You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 15 of 15

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 177

Schweiz / Switzerland

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8783
Cat No: 11

image 1852, 15 C. Rayon III.; Type 10 - Plattenfehler 5 Einfassungslinie rechts unten unterbrochen, entwertet mit schwarzer eidgenössischer Raute, abgesehen von einem kleinen Eckbug unten rechts in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Fotobefund Rellstab AIEP

1852, 15 C. Rayon III. ; type 10 - plate flaw 5 border line at the bottom on the right interrupted, tied by black Federal lozenge, apart from a small corner crease lower right in perfect condition, photo expertize Rellstab International Association for Philatelie Experts; (11) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 07:14:40 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8784
Cat No: 12a

image 1852, 15 Rp. Rayon III., Type 7, fahlrot, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück mit Entwertung durch schwarze eidgenössische Raute, Fotoattest Hunziker AIEP: "fehlerfrei", ( Zumstein No. 20e)

1852, 15 Rp Rayon III., type 7, pale red, having bright colours and having full margins extremely fine copy with cancellation through black Swiss lozenge, photo expertize Hunziker International Association for Philatelie Experts: "faultless", ( Zumstein No. 20 e) ; (12a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 07:16:33 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8789
Cat No: 14I b

image 10 Rp. Strubel blau, Münchener Druck, saubere klare Raute, allseits weissrandig, Befund Urs Hermann SBPV: "fehlerfreie Erhaltung", sign. Moser und Star, SH-Nr. 23A3, Mi. 550.-

10 Rp Strubel blue, Munic printing, clean clear lozenge, on all sides white margined, attest Urs Hermann SBPV: "faultless condition", signed Moser and Common Starling, SH-no. 23 A3, Michel 550.-; (14I b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8795
Cat No: 15IIAym

image 1855, 15 Rp. Sitzende Helvetia lilarosa, weißrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück vom Eckrand unten rechts, klar gestempelt mit schwarzer Raute, Attest Trüssel SBPV: "in guter Erhaltung"

1855, 15 Rp Seated Helvetia lilac-rose, white margined and having bright colours extremely fine copy from corner margin lower right, neat cancelled with black lozenge, certificate Trüssel SBPV: "in good condition" ; (15IIAym) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 115.00

Sold For 115

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8808
Cat No: 52Xa

image 1882, 5 Rp. Ziffermuster braunkarmin, postfrisch mit sehr guter Zähnung, Fotoattestkopie (für Einheit) Guinand SBVP: "farbfrische Marke in fehlerfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 130,-

1882, 5 Rp numeral of value design brown carmine, mint never hinged with very good perforation, photo copy of a certificate (for unit) Guinand SBVP: "fresh stamp with brilliant colours in perfect condition", Michel 130,-; (52Xa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8816
Cat No: 101/10

image 1908, 40 C. - 3 Fr. Sitzende Helvetia, 10 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, für die seltene 3 Fr. Fotoattest von der Weid SBPV "Die Marke ist farbfrisch, normal bis gut gezähnt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.300.-

1908, 40 C. - 3 Fr. Seated Helvetia, 10 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, for the scarce 3 Fr. Photo expertize from the Weid SBPV "the stamp is in fresh colours, normal to well perforated and in perfect condition. ", Michel 1.300.-; (101/10) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8834
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 179/84,u.a.

image 1923/24, 15 C. - 50 C. Flugpost und 65 C. - 1 Fr. Flugpostmarken, beide Ausgaben je a. tadellosem Luftpostbrief nach England

1923 / 24, 15 C. - 50 C. Airmail and 65 C. - 1 Fr. Airmail stamps, both issues always on faultless air mail letter to England; (179/84,u.a.) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8844
Cat No: 198/208x

image 2 1/2 c. - 40 c. Freimarken mit glattem Gummi, 11 Werte postfrisch komplett, Mi. 170.-

2 1/2 c. - 40 c. Postal stamps with smooth gum, 11 values mint never hinged complete, Michel 170.-; (198/208x) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 8888
Cat No: 533I

image 1948, 20 C. Landschaften, Type I, so genannte Urtype, postfrisch, Attestkopie Zumstein (für 4er-Block), Mi. 4.200.-

1948, 20 C. Landscapes, type I, so named archetype, mint never hinged, certificate (copy) Zumstein (for block of four), Michel 4.200.-; (533I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 9962
Symbol: **/*/

1850 - 2020, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, Klassik nur schwach besetzt, mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. Bl. 1, 2, 6 (2), 7 (2), 11 (2), 14 (2) etc., ab 1945 postfrisch und gestempelt jeweils einzeln und in Viererblocks gesammelt, PAX nur zweimal postfrisch und einmal gestempelt, dazu Kleinbogen, Markenheftchen, zusammendrucke, Dubletten und einige Belege, enormer Anteil an postfrischer Frankaturmasse, in fünf Kartons.

1850 - 2020, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, classic only weak occupies, with among others Michel-no. Souvenir sheet 1, 2, 6 (2), 7 (2), 11 (2), 14 (2) and so on, from 1945 mint never hinged and used in each case single and in block of four collected, PAX only twice mint never hinged and once used, in addition to it miniature sheet, stamp booklet, se-tenants, duplicates and a few documents, enormously share of mint never hinged Frankaturmasse, in five boxes. ;

Opening EUR 7,000.00
Sold...EUR 7,000.00

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 10:18:28 EST
Sold For 7000

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 9964
Symbol: **/*/

1854 - 1999, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Ni.-Nr. 447-459, Bl. 2, 5, 6, 7, 11 etc., ab 1963 postfrisch und zusätzlich gestempelt gesammelt, dazu Markenheftchen, Dienst und Porto.

1854 - 1999, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Ni. No. 447-459, souvenir sheet 2, 5, 6, 7, 11 and so on, from 1963 mint never hinged and additional used collected, in addition stamp booklets, service and postage. ; Photos of this collection

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 9967

1854 - 1964, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 447-459 (für 5 Fr. Attest), Bl. 1 auf Brief, 2, 5, 6, 7, 11, 14 auf Brief, alle genannten Blocks mit Fotoattest.

1854 - 1964, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 447-459 (for 5 Fr. Certificate), souvenir sheet 1 on cover, 2, 5, 6, 7, 11, 14 on cover, all named souvenir sheets with photo certificate. ; Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 10:19:02 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 9970
Symbol: BF

1900 - 2020, Bestand Briefe, Karten und vor allem FDC in Briefalben in sieben Kartons.

1900 - 2020, inventory covers, cards and in particular First Day Cover in letter albums in seven boxes. ;

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 10:19:27 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 9975
Symbol: **/o/

1862 - 2018, Schweizer Briefmarken Abarten, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit FDCs in sechs Spezialalben.

1862 - 2018, Swiss postage stamps varieties, mint never hinged and cancelled collection with first day covers in six special albums. ;

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 10:19:53 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 10362

1961 - 2000, sauber gestempelte Sammlung in drei Lindner-T-Alben, bis auf ganz wenige Ausnahmen (meist kleinwertig) komplett, dazu einige Flugpost Kleinbogen, Mi. über 1.000.-, dazu die Alben mit über 300.-

1961 - 2000, neat cancelled collection in three Lindner-T-albums, except for very few exceptions (mostly small value) complete, in addition to it a few airmail miniature sheet, Michel more then 1.000.-, in addition to it the albums with more then 300.-;