You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 50 of 245

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 177

Afghanistan / Afghanistan

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 10009

1931/74, überwiegend ** Sammlung im Vordruckalbum, streckenweise gut besetzt, selten angeboten!

1931 / 74, mainly ** collection in the illustrated album, here and there well-staffed, rare offered! ;

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 10:21:04 EST

Ägypten / Egypt

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 10012
Symbol: BF

1884 - 1930 (ca.), interessante Partie mit 63 Karten und Briefen, meistens in das Ausland gelaufen

1884 - 1930 (approximate. ), interesting lot with 63 cards and letters, usually in the foreign country used;

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 10:21:07 EST

Albanien / Albania

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 6414
Cat No: 1/14

image 1 Q .- 25 Q. Freimarken, 14 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, neuer Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020) "Die Marken haben echten Aufdruck und postfrische Originalgummierung. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 480.-

1 Q . 25 Q. Postal stamps, 14 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, new photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) "the stamps have authentic overprint and mint never hinged original gumming. The condition is perfect. ", Michel 480.-; (1/14) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 9582
Symbol: */**

1943, Partie mit zwei Sätzen Mi.-Nr. 1/14 je Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020) in ungebraucht, dazu 15/21 ** per 2.

1943, lot with two sets Michel-no. 1 / 14 always photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) in unused, in addition to it 15 / 21 ** per 2. ; Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 09:54:45 EST

Baltikum / Baltic Countries

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 9881
Symbol: */**/

1918 - 1940, Sammlung in ungebraucht und gestempelt, mit Briefmarken aus Estland, Lettland und Litauen mit vielen besseren Werten, dabei Flugpost, Rotkreuz etc., bitte eingehend besichtigen.

1918 - 1940, collection in unused and used, with postage stamps from Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania with lots of better values, as well airmail, Red Cross and so on, please check carefully. ; Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 520.00

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 10:11:37 EST

Belgien / Belgium

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 5776
Cat No: 9

image 2 F. 50 Cent auf 2 Mark, linkes Randstück postfrisch, Kurzbefund Wasels BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

2 F. 50 cent on 2 Mark, left margin copy mint never hinged, abridged certificate Wasels BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200,-; (9) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 5801
Cat No: 23IIBb

image 1 F. 25 C., 25:17 Zähnungslöcher, Type I, Aufdruck matt, 4er Block aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, postfrisch, geprüft Hey BPP.

1 F. 25 C., 25: 17 perforation holes, type I, overprint dull, block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP. ; (23IIBb) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 5804
Cat No: 24IA HAN

image 2 F. 50 C. auf 2 Mk., Aufdruck Type I, linkes unteres Eckrandpaar mit HAN 4876.16, postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Mi. 610,-

2 F. 50 C. On 2 Mk., overprint type I, left lower corner margin pair with HAN 4876.16, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Michel 610,-; (24IA HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 10322

1858, interessanter Spezialistennachlass der geschnittenen Leopoldausgabe ex Nr. 6-9 mit Nr. 6, 7 (15), 8 (15), dabei Brief, 9 (4), undurchsucht, ansehen.

1858, interesting specialist estate the cut Leopold issue ex no. 6-9 with no. 6, 7 (15), 8 (15), as well letter, 9 (4), not be searched, have a look. ;

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 10323

1858 - 1920, uralte Sammlung, im Semi-Klassik-Teil gut besetzt mit zahlreichen mittleren und besseren Ausgaben, u.a. Nrn. 7-9, 22, 36-47, gute Paketmarken etc., Mi. ca. 1.200.-

1858 - 1920, age old collection, in the Semi classic part well-staffed with numerous middle and better issues, among others numbers 7-9, 22, 36-47, good package stamps and so on, Michel approximate 1.200.-;

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 10326

1884 - 1891, reichhaltiger Markenbestand der Leopold-Ausgabe ex Nr. 42-49, alle Werte in zweistelligen Stückzahlen, auch die besseren Nr. 46 (19), 47 (11), Mi. 900.-

1884 - 1891, extensive stamps stock the Leopold issue ex no. 42-49, all values in two-digit numbers of pieces, also the better no. 46 (19), 47 (11), Michel 900.-;

Böhmen & Mähren / Bohemia and Moravia

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 9583

1939 - 1943, in den Hauptnummern komplette postfrische Sammlung, sauber auf Kabe-Vordrucktext.

1939 - 1943, in the number of a major listing complete mint never hinged collection, neat on Kabe form text. ;

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 09:54:55 EST

Dänemark / Denmark

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 10331

1913 - 1944, reichhaltiger, sauber gestempelter Markenbestand mit vielen besseren Werten, u.a. Mi.-Nr. 101(2), 117, 143, 145, 176, 177-79, etc., Mi. 875.-

1913 - 1944, extensive, neat cancelled stamps stock with lots of better values, among others Michel-no. 101 (2), 117, 143, 145, 176, 177-79, and so on, Michel 875.-;

Dänisch-Westindien / Danish West Indies

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8534
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 18I H

image 1896, 4 C. Ziffer diagonal halbiert, linke untere Hälfte, auf Ortsbrief von K1 "ST. THOMAS 28 3 1903", tadellos, aufgrund von Markenmangels von 2 Cent-Marken vom 20.1. bis 25.3. zulässig, Umschlag rückseitig Falzreste, Mi. 100.-

1896, 4 C. Numeral diagonal halved, left lower half, on local letter from single circle postmark "ST. THOMAS 28 3 1903", in perfect condition, on the ground that stamp deficiencies from 2 Cent stamps from 20.1. To 25.3. Admissible, cover reverse rest of hinges, Michel 100.-; (18I H) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00
Sold...EUR 41.00

Sold For 41

Deutsche Post in der Türkei / Turkey

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4697
Cat No: 4b

image 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pfg orangebraun, gestempelt "Constantinopel 1 Deutsche Post 21/7/88", bis auf eine minimale falzhelle Stelle in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 340.-

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pfg orange brown, used "Constantinopel 1 German post 21 / 7 / 88", except for one minimal thin from hinge place in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 340.-; (4b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4703
Cat No: 8b

image 1 Piaster auf 20 Pfg Krone/Adler, mittelblau, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter, Bothe BPP und Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 220.- - von uns wurde diese Variante letztmalig in unserer 98. Auktion angeboten und mit 110.- Euro zugeschlagen.

1 piastre on 20 Pfg crown / eagle, medium blue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Richter, Bothe BPP and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 220.- - from us was these variety the last time in of our 98. Auction offered and with 110.- Euro slammed. ; (8b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4705
Cat No: 9b

image 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " 1 1/4 PIASTER ", tadellos postfrisches Oberrandstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 160,-

25 penny crown / eagle with overprint" 1 1/4 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged upper margin copy, without signature, Michel 160,-; (9b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4707
Cat No: 9bV

image 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf gestempelt mit Plattenfehler V der Urmarke (großer weißer Fleck über zweitem "S" in "REICHSPOST"), Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "echt, farbfrisch und hat bis auf eine dünne Stelle rückseitig und eine leichte Nachzähnung keine weiteren Mängel." Sehr seltener Plattenfehler! Mi. 1500,--

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf used with plate flaw V the original stamp (large white spot over second "S" in "REICHSPOST"), photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "genuine, fresh colours and has except for one thin spot reverse and a slight after perforation no further defects. " very rare plate flaw! Michel 1500,--; (9bV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4710
Cat No: 10a

image 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " 2 1/2 PIASTER ", ungebraucht, etwas bügig, Attest Steuer VÖB, Mi. 440,-

50 penny crown / eagle with overprint" 2 1/2 piastre", unused, a little creasely, certificate Steuer VÖB, Michel 440,-; (10a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4711
Cat No: 10a

image 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, Urmarke 50 a, Aufdruck " 2 1/2 PIASTER ", ungebraucht, leicht bügig, Mi. 440.-

50 penny crown / eagle, original stamp 50 a, overprint" 2 1/2 piastre", unused, slightly creased, Michel 440.-; (10a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4716
Cat No: 12/14II

image 5, 10, 20 Pfennig Reichspost mit Aufdruck der türkischen Währung in Type II, tadellos postfrisch, 10 Para geprüft Bothe BPP, Rest ohne Signatur, Mi. 180,-

5, 10, 20 penny Reichspost with overprint the Turkish currency in type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 10 para expertized Bothe BPP, remain without signature, Michel 180,-; (12/14II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4719
Cat No: 12/21I/I

image 10 Para auf 5 Pfg Germania bis 10 Piaster auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich (Type I / I), tadellos postfrisch, für Mi.-Nr. 20aI und 21I/I Fotobefunde Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 505.-

10 para on 5 Pfg Germania to 10 piastre on 2 Mark German Reich (type I / I), in perfect condition mint never hinged, for Michel-no. 20 an I and 21 I / I photo attests Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 505.-; (12/21I/I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4722
Cat No: 13II

image 20 Para auf 10 Pfg Germania, Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (für ehemaliges waagerechtes Paar), Mi. 100.-

20 para on 10 Pfg Germania, overprint in type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP (for former horizontal pair), Michel 100.-; (13II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4731
Cat No: 21II/I

image 10 PIA auf 2M. Aufdrucktype II, Urmarke Type I, postfrisch, tadellos, doppelt geprüft Kilian, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 600.-

10 PIA on 2 M. Overprint type II, original stamp type I, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, twice signed Kilian, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 600.-; (21II/I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 09:15:54 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4732
Cat No: 21II/I

image 2 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " 10 PIASTER " in Aufdrucktype II und Urmarkentype I, tadellos gestempelt, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 340.-

2 Mark Reichspost with overprint" 10 piastre" in overprint type II and base stamp type I, neat cancelled, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 340.-; (21II/I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4734
Cat No: 22I/I

image 15 Pia auf 3 M. Deutsches Reich, Type I/I, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

15 Pia on 3 M. German Reich, type I / I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220.-; (22I/I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4739
Cat No: 23I/II

image 5 Mark Reichspost in Type II mit Aufdruck " 25 PIASTER ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 650,-

5 Mark Reichspost in type II with overprint" 25 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 650,-; (23I/II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4742
Cat No: 23I/III

image 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Reichspost mit weißer und roter Nachmalung, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark Reichspost with white and red paint over, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Steuer BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 220.-; (23I/III) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 09:16:15 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4758
Cat No: 33

image 2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " 10 Piaster ", tadellos postfrisch, linkes Randstück, Marke ohne Signatur, diese von G. Bühler am Bogenrand, Mi. 110,-

2 Mark German Reich with overprint" 10 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, left margin copy, stamp without signature, these from G. Buehler at the margin of sheet, Michel 110,-; (33) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4760
Cat No: 34b

image 15 Pia. auf 3 M. Deutsches Reich, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 220.-

15 Pia. On 3 M. German Reich, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 220.-; (34b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4761
Cat No: 35a

image 5 Mark Deutsches Reich ohne Wasserzeichen mit Aufdruck " 25 PIASTER ", postfrisches Luxusstück vom rechten Rand ohne Signatur, Mi. 650,-

5 Mark German Reich unwatermarked with overprint" 25 piastre", mint never hinged outstanding quality from right margin without signature, Michel 650,-; (35a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4768
Cat No: 46a

image 3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " 15 Piaster ", tadellos postfrisches oberes linkes Eckrandstück, ohne Signatur, in dieser Erhaltung selten, Mi. 380,-

3 Mark German Reich with overprint" 15 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged upper left corner margin piece, without signature, in this preservation rare, Michel 380,-; (46a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4770
Cat No: 48/52

image 5 bis 80 Pfennig Deutsches Reich mit diagonalem Aufdruck in französischer Währung, tadellos postfrischer Satz in Ausnahmequalität, 50 Centimes rechtes unteres Eckrandstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 320,-

5 to 80 penny German Reich with diagonal overprint in French currency, in perfect condition mint never hinged set in exceptional quality, 50 Centimes right lower corner margin piece, without signature, Michel 320,-; (48/52) (Image 1) (Image)

Deutsche Post in Marokko / Morocco

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4539
Symbol: BS
Cat No: M72

image 2 tadellose Briefstücke mit Deutsches Reich 20 Pfennig Germania als Mitläufer in Marokko verwendet, entwertet in " MOGADOR " und " CASABLANCA ", selten, Mi. ohne Preis

2 faultless letter pieces with German Reich 20 penny Germania as follower in Morocco used, cancelled in " MOGADOR " and" Casablanca", rare, Michel unpriced; (M72) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4543
Cat No: 3c

image 10 C auf 10 Pf rotkarmin (UV dunkelrot) tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 360,--

10 C on 10 Pf red carmine (UV dark red) in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 360,--; (3c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4548
Cat No: 11PFII

image 30 Cenimes auf 25 Pfg Germania, Plattenfehler II, gestempelt, 1 kurzer Zahn unten - sonst einwandfrei, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2020), Mi. 300.-

30 Cenimes on 25 Pfg Germania, plate flaw II, used, one short perf at the bottom - otherwise perfect, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020), Michel 300.-; (11PFII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4549
Cat No: 13PFII

image 50 Centimes auf 40 Pfg Germania, Plattenfehler II, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 130.-

50 Centimes on 40 Pfg Germania, plate flaw II, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Steuer BPP: "perfect", Michel 130.-; (13PFII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4551
Cat No: 16I

image 1 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " Marocco 1 Pes. 25 cts. ", tadellos postfrisches rechtes Randstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 140,-

1 Mark Reichspost with overprint" Marocco 1 Pes. 25 cts. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged right margin copy, without signature, Michel 140,-; (16I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4552
Cat No: 16I PF I

image 1 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 1 Mark Reichspost, dunkelrot, Aufdruck in Type I mit seltener Variante "Wertangabe 0,5 mm tieferstehend", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2020): "gut erhaltene Exemplar ...", Mi. 500.-

1 Pes. 25 Cts. On 1 Mark Reichspost, dark red, overprint in type I with rare variety "indication of value 0, 5 mm shifted down", unused with original gumming, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) : "very fine copy. ", Michel 500.-; (16I PF I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4553
Cat No: 16II

image 1 Pes. 25 cts. "fetter" Aufdruck Type II auf 1 Mark tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und nur ganz leichter Falzspur, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 460,--

1 Pes. 25 cts. "fatter" overprint type II on 1 Mark in perfect condition unused with full original gum and only all slight hinge trace, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "in faultless, unused condition. " Michel 460,--; (16II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4554
Cat No: 16II

image 1 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " Marocco 1 Pes. 25 cts. ", tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 240,-

1 Mark Reichspost with overprint" Marocco 1 Pes. 25 cts. ", neat cancelled, Michel 240,-; (16II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4556
Cat No: 17II/I

image 2 Mark blau Germania mit Aufdruck in geänderter Schrifttype sog. "fetter Aufdruck" in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest Dr. Provinsky BPP (2009): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.800.- Euro - in unsignierter Erhaltung sehr seltene Marke, der letzte Zuschlag auf einer süddeutschen Auktion im August 2020 betrug 2.100.- Euro

2 Mark blue Germania with overprint in amended fonts so-called "bold overprint" in type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP (2009) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 2.800.- Euro - in unsigned condition very rare stamp, the last hammer price on a South German auction in the August 2020 was 2.100.- Euro; (17II/I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,600.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 09:13:57 EST
Sold For 1700

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4557
Cat No: 18I/I

image 3 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck "Marocco 3 Pes. 75 cts.", Aufdruck-Type I, Urmarken- Type I, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220,-

3 Mark Reichspost with overprint "Marocco 3 Pes. 75 cts. ", overprint type I, original stamp type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220,-; (18I/I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4562
Cat No: 19II

image 6 Pes. 25 cts. auf 5 Mark Reichspost, fetter Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 600.- (alter Ausruf 200)

6 Pes. 25 cts. On 5 Mark Reichspost, bold overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 600.- (former starting price 200) ; (19II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4564
Cat No: 19II

image 5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " Marocco 6 Pes 25 Cts ", tadellos, gestempelt " TANGER ", Mi. 340.-

5 Mark Reichspost with overprint" Marocco 6 Pes 25 Cts ", in perfect condition, used" Tangier", Michel 340.-; (19II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4577
Cat No: 30A

image 1 P. 25 C. Deutsches Reich o. Wz., gezähnt 26:17, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "LARACHE (MAROCCO) 9/10 05", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, Mi. 190.-

1 P. 25 C. German Reich o. Watermark, perforated 26: 17, centric cancellation single circle postmark "LARACHE (MAROCCO) 9 / 10 05", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 190.-; (30A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4588
Cat No: 37c

image 20 Pfennig Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marocco 25 Centimos ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Steuer VÖB, Mi. 180,-

20 penny German Reich with overprint" Marocco 25 Centimos ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 180,-; (37c) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4593
Cat No: 40

image 50 Centimes auf 40 Pfg Germania, gestempelt "Mazagan", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-

50 Centimes on 40 Pfg Germania, used "Mazagan", faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 180.-; (40) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4596
Cat No: 43

image 1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Marocco 1Pes. 25 cts.", tadellos, postfrisch, auf Sieger-Abokärtchen, Mi. 220,-

1 Mark German Reich with overprint "Marocco 1 Pes. 25 cts. ", in perfect condition, mint never hinged, on winner subscription cards, Michel 220,-; (43) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4600
Cat No: 44

image 2 Pes 50 Cts. auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 220.-

2 Pes 50 Cts. On 2 Mark German Reich, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 220.-; (44) (Image 1) (Image)