Großbritannien - Vorphilatelie
5506 Brief (cover) 1826-1878, (ca.) Box containing remainders from the Fred Goatcher estate including a number of items relating to East Sussex, such as Rye and Winchelsea. 13 Items. ÷ 1826-1878, (ca.) Schachtel mit Resten aus dem Fred Goatcher Nachlass, bestehend aus Belegen aus East Sussex, wie Rye und Winchelsea. 13 Stück. (K) Start Bid € 60

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Großbritannien
5507 P ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) image1840-1990, (approx.) fantastic collection Great Britain with many highly interesting pieces. The collection starts with three Penny Black and two more on letters, then a very good part of Queen Victoria with a very well presenting 5 Pound of orange, further high values ​​and many more items of interest from the time of Victoria. Later issues with 1 Pound UPU. It is also in the appendix a colossal part of postage and officials. A superb lot. ÷ 1840-1990, (ca.) fantastische Sammlung Großbritannien mit vielen hochinteressanten Stücken. Die Sammlung beginnt mit drei Penny Black und zwei weiteren auf Briefen, dann ein sehr guter Teil Queen Viktoria mit einer sehr gut präsentierenden 5 Pfund Orange, weiteren hohen Werten und vielem mehr, was in der Zeit Viktorias interessant ist. Spätere Ausgaben mit 1 Pfund UPU. Dabei ist auch im Anhang ein kolossaler Anteil Portoware und Dienstmarken. (K2) (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27)

Start Bid € 5000

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5508 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1840-1994, used collection from Michel no.1 in two form albums with some better classic Shilling values, service and postage due stamps, as well as regional issues, but also a form album with a partial collections of the British foreign offices, as well as Gibraltar and Malta, in addition three stockbooks with duplicates from Great Britain and the British colonies. ÷ 1840-1994, gestempelte Sammlung ab Mi.Nr.1 in zwei Vordruckalben mit u.a. Klassik mit einigen besseren Shilling-Werten, Dienst-, Porto- und Regionalmarken. Zusätzlich ist ein Vordruckalbum mit Teilsammlungen der Britischen Auslandspostämter sowie von Gibraltar und Malta enthalten. Des Weiteren sind 3 Einsteckbüchern mit Dubletten von Großbritannien und den Britischen Kolonien vorhanden. (K) Start Bid € 500

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5509 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1952-1990 wonderful MNH collection on album pages practically complete with all Tudor and definitive QE II sets and regionals, VF quality. ÷ 1952-1990 starke postfrische praktisch komplette Sammlung mit allen Tudor-Sätzen und QE-II-Dauerserien inkl. Regionalausgaben auf Albumseiten in sehr guter Qualität. (A) Start Bid € 200

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5510 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1952-1985, the reign of Queen Elizabeth in fine unmounted mint condition, including early phosphors, Wildings in varieties with Naphtag and phosphor, as well as a significant amount of nominal value. Also many better postage dues. ÷ 1952-1985, ab Regentschaft der Königin Elizabeth II in sehr gutem postfrischen Zustand, darunter frühe Phosphors, Wildings mit Naphtag und Phosphor sowie eine beträchtliche Menge an Portoware, sowie viele bessere Nachportomarken. (A) (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7)

Start Bid € 200

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5511 gestempelt (marked) FDC Brief (cover) 1841-1992, gestempelte Sammlung in drei neuwertigen "Lindner-T"-Vordruckalben, dazu zwei Steckbücher mit Doubletten, einige Belege ab 1900 sowie umfangreich Ersttagsbriefe 1978-2008 in vier Briefealben sowie lose, sehr hoher vierstelliger Katalogwert! (K) Start Bid € 150

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5512 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) 1850/1995, (ca.), two stockbooks incl. a mnh collection from 1937 - 1995 and used stock from old to new. In addition many mnh stamp booklets from old to new. Very high NOMINAL value! Please count. (K) Start Bid € 300

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5513 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Box with unsorted rest of an accumulation housed in various stockbooks, a large map and a shoe box. ÷ Die Reste eines großen Bestandes Großbritannien in verschiedenen Steckbüchern, einer großen Mappe und einem Schuhkarton, etwas unübersichtlich, dafür günsitg gerufen. (K) Start Bid € 100

