Single lots continued...

Barbados continued...
201 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1994/1999. IMPERFORATE block of 4 (type I without year) for the 80c value of the definitives set SHIPS showing "Battleship HMS 'Rodney' (1944)". Mint, nh. In all 4 imperforate stamps. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Barbados 865 I (4) Imperf. ]

Start Bid € 60

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
202 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1994/1999. IMPERFORATE block of 4 (type I without year) for the $1.10 value of the definitives set SHIPS showing "Emigrant ship 'William and John' (1627)". Mint, nh. In all 4 imperforate stamps. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Barbados 867 I (4) Imperf. ]

Start Bid € 60

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
203 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1994/1999. IMPERFORATE block of 4 (type I without year) for the $10 value of the definitives set SHIPS showing "Full-rigged ship 'Artist' (1877)". Mint, nh. In all 4 imperforate stamps. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Barbados 869 I (4) Imperf. ]

Start Bid € 60

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Brasilien
204 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1849, dritte Ziffernausgabe, kleine Partie mit 20 Reis ungebraucht o.G., 30 Reis als senkrechter Fünferstreifen, 180 Reis und zweimal die 300 Reis, jeweils gebraucht und in sauberer bis Prachterhaltung. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Brazil aus Mi.-Nr. 12-17 ]

Start Bid € 70

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
205 Brief (cover) image1877, "RIO DE JANEIRO" (8 SET) cds on mourning cover (minor imperfection on reverse) to Paris with RARE MIXED FRANKING PERFORATED 60 REIS "VERTICAIS" (showing sheet margin at bottom) and 1876 Don Pedro 200 reis with roulette. Both stamps are in very fine condition. It is interesting to note that all genuine usages of the rare perforated 60 reis "Verticais" are from Rio de Janeiro between the 15 JUL 1877 and the 15 DEZ 1877. We only record the following 9 genuine covers bearing this stamp: 15.7.77; 8.8.77; 8.9.77; 10.9.77; 22.9.77; 7.11.77; 12.11.77; 6.12.77; 15.12.77 and no genuine cover of 1866 like mentioned in the catalogues. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Brazil 14A, 35 ]

Start Bid € 400

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Brasilien - Ganzsachen
206 Ganzsache (Complete) image1905 and 1915 respectively, two interesting postal stationary issue "Bay of Rio", once with uprated and rare destination Nicaragua, once with various side postmarks to Hungary with forwarding, good/very preserved. ÷ 1905 bzw. 1915, zwei interessante Ganzsachen der Ausgabe "Bucht von Rio", einmal mit Zusatzfrankatur und seltener Destination Nicaragua, einmal mit diversen Nebenstempeln nach Ungarn mit Nachsendung, gute/sehr gute Erhaltung. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid € 100

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Britisch-Guyana
207 gestempelt (marked) image1862, Freimarke 2 Cents schwarz auf gelb mit Linieneinfassung III entwertet mit Ovalstempel mit Kreuzstrichen. Die Marke hat rückseitig 2 kleine dünne Stellen und die rechte obere Ecke fehlt etwas. Michel 950,- Euro (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [British Guiana 22cIII ]

Start Bid € 90

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
208 gestempelt (marked) image1863, 4c blue imperforated instead of perforated cancelled with thin spot, not listed in the Michel catalogue (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [British Guiana 26U, SG 90b ]

Start Bid € 280

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
209 Brief (cover) image1890, "One Cent on $3 Frigate Sandbach", horizontal three stripes and single value as multiple franking on printed matter strip from GEORGETOWN 3 AU 90 to Springfield/Mass. on demand. ÷ 1890, "One Cent auf 3 Dollar Fregatte Sandbach", waag. Dreierstreifen und Einzelwert als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Drucksachen-Streifband von GEORGETOWN 3 AU 90 nach Springfield/Mass. in Bedarfserhaltung. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [British Guiana 96 ]

Start Bid € 60

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Canada - Vorphila / Stampless Covers
210 Brief (cover) 1858, zwei Briefe aus Peterboro (Peterborough) nach Brighton, jeweils mit Taxstempeln "6dStg." bzw. "8dStg", rückseitig Ankunftstempel, ein Beleg stärker mitgenommen, der andere saubere Bedarfserhaltung mit guten Abschlägen.

Start Bid € 150

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Canada - Colony of Canada
211 Brief (cover) image1864, envelope franked with 1 d QV, strip of three and single 5 d beaver with manuscript cancellation with KINGSTON, MONTREAL AND QUEBEC postmarks on reverse. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Canada 10,12, SG 30 (3),31 ]

Start Bid € 160

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Neufundland
212 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1932, Freimarkenausgabe, 1, 2, 4 und 5 Cents, jeweils ungezähnt in postfrischem Paar. Tadellose Erhaltung; bei der 2 bzw. 4 Cents hat eine Marke rückseitig geringe Farbanhaftungen, vermutlich herstellungsbedingt. Die 5 Cents ist in Type II. Mi.-Wert 285 €. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Canada (Newfoundland) 185-188 II U ]

Start Bid € 50

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Neuschottland
213 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1851, Queen Victoria, One Penny Red no. 1 unused, on two sides cut, scarce stamp, Michel 3.000, - Euro. ÷ 1851, Königin Victoria, One Penny Red Nummer 1 ungebraucht, zweiseitig angeschnitten, seltene Marke, Mi. 3.000,- Euro. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Canada (Nova Scotia) 1 ]

Start Bid € 100

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
214 gestempelt (marked) image1851, 1 Shilling mattviolett, bei Stanley Gibbons "cold violet"(SG No. 7), repariert, von der Optik her ansprechendes Exemplar mit vier vollen Rändern und zartem Stempel. Mi.-Wert 9.000 €. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Canada (Nova Scotia) 4a ]

Start Bid € 500

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
215 ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1900 (ca.), 1860s definitives as a reprint by classic german stamp dealers "Gebrüder Senf", distributed as special gift for collectors in their periodicals around 1900, containing the 1, 2, 5, 8 1/2 and 10 cent values hinged and the 12 1/2 Cents issue mint without gum. All bear the surprint "Specimen". ÷ 1900 (ca.), 6 verschiedene Nachdrucke der Gebrüder Senf der 1860er Serie mit "Specimen"-Aufdruck. Enthalten sind die Werte zu 1, 2, 5, 8 1/2 und 10 Cents in ungebrauchter Erhaltung sowie 12 1/2 Cents ohne Gummi. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 50

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Chile
216 Brief (cover) image1860, 5 C rose-red, three sides touched, broad margin at right, tied by target handstamp in black, along with red cds SANTIAGO/CHILE, 17 MAYO 60, single franking used to pay the domestic rate on folded letter sheet endorsed "via Panama & Inglaterra" and addressed to Hanau in Germany. On reverse transit dater London and red double circle SEEBRIEF PER ENGLAND UND AACHEN, 28.6, together with cds FRANKFURT a.M, 29.JUN 1860. On the frontside manuscript taxations "2/4" (2 sh 4 d) in London, converted to "27" Kreuzer and 6 Kreuzer domestic fee added for a total rate of "33" Kreuzer. Very rare partial franking used to a destination abroad. Detailed certificate Maier (2016) (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Get Market Data for [Chile 1 II f ]

Start Bid € 1200

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
217 Brief (cover) image1860, 5 C red, horizontal pair, right stamp touched, else close to mostly full margins, tied by target handstamps in black, along with red cds SANTIAGO/CHILE, 17 OBRE 60, multiple franking used to pay the double domestic rate on folded letter sheet endorsed "via Panama & Inglaterra" and addressed to Hanau in Germany. On reverse red transit double circle dater SEEBRIEF PER ENGLAND UND AACHEN, 2.12, together with arrival mark HANAU, 3.12. On the frontside manuscript taxations "2/4" (2 sh 4 d) in London, converted to "27" Kreuzer and 6 Kreuzer domestic fee added for a total rate of "33" Kreuzer. Very rare partial franking used to a destination abroad. Detailed certificate Maier (2016) (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Get Market Data for [Chile 1 II f (2) ]

Start Bid € 1100

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Curacao
218 Brief (cover) image1890, Ziffernausgabe 2 1/2 Cent hellgrün, zwei einzelne Exemplare auf kleinem guterhaltenen Trauerbrief nach New York. Marken kleinere Zahnfehler, Umschlag hinten zwei Befestigungsspuren. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Curacao 21 (2) ]

Start Bid € 80

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
219 Brief (cover) image1891, Ziffernausgabe 3 Cent gelbbraun, sehr schön erhaltener 12-er Block auf der Rückseite eines Briefes von Curacao nach Rotterdam (zwei Werte leichte Zahnfehler) mit Ankunfts- und Ausgabestempel. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Curacao 22 (12) ]

Start Bid € 120

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
220 Brief (cover) 1895, Wilhelm III., 2 1/2 Cent auf 10 Cent ultramarin, zehn einzelne Exemplare, jeweils abgestempelt "Curacao / 10 12 1895" auf Orts-R-Brief. Zwei Marken leichte Mängel, sonst gute Erhaltung. Rückklappe des Briefes fehlt teilweise.

Get Market Data for [Curacao 30 A (10) ]

Start Bid € 100

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM