Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1609
Manchuria 1933-1945. Dealers stock in box with MNH/Used/Mint stamps with full sheets/part sheets, block of four MNH, some special cancellations etc.
Starting Bid € 150
Closed..Feb-18-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1610
Box modern Asia (most MNH) mainly China in presentation packs, special folders, FDC's, Postal cards, M.S and such.
Starting Bid € 100
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1611
Manchuria 1932-1945. Lot mint and used on cards and in enveloppes.
Starting Bid € 50
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1612
Well filled box China with MNH Carnets with blocks and sets , First Day Covers, special items , etc.
Starting Bid € 50
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1613
Batch with */**/used China, Thailand and Vietnam in a flat box.
Starting Bid € 10
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1614
China FDC's, franked postcards, approval booklet, xx/o.
Starting Bid € 10
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 28.00
Sold For 28
Stamps - In boxes - Indonesia
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1634
Doosje met een groot aantal Minischeets, Speciale FDC's, Carnets etc. etc. uit de jaren '90-'2000
Starting Bid € 50
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1635
Doosje met een groot aantal Minisheets, Speciale FDC's, Carnets etc. etc. uit de jaren '90-'2000
Starting Bid € 50
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1636
Partij met voornamelijk postfris Indonesië uit de jaren '50-'85 in stockboeken en FDC's in een doos. Tevens iets buitenland aanwezig waarbij postfris Azië.
Starting Bid € 30
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1637
Doosje met speciale FDC's, Carnets, Minisheets etc. etc. uit de jaren '90-'2000
Starting Bid € 25
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1638
Partij Indonesië, los, en in mappen, in insteekboeken en een album met oa. postfrisse vellen, blokjes en FDC's wb. modern.
Starting Bid € 25
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1639
Doosje met speciale Carnets, FDC's (oa. met munten) Minisheets etc. etc. uit de jaren '90-'2000.
Starting Bid € 15
Opening EUR 15.00
Stamps - In boxes - Japan
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1645
Japan postal stationary 1874-1980. Magnificient lot (unused) Postcards (incl. with reply), Letter-sheets, Militairy cards/covers, Aerogrammes, Specimen (Mihon) overprints etc. An unusual lot with with over 300 items and many classic ones. (Image)
Starting Bid € 1000
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1646
Japan 1940-1960. Box with over 400 FDC's with many better noted items with different types of covers including the better Blocks mainly 1950ties. See photo for impression! (Image)
Starting Bid € 900
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1647
Japan postal stationary 1873-1930. Over 200 (mainly) postcards all used and many classical Cherry blossoms. (Image)
Starting Bid € 400
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1648
Ryukyu islands 1952-1969. Box with approx. 200 FDC's with cover types, blocks of 4 etc. as well as 35 covers with various stamps including better. A nice lot seldom offered as such. (Image)
Starting Bid € 250
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1649
85 pictorial postcards (militairy/war events) with (mostly) commemorative postmarks and some FD cancels including better stamps. (Image)
Starting Bid € 200
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1650
Small box with approx. 70 black cards Japan 1949-1972 Mihon (Specimen) stamps and some older issues.
Starting Bid € 150
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1651
Japan postal stationary 1947-1970. Box with approx. 550 mint postcards including reply cards and som CTO cards.
Starting Bid € 100
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1652
Japan. Box 7 Dragon stamps 1872 all with certificate I.S.J.P. (stamps with remarks), 500 mon 1871 (genuine stamp) forged postmark on letter and some various items (Modern). Interesting lot!
Starting Bid € 100
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1653
Bos Japan approx. 1888-1962 on pages and black cards. Additional covers/postcards etc. (Image)
Starting Bid € 75
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1654
Box with 75 pictorial postcards (British exhibition 1910 and commemorative) all unused and approx. 250 pictorial postmarks 1930ties on cards (70x 90 mm)
Starting Bid € 50
Stamps - In boxes - Thailand
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1665
Nice lot Thailand in a box with mainly sheets engros xx/o, high postal value1995 - 2011.
Starting Bid € 200
Stamps - In large boxes - cannot be shipped - Indo
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1878
Groot aantal zegels en blokjes Indonesië */**/gestempeld tussen 1948-2006 in 21 insteekalbums wb. de postfrisse Apenblokken.
Starting Bid € 80
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1879
Verhuisdoos met FDC's Indonesië, div. perioden w.o. engros
Starting Bid € 75
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1880
Verhuisdoos vol met insteek(albums) Indonesië*/**/gestempeld en iets Japanse Bezetting.
Starting Bid € 25
Opening EUR 25.00
Stamps world - Albums and books - China
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1120
Japanese occupation of Manchuria 1932-1945. Dealers stock mint, MNH and used in stockbook.
Starting Bid € 150
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1122
China 1981-2019. Ordner met 50 verschillende kleinbogen, alle officiele uitgiften, wb deels dubbel aanwezig en hoge cat. waarde. (ca. € 3500.-)
Starting Bid € 150
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1123
Nice (un)used collection World with classic China and Japan.
Starting Bid € 100
Sold...EUR 550.00
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1124
Ordner met collectie China motief "Calligrafie-Cultuur" Pracht verzameling van ca. 140 vellen persoonlijke postzegels alle met thema "Calligrafie"
Starting Bid € 100
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1125
China collection in ring binder with Taiwan, Peoples Republiek until 2000, some territories xx/x/o.
Starting Bid € 100
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1126
Ringand China uit 2001-2019 met kleinbogen, sierblokken en persoonlijke postzegels. Enorma kostprijs.
Starting Bid € 85
Opening EUR 85.00
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1127
Ringband China meest uit 2007-2017 met ca. 100 siervellen vrijwel alle thematisch wo. Flora, Fauna, Kaligrafie, dierenriem en geschiedenis.
Starting Bid € 65
Opening EUR 65.00
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1128
Ordner met ca. 95 vellen persoonlijke postzegels uit 2013-2019 met thema "Chinese Dierenriem" Zeer hoge kostprijs.
Starting Bid € 60
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1129
Ringband postfrisse blokjes, velletjes en FDC's alles modern tot ca. 2019.
Starting Bid € 50
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1130
World in 2 stockbooks whereby used classic China and a few MNH sets China from the '60.
Starting Bid € 50
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1131
Macao various periods with some sheets and forced surcharge stamps, xx. michel cat. value € 825,-
Starting Bid € 50
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1132
Ringbandje sierblokken, blokjes, velletjes en mapjes/FDC's vrijwel alles modern na 2000.
Starting Bid € 40
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1133
Map China 2012-2013 met 40 vellen persoonlijke postzegels alle met thema "Dragon"
Starting Bid € 35
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1134
Stockbook World including China.
Starting Bid € 10
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1135
Stockbook with various countries whereby China.
Starting Bid € 10
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1136
Stockbook world including some classic China.
Starting Bid € 5
Opening EUR 5.00
Stamps world - Albums and books - Indonesia
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1211
Op 1 serie na een complete verzameling 1970 t/m 2003 Indonesië in 2 luxe Davo albums met cassette. Tevens diverse port aanwezig.
Starting Bid € 100
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1212
Mooie postfrisse en gestempelde voorraad Indonesië uit de jaren '2000 in 5 insteekalbums.
Starting Bid € 100
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1213
Indonesia collection 1961-2008 xx with blocks, Zonnebloem cat.1820,-
Starting Bid € 100
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1214
Verzameling Indonesië 1949-1992 in 2 Davo albums, waarvan 1 luxe met cassette wb. ook diverse Port en Irian Barat. Voor 1980 spaarzaam gevuld, vanaf 1980 t/m 1992 alles compleet postfris aanwezig.
Starting Bid € 75
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1215
Indonesië in 3 Davo albums periode 1949 - 1990 w.o. Weense drukken, RIAU, xx/x/o.
Starting Bid € 50
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1216
Insteekalbum met voornamelijk postfrisse voorraad blokjes Indonesië wb. 2x Jakarta 1995 en de Voetbalblokjes.
Starting Bid € 40
Stamps world - Albums and books - Japan
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1229
Japan 1872-1976 in 3 Leuchtturm albums. Collection mint/MNH with good part classical stamps before 1900 incl. types and syllabics, commemoreatives from 1902, extra blocks of 4 etc. Huge catalogue value! (Image)
Starting Bid € 2000
Sold...EUR 3,400.00
Sold For 3400
Sale No: 73
Lot No: 1230
Japan 1894-1973 in 2 Leuchtturm albums. Extensive collection "Minon / Specimen" commemorative stamps upto 1940 no gum (except Heir 1916 and Kwantung 1936 both */**) and onwards all MNH. For impession see Photo. (Image)