Single lots continued...

Schweiz - Markenheftchen
940 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1953, PRO JUVENTUTE, Markenheftchenbogen mit Zusammendrucken der 20 und 30 Rappen in tadellos postfrischer Erhaltung; Mi.-Wert 400 €; SBK 580 Fr.

Get Market Data for [Switzerland MHB 42 ]

Start Bid € 100

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Schweiz - Zusammendrucke
941 Brief (cover) image1910, Tellknabe 5 Rappen in der Type II (Mi.Nr.113II) als senkrechte Einheit von 5 Kehrdruckpaaren entwertet "Basel 25.VIII.20" auf einem zweiseitig geöffnetem Einschreibbrief nach Hamburg mit deutscher Zensur "Auf Grund der Verordnung vom 15.November 1918 (Reichsgesetzblatt S.1324) geöffnet". Bei 3 Werten sind einige Zähne leicht stockig und der Brief weist einige leichtere Alterungsspuren auf. Michel 2.100,- Euro (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Switzerland K5II(5) ]

Start Bid € 300

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
942 gestempelt (marked) image1915, "5 Pfg. Pro Juventute als Kehdruck", sauber gestempelter Zusammendruck in sehr guter Erhaltung, Mi. 1200,--. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Switzerland K 9 ]

Start Bid € 270

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Serbien
943 Brief (cover) image1855, folded letter with CHOLERA lacquer seal from ALEXINAC on reverse (broken by opening) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 120

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
944 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1866, "10 Pa. orange", unused value with new gum, very rare stamp, Mi. 2000,--. ÷ 1866, "10 Pa. orange", ungebrauchter Wert mit Neugummi, sehr seltene Marke, Mi. 2000,--. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Serbia 1 ]

Start Bid € 150

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Serbien - Ganzsachen
945 Ganzsache (Complete) image1890, echtgelaufene amtliche 5 Para Ganzsachenkarte mit rückseitigem Privatzudruck eines Gebäudes und Text "Gasthaus zum Eichenkranz Belgrad 1868 Theodor Herrmanns Erben". Die Karte ist mit Einkreisstempel "Pirot 29.V.92" entwertet und weist geringfügige Alterungsspuren auf. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Serbia P27Privatzdr. ]

Start Bid € 50

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Spanien - Vorphila | Markenlose Briefe
946 Brief (cover) image1769/1788, two folded letters with red two-liner "ANDALUCIA ALTA" or one-liner "CADIZ." each to Belgium (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid € 80

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Spanien
947 gestempelt (marked) image1851, "2 R. orange-red", fres colour value with clean, nearly central devaluation, right side with slight loupe margin, otherwise full to wide margins, an excellent example of the European Classic Rarity, expertised with certificate Stock (1930), Mi. 11.000,--. ÷ 1851, "2 R. orangerot", farbfrischer Wert mit sauberer, fast zentraler Entwertung, rechts leichter Lupenrand, sonst voll- bis breitrandig, ein hervorragendes Exemplar der Europa-Klassik-Seltenheit, gepr. mit FA Stock (1930), Mi. 11.000,--. (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Get Market Data for [Spain 8 ]

Start Bid € 2000

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
948 Brief (cover) image1930, Zeppelin journey to Spain return letter from SEVILLA 16 JUN 20 sent to Braunschweig via Paris and Hamburg airmail. Envelope with slight horizontal bend. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Spain 251,282/291 ]

Start Bid € 70

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Triest - Zone A
949 FDC image1947, 25 Cmi, 1 L, 15 L and 100 L definitives, 1 L, 5 L, 10 L and 25 L airmail stamps together with 30 Lire express stamp on registered airmail FIRST DAY COVER from TRIESTE CORRISP. E PACCHI, 1.10.47, to Battle Creek USA. Envelope slightly toned, else VF condition. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Trieste Zone A 1, 3, 12, 17, 18, 20 ]

Start Bid € 100

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
950 FDC image1947, multicolor franking with 13 different stamps, comprising 10 definitive stamps from 50 Cmi to 50 Lire, 2 Lire blue and 50 Lire violet airmail stamps together with 15 Lire red-lilac express stamp on registered airmail FIRST DAY COVER from TRIESTE CORRISP. E PACCHI, 1.10.47, to Battle Creek USA. Envelope slightly toned, else VF condition. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Trieste Zone A ex 2/16, 19, 23, 24 ]

Start Bid € 100

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
951 Brief (cover) image1947, 2 x 3 L red, 5 L carmine and 10 L dark blue express stamp, mixed franking on express cover with cds TRIESTE SUCC.14 / S.GIOVANNI di GUARDIELLA, 3.7.47, sent via transit Trieste to Rome in Italy, envelope with traces of usage, else F/VF condition. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Trieste Zone A 11, 15 (2), 22 ]

Start Bid € 100

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
952 Brief (cover) image1947, 3 x 5 L carmine, 10 L violet and 10 L dark blue express stamp, mixed franking on express cover with cds TRIESTE C.P. / ESPRESS, 3.8.47, sent via transit Bolzano to Pedraces in Val Badia, Italy. Envelope with traces of usage, stamps in F/VF condition. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Trieste Zone A 11 (3), 12, 22 ]

Start Bid € 80

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
953 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1948-51:Risorgimento 1948 12 valori, Tabacco 3 valori e Anno Santo 2 valori, tutti in blocco di quartro, gomma integra (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8)

Get Market Data for [Trieste Zone A Sassone 18 - 29, 73+ ]

Start Bid € 150

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
954 Brief (cover) image1950, complete set 5 L to 55 L "tobacco conference" together with 1 L and 2 x 2 L definitives, mixed franking on registered cover from TRIESTE CORRISP. E PACCHI, 4.4.51, to Forli in Italy, envelope slightly folded, else F/VF condition. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Trieste Zone A 115-117, 121, 122 (2 ]

Start Bid € 120

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Triest - Zone B
955 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1953, "300 din. Esperanto light purple violet", perfect mint, Mi. 400,--. ÷ 1953, "300 Din. Esperanto hellpurpurviolett", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 400,--. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Trieste Zone B 104 b ]

Start Bid € 70

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Triest - Zone B - Portomarken
956 Brief (cover) image1953, Italy, 10 L dark green definitive, underpaid single franking on postcard from S.GIUSTINA / BELLUNESE, 3.8.53, addressed to Capodistria and charged with Triest Zone B, 2 Din green postage due stamp, tied by cds KOPER/CAPODISTRIA, 5.VIII.53. VF condition. R! (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Trieste Zone B 12, Italy 812 ]

Start Bid € 250

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Türkei
957 Brief (cover) imageBritish Post Office in Constantinople 1857-1914: 6d. rate to Great Britain via Marseilles, 1857 (Dec. 9) entire to London franked 6d. lilac (piece reinstated, adhesive faults at foot) for 1/4oz. rate, tied ''C'' barred oval with red London Paid Dec. 18 arrival below and showing fine unframed ''BRITISH POST OFFICE/DE 9/1857/CONSTANTINOPLE'' in black on reverse. THIS IS THE EARLIEST RECORDED STAMPED LETTER FROM THE BRITISH CIVILIAN P.O IN CONSTANTINOPLE. J. Parmenter recorded the earliest franked cover to be 9.6.1858, the cover on offer is 6 month prior. A UNIQUE AND MAJOR RARITY OF THE BRITISH PO' s IN TURKEY. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 700

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
958 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 4er (Block) image1954, Nato und Europarat-Ausgaben je zehnmal postfrisch, mit Viererblocks, Mi. 450,00 (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 1388-1394 (10) ]

Start Bid € 50

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Türkei - Stempel
959 Brief (cover) image1879, TURKEY - 50 Paras envelope from Aleppo (SYRIA) to Philadelphia, USA, 1879 - 3 October 1879 Aleppo to Philadelphia,USA. Franked with 50 Paras ( Sc. # 55, Yv.T # 46 ) , U.P.U countries postal rate , tied by Aleppo negative seal. Cds " Constantinople 3 Octobre1879 " and London transit in red "London / Paid 8 Oct / ". Reverse pm " Carrier Oct 19 " and New York duplex " New York / Paid all ". VERY LATE USAGE OF THE NEGATIVE SEAL, ONE YEAR LATER THAN RECORDED UP TO NOW. VF. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 60

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM