Back to Canada

Records 1 to 5 of 5

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

Canada
Kanada / Canada
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 497

image 1 Cent - 1 Dollar. Kursmünzensätze 1962+1963 Prooflike. Original verschweißt. Dabei 10 Cent bis 1 Dollar aus 800er Silber. Gesamtanteil der Silbermünzen 86,30 Gramm.

1 cent - 1 Dollar. Regular issue coinage sets 1962+1963 Prooflike. Original welded. As well 10 cent to 1 Dollar from 800er silver. Gesamtanteil the silver coins 86, 30 Gram. Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-10-2022, 10:09:39 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 498

image Set zu 1 Cent bis 20 Dollars, 1967, 100 Jahre Kanadischer Staatenbund, KM 65-71, im Original-Ausgabeetui, angelaufen, st.

Set to 1 cent to 20 Dollars, 1967, a hundred years Canadian countries alliance, KM 65-71, in the original edition etui, tarnished, st. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-10-2022, 10:09:56 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 500

image Set zu 3x 25 Dollars, 2015, singende Mondmaske, Antik finish, coloriert, Schatulle mit OVP und Zertifikat, PP. Auflage nur 3.000 Stück.

Set to 3 x 25 Dollars, 2015, singing moon mask, antique finish, coloured, casket with OVP and certificate, PP. Issued only 3.000 pieces. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-10-2022, 10:10:36 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 6612
Symbol: **/*/

1870 - 2008, ungebrauchte und (vorwiegend) postfrische Sammlung, ab 1908 weitgehend kpl., schon anfangs mit zahlreichen besseren Werten wie MiNr. 38/48, 54/61, 62/72 (ohne 70), 84/91, 92/99, 105/14, 134/38, 150/55 sowie Dienst 1/9, in der Moderne ab 1995 teils gestempelt gesammelt, interessante und hochwertige Kollektion in 4 Lindner-Vordruckalben im großen Karton

1870 - 2008, unused and (predominantly) mint never hinged collection, from 1908 nearly complete, already from the beginning with numerous better values like Michel no. 38 / 48, 54 / 61, 62 / 72 (without 70), 84 / 91, 92 / 99, 105 / 14, 134 / 38, 150 / 55 as well service 1 / 9, in the modern from 1995 partly used collected, interesting and high-value collection in 4 Lindner illustrated albums in a large box Photos of this collection

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 11:50:22 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 6613

1851 - 1979, gestempelte Sammlung, schon ab der Klassik mit zahlreichen besseren Werten wie MiNr. 38/53 (ohne 52) und 84/91, reichhaltige Kollektion im Lindner-Vordruckalbum

1851 - 1979, cancelled collection, already from the classic with numerous better values like Michel no. 38 / 53 (without 52) and 84 / 91, extensive collection in the Lindner illustrated album Photos of this collection

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 11:51:47 EST