Spanien continued...
5666 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1986, King Juan Carlos I. 4pta. dark yellow olive in a lot with about 200 stamps mostly with ERRORS in printing incl. slightly to heavy MISPLACED PERFORATIONS, some other printing errors and a nice part of GUTTER PAIRS/BLOCKS etc. and incl. 14 stamps with certificates Graus/Barcelona, MNH and a very unusual and great study or investment lot! Mi. 2722 var. (Edifil 2831 var.) (S) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 600

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5667 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1930, Ibero-American Exhibition in Sevilla large lot with about 500 airmail stamps in 13 different types from 5c. to 4pta. all in UNISSUED COLOURS and/or imperforate with some in larger quantities and incl. larger blocks, majority mint never hinged with a few without gum as produced, unusual and a very attractive STUDY or INVESTMENT LOT! Ex Mi. 554/61 (ex Edifil 583/91) (T) (Image) Start Bid € 600

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5668 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1930, Ibero-American Exhibition in Sevilla airmail stamp 1pta. green with MISSING PORTRAIT of Lindbergh in a lot with about 85 perforated and about 150 imperforated stamps incl. many larger blocks and additional one issued stamp for comparison , unused without gum, unusual and scarce stamps! Mi. 559 I + var., € 9.400,-- (Edifil 588ecef + 588ecefs, € 7.990,--) (T) (Image) Start Bid € 500

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Spanien - Zwangszuschlagsmarken für Barcelona
5669 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 4er (Block) image1943, 450 years return of Columbus to Barcelona complete set of two 5c. red and 5c. blue (flag-ship ‚Santa Maria‘) in a lot with about 350 IMPERFORATE sets incl. several larger blocks, unused without gum and scarce! Unlisted in Michel (Mi. 44/45 var.), Edifil 49/50s, € 35.700,-- + (T) (Image) Start Bid € 1500

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5670 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1942, Town Hall of Barcelona miniature sheets 4 x 5c. red and 4 x 5c. green with opt. ‚NAVIDAD 1942‘ in a lot with about 140 complete miniature sheet sets, unused without gum (gum removed due to acid contents), Mi. Bl. 7/8, € 14.000,-- (Edifil 40/41, € 16.520,--) (S) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 1000

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5671 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1929/1945, specialised collection of the Compulsory Surtax and Telegraph stamps mostly IMPERFORATE incl. single stamps and very many larger blocks with many better issues and several varieties as DOUBLE PRINTS, PRINTED ON BOTH SIDES, PROOFS, some part perforated stamps, overprints etc., majority unused without gum but also some mint never hinged with some typical gum faults, unusual collection with a very high cat. value! ÷ 1929/1945, Spezialsammlung der Zwangszuschlags- und Telegraphenmarken meist ungezähnte aber auch teilgezähnt, sowohl Einzelmarken, abaer auch sehr viele größere Einheiten mit vielen besseren Ausgaben und verschiedenen Varianten wie DOPPELDRUCK, BEIDSEITIGER DRUCK, PROBEN, sowie Aufdrucke usw., überwiegend ohne Gummierung, aber auch einige postfrische Werte, mit herstellungsbedingten Gummifehlern, ungewöhnliche Kollektion mit hohem Katalogwert! (M) (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5)

Start Bid € 1000

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5672 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1936, Barcelona Fair complete set of five showing different sights of Barcelona World Exposition 1929 in a lot with 400 sets in complete or half sheets (folded and mostly on one side missing margin), mint never hinged, Mi. € 8.000,-- + (Edifil 14/18, € 9.400,-- +) (M) (Image) Start Bid € 500

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Spanien - Zwangszuschlagsmarken Huérfanos de Correos
5673 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1941, HUERFANOS DE CORREOS: Velazquez painting stamp 25c. black with prepared but UNISSUED obliterated heading ‚Republica Espanola‘ and optd. with additional coat of arms in a lot with approx. 1.000 stamps mostly in larger blocks, mint never hinged, Edifil Beneficencia NE 37, € 8.500,-- + (T) (Image) Start Bid € 250

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Spanien - Besonderheiten
5674 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1930 (ca.?), fiscal stamp issue 'TIMBRE PARA FACTURAS' 25 Centimos pale blue with blue control-number on reverse in a lot with approx. 1.500 stamps mostly in larger blocks/part sheets, mint never hinged, unusual investment lot! (T) (Image) Start Bid € 300

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Triest - Zone B
5675 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * 1948-1954, komplette postfrisch und ungebraucht geführte Sammlung auf Albumseiten mit allen gesuchten Ausgaben wie z.B. Mi.Nr. 1I/1III im postfrischen Dreierstreifen, Block 1 A/B ungebraucht und 104 postfrisch sowie die Zwangszuschlagportomarken 1 und 3 je postfrisch. Der Hauptteil ist in postfrischer Erhaltung. (M) Start Bid € 250

SOLD for €220.00
Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5676 gestempelt (marked) 1948-1954, gestempelte Sammlung auf Albumseiten mit u.a. Mi.Nr. 1I/1III im Dreierstreifen, Block 1A/B, Block 2 lose und auf FDC, 104, etlichen kompletten Sätzen, Portomarken und Zwangszuschlagportomarke 3 geprüft Krinjscak BPP. (M) Start Bid € 100

SOLD for €240.00
Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5677 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1947-1954, Partie der Zone B auf Stecktafeln mit besseren Werten wie z.B. Mi.Nr. 1I/1III im gestempelten Dreierstreifen und Block 1 A/B ungebraucht sowie mit etlichen kompletten Sätzen. Zusätzlich ist noch ein Auswahlheft mit Werten der Zone A enthalten. (K) Start Bid € 80

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5678 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1945-1954, Dublettenpartie auf Steckseiten mit u.a. Block 2 ungebraucht (3 Stück) und etlichen Werten der Zone A. (K) Start Bid € 50

SOLD for €95.00
Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Tschechoslowakei
5679 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) Flugpost (Flight cover) 1918-85 (approx.), specialised collection in five stock books, mint never hinged / unused and used with extensive part "Hradschin" (including Michel 27 U * expertised), "overprint issues" 1919, se-tenants / gutter pairs from "Liberated republic"(among others Mi. 167 B KZ), airmail 1920," Olympus and Sokol congress "1925-26 partlydublicated and many times expertised by the old masters of the CSR Philatelie like Mrnak and Gilbert. Moreover including specialised stuff beyond all usual stamps and areas such as Eastern Silesia and armypost Siberia (including Wed. 9-17 *, expertized Gilbert). ÷ 1918-85 (ca.), vielfach spezialisierte Sammlung in fünf Steckbüchern, postfrisch/ungebraucht und gestempelt gesammelt mit sehr gutem Teil "Hradschin" (inkl. Mi. 27 U * gepr.), "Aufdruckausgaben" 1919, Kehrdrucken/Zwischenstegpaaren ab "Befreite Republik" (u.a. Mi. 167 B KZ), Flugpost 1920, "Olymp. und Sokol-Kongress" 1925-26 teils mehrfach und vielfach kompetent gepr. von den Altmeistern der CSR-Philatelie wie Mrnak und Gilbert. Besonderer Wert wurde immer wieder auch auf das Besondere, über die Hauptnummer hinaus gehende gelegt, enthalten sind auch Gebiete wie Ostschlesien und Armeepost Sibirien (u.a. Mi. 9-17 *, gepr. Gilbert). (K) Start Bid € 400

SOLD for €1,050.00
Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5680 gestempelt (marked) 1918-2000 (approx.), extensive collection with duplicates in four stockbooks incl. Slowakia and Czech Republic, mostly used, according to the consigner Mi. about 3.000.- Euros. ÷ 1918-2000 (ca.), umfangreiche Sammlung inkl. Dubletten in vier Steckbüchern inkl. Slowakei und Tschechische Republik, n.A.d.E. Mi. ca. 3.000.- Euro. (K) Start Bid € 200

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5681 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * 1918-1940 (approx.), lot of a number of better stamps such as no. 205-215 and others, also containing issues of Slovakia, high catalogue value. ÷ 1918-1940 (ca.), Partie mit einer Reihe von besseren Werten wie Nr. 205-215 und weiteren, dazu auch Ausgaben der Slowakei, hoher Katalogwert. (T) Start Bid € 150

SOLD for €280.00
Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Türkei
5682 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 4er (Block) image1914-60, Collection in two albums containing excellent early Republic issues including four complete mint sets Genoa 1922 (Mi.767-778), First Adana issue signed Nouri (Mi.754-63), two sets second Adana issue (Mi.779-86), two sets Lausanne (Mi. 799-806), few medium values star and crescent issue, two sets third London printing (Mi.843-56), first and second Smyrna Fair sets, Woman´s Congress 1935 (Mi.985-999), Red Crescent first three sets 1911-1916, later issues in blocks of four, most stamps mint never hinged (but some gum doubtful, please check), overall an excellent opportunity to get one of the best mint and fresh stocks of early Republic issues, a lifetime collection and an extremely scarce offer with high retail value for collectors, dealers and investors. ÷ 1914-60, Sammlung in zwei Alben mit hervorragenden frühen Ausgaben der Republik, darunter vier komplette ungebrauchte Sätze Genua 1922 (Mi. 767-778), erste Adana-Ausgabe unterzeichnete Nouri (Mi. 754-63), zwei Sätze zweite Adana-Ausgabe (Mi. 779) -86), zwei Sätze Lausanne (Mi. 799-806), wenige Mittelwerte, Stern- und Halbmondausgabe, zwei Sätze dritter Londoner Druck (Mi. 843-56), erster und zweiter Smyrna Fair-Satz, Frauenkongress 1935 (Mi. 985-999), Roter Halbmond die ersten drei Sätze 1911-1916, sowie spätere Ausgaben in Viererblocks, die meisten Briefmarken sind postfrisch (einige Gummierungen sind jedoch zweifelhaft, bitte überprüfen), insgesamt eine ausgezeichnete seltene Gelegenheit, einen ungebrauchten/postfrischen Bestand der frühen Republik zu bekommen, das Lebenswerk eines Sammler mit hohem Wiederverkaufswert für Sammler, Händler und Anleger. (K) (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7)

Start Bid € 5000

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5683 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * 1935-2011, Very clean collection Turkey in 5 stockbooks in mostly unmounted mint condition, attractive lot. ÷ 1935-2011, Sehr saubere Sammlung Türkei in 5 Einsteckbüchern in überwiegend postfrischem Zustand, attraktiver Posten. (K) Start Bid € 500

SOLD for €500.00
Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5684 ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1884-1971, collection Turkey, in the beginning mostly used later in fine unused condition. There are a number of better issues such as "imprime" overprints, welfare issues and much more. Not all stamps are genuine, but many promising. ÷ 1884-1971, Sammlung Türkei, zu Anfang meist gestempelt später in sauber ungebrauchter Erhaltung. Es finden sich etliche bessere Ausgaben wie Imprime Aufdrucke, Wohlfahrtsausgaben und vieles mehr. Nicht alles echt aber chancenreich. (A) Start Bid € 160

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5685 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) image1880-1935 (approximate), valuable lot of mostly mint / MNH issues in mostly very good condition, mostly on old lot cards of the "Schwanke" auction. The old total call amounts to well over 4,500.- DM, included e.g. Mi. 245 FU, 302 piece, 335, 368 each unused, 715 used, 776-78 and 825 each unused (alone this approximate Michel 7,000.-), often expertised and also five certificates. ÷ 1880-1935 (ca.), werthaltige Partie überwiegend ungebrauchter/postfrischer Ausgaben in ganz überwiegend sehr guter Erhaltung meist auf alten Loskarten der "Schwanke"-Auktion. Der alte Gesamtausruf beläuft sich auf weit über 4500,-- DM, enthalten sind u.a. Mi. 245 gest., 302 Briefstück, 335, 368 je ungebraucht, 715 gest., 776-78 und 825 je ungebraucht (allein diese ca. Mi. 7000,--), oftmals gepr. bzw. auch fünf Befunde/FA'e. (K) (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11)

Start Bid € 1000

SOLD for €900.00
Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM