Stamps (Singles) continued...

Bulgarien continued...
1040 Brief (cover) image1925, 1 L grey-olive Boris III., single franking on wrapper from E.Djoumaia, 8.(..)25, sent via Siberia to Kinsen (Gensan) in Korea. VF condition. Scarce destination! (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 60

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1041 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1933, 4th Balkan Games in Athens complete set of seven in new colours, mint hinged, scarce set, Mi. € 1.100,-- for ** (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 90

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
Bulgarien - Besonderheiten
1042 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Brief (cover) image1900-1903, Hungarian souvier postcard from Bulgaria to Vienna and there with blue tax "20" and 20 Heller postage due stamp, in addition a stampless cover from Bulgaria to Pilsen with 50 Heller postage due. ÷ 1900-1903, ungarische Ansichtskarte ("Eisernes Thor") gelaufen aus BULGARIEN nach Wien und dort mit blauer Nachtaxierung "20" Heller und Nachportomarke versehen, dazu schwarzer "T"-Stempel, Kte. min. Eckbugspur, dazu unfrankierter Brief aus Bulgarien nach Pilsen mit 50 Heller Nachporto belegt, drei Marken verklebt. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid € 60

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
Dänemark
1043 Brief (cover) image1867, 8 SK grün der Ausgabe von 1854 allseits guter Schnitt in seltener Mischfrankatur mit 2 und 4 SK. gezöähnt von 1864 auf Kabinett Faltbrief von KOPENHAGEN am 29.04.67 nach LONDON! SELTENE FRANKATUR-KOMBINATION! (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 200

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1044 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 4er (Block) image1858/1859 (ca.), Square Issue 4sk. brown from Plate IV with dotted background with blue burelage PROOF BLOCK of four without gum or watermark, top pair with normal background and lower pair with removed background, scarce block with Møller BPP certificate (2003) (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid € 270

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1045 Brief (cover) image1866, Brief mit Frankatur in seltener Kombintion, mit 8 S. grün geschnitten und gezähnter 2 S. blau sowie 4 S. rot, am 13.05.1866 ab KOPENHAGEN nach LONDON. Brief links unten kleine Fehlstelle sonst einwandfreier seltener Kombinationsbrief. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 200

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1046 ungebraucht (hinged) * Paar (few) image1864 (ca.), Crown Insignia 16sk. with Crown wmk. horizontal imperforate PROOF PAIR in YELLOW BROWN (colour of 8sk.) from left margin (Pos. 31-32) mint lightly hinged and a scarce pair with Nielsen certificate (1986) (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid € 180

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1047 ungebraucht (hinged) * Paar (few) image1864 (ca.), Crown Insignia 16sk. with Crown wmk. horizontal imperforate PROOF PAIR in BLUE (colour of 2sk.) from left margin (Pos. 41-42) mint lightly hinged and a scarce pair with Nielsen certificate (1986) (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid € 180

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1048 ungebraucht (hinged) * Paar (few) image1864 (ca.), Crown Insignia 16sk. with Crown wmk. horizontal imperforate PROOF PAIR in RED (colour of 4sk.) from left margin (Pos. 41-42) mint lightly hinged with a few tonespots, scarce pair with Nielsen certificate (1986) (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid € 130

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1049 Brief (cover) image1868, cover to Great Britain franked with 14 Skilling, tied by numeral cancellation 181. The 8 Skilling has scissors separation, the stamps are altogether very fresh. The letter arrived in London on 16 July according to the arrival mark. ÷ 1868, Brief nach Großbritannien frankiert mit 14 Skilling, entwertet mit Nummernstempel 181. Die 8 Skilling weist Scherentrennung auf, die Marken sind insgesamt sehr frisch. Der Brief kam laut Ankunftstempel am 16 Juli in London an. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 120

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1050 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1927, Caravelle 20öre grey with solid background block of 30 (some vertical folds), MNH and scarce, Mi. € 450,-- + (Facit 222, sek. 6.000,-- +) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 90

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
Dänemark - Grönländisches Handelskontor
1051 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1915 2 øre orange-yellow, Perf 11½, mint never hinged, fresh and very fine. (Mi. 1300 €) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 200

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
Dänemark - Grönland
1052 gestempelt (marked) image1944-45 Saving stamps booklet in grey containing 24 large-numeral postal saving stamps 25 øre blue of 1939, with strips of three, pairs and singles, all cancelled/tied by "Handelstedet/Kutdligssat" handstamp in black, two stamps with perf faults at lower left, fine. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid € 350

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1053 gestempelt (marked) image1950's Saving stamps booklet in grey-green containing 22 large-numeral postal saving stamps 25 øre blue of 1939, with strips of three pairs and singles, all cancelled/tied by "Udstedet/Sdr. Upernivik" handstamp in black, two stamps with defects, good to fine else. (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid € 270

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1054 gestempelt (marked) image1950 Saving stamps booklet in grey containing 13 large-numeral postal saving stamps 25 øre deep blue and five singles of 1 kr. red, all issued in 1939, all cancelled/tied by "Nr. 37/avane" double oval handstamp in violet, thre stamps of 25 øre with faults, fine else. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid € 270

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1055 gestempelt (marked) image1950 Saving stamps booklet in grey containing the maximum of 144 large-numeral postal saving stamps 1 kr. red of 1939, all cancelled/tied by "Nr. 2/avane" handstamp in black, few stamps with mostly small faults, fine else. A VERY SCARCE COMPLETE BOOKLET WITH 1 KR. SAVING STAMPS. ÷ 1950, graues Postsparbuch für maximal 144 große Postsparmarken zu 1 Krone rot von 1939, hier komplett ausgefüllt und je entwertet mit Handstempel "Nr. 2 / Avane" in Schwarz, sowohl Heft als auch Marken in meist guter Erhaltung. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8)

Start Bid € 1800

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1056 gestempelt (marked) image1950 Saving stamps booklet in red-orange containing 30 large-numeral postal saving stamps 1 kr. red of 1939, with block of six, strips of three, pairs and singles, all cancelled/tied by pen-cross and "Udstedet/Narrsak" double oval handstamp in blue, few stamps with small defects, good to fine else. A SCARCE BOOKLET WITH 1 KR. SAVING STAMPS. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4)

Start Bid € 450

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1057 gestempelt (marked) image1950 Saving stamps booklet in red-orange containing 35 large-numeral postal saving stamps 1 kr. red of 1939, all cancelled/tied by pen-cross and "Udstedet/Igdlorssult" handstamp in black, good to fine. A SCARCE BOOKLET WITH 35 SINGLES OF THE 1 KR. SAVING STAMP. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid € 450

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
Estland
1058 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Paar (few) image1922, "3 Mk. blue-green imperforated proof", mint never hinged horizontal marginal pair in VF condition, each value expertised Kokk ÷ 1922, "3 Mk. blaugrün als Probedruck ungezähnt", postfrisches waag. Randpaar in tadelloser Erhaltung, jeder Wert gepr. Kokk (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 120

SOLD for €130.00
Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM
1059 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1922, "9 Mk. scarlet imperforated", mint never hinged sheet corner block of twelve (shortened on the left) in VF condition, in the center horizontal folded, rare variety. ÷ 1922, "9 Mk. scharlach geschnitten", postfrischer Eckrand-Zwölferblock (links verkürzt) in tadelloser Erhaltung, mittig senkr. gefaltet, seltene Variante (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 300

Closing..Jan-31, 11:59 PM