Kolumbien
5766 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) Flugpostbrief (Flight cover) 1884-1967, attractive lot of approx. 60 covers and cards from Colombia, incl. souvenir sheet and Scadta frankings, censorship and airmail, used and unused postal stationeries as well as eight value letter insurance stamps, mixed condition. ÷ 1884-1967, attraktiver Bestand von ca. 60 Briefen und Karten aus Kolumbien, dabei Block- und Scadta-Frankaturen, Luft- und Zensurpost, gelaufene und ungebrauchte Ganzsachen sowie acht Wertbriefversicherungsmarken, die Qualität ist leicht unterschiedlich. (A) Start Bid € 150

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Mexiko
5767 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) 1880/2000 (ca.), collection with duplicates from classic (used) to modern issues (mostly MNH), high cat. value ÷ 1880-2000 (ca.), Sammlung inkl. Dubletten von klassischen (gest.) bis modernen, meist postfrischen Ausgaben, hoher Katalogwert. (A) Start Bid € 80

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Mexiko - Lokalausgaben 1914-1924
5768 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) image1914, Revolution issues, SALAMANCA "GBNO. CONST." handstamps on 15 stamps used/mh incl. 5 stamps Postage Due, + CIUDAD JUAREZ with 7 different */** blocks of 4, the 10 C. block has gumbend and signed. (T) (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid € 70

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Neukaledonien
5769 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1973. Lot of 3 color proof sheets of 100 for the definitive issue "Tchamba Mask". Printing dates 8.1.73. Sheet number and some printer's notes on margin. Mint, NH. In all 300 color proof stamps. (Michel 530; Yvert 386) (M) (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid € 1200

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5770 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1974. Lot of 5 color proof sheets of 25 for the complete issue "200th Anniversary of Discovery and Exploration of New Caledonia and Loyalty Islands" showing various explorers and their sailing ships. Printing dates 22./24.7.74. Sheet numbers and some printer's notes on margins. Mint, NH. In all 125 color proof stamps. (Michel 551/55; Yvert pa154/58) (M) (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4)

Start Bid € 400

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5771 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1982. Lot of 2 color proof sheets of 25 for the issue "Bernheim Library, Noumea". Printing dates 19.11.82. Sheet number and some printer's notes on margin. Mint, NH. In all 50 color proof stamps. (Michel 700; Yvert 465) (M) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 80

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Papua Neuguinea
5772 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) Flugpostbrief (Flight cover) 1937-1991 (approx.), appealing and very clean lot of about 300 mostly modern covers from Papua New Guinea, incl. much airmail and registered mail and also a few postal stationeries in very fine condition. ÷ 1937-1991 (ca.), stattliche und vor allem sehr saubere Partie von ca. 300 meist modernen Briefen aus Papua Neuguinea, dabei viel Luftpost und Einschreiben und auch ein paar Ganzsachen, die Erhaltung ist meist gut. (A2) Start Bid € 250

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5773 Ganzsache (Complete) image1957-2006, Sammlung von etwa 100 gebrauchten Aerogramm-Ganzsachen mit einigen besseren frühen Stücken wie z.B. einem echtgebrauchten WHO-Aerogramm von 1963. Des Weiteren sind einige Stücke von den Kokos-Inseln und der Weihnachts-Insel enthalten. (A) (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4)

Start Bid € 80

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Philippinen
5774 gestempelt (marked) 1976, stock of Philippines only plenty souvenir sheets no. 5 and 6, 200 years USA with red and black overprint each with clear round postmark Manila and gummed, in big binder in VF condition. ÷ 1976, Lagerbestand nur massig Philippinen Block 5 und 6, 200 Jahre USA mit rotem bzw. schwarzem Überdruck jeweils sauber rundgestempelt Manila und noch gummiert, im dicken Ringbinder in guter Erhaltung. (A) Start Bid € 100

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Riukiu - Inseln / Ryu Kyu
5775 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) 1948-1972, very pleasant, almost complete mint never hinged and cancelled collection Riukiu islands, in the attachment some postal stationeries. ÷ 1948-1972, sehr erfreuliche, fast komplette postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung Riukiu Inseln, im Anhang einige Ganzsachen. (A) Start Bid € 400

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
St. Vincent
5776 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) gestempelt (marked) 1861-1894, Specialist's lot of over 200 QV heads with many very fine pieces, a multitude of postmarks with the odd revenue thrown in. ÷ 1861-1894, Spezialisten-Lot von über 200 St. der Königin Viktoria mit vielen Prachtstücken, dabei diverse interessante Abstempelung sowie eine kleine Anzahl Fiskalmarken. (M) Start Bid € 350

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
El Salvador
5777 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) Flugpostbrief (Flight cover) 1893-1964, Sammlung von 36 Belegen beginnend mit zehn gebrauchten Ganzsachen bis 1912, davon acht Ganzsachenkarten teils mit Zusatzfrankatur und einer Fragekarte sowie zwei Ganzsachenumschlägen. Danach 26 Briefe ab 1928 mit u.a. Erstflügen aus 1943, Einschreiben, Schiffspost usw. (A) Start Bid € 150

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
El Salvador - Ganzsachen
5778 Ganzsache (Complete) 1890-1920, neat collection of 136 apparently only different unused cards, wrappers and envelopes, as well also overprint stationeries and a good part double cards in the big 60 pages stockbook in VF condition. ÷ 1890-1920, gepflegte Sammlung von 136 augenscheinlich nur verschiedenen ungebrauchten Karten, Streifbändern und Umschlägen, dabei auch Aufdruckganzsachen und ein guter Teil Doppelkarten im dicken 60-Seiten-Steckbuch in durchweg guter Erhaltung. (A) Start Bid € 150

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Singapur
5779 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1953-2003, very noble, over large distances complete collection Singapore from no. 27 VF mint never hinged on album pages in two ring binders incl. slipcases, incl. souvenir sheet no. 1 in best quality, as well as various better issues of the early years, highly recommended! ÷ 1953-2003, sehr edle, über große Strecken vollständige Sammlung Singapur ab Nr. 27 tadellos postfrisch auf Albumseiten in zwei Ringindern inkl. Schubern, dabei u.a. Block 1 in Besterhaltung, sowie diverse bessere Ausgaben der frühen Jahre, höchst empfehlenswert! (A2) Start Bid € 300

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5780 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2004-2010, very neat collection Singapore in the big 60 pages stockbook with the complete issues of no. 1296-1948, block 105, sheetlet 923, 926, 1090-1169, 1251-1270, 1221-1230, 1299-1318, 1338, 1360-1363, 1391A-1395A, 1508, 1510, 1524-1533, foil sheet 874-876, booklet 19-35 and 39, everything is VF mint never hinged, recommendable! ÷ 2004-2010, höchst gepflegte Sammlung Singapur im dicken 60-Seiten-Steckbuch mit den kompletten Ausgaben von Nr. 1296-1948, Block 105, Kleinbogen 923,926, 1090-1169, 1251-1270, 1221-1230, 1299-1318, 1338, 1360-1363, 1391A-1395A, 1508, 1510, 1524-1533, Folienblatt 874-876, MH 19-35 und 39, alles tadellos postfrisch, empfehlenswert! (A) Start Bid € 150

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5781 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2006 (approx.), small lot of souvenir sheets on commomerative pages of Hollywood motives like Disney etc. in addition a collector's box Harry Potter with special issues to five movies, everything is mint never hinged in very good condition. ÷ 2006 (ca.), kleines Lot von Block-Ausgaben auf Schmuck-Blättern von Hollywood-Motiven wie Disney etc. dazu eine Sammel-Box Harry Potter mit Sonderausgaben zu fünf Teilen, alles postfrisch in sehr guter Erhaltung. (K) Start Bid € 50

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
S�dafrika
5782 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * 1900/2000 (ca.), collection with duplicates in three albums incl. RSA, SWA, Namibia, Transkei ÷ 1900-2000 (ca.), Sammlung inkl. Dubletten in drei Alben von RSA, SWA, Namibia und Transkei. (A3) Start Bid € 200

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Thailand
5783 ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) gestempelt (marked) 1883-1950 (approximate), attractive, mostly cancelled lot Siam/Thailand on nine old pages, incl. some better values, in addition some material in glassines. ÷ 1883-1950 (ca.), reizvolle, meist gestempelte Partie Thailand auf neun uralten Auswahlseiten, dabei einige bessere Werte, dazu noch weiteres Material in Tüten. (T) Start Bid € 100

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5784 Brief (cover) Flugpostbrief (Flight cover) 1950-2000, interesting lot of about 200 mostly letters and a few international reply coupons, as well airmail and many registered and decorative covers in mixed condition. ÷ 1950-2000, interessante Partie von ca. 200 meist Briefen und ein paar internationalen Antwortscheinen, dabei Luftpost und viele Einschreiben und dekorative Umschläge, die Erhaltung ist etwas unterschiedlich. (A) Start Bid € 150

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Tristan da Cunha
5785 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1952-2013, fine collection in unmounted mint condition apparently complete run, attractive and popular area. ÷ 1952-2013, saubere Sammlung in postfrischer Erhaltung bis etwa 2013. Atrraktives und beliebtes Gebiet. (A) Start Bid € 600

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM