Schweiz continued...
5646 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) 1934-1951, Partie von elf frühen Blockausgaben der Schweiz aus Nr. 1-14 , letzterer auf Brief, alles in meist sehr guter Erhaltung und noch auf alten Schwanke-Loskarten. (T) Start Bid € 200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5647 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1885 (ab ca.), Dublettenposten Schweiz mit einigem an postgültiger Nominale sowie einem kleinen Teil Liechtenstein (A) Start Bid € 120

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5648 gestempelt (marked) Briefst�ck (on piece) 1854-1952, uriges, rappelvolles Dublettenbuch Schweiz ab sitzende Helvetia mit vielen besseren Werten, der Katalogwert dürfte riesig sein, bitte unbedingt ansehen. (A) Start Bid € 100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5649 gestempelt (marked) image1914, zwei komplette Bogen zu je 25 Marken der Werte zu 3 und 10 Franken, je sehr sauber entwertet mit Gitterstempel Basel Controle bzw. Burgdorf je auf Unterlage, beide Bogen je mit Formnummer 4. (M) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 100

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5650 Brief (cover) FDC Ganzsache (Complete) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) 1864-1992, Partie von über 500 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen und fast alle einzeln in Klarsichthüllen, davon ca. 140 Stück bis 1963 mit vielen alten Ganzsachen und Ansichtskarten, "Pro Juventute" 1927 und 1931 jeweils als Satzbrief sowie viele FDC`s der "1970er" Jahre (K) Start Bid € 150

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5651 Brief (cover) image1914-1945: Soldaten-Marken der Aktivdienst/Vigneten. Eine Marke auf Briefstück aus 1916, die anderen 27 aus dem Zweiten Weltkrieg, dazu eine Weihnachtskarte mit Vignette Soldatenweihnacht 1944 vom persönlichen Stab des Generals an den Pfarrer in Worb. (M) (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid € 120

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Serbien
5652 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1859-1918, doppelt bzw. einmal postfrisch oder ungebraucht und einmal gestempelt geführte Sammlung auf Vordruckseiten und in einem Einsteckbuch beginnend bei 2 Vorphilabriefen von Belgrad. Enthalten sind u.a. ein besserer Klassikteil, etliche komplette Sätze, Farb-, Papier- und Zähnungvarianten sowie viele gute und mittlere Werte. (K) Start Bid € 400

SOLD for €380.00
Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Spanien
5653 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1850-1950 (approx.), very interesting collection Europe with main value Spain, containing many good values from the classical issues, also well represented the expenditures after the First World War, local and civil war issues. Also included are issues of Serbia and Yugoslavia, Czechoslovakia and Hungary. ÷ 1850-1950 (ca.), sehr interessante Europa-Sammlung mit Hauptwert Spanien enthaltend viele gute Mittelwerte ab den klassischen Ausgaben, dabei auch gut vertreten die Ausgaben nach dem Ersten Weltkrieg, lokal und Bürgerkriegsausgaben. Weiterhin enthalten sind Ausgaben Serbiens und Jugoslawiens, der Tscheoslowakei und Ungarns. (A) Start Bid € 800

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5654 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * 1860/2000 (approx.), collection with duplicates in two stockbooks, mostly used, newer stamps also mint never hinged. (A2) Start Bid € 200

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5655 gestempelt (marked) 1850-1938, (ca.) Sammlung inkl. Dubletten in Schaubek-Alben und auf losen Blättern, dabei etliches an klassischen Werten in etwas unterschiedlicher Qualität. (A) Start Bid € 80

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5656 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1930, Ibero-American Exhibition in Sevilla large lot with about 2.500 stamps in 30 different types from 5c. to 10pta. incl. express stamp 20c. all in UNISSUED COLOURS and/or imperforate with some in larger quantities and incl. larger blocks, majority mint never hinged with a few without gum as produced, unusual and a very attractive STUDY or INVESTMENT LOT! Ex Mi. 537/53 (ex Edifil 566/82) ÷ 1930 Ibero-Amerikanische Ausstellung in Sevilla, großer Posten von ca. 2.500 Briefmarken in 30 verschiedenen Sorten ab 5 Cent. bis 10 Pesetas inkl. der Expressmarke zu 20 Cent., alle in UNVERAUSGABTEN FARBEN und/oder ungezähnt, in größeren Mengen mit einigen größeren Einheiten, meist postfrisch sowie einiges ohne Gummierung wie verausgabt, ungewöhnliches und sehr attraktives STUDIEN- BZW. INVESTMENT-LOT! (S) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 3000

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5657 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1938, Ferdinand II. 30c. ‚Lit. Fournier Vitoria‘ in a lot with about 1.200 IMPERFORATE COLOUR PROOFS in seven different colours and quantitites incl. carmine-rose (65), deep red (95), deep blue-green (140), pale blue-green (75), emerald (250), grey (225) and bluish-black (350) with several larger blocks, mint never hinged with some proofs without gum, unusual and scarce special in larger quantities! Mi. 794 II var. (Edifil 844A var.) (T) (Image) Start Bid € 2000

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5658 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1938, Ferdinand II. in a lot with about 1.450 IMPERFORATE stamps with five different values in different quantities incl. 15c. green ‚Lit. Fournier…‘ (700), 25c. brownish carmine (300), 30c. pale carmine-red ‚Fournier…‘ (175) and ‚Lit. Fournier…‘ (275) including many larger blocks and marginal items, mint never hinged, a very unusual and scarce INVESTMENT LOT! Ex Mi. 791/94 var. (Edifil 843/44s, 841As + 844As ) (T) (Image) Start Bid € 1800

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5659 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1938, Numeral issue 2c. red-brown ‚Republica Espanola‘ surcharged ‚45 centimos‘ in a lot with approx. 1.000 (!) stamps incl. many pairs, strips and larger blocks, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. VIIb, € 25.000,-- + (Edifil 743, € 39.000,-- +) (T) (Image) Start Bid € 1200

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5660 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1938, Fermin Salvochea y Alvarez 60c. orange in a lot with approx. 1.000 (!) stamps incl. many larger blocks, mint never hinged and a scarce INVESTMENT LOT! Mi. 691, € 55.000,-- + (Edifil 740, € 24.000,-- +) (T) (Image) Start Bid € 1000

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5661 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1929, airmail issue 4pta. grey black showing airplane 'Spirit of St. Louis' in an investment lot with about 250 stamps mostly in larger blocks incl. marginal items and some with part imprints etc., mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. 427, € 13.750,-- + (Edifil 453, € 19.500,--) (T) (Image) Start Bid € 1000

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5662 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1981, King Juan Carlos I. 85pta. grey in a lot with about 300 stamps all with ERRORS in printing mostly slightly to heavy MISPLACED PERFORATIONS and some other printing errors incl. several pairs or larger blocks etc. and incl. four stamps with certificates Graus/Barcelona, MNH and a very unusual and great study or investment lot! Mi. 2516 var. (Edifil 2604 var.) (T) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 900

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5663 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1951, Stamp Day ‚500th birthday of Queen Isabella I.‘ in an investment lot with approx. 250 complete sets incl. many larger blocks to complete (folded) sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 998/1002, € 12.500,-- (Edifil 1097/1101, € 13.250,--) (S) (Image) Start Bid € 800

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5664 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1986, King Juan Carlos I. 30pta. ultramarine in a lot with about 280 stamps all with ERRORS in printing mostly slightly to heavy MISPLACED PERFORATIONS and some other printing errors incl. several pairs or larger blocks etc. and incl. 15 stamps with certificates Graus/Barcelona, MNH and a very unusual and great study or investment lot! Mi. 2762 var. (Edifil 2879 var.) (S) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 800

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5665 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1937, 300th anniversary of death of Gregorio Fernandez (sculptor) 30c. carmine in a lot with about 300 IMPERFORATE stamps in larger blocks, mint never hinged and scarce! Mi. 693 var. (Edifil 726s, € 13.200,-- +) (T) (Image) Start Bid € 700

SOLD for €585.00
Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM