Pfg Heuss, Eckrandviererblock unten rechts mit Druckerzeichen "Sa.", tadellos postfrisch, selten. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:59:12 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4974
Cat No: 206U

image 10 Pfg Lufthansa, variety "unperforated", block of four from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged with two tiny fingerprints, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 2.600.- - in multiples very scarce variety! (206U) Certificate

10 Pfg Lufthansa, Abart "ungezähnt", Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch mit zwei winzigen Fingerabdrücken, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 2.600.- - in Einheiten sehr seltene Abart! (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:59:18 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4978
Cat No: 265ERor

image 90 Pfg Heuss, corner margin piece top right (field 10), centrically cancelled "Berlin Charlottenburg 2 7.4.60", full original gumming, unfolded and not separated outstanding quality, rare! (265ERor)

90 Pfg Heuss, Eckrandstück oben rechts (Feld 10), zentrisch entwertet "Berlin Charlottenburg 2 7.4.60", volle Originalgummierung, ungefaltet und nicht angetrenntes Luxusstück, selten! (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:59:25 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4983
Symbol: ETB
Cat No: 948I

image 10 Pfg Day of the Postage Stamp 1977, with plate flaw I on first day sheet 24 / 1977 (948I)

10 Pfg Tag der Briefmarke 1977, mit Plattenfehler I auf ETB 24/1977 (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 18.00
Sold...EUR 18.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:59:31 EST
Sold For 18

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4984
Cat No: 1395U

image 60 Pfg. 100 years of stamps for Bethel, unperforated, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP. (1395U) Certificate

60 Pfg. 100 Jahre Briefmarken für Bethel, ungezähnt, postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:59:33 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4989
Cat No: 2171U

image 56 cent "Wuppertaler suspense train", unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize copy Schlegel BPP (for complete sheet), Michel 200,-- (2171U) Certificate

56 Cent "Wuppertaler Schwebebahn", ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest-Kopie Schlegel BPP (für ganzen Bogen), Mi. 200,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 49.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 07:00:41 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4990
Cat No: 2172U

image 56 cent state parliament "Saxony", left unperforated, photo expertize copy Schlegel BPP (for the complete sheet), Michel 200.- (2172U) Certificate

56 Cent Landesparlament "Sachsen", links ungezähnt, Fotoattest-Kopie Schlegel BPP (für den ganzen Bogen), Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 49.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 07:01:16 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6263

1949 - 2019, mint never hinged, in the number of a major listing complete collection, posthorn expertized and photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

1949 - 2019, postfrische, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung, Posthorn gepr. und Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:26:42 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6264
Symbol: **/o

1949 - 2017, mint never hinged complete collection, a few a few stamps unused, posthorn mint never hinged, in addition stamp booklets and foil sheets as well complete cancelled collection.

1949 - 2017, postfrische komplette Sammlung, einige wenige Marken ungebraucht, Posthorn postfrisch, dazu Markenheftchen und Folienblätter sowie komplette gestempelte Sammlung.

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:27:06 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6276
Symbol: **/*

1949 - 1959, unused and mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete, as well all good issues like Michel no. 121 / 22 mint never hinged, 123 / 38 mint never hinged with photo certificate (copy) Schlegel BPP, 143 / 46 mint never hinged, 156 / 59 mint never hinged and 177 / 96 mint never hinged, in the Lindner illustrated album (former starting price 500)

1949 - 1959, ungebrauchte und postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, dabei alle guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. 121/22 postfrisch, 123/38 postfrisch mit Fotoattest(kopie) Schlegel BPP, 143/46 postfrisch, 156/59 postfrisch und 177/96 postfrisch, im Lindner-Vordruckalbum (alter Ausruf 500)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:27:44 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6284
Symbol: **/*/

1949 - 1962, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, double led, collection, in the number of a major listing complete, with all good issues right up to Michel no. 117 / 20 mint never hinged and used, 134 mint never hinged, 138 mint never hinged, 139 / 40 mint never hinged and used as well 177 / 96 mint never hinged, high-value collection in the Lindner illustrated album (former starting price 400)

1949 - 1962, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, doppelt geführte, Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit allen guten Ausgaben bis hin zu MiNr. 117/20 postfrisch und gestempelt, 134 postfrisch, 138 postfrisch, 139/40 postfrisch und gestempelt sowie 177/96 postfrisch, hochwertige Sammlung im Lindner-Vordruckalbum (alter Ausruf 400)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:28:11 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6286

1998 - 2017, yearbooks, mint never hinged, complete.

1998 - 2017, Jahrbücher, postfrisch, komplett.

Opening EUR 540.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:28:28 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6289

1995 - 2005, mint never hinged collection (not complete) in two as good as new Lighthouse illustrated album, as well Euro face value.

1995 - 2005, postfrische Sammlung (nicht komplett) in zwei neuwertigen Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben, dabei Euro-Nominale.

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:29:18 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6290

1949 - 2020, cancelled doublets stock in six large stock books, with also many surcharge values, extensive coil stamps for vending machine, all chronologically sorted.

1949 - 2020, gestempelter Dublettenbestand in sechs großen Einsteckbüchern, dabei auch viele Zuschlagswerte, umfangreich Automatenmarken, alles chronologisch sortiert.

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:29:45 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6296

1998 - 2020, ETBs complete to 31 / 20 in twenty-four Postal service-albums with slipcase.

1998 - 2020, ETB's komplett bis 31/20 in vierundzwanzig Post-Alben mit Schuber.

Opening EUR 255.00
Sold...EUR 255.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:31:51 EST
Sold For 255

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6298
Symbol: */**/

1949- 1962, in both conditions collected, without a few values, good condition (former starting price 200)

1949- 1962, in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, es fehlen einige wenige Werte, gute Erhaltung (alter Ausruf 200)

Opening EUR 32.00
Sold...EUR 32.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:33:16 EST
Sold For 32

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6662

1949 - 1975, from the beginning cancelled, then start the 60s mixed cancelled and mint never hinged, and then subsequently again cancelled collection, obviously in the number of a major listing complete from the 1. Issue, in the old safe illustrated album. Included are all good sets and values used, as well the souvenir sheets and souvenir sheet stamps usually with special- or First-Day- stamp. As well has the collector always value on good perforation and clean postmarks put!

1949 - 1975, anfangs gestempelte, dann Anfang der 60-er Jahre gemischt gestempelte und postfrische, und dann anschließend wieder gestempelte Sammlung, augenscheinlich in den Hauptnummern komplett ab der 1. Ausgabe, im alten Safe Vordruckalbum. Enthalten sind alle guten Sätze und Werte gestempelt, sowie die Blocks und Block-Marken meistens mit Sonder- oder Ersttags- Stempel. Dabei hat der Sammler immer Wert auf gute Zähnung und saubere Stempel gelegt !

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:30:40 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6665
Symbol: **/*

1949 - 2000, collection in two thick illustrated albums, to include 1954 are 19 stamps fields unoccupied and it was partly in mint never hinged and some with clean hinge collected. From 1955 was only still in mint never hinged condition collected, in the years 1992 are 10 stamps fields unoccupied. High Michel c. V.!

1949 - 2000, Sammlung in zwei dicken Vordruckalben, bis einschließlich 1954 sind 19 Markenfelder unbesetzt und es wurde teils in postfrisch und teils mit sauberem Falz gesammelt. Ab 1955 wurde nur noch in postfrischer Erhaltung gesammelt, in den Jahren 1992 sind 10 Markenfelder unbesetzt. Hoher Mi.!

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:30:59 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6667

1954 - 1959, extensive, mint never hinged inventory the special stamps the second half the fifties, many better, like 205 / 08 (4), 209 / 21 (at least triple), from 227 are all values, mostly multiple, is existing, with 243 / 46 (2), 270 / 73 (4), 294 (10) and so on, Michel approximate 1.600.-

1954 - 1959, umfangreicher, postfrischer Bestand der Sondermarken der zweiten Hälfte der fünfziger Jahre, viele bessere, wie 205/08 (4), 209/21 (mindestens dreifach), ab 227 sind alle Werte, meist mehrfach, vorhanden, mit 243/46 (2), 270/73 (4), 294 (10) etc., Mi. ca. 1.600.-

Opening EUR 149.00
Sold...EUR 1.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:31:05 EST
Sold For 1

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6675

1952 - 1953, mint never hinged special issue stamps stock early issues with 151 (3), 152 / 55 (2), 161 / 64 (3) and so on, Michel 800.-

1952 - 1953, postfrischer Sondermarkenbestand früher Ausgaben mit 151 (3), 152/55 (2), 161/64 (3) etc., Mi. 800.-

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:31:24 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6676
Symbol: BF

1952 - 1953, extraordinary lot with 17 airmail covers from WIESBADEN to Brazil, mostly with frankings the posthorn set, among others three covers with block of four frankings 20 Pfg posthorn and one with vertical 40 Pfg posthorn, but also special stamps frankings as well

1952 - 1953, außergewöhnliche Partie mit 17 Luftpost-Briefen von WIESBADEN nach BRASILIEN, zumeist mit Frankaturen der Posthorn-Serie, u.a. drei Briefe mit Viererblock-Frankaturen 20 Pfg Posthorn und einer mit senkr. 40 Pfg Posthorn, aber auch Sondermarken-Frankaturen dabei

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:31:33 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6677
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 123/138

Posthorn, all values always as single franking document, the 5 Pfg. Printed matter, 15 Pfg. Delivery bill, from punching touched, 40 Pfg. Window envelope, 80 and 90 Pfg. Package card. (123/138)

Posthorn, alle Werte je als EF-Beleg, die 5 Pfg. Drucksache, 15 Pfg. Einlieferschein, von Lochung getroffen, 40 Pfg. Fenstercouvert, 80 und 90 Pfg. Paketkarte.

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:31:45 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6678

1951 - 1959, mint never hinged inventory better values the fifties from 151, 153 / 54 (2), Heuss fluorescent, souvenir sheet 2, Michel 900.-

1951 - 1959, postfrischer Bestand besserer Werte der fünfziger Jahre ab 151, 153/54 (2), Heuss-lumogen, Bl. 2, Mi. 900.-

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:31:56 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6682

1975 - 1982, inventory "industrial and technique", mostly about dreißigfach is existing, in particular the with high nominal, like 2, 50 M, 3 M (always 34), 5 M (25), mostly multiples, margins, Michel 1.300.-

1975 - 1982, Lagerbestand "Industrie und Technik", meist um dreißigfach vorhanden, vor allem die mit hoher Nominale, wie 2, 50 M, 3 M (je 34), 5 M (25), meist Einheiten, Ränder, Mi. 1.300.-

Opening EUR 79.00
Sold...EUR 1.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:32:07 EST
Sold For 1

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6683

1954 - 1982, sheet stamps of the permanent issues, lot with 90 stamps with sheet margins on stock cards from "Heuss" with among others twice Michel no. 306 always upper margin

1954 - 1982, Bogenmarken der Dauerserien, Partie mit 90 Marken mit Bogenrändern auf Steckkarten ab "Heuss" mit u.a. zweimal MiNr. 306 je Oberrand

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:32:15 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6688

Box with mint never hinged souvenir sheets, as well 61 x resistance, 175 x Adenauer, 90 x souvenir sheet 5, in addition to it Berlin 89 x souvenir sheet 2 and 90 x souvenir sheet 3, Michel 1.550.-

Schachtel mit postfrischen Blocks, dabei 61 x Widerstand, 175 x Adenauer, 90 x Bl. 5, dazu Berlin 89 x Bl. 2 und 90 x Bl. 3, Mi. 1.550.-

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:32:49 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6689

1949 - 1956, cancelled special stamps items with (part) wavy-line cancels and so on, many good values as well, like no. 122, 146 (3), 173-176 with 176 (2), 203, 225 and so on, Michel 1.120.-

1949 - 1956, gestempelter Sondermarkenposten mit (Teil) Wellenstempeln etc., viele gute Werte dabei, wie Nr. 122, 146 (3), 173-176 mit 176 (2), 203, 225 etc., Mi. 1.120.-

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:32:57 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6691
Symbol: **/o

1980 - 1989, mint never hinged collection, complete with some values double in the as good as new Lindner T album, this already 130.-, in addition to it 800.- for the stamps mint never hinged and 200.- for some neat cancelled.

1980 - 1989, postfrische Sammlung, komplett mit einigen Werten doppelt im neuwertigen Lindner-T-Album, dieses schon 130.-, dazu 800.- für die Marken postfrisch und 200.- für Einiges sauber gestempelt.

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:33:09 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6692

1961 - 1973, mint never hinged inventory permanent issues from Important Germans, buildings I, II, Brandenburg Gate (13), Heinemann (9), prevention of accidents (8), with special features, like four times 352 x R, many margins and so on, Michel 1.130.-

1961 - 1973, postfrischer Lagerbestand Dauerserien ab Bedeutende Deutsche, Bauten I, II, Brandenburger Tor (13), Heinemann (9), Unfallverhütung (8), dabei Besonderheiten, wie viermal 352 x R, viele Ränder etc., Mi. 1.130.-

Opening EUR 59.00
Sold...EUR 1.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:33:12 EST
Sold For 1

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6698

1987 - 1992, stamps stock "woman", almost everything about the ten times is existing, in particular the high nominals in the best way be present, mostly in multiples or margin, Michel 680.-

1987 - 1992, Markenbestand "Frauen", fast alles um die zehnmal vorhanden, vor allem die hohen Nominalen bestens vertreten, meist in Einheiten oder Rand, Mi. 680.-

Opening EUR 49.00
Sold...EUR 1.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:33:17 EST
Sold For 1

Federation Booklet Pages / Bundesrepublik Deutschl

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5015
Cat No: H-Bl.10e

image 10 Pfg. Heuss, fluorescing, complete stamp booklet pane with red sheet sequence number in the margin, used Hamburg 16.6.61 (in addition to it booklet cover lots), photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate in normal perforation", Michel 500.- (H-Bl.10e) Certificate

10 Pfg. Heuss, fluoreszierend, kpl. Heftchenblatt mit roter Bogenlaufnummer im Rand, gest. HAMBURG 16.6.61 (dazu Heftchendeckel lose) , Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei in üblicher Zähnung", Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 07:01:47 EST

Federation Postal Stationary / Bundesrepublik Deut

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4920
Cat No: PZ15/17

image Parcel address label "expo 2000" PZ 15, 16 and 17 always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (PZ15/17)

Päckchenadresszettel "EXPO 2000" PZ 15, 16 und 17 je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:55:23 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6257
Cat No: PZ6/11

Parcel address label PZ 6 / 01 a+02 a+03 a+04 a+05 b+03 c, PZ 7 / 01 a+02 a+03 a+02 b+03 b, PZ 8 / 01 a+02 a+03 Ib+03 IIb and PZ 9-11 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 315.- (PZ6/11)

Päckchenadresszettel PZ 6/01a+02a+03a+04a+05b+03c, PZ 7/01a+02a+03a+02b+03b, PZ 8/01a+02a+03Ib+03IIb und PZ 9-11 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 315.-

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:25:51 EST

Federation Year Books / Bundesrepublik Deutschland

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6700

1977 - 1998, complete collection from 22 yearbooks, as well all special prints, additional mint never hinged year sets of the German Demokratic Republik 1984-1990 complete, excellent condition, Michel approximate 3.000.-

1977 - 1998, komplette Sammlung von 22 Jahrbüchern, dabei alle Sonderdrucke, zusätzlich postfrische Jahreszusammenstellungen der DDR 1984-1990 kpl., sehr gute Erhaltung, Mi. ca. 3.000.-

Opening EUR 105.00
Sold...EUR 105.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:33:29 EST
Sold For 105

Federation/Berlin / Bundesrepublik Deutschland / B

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6251

1948 - 2019, cancelled collection, as well Berlin with good early values like Michel no. 35 / 41 (2) and 61 / 63, from middle the 50er complete, as well Federal Republic of Germany 1949 / 2019 (!) complete with all good early values including 113 / 15, 117 / 20, 139 / 40, 143 / 46 as well souvenir sheet 2 used and on First Day Cover, nice collection in 15 Lindner illustrated albums, in addition to it clean sorted doublets stock in 8 stock books

1948 - 2019, gestempelte Sammlung, dabei Berlin mit guten Anfangswerten wie MiNr. 35/41(2) und 61/63, ab Mitte der 50er komplett, sowie Bund 1949/2019 (!) komplett mit allen guten Anfangswerten inkl. 113/15, 117/20, 139/40, 143/46 sowie Bl. 2 gestempelt und auf FDC, schöne Sammlung in 15 Lindner-Vordruckalben, dazu sauber sortierter Dublettenbestand in 8 Steckbüchern

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:24:22 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6252
Symbol: **/o

1948-1997, mint never hinged and cancelled collections, as well Federal Republic of Germany except for a few modern issues complete, in nine albums. (former starting price 400)

1948-1997, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlungen, dabei Bund bis auf einige moderne Ausgaben komplett, in neun Alben. (alter Ausruf 400)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:24:53 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6253

1949 - 1959, cancelled collection in the illustrated album, Federal Republic of Germany complete, Berlin except for 3 Mark black overprint and souvenir sheet 1 complete.

1949 - 1959, gestempelte Sammlung im Vordruckalbum, BRD komplett, Berlin bis auf 3 Mark Schwarzaufdruck und Bl. 1 komplett.

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:25:04 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6254
Symbol: BF

1949 - 1977, Berlin and Federal Republic of Germany, lot of 26 mostly better documents, as well among others Michel no. 121 and 122 always as properly franked single franking, 146 properly franked on international letter with censorship, Berlin 68 on blanko-envelope, better early First Day Cover and so on, interesting small collection in the letter album

1949 - 1977, Berlin und Bund, Partie von 26 meist besseren Belegen, dabei u.a. MiNr. 121 und 122 je als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur, 146 portogerecht auf Auslandsbrief mit Zensur, Berlin 68 auf Blanko-Umschlag, bessere frühe FDC usw., interessante kleine Sammlung im Briefalbum

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:25:23 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6655
Symbol: BS

1974 - 2018, complete, nice collection in 17 mostly cobra - albums (inventory no. G 15), 2 boxes, high acquisition price

1974 - 2018, komplette, saubere Sammlung in 17 zumeist KOBRA - Alben (Best.Nr. G 15), 2 Kartons, hoher Einstandspreis

Opening EUR 108.00
Sold...EUR 108.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:30:25 EST
Sold For 108

Stamp booklet / Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Marke

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5008
Cat No: MH24ek2

image 1982, stamp booklet castle and palace, type e k 2 with peaked compensation perforation at the bottom and margin figures, mint never hinged, signed and photo expertize Schmidl BPP, woods no. M H 24 e k 2 S Z R Z. (MH24ek2) Certificate

1982, Markenheftchen Burgen und Schlösser, Type e k 2 mit spitzem Ausgleichszahn unten und Randziffern, postfrisch, signiert und Fotoattest Schmidl BPP, Hoelzer-Nr. M H 24 e k 2 S Z R Z. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 07:01:40 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5009
Cat No: MH24ek2

image 1982, stamp booklet castle and palace, type e k 2, with peaked compensation perforation above, mint never hinged, signed and photo expertize Schmidl BPP, woods no. M H 24 e k 2 S Z. (MH24ek2) Certificate

1982, Markenheftchen Burgen und Schlösser, Type e k 2, mit spitzem Ausgleichszahn oben, postfrisch, signiert und Fotoattest Schmidl BPP, Hoelzer-Nr. M H 24 e k 2 S Z. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 79.00
Sold...EUR 1.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 07:01:41 EST
Sold For 1