Stamps (Singles) continued...

Tschechoslowakei continued...
1840 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1919, "50 H. postage due carmine", mint never hinged value with additionally to the left shifted overprint. The in this condition very rare stamp with a total number of only 250 copies is in having bright colors, good centering, expertised e.g. Mrnak, Pofis no. 71, CZK 28000, - + 40% for sshifted print. ÷ 1919, "50 H. Portomarke karmin", postfrischer Wert mit zusätzlich nach links verschobenem Aufdruck. Die in dieser Erhaltung sehr seltene Marke mit einer Gesamtauflage von lediglich 250 Exemplaren befindet sich in farbfrischer Erhaltung mit guter Zentrierung, gepr. u.a. Mrnak, Pofis-Nr. 71, CZK 28000,-- + 40 % für Aufdruckverschiebung. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 450

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1841 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1919, "5 H. to 10 Kr. postage due with overprint", unused set in bright colors and impeccable condition, except 5 H. and 10 Kr. overprint in type II respectively 15 H. in type III as well as the top value 50 H. with strongly shifted to the top left overprint. The scarce issue, with Michel no. 88 only a number of 575 pieces, is multiple-expertised and in addition with typing Mahr BPP, Pofis no. 72-82, CZK 12700, - without type surcharge. ÷ 1919, "5 H. bis 10 Kr. Portomarken mit Aufdruck", ungebrauchter Satz in farbfrischer und tadelloser Erhaltung, außer 5 H. und 10 Kr. Aufdruck in Type II bzw. 15 H. in Type III sowie der Spitzenwert zu 50 H. mit stark nach oben links verschobenem Aufdruck. Die seltene Ausgabe, Auflage Mi. 88 nur 575 Exemplare, ist mehrfach gepr. und zusätzlich mit Typisierung Mahr BPP, Pofis-Nr. 72-82, CZK 12700,-- ohne Typenzuschlag. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8)

Start Bid € 250

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1842 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1919, "10 Kr. ultramarine", unused value with tender hinge trace in impeccable condition. The number of copies of this top value is to only 780 and the stamp is expertised several times e.g. Mrnak, Pofis no. 82, CZK 5000, -. ÷ 1919, "10 Kr. ultramarin", ungebrauchter Wert mit zarter Falzspur in tadelloser Erhaltung. Die Auflage des Höchstwertes beträgt lediglich 780 Exemplare und ist mehrfach gepr. u.a. Mrnak, Pofis-Nr. 82, CZK 5000,--. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 100

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1843 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1919, "10 Kr. blue ultramarine", unused value with good perforation, cerntring and fresh colors. The rare top value with a total number of only 780 copies is expertized Star(auschek) and Mahr BPP, Pofis catalog CZK 5000, -. ÷ 1919, "10 Kr. blau ultramarin", ungebrauchter Wert mit guter Zähnung und Zerntrierung, farbfrisch. Der seltene Höchstwert mit einer Gesamtauflage von lediglich 780 Exemplaren ist gepr. Star(auschek) und Mahr BPP, Pofis-Katalog CZK 5000,--. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 90

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1844 gestempelt (marked) image1919, "1 H. and 15 on 2 H. postage due stamps with overprint", clear cancelled in fresh colors and in VF condition, expertised Mikulski, Pofis catalog CZK 1800, -. ÷ 1919, "1 H. und 15 auf 2 H. Portomarken mit Aufdruck", sauber gestempelte farbfrische Werte in tadelloser Erhaltung, gepr. Mikulski, Pofis-Katalog CZK 1800,--. (Image) Start Bid € 50

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1845 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1919, "overprint on auxiliary postage due stamps", the three top values of the set unused respectively Michel 96 mint never hinged. Mi. no. 94 four shortened perfs on the right, otherwise faultless and fresh colors, the 15 H. e.g. expertised Gilbert, the 20 H. Mrnak, Pofis-Nr. 84-85 and 87, CZK 5500, -. ÷ 1919, "Aufdruck auf Aushilfs-Portomarken", die drei Spitzenwerte des Satzes in ungebrauchter bzw. Mi. 96 gar in postfrischer Erhaltung. Mi. 94 rechts vier verkürzte Zähne, sonst tadellos und farbfrisch, die 15 H. u.a. gepr. Gilbert, die 20 H. Mrnak, Pofis-Nr. 84-85 und 87, CZK 5500,--. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4)

Start Bid € 150

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1846 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1919, "70 F. Turul with overprint", unused value of this rarity with a total number of only 150 pieces. The perforation above partly slightly shortened, otherwise faultless and fresh colors, multiple expertised e.g. A. Diena, Sorani and Gilbert, Pofis no. 95, CZK 38000, -. ÷ 1919, "70 F. Turul mit Aufdruck", ungebrauchter Wert der Seltenheit mit einer Gesamtauflage von lediglich 150 Exemplaren. Die Zähnung oben teils geringfügig verkürzt, sonst tadellos und farbfrisch, mehrfach gepr. u.a. A. Diena, Sorani und Gilbert, Pofis-Nr. 95, CZK 38000,--. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 750

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1847 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1919, "10 and 15 F. reaper with overprint", unused set in for this difficult issue very good condition, both values with strongly shifted overprint. The number of copies is only 450 resp. 950, the values in fresh color are perfectly preserved and expertised Mahr BPP, Pofis no. 99-100, CZK 8400, -. ÷ 1919, "10 und 15 F. Schnitter mit Aufdruck", ungebrauchter Satz in für diese schwierige Ausgabe sehr guten Erhaltung, beide Werte mit stark verschobenem Aufdruck. Die Auflage beträgt lediglich 450 bzw. 950 Exemplare, die farbfrischen Werte sind tadellos erhalten und gepr. Mahr BPP, Pofis-Nr. 99-100, CZK 8400,--. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid € 150

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1848 Briefst�ck (on piece) image1919, "10 and 15 F. white value numeral with overprint", in fresh colors on pieces with neat cancellation BENESOV u PRAHY 3-1.20, in very fine condition, expertised Gilbert, issued with a number 450 sets only, Pofis catalog CZK 4900, -. ÷ 1919, "10 und 15 F. weiße Wertziffer mit Aufdruck", farbfrische gestempelte Werte je auf Kabinettbriefstück mit klarem BENESOV u PRAHY 3-1.20, tadellos, gepr. Gilbert, Auflage nur 450 Sätze, Pofis-Katalog CZK 4900,--. (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid € 120

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1849 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1919, "parliament issue with overprint", unused set incl. the very scarce top value (only a number of 235 copies) in faultless condition, each value expertized mostly Mahr BPP, the maximum value several times e.g. Mrnak, Pofis no. 111-18, CZK 28200, -. ÷ 1919, "Parlamentsausgabe mit Aufdruck", ungebrauchter Satz inkl. des sehr seltenen Höchstwertes (Auflage 235 Exemplare) in tadelloser Erhaltung, jeder Wert kompetent gepr. meist Mahr BPP, der Höchstwert mehrfach u.a. Mrnak, Pofis-Nr. 111-18, CZK 28200,--. (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid € 500

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1850 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1919, "5 Kr. parliament building with overprint", unused value in VF condition with overprint flaw "E and N in Ceskoslovenska damaged", old signature Hirsch. In addition Mi. 53 I in faultless mint never hinged condition, expertised Mrnak. ÷ 1919, "5 Kr. Parlamentsgebäude mit Aufdruck", ungebrauchter Wert in tadelloser Erhaltung mit Aufdruckabart "E und N in Ceskoslovenska oben beschädigt", Altsignatur Hirsch. Dazu Mi. 53 I in tadellos postfrischer Erhaltung, gepr. Mrnak. (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid € 60

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1851 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1919, "5 F. postage due with overprint", unused value in fresh color and perfect condition with tender hinge trace and a number of only 200 copies, for this difficult issue above average perforated, repeatedly expertised e.g. Mrnak, Pofis no. 128, CZK 35000, -. ÷ 1919, "5 F. Portomarke mit Aufdruck", ungebrauchter Wert in tadelloser und farbfrischer Erhaltung. Der zart entfalzte Wert mit einer Gesamtauflage von lediglich 200 Exemplaren ist, für diese schwierige Ausgabe, überdurchschnittlich gezähnt, mehrfach gepr. u.a. Mrnak, Pofis-Nr. 128, CZK 35000,--. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 500

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1852 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1919, "50 F. postage due with overprint", unused in fresh colors with tender hinge trace, on the right a tooth defect, otherwise impeccable condition. Total number of copies is only 550, two czech ald signatures, Pofis-Nr. 130, CZK 5000, -. ÷ 1919, "50 F. Portomarke mit Aufdruck", farbfrischer ungebrauchter Wert mit zarter Falzspur, rechts ein Zahnfehler, sonst tadellose Erhaltung. Gesamtauflage lediglich 550 Exemplare, zwei tsch. Altsignaturen, Pofis-Nr. 130, CZK 5000,--. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 120

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1853 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1919, "1 and 30 F. postage due with overprint", unused values in very good condition, expertised Karasek, Pofis-Nr. 131 and 139, CZK 3500, -. ÷ 1919, "1 und 30 F. Portomarken mit Aufdruck", ungebrauchte Werte in sehr guter Erhaltung, gepr. Karasek, Pofis-Nr. 131 und 139, CZK 3500,--. (Image) Start Bid € 50

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1854 Brief (cover) image1920, registered letter with special cancellation KARLOVY VARY CONGRESS SIONISTICKY 12. IX. 21 via Dresden to Hamburg. The original used letter with defects of custom's opening in Dresden and bears inside with two censorship postmarks, rare cancellation and interesting combination. ÷ 1920, frankierter R-Brief mit SST KARLOVY VARY KONGRESS SIONISTICKY 12. IX. 21 über Dresden nach Hamburg. Der Bedarfsbelege mit Öffnungsmängeln ist in Dresden zollamtlich geöffnet und innen mit zwei Zensurstempeln versehen, seltener SST und interessante Kombination. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 80

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1855 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image934, "Hymn"-sheet pair, unused with cover, the 1 Kr. decoration souvenir sheet with small imperfection in the lower margin, otherwise faultless condition, expertised Mrnak, Pofis-Nr. A283-84, CZK 14500, - (degree of conservation 3 to 2) ÷ 1934, "Hymnen"-Blockpaar, ungebraucht mit Schutzhülle, der Schmuckbogen zu 1 Kr. im unteren Rand gering bestoßen, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Mrnak, Pofis-Nr. A283-84, CZK 14500,-- (Erhaltungsgrad 3 bis 2) (M) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 250

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1856 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1934, "Hymn"-sheet pair, unused with cover, impeccable condition of both souvenir sheets with the music and lyrics of the czech national anthem, expertised Mrnak and Pofis, Pofis-Nr. A283-84, CZK 15000, - (conservation level 2) ÷ 1934, "Hymnen"-Blockpaar, ungebraucht mit Schutzhülle, tadellose Erhaltung beider Schmuckbogen mit den Noten und Text der tsch. Nationalhymne, gepr. Mrnak und Pofis, Pofis-Nr. A283-84, CZK 15000,-- (Erhaltungsgrad 2) (M) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 300

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1857 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1949, "Gottwald"-sheet, unused block as issued without gum with Mi. 564 in red. This issued only to preferred persons souvenir sheet with only a number of 500 pieces is in impeccable condition without signature. Pofis catalog no. VT 1, CZK 25000, -. Very rare edition! ÷ 1949, "Gottwald"-Block, ungebrauchter Block wie verausgabt ohne Gummierung mit Mi. 564 in rot. Der nur an bevorzugte Personen abgegebene Block mit einer Auflage von lediglich 500 Exemplaren befindet sich in tadelloser Erhaltung ohne Signatur. Pofis-Katalog Nr. VT 1, CZK 25000,--. Sehr seltene Ausgabe! (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 350

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
T�rkei
1858 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1867, 25 Ghrush unissued stamp with minor thin, expertised Bühler Mi.: 5,000.- EUR. ÷ 1867, 25 Ghrush unverausgabter Wert mit winziger heller Stelle, geprüft Bühler Mi.: 5,000.- EUR. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 250

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1859 Brief (cover) image1883. Lady's envelope to Paris bearing Yvert 44, 10p black on lilac tied by Constantinople-Galata Depart date stamp, routed via Vama with Paris arrival on reverse. Fine item paying the unsealed printed maiter rate. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 60

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM