3 penny crown / eagle diagonal overprint pale ochre-brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 500.- undervalued! (1Ib) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 210.00
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2711
Cat No: 1Ic
3 Pf Diagonalaufdruck lebhaftbraunocker tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.400.-
3 Pf diagonal overprint bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 1.400.- (1Ic) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:50:58 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2715
Cat No: 1/6II
3 - 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Steilaufdruck, 6 Werte komplett, dabei die 3 Pfg in zwei Farbnuancen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 260.-+
3 - 50 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint, 6 values complete, as well the 3 Pfg in two colour shades, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 260.- plus (1/6II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2718
Cat No: 1IIa/2ZS
3 und 5 Pf Steilaufdruck je als Zwischenstegpaar tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 102.-
3 and 5 Pf steep overprint always as gutter pair in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 102.- (1IIa/2ZS) (Image 1)(Image)
3 Pf steep overprint bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed twice at the base Bothe BPP, Michel 250.- (1IIc) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:52:04 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2724
Cat No: 3IIb
10 Pf Steilaufdruck lilarot (UV hellzinnober) tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 280.-
10 Pf steep overprint lilac red (UV bright vermilion) in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 280.- (3IIb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
25 Pf steep overprint in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (5II) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 55.00
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:55:25 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2726
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 5II
25 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "China" auf Feldpostbrief mit Entwertung "MSP 49 "Palatia" 24.6.01" nach Wiesbaden mit Ank,.-Stempel vom 3.8.01 (Heimreise Auflösung der Truppen), Liegezeit in China nur vom 11.6 - 27.01, Arge 200.- + China Mi.-Nr. 5II
25 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint \"China\" on fieldpost letter with cancellation \"MSP 49 \"Palatia\" 24.6.01\" to Wiesbaden with Ank, . Stamp from 3.8.01 (homeward journey liquidation the militaries), couch time in China only from 11.6 - 27.01, study group 200.-+China Michel-no. 5 II (5II) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:55:32 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2727
Cat No: 5IIaZS
25 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Steilaufdruck gelblichorange, senkrechtes Paar mit Zwischensteg, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 350.-
25 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint yellowish orange, vertical pair with gutter, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 350.- (5IIaZS) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:56:11 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2728
Cat No: 6II
50 Pfg Germania mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", entwertet mit Feldpoststempel 10 Kaiping, tadellos, Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"
50 Pfg Germania with steep typography overprint \"China\", tied by fieldpost cancel 10 Kaiping, in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (6II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2730
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7II
5 Pfg auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", sog. "Futschau-Provisorium", tadellos gestempelt "Futschau Deutsche Post 3/9 01" auf Briefstück, gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021): "gut erhaltene Vorlage", Mi. 1.000.-
5 Pfg on 10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep typography overprint \"China\", so-called \"Futschau provisional arrangement\", neat cancelled \"Futschau German post 3 / 9 01\" on piece, expertized Bothe BPP and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021) : \"very fine submission\", Michel 1.000.- (7II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2738
Symbol: BS
Cat No: PVIa
3 Pfennig Kaiseryacht Kiautschou in Petschili-Verwendung mit Entwertung "Peking Deutsche Post 25/5 01" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2020): "einwandfreie Exemplar.", Mi. 350.-
3 penny imperial yacht Kiautschou in Petschili use with cancellation \"Beijing German post 25 / 5 01\" on piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) : \"perfectly copy. \", Michel 350.- (PVIa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2741
Cat No: PVIc
10 Pfg Kaiseryacht Kiautschou, tadellos gestempelt "Peking Deutsche Post 6/5 01", gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 380.-
10 Pfg imperial yacht Kiautschou, neat cancelled \"Beijing German post 6 / 5 01\", expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 380.- (PVIc) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2748
Cat No: 15/26SP
3 Pfennig bis 3 Mark Reichspost und Aufdruck " China ", sowie zusätzlichem Aufdruck " SPECIMEN ", tadellos ungebraucht, sehr selten, Fotoattest BPP, Mi. 3.000.-
3 penny to 3 Mark Reichspost and overprint\" China \", as well additional overprint\" SPECIMEN \", in perfect condition unused, very rare, photo expertize BPP, Michel 3.000.- (15/26SP) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2749
Cat No: 19(4)
25 Pf als 4er-Einheit tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140.-
25 Pf as foursome unit in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (19(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2750
Cat No: 19II
25 Pfg Germania rötlichorange/gelbschwarz mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", Plattenfehler II "R von Reichspost in der Kreuzung beschädigt, kleiner Farbpunkt zwischen R und E", tadellos postfrisch, kleiner Fremdkörpereinschluss herstellungsbedingt - kein Mangel, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. in ** Erhaltung nicht bekannt, wir können den seltenen Plattenfehler erstmalig anbieten!
25 Pfg Germania reddish orange / yellow black with black typography overprint \"China\", plate flaw II \"R of imperial post in the Intersection damaged, small colour point between R and E\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, small foreign material inclusion manufactured - no lack, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel in ** condition unknown, we can the rarely plate flaw for the first time offer! (19II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2754
Cat No: 21PFVII
40 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "China", Plattenfehler VII, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 450.-
40 Pfg Germania with overprint \"China\", plate flaw VII, neat cancelled, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 450.- (21PFVII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2755
Cat No: 26II
3 Mark in Type II tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-
3 Mark in type II in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 250.- (26II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2758
Cat No: 27III
5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", Urmarke in Type I mit Nachmalung durch Rot und Deckweiß, gestempelt "Shanghai Deutsche Post * a 10/4/02", abgesehen von einem stumpfen Zahn links oben in guter Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2021), Mi. 400.-
5 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \"China\", original stamp in type I with paint over through red and white paint, used \"Shanghai German post * a 10 / 4 / 02\", apart from a blundet tooth left above in good condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021), Michel 400.- (27III) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2759
Cat No: 27III
5 Mark Reichpost mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", Type III - Nachmalung mit Rot und Deckweiß, tadellos gestempelt "Canton", Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2020), Mi. 400.-
5 Mark Empire postal service with typography overprint \"China\", type III - paint over with red and white paint, neat cancelled \"Canton\", photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020), Michel 400.- (27III) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2765
Cat No: 28/33
1 Cent auf 3 Pf bis 40 Cents auf 80 Pf ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung für Mi.-Nr. 32 und 33: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 299.-
1 cent on 3 Pf to 40 cents on 80 Pf unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung for Michel-no. 32 and 33: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 299.- (28/33) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2767
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 30
10 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " China 4 Cents ", entwertet "SCHANGHAI * a", Postkarte nach Saigon (Vietnam), Durchgangsstemepel "VICTORIA HONG-KONG", seltene Destination, tadellose Erhaltung !
10 penny Germania with overprint\" China 4 cents\", cancelled \"Shanghai * a\", postcard to saigon (Vietnam), on route passing cancellation \"VICTORIA Hong Kong\", rare destination, faultless condition! (30) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 28.00
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:57:31 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2768
Cat No: 34A
1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark Deutsches Reich, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 90.-
1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark German Reich, 26 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 90.- (34A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2769
Cat No: 34A
1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, Mi. 90.-
1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin, Michel 90.- (34A) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 48.00
Sold...EUR 48.00
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:57:51 EST
Sold For 48
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2771
Cat No: 35A
1 Dollar auf 2 Mark tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, Mi. 80.-
1 Dollar on 2 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin, Michel 80.- (35A) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 55.00
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:58:10 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2772
Cat No: 36B
1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, Mi. 70.-
1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, Michel 70.- (36B) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2778
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 39(2)
2 Cents auf 5 Pfg Germania, zwei Werte als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief von "Tientsin 30.415" nach Shanghai mit Ank.-Stempel vom 02.5.15, Mittelfaltung des Couverts und fleckig bzw. beschriftet.
2 cents on 5 Pfg Germania, two values as multiple franking on letter from \"Tientsin 30.415\" to Shanghai with arrival stamp from 02.5.15, center fold of the envelopes and blotched respectively inscribed. (39(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2779
Cat No: 44IAI
1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark in Type IAI tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-
1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark in type IAI in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 220.- (44IAI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2783
Cat No: 44IIBMPFI
1/2 $ auf 1 M. Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruckfehler I "rechte Rosette auf einer Spitze stehend" mit Unterrand, postfrisch, im Unterrand Falzrest und Bleistiftnotiz, tadellose Erhaltung, Luxus, unsigniert, Fotobefund R. Steuer BPP, Mi. 320.-
1 / 2 $ on 1 M. German Reich with overprint error I \"right rosette on a tip standing\" with lower margin, mint never hinged, in the lower margin rest of hinge and pencil notice, faultless condition, outstanding quality, unsigned, photo expertize R. Steuer BPP, Michel 320.- (44IIBMPFI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2789
Cat No: 45IAIII
1 Dollar auf 2 Mark in Type IAIII tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 70.-
1 Dollar on 2 Mark in type IAIII in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 70.- (45IAIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2792
Cat No: 45IIBRI
1 $ auf 2 M. Deutsches Reich, Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 25:17 mit glänzendem Aufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund R.F. Steuer BPP (2020) "echt, ungebraucht, einwandfrei"
1 $ on 2 M. German Reich, war time printing, perforated 25: 17 with shining overprint, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2020) \"genuine, unused, perfect\" (45IIBRI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2794
Cat No: 46IAa
1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark in Type IAa tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bothe, Mi. 380.-
1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark in type IAa in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe, Michel 380.- (46IAa) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:58:46 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2795
Cat No: 46IIAa
1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark in Type IIAa tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 100.-
1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark in type IIAa in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 100.- (46IIAa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:59:03 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2796
Cat No: 46IIAb
1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark, Aufdruck dunkelrot, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Prüfstelle Basel: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 1.100.-
1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark, overprint dark red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize verifying authority Basle: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 1.100.- (46IIAb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:59:07 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2797
Cat No: 46IIBMb
1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark in Type IIBMb tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 90.-
1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark in type IIBMb in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 90.- (46IIBMb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:59:16 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2798
Cat No: 46IIBRc
1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark in Type IIBRc tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 65.-
1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark in type IIBRc in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 65.- (46IIBRc) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2801
Cat No: 47IALIIa
2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark in Type IALIIa tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 240.-
2 1/2 Dollar on 5 Mark in type IALIIa in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 240.- (47IALIIa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2803
Cat No: 47IIB
2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, Kriegsdruck, Wertaufdruck Mitte, Abstand 9 mm, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 200.-
2 1/2 Dollar on 5 Mark German Reich, war time printing, overprinted value middle, distance 9 mm, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 200.- (47IIB) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 7079
Symbol: **/*/
1886 - 1919, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, teils doppelt geführte spezialisierte Sammlung, beginnend mit zahlreichen Vorläufern, einem schönen Petschili-Teil mit u.a. MiNr. PVa gestempelt mit Kurzbefund Steuer BPP, PVg gestempelt mit Kurzbefund Steuer BPP, PVk I gestempelt gepr. Steuer BPP, PVIc gestempelt gepr. Steuer BPP und vielen guten Werten bis hin zu 27III gestempelt gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, 37A auf Kabinett-Briefstück gepr. Engel und 47IALII PF I gestempelt mit Kurzbefund Steuer BPP, dazu Farb- und Typvarianten mit auch vielen guten postfrischen Werten, meist in sehr schöner Erhaltung, vieles gepr., reichhaltige und schöne Kollektion auf Lindner-Vordruckseiten und -blättern
1886 - 1919, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, partly double led specialized collection, beginning with numerous forerunner, a beautiful Petschili-part with among others Michel no. PVa used with abridged certificate Steuer BPP, PVg used with abridged certificate Steuer BPP, PVk I used expertized Steuer BPP, PVIc used expertized Steuer BPP and many good values right up to 27 III used expertized Jäschke L. BPP, 37 An on on piece choise copy expertized angel and 47 IALII PF I used with abridged certificate Steuer BPP, in addition to it coloured and type variants with also many good mint never hinged values, mostly in very nice condition, many expertized, extensive and nice collection on Lindner preprinted pages and -pages Photos of this collection
Closed..Nov-27-2021, 10:09:18 EST
Philippinen / Philippines
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 726
8 Reales, 1828, mit Überprägung Manila, Typ II., auf 8 Reales 1825 Lima JM (KM 142.1.). KM 32, ss.
8 Real, 1828, with about embossing Manila, type II., on 8 Real 1825 Lima JM (KM 142.1. ). KM 32, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 11,500.00
Sold...EUR 11,500.00
Closed..Nov-25-2021, 06:09:07 EST
Sold For 11500
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 727
8 Reales, 1831, MM, Lima, mit Gegenstempel, KM 83, ss.
8 Real, 1831, MM, Lima, with countermark, KM 83, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..Nov-25-2021, 06:10:02 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 728
8 Reales, 1833, MM, Lima, mit Gegenstempel, KM 138.2, wz. Kratzer, ss.
8 Real, 1833, MM, Lima, with countermark, KM 138.2, watermark. Scratch, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Closed..Nov-25-2021, 06:10:30 EST
Taiwan / Taiwan
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 7441
1953 - 1979, chronologisch sortierter Bestand im fast randvollen 16 Seiten Einsteckbuch mit ca. 1100 gestempelten Werten, nichts gerechnet
1953 - 1979, chronologically sorted inventory in the almost full to the brim 16 sides stockbook with approximate 1100 cancelled values, nothing calculated Photos of this collection
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6655
Cat No: 522/24
1960, 4 - 10 F. 10. Jahrestag der Unterzeichnung des chinesisch-sowjetischen Freundschaftsvertrages, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert
1960, 4 - 10 F. 10. Anniversary the signature of the Chinese Soviet friendship treaty, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned (522/24) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-27-2021, 08:15:59 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6656
Cat No: 527/29
1960, 4 - 20 F. 90. Geburtstag von Lenin, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert
1960, 4 - 20 F. 90. Birthday of Lenin, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned (527/29) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-27-2021, 08:16:02 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6657
Cat No: 689/98
1963, 4 - 50 F. Schmetterlinge, 10 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch o.G. wie verausgabt, Mi. 260.-
1963, 4 - 50 F. Butterflies, 10 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged without gum as issued, Michel 260.- (689/98) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-27-2021, 08:16:20 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6658
Cat No: 760/64