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5514 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1935-2002, Dublettenpartie in 2 Einsteckbüchern mit u.a. einigen kleineren Werten, modernem Material mit sauberen Rundstempeln und etwas postgültiger Nominale. (A2) Start Bid € 70

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5515 Brief (cover) image1860/1882 (ca.), accumulation with 18 covers addressed to NEW ZEALAND with many different rates and stamps incl. 6d. or 1s. stamps, different routes incl. Southampton, Brindisi, Marseille and San Francisco, some postmarks etc., very mixed condition but scarce destination (T) (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid € 300

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5516 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) 1860-1955, interessante Partie von 137 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen mit diversen alten Ansichtskarten inklusive Guernsey und Jersey, viele alte Ganzsachen mit diversen Einschreibeumschlägen inklusive einmal INSURED, viel Auslandspost usw., dazu 42 Belege Britische Kolonien in Europa mit Gibraltar und einmal Malta, Afrika und Ozeanien und auch hier mit diversen alten gebrauchten Ganzsachen inklusive Einschreibeumschlägen, Luftpost und FDC (K) Start Bid € 150

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5517 Brief (cover) image1858/1862 (ca.), unusual lot with eight covers addressed to NEW ZEALAND at 6d. rate (bearing 6d. stamp without figures in corners), some postmarks etc. (one cover with stamp fallen off), very mixed condition but scarce destination (T) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 120

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5518 Brief (cover) image1858/1862 (ca.), unusual lot with eight covers addressed to NEW ZEALAND mostly at 6d. rate (bearing 6d. stamp without figures in corners) but also double-rate 1s., some postmarks etc. (one cover with stamp fallen off and one cover stampless with ms. taxe), very mixed condition but scarce destination (T) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 120

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5519 Brief (cover) image1859/1871 (ca.), unusual group with 7 covers addressed to New South Wales incl. different rates 6d., 9d. or 1s. and different frankings, some postmarks etc., mixed condition (T) (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid € 120

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Großbritannien - Markenheftchen
5520 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) 1952-1990 (approx.), mixed lot containg GB booklets with significant postage content, Channel Islands again good part postage and also cto sheets, DDR noted 5 Marks (Michel 255) in complete unmounted mint sheet and Czech republic issues all in one box. ÷ 1952-1990 (ca.), gemischter Karton mit Hauptwert GB-Markenheftchen in vier Alben mit erheblichem frankaturgültigen Portoanteil, weiter Kanalinseln Kleinbogen ebenfalls mit gutem Portoanteil, weiter ein kompletter Bogen Wilhelm Pieck 5 Mark (DDR Nr. 255) sowie diverse Zusammendruckbogen DDR, dazu noch ein Album Dänemark-Briefe und Tschechoslowakei Marken und Belege. (K) Start Bid € 320

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Großbritannien - Kanalinseln
5521 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) 1970-1990 (approx.), accumulation of British oddments mainly Channel Islands with significant postage content but also attractive for its high content of thematics of all kinds. Genuinely pleasing lot in large box. ÷ 1970-1990 (ca.), reichhaltige Sammlung britische Gebiete im großen Karton, hauptsächlich Kanalinseln mit erheblichem Portogehalt, aber auch attraktiv für ihren hohen Gehalt an Themen aller Art. (K) Start Bid € 250

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Großbritannien - Isle of Man
5522 FDC Brief (cover) postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) 1876-2011, impressive collection in 20 folders, two "lighthouse" form albums, a letter album and some loose stamps stocked in six book boxes! The collection was built under aspectes of postal history and begins with a letter from Manchester to the Isle of Man from 1876 and four "island letters" dated 1881-87, followed by 40 old picture postcards from 1903, as well as a variety of better and rare cancellations of different localities with also field post and special cancellations. As well an extensive part first day covers and also postal stationeries. The collection is accompanied by a range of specialties such as rare varieties and plate flaws, these partly expertised by Mr. Möhle BPP with certificates and additional rarest pre-designs for various editions. Also containing a mint never hinged collection part with booklets and gutterpair, as well as some postal stationeries and numis letters. An object accumulated in decades of collecting activity with high capital expenditure, which we can recommend to you unreservedly! ÷ 1876-2011, beeindruckende Sammlung in 20 Ordnern, zwei "Leuchtturm"-Vordruckalbum, einem Briefealbum sowie lose, die insgesamt sechs Bücherkartons füllen! Die Sammlung wurde unter Stempelgesichtspunkten aufgebaut und beginnt mit einem Brief aus Manchester auf die Isle of Man aus 1876 und vier "Inselbriefen" aus 1881-87. Im Folgenden finden sich ca. 40 ältere Ansichtskarten ab 1903 sowie eine Vielzahl besserer und seltener Entwertungen verschiedener Ortschaften mit auch Feldpost und Sonderstempeln. Dabei umfangreich Ersttagsbriefe und auch Ganzsachen. Begleitet wird die Sammlung mit einer Vielzahl von Spezialitäten und dabei seltene Abarten und Plattenfehler und diese teils kompetent geprüft von Herrn Möhle BPP mit Fotoattesten, dazu seltenste Entwürfe für verschiedene Ausgaben. Auch enthalten ein postfrischer Sammlungsteil mit Markenheftchen, Zwischensteg sowie einige Ganzsachen und Numisbriefe. Ein in jahrzehntelanger Sammlertätigkeit mit hohem Kapitalaufwand zusammengetragenes Objekt, welches wir Ihnen uneingeschränkt empfehlen können! (K6) Start Bid € 1500

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5523 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) FDC Brief (cover) CALF OF MAN: impressive stock in twelve albums, an extensive collection of sheets and envlopes. Everything described as per the appropriate special catalog with also miniature sheets in partly huge quantities and also many letters including first-day covers. One volume only contains proofs and furthermore there is a big range of varieties and specialties with everything exactly classified. Also included are some decorative old picture postcards of this area. A not easy to find collection, that has been gathered over decades with high financial outlay and offers many opportunities for sharing. We recommend a visit to this substantial post! ÷ CALF OF MAN: Beeindruckender Bestand in zwölf Alben sowie umfangreich Bogenware und Tüten. Alles beschrieben nach dem entsprechenden Spezialkatolg mit auch Kleinbögen in teils riesigen Stückzahlen, auch sind viele Briefe inklusive Erstagsbriefen enthalten. Ein Band enthält nur Probedrucke "proofs" und zudem sind eine Vielzahl Abarten, Besonderheiten und Spezialitäten enthalten und alles genau klassifiziert. Dekorativ sind auch einige alte Ansichtskarten dieses Gebietes, die in diesem Los enthalten sind. In diesem Umfang wird es schwierig sein, einen ähnlich gehaltvollen Posten zu finden, der über jahrzehnte mit hohem finanziellen Aufwand zusammengetragen wurde und zur Aufteilung vielfältige Möglichkeiten bietet. Wir empfehlen Ihnen eine Besichtigung dieses gehaltvollen Postens! (K2) Start Bid € 1000

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
Irland
5524 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1922-1987, anfangs ungebrauchte bzw. gestempelte Sammlung in überwiegend guter erhaltung im Leuchtturm-sF-Vordruckalbum mit. u.a. Mi. 9, 37-38 ungebraucht, ca. ab 1960 meist postfrisch und über weite Strecken komplett. (A) Start Bid € 120

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM
5525 Flugpostbrief (Flight cover) image1940/1945, CENSORED MAIL WWII, very attractive lot with 10 Irish covers and 5 covers Incoming Mail to Ireland, comprising several triple censored (Ireland, GB, Germany) airmail covers via Lisbon to Brussels in Belgium, various censor markings and censor tapes including early and late usage, i.a. cover from Dublin, 22.XI.44, reaching Brussels at March 15th 1945. Further Incoming Mail cover from Namur Belgium with boxed bilingual "Exempt from Censorship", two covers from Germany and one cover from Canada. (M) (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid € 400

Closing..Feb-01, 11:59 PM