Stamps (Singles) continued...

Ungarn
1880 Brief (cover) image1876 (4.April), Superb and fresh printed Telegraph-Formular "TAVIRAT" franked with 5 k rose and 10 k blue sent from "ZENTA 4/11 (1876)" (today Senta, Serbia) to Csoha with arrival cds on back, very rare telegraph usage ! (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 450

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1881 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Flugpost (Flight cover) image1931, "Zeppelin imperforated", perfect MNH set, unsigned, Mi. 700,-- ÷ 1931, "Zeppelin ungezähnt", postfrischer Unterrandsatz in tadelloser Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 700,-- (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid € 120

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1882 Flugpostbrief (Flight cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1933, "airmail" complete on flight letter BUDAPEST 24. JUN. 33 to Vienna, "WIPA special flight ", two paper folds, otherwise in good condition, plus Mi. 403-10 with special cancellation on official postcard of the Hungarian Athletes' Association. ÷ 1933, "Flugpost" komplett auf Flugbrief BUDAPEST 24. JUN. 33 nach Wien, "WIPA-Sonderflug", zwei Faltbüge, sonst gute Erhaltung. Dazu Mi. 403-10 mit SST auf offizieller AK des Ungarischen Athleten-Verbandes. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid € 80

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1883 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1950, 75 years UPU miniature sheets imperforate and perforate in fine unmounted mint condition. ÷ 1950, 75 Jahre UPU Blockausgabe geschnitten und gezähnt tadellos postfrisch. (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid € 120

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
Vatikan
1884 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 4er (Block) image1933, Holy Year "Anno Santo", complete set of imperforated blocks of four, each from the lower left corner of the sheet, fresh color, full original gum, mint never hinged. SUPERBE. EXTREMELY RARE! Sassone 2018 cat. value €64.000.- ÷ 1933, Heiliges Jahr "Anno Santo", kompletter Satz ungezähnter Viererblocks, jeweils farbfrisch aus der unteren linken Bogenecke mit voller Originalgummierung und tadellos postfrisch. SEHR SELTEN! Sassone 2018: 64.000.- Euro. ÷ 1933, "Anno Santo", serie completa di blocchi imperforati di quattro, ciascuno dall'angolo in basso a sinistra del foglio, colore fresco, piena gomma originale. ESTREMAMENTE RARI! Sassone € 64.000.- (2018) (Image) Start Bid € 5000

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1885 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Flugpostbrief (Flight cover) image1949 (7.6.), Ansichtskarte mit Eilmarke 80 L. rötlichbraun per Flugpost nach Cleveland/USA, seltene Einzelfrankatur (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 60

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1886 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1952, "12 on 13 L. with inverted overprint", perfect MNH value, expert A. Diena, Sassone no. 154 a ÷ 1952, "12 auf 13 L. mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck", postfrischer Randwert in tadelloser Erhaltung, gepr. u.a. A. Diena, Sassone NR. 154 a (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 150

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1887 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1983, Exhibition of Vatican Art in USA miniature sheet with SILVER OMITTED (Country name at top and coat of arms in albino ptg. only), mint never hinged and rare, signed and with Roberto Brutto certificate (2004), unpriced in Michel, Sassone 5a, € 2.500,-- (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid € 400

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
Vereinte Nationen - Genf
1888 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1976, 1. Konferenz über Wohn- und Siedlungsfragen in Vancouver (HABITAT I) 1.50 Fr. 'Globus von Häusern und Bäumen umgeben' in zwölf verschiedenen ungezähnten waagrechten PROGRESSIVEN PHASENDRUCK-Paaren, postfrisch und selten! (Image) Start Bid € 200

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1889 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 4er (Block) image1983, 35 Jahre Allgemeine Erklärung der Menschenrechte 0.40 Fr. 'Homo Humus Humanitas' (Gemälde von Friedensreich Hundertwasser) im UNGEZÃ"HNTEN Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Randzudrucken, postfrisch und selten (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 90

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1890 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image2000, 50 Jahre UN-Hauptquartier in New York 0.90 Fr. 'Grundsteinlegung von 1949' im UNGEZÃ"HNTEN Zwischensteg-Achterblock vom unteren Bogenrand mit Tab etc., postfrisch und selten (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 130

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
Vereinte Nationen - Wien
1891 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1980, Freimarke 2.50 S. 'Flaggen bilden Friedenstaube' in 11 verschiedenen gezähnten PROGRESSIVEN PHASENDRUCKEN einschl. endgültiger Marke, postfrisch und selten! (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 90

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
Zypern
1892 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1880, 6d SG5 Plate 16 fine mint value signed Brun, rare stamp! ÷ 1880, 6 Pence sauber ungebrauchtes Stück geprüft Brun. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 120

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1893 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1915. Picture postcard of 'Tower of Acheroptire near Kerynia' addressed to Harrar, Ethiopia bearing SG 74, 10pa orange and green tied by Larnaca/Cyprus date stamp '30/4' routed via Port Said '2/5' with Harrar receiver '15/5' on front. Very fine item of destination mail from Cyprus. M. Balian was an Armenian trader living in Ethiopia. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 100

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1894 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1915. Picture post card of 'Platres Promenade, Cyprus' addressed to Harrar, Ethiopia bearing SG 75, ½ pi green and carmine tied by Larnaca/Cyprus date stamp '2/4' routed via Port Said '4/4' with Harrar receiver '14/4' on reverse. Very fine item of destination mail from Cyprus. M. Balian was an Armenian trader living in Ethiopia. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 100

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1895 Brief (cover) image1915. Illustrated envelope (creases and tears) to France bearing SG 75, ½ piastre green and carmine tied by Lamaca double ring with Calais arrival on reverse. Attractive cover paying the printed matter rate. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 70

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1896 gestempelt (marked) image1924, 1/4 pi - 90pi evenly very fine used set. ÷ 1924, 1/4 pi - 90pi gleichmässig sauber gestempelter Satz.. (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid € 120

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1897 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1928, 50th anniversary of British rule fine set in very clean mounted mint, the Pound value from the left bottom margin. ÷ 1928, 50. Jahrestag der Britischen Kolonialisierung. Sehr sauber ungebrauchter Satz, dabei der Höchstwert vom linken unteren Eckrand. (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid € 90

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1898 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1928, 50th anniversary of British rule fine set in very clean mounted mint. ÷ 1928, 50. Jahrestag der Britischen Kolonialisierung. Sehr sauber ungebrauchter Satz. (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid € 80

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
Autographen
2001 Brief (cover) image1876, "HEINRICH V. STEPHAN", eigenhändige Unterschrift des General Postmeisters auf entsprechendem Vordruckbrief vom 20. MÃ"RZ 1876 an die OPD nach CÖLN mit Eingangsstempel vom 23.3. und Rückantwort vom 26.3.76! Seltener und gesuchter Autograph des Mitbegründers des Weltpostvereins! (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 240

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM