Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 1 of 1

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Samoa Britische Besetzung / Samoa - British Occupa
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2744
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 12PFI

image 3 Sh. auf 3 M. Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruckfehler "Punkt hinter 'I' von 'G.R.I.' rechts abgeschliffen" auf Briefstück, sauber gestempelt KGS "APIA 12.9.14", tadelloses Kabinettstück der seltenen Marke, gepr. Pinchot, Larisch sowie Hunziker AIEP mit Fotoattest: "Die Marke und der Aufdruck sind echt, wie auch die beiden Stempelabdrucke von Apia. Frisch mit intakter Zähnung, absolut einwandfrei."

3 Sh. On 3 M. Imperial yacht with overprint error \"dot behind \'I\' from \'G. R. I. \' right ground off\" on piece, neat cancelled KGS \"APIA 12.9.14\", faultless extremely fine copy of the rare stamp, expertized Pinchot, Larisch as well Hunziker International Association for Philatelie Experts with photo certificate: \"the stamp and the overprint are genuine, as well as the two of them stamp impressions from Apia. Fresh with intact perforation, utterly perfect. \" (12PFI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 23:59:00 EST