You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 19 of 19

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 177

Deutsche Post in der Türkei / Turkey

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4697
Cat No: 4b

image 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pfg orangebraun, gestempelt "Constantinopel 1 Deutsche Post 21/7/88", bis auf eine minimale falzhelle Stelle in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 340.-

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pfg orange brown, used "Constantinopel 1 German post 21 / 7 / 88", except for one minimal thin from hinge place in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 340.-; (4b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4703
Cat No: 8b

image 1 Piaster auf 20 Pfg Krone/Adler, mittelblau, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter, Bothe BPP und Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 220.- - von uns wurde diese Variante letztmalig in unserer 98. Auktion angeboten und mit 110.- Euro zugeschlagen.

1 piastre on 20 Pfg crown / eagle, medium blue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Richter, Bothe BPP and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 220.- - from us was these variety the last time in of our 98. Auction offered and with 110.- Euro slammed. ; (8b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4705
Cat No: 9b

image 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " 1 1/4 PIASTER ", tadellos postfrisches Oberrandstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 160,-

25 penny crown / eagle with overprint" 1 1/4 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged upper margin copy, without signature, Michel 160,-; (9b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4707
Cat No: 9bV

image 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf gestempelt mit Plattenfehler V der Urmarke (großer weißer Fleck über zweitem "S" in "REICHSPOST"), Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "echt, farbfrisch und hat bis auf eine dünne Stelle rückseitig und eine leichte Nachzähnung keine weiteren Mängel." Sehr seltener Plattenfehler! Mi. 1500,--

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf used with plate flaw V the original stamp (large white spot over second "S" in "REICHSPOST"), photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "genuine, fresh colours and has except for one thin spot reverse and a slight after perforation no further defects. " very rare plate flaw! Michel 1500,--; (9bV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4710
Cat No: 10a

image 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " 2 1/2 PIASTER ", ungebraucht, etwas bügig, Attest Steuer VÖB, Mi. 440,-

50 penny crown / eagle with overprint" 2 1/2 piastre", unused, a little creasely, certificate Steuer VÖB, Michel 440,-; (10a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4711
Cat No: 10a

image 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, Urmarke 50 a, Aufdruck " 2 1/2 PIASTER ", ungebraucht, leicht bügig, Mi. 440.-

50 penny crown / eagle, original stamp 50 a, overprint" 2 1/2 piastre", unused, slightly creased, Michel 440.-; (10a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4716
Cat No: 12/14II

image 5, 10, 20 Pfennig Reichspost mit Aufdruck der türkischen Währung in Type II, tadellos postfrisch, 10 Para geprüft Bothe BPP, Rest ohne Signatur, Mi. 180,-

5, 10, 20 penny Reichspost with overprint the Turkish currency in type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 10 para expertized Bothe BPP, remain without signature, Michel 180,-; (12/14II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4719
Cat No: 12/21I/I

image 10 Para auf 5 Pfg Germania bis 10 Piaster auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich (Type I / I), tadellos postfrisch, für Mi.-Nr. 20aI und 21I/I Fotobefunde Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 505.-

10 para on 5 Pfg Germania to 10 piastre on 2 Mark German Reich (type I / I), in perfect condition mint never hinged, for Michel-no. 20 an I and 21 I / I photo attests Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 505.-; (12/21I/I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4722
Cat No: 13II

image 20 Para auf 10 Pfg Germania, Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (für ehemaliges waagerechtes Paar), Mi. 100.-

20 para on 10 Pfg Germania, overprint in type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP (for former horizontal pair), Michel 100.-; (13II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4731
Cat No: 21II/I

image 10 PIA auf 2M. Aufdrucktype II, Urmarke Type I, postfrisch, tadellos, doppelt geprüft Kilian, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 600.-

10 PIA on 2 M. Overprint type II, original stamp type I, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, twice signed Kilian, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 600.-; (21II/I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 09:15:54 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4732
Cat No: 21II/I

image 2 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " 10 PIASTER " in Aufdrucktype II und Urmarkentype I, tadellos gestempelt, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 340.-

2 Mark Reichspost with overprint" 10 piastre" in overprint type II and base stamp type I, neat cancelled, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 340.-; (21II/I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4734
Cat No: 22I/I

image 15 Pia auf 3 M. Deutsches Reich, Type I/I, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

15 Pia on 3 M. German Reich, type I / I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220.-; (22I/I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4739
Cat No: 23I/II

image 5 Mark Reichspost in Type II mit Aufdruck " 25 PIASTER ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 650,-

5 Mark Reichspost in type II with overprint" 25 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 650,-; (23I/II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4742
Cat No: 23I/III

image 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Reichspost mit weißer und roter Nachmalung, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark Reichspost with white and red paint over, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Steuer BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 220.-; (23I/III) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 09:16:15 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4758
Cat No: 33

image 2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " 10 Piaster ", tadellos postfrisch, linkes Randstück, Marke ohne Signatur, diese von G. Bühler am Bogenrand, Mi. 110,-

2 Mark German Reich with overprint" 10 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, left margin copy, stamp without signature, these from G. Buehler at the margin of sheet, Michel 110,-; (33) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4760
Cat No: 34b

image 15 Pia. auf 3 M. Deutsches Reich, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 220.-

15 Pia. On 3 M. German Reich, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 220.-; (34b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4761
Cat No: 35a

image 5 Mark Deutsches Reich ohne Wasserzeichen mit Aufdruck " 25 PIASTER ", postfrisches Luxusstück vom rechten Rand ohne Signatur, Mi. 650,-

5 Mark German Reich unwatermarked with overprint" 25 piastre", mint never hinged outstanding quality from right margin without signature, Michel 650,-; (35a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4768
Cat No: 46a

image 3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " 15 Piaster ", tadellos postfrisches oberes linkes Eckrandstück, ohne Signatur, in dieser Erhaltung selten, Mi. 380,-

3 Mark German Reich with overprint" 15 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged upper left corner margin piece, without signature, in this preservation rare, Michel 380,-; (46a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4770
Cat No: 48/52

image 5 bis 80 Pfennig Deutsches Reich mit diagonalem Aufdruck in französischer Währung, tadellos postfrischer Satz in Ausnahmequalität, 50 Centimes rechtes unteres Eckrandstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 320,-

5 to 80 penny German Reich with diagonal overprint in French currency, in perfect condition mint never hinged set in exceptional quality, 50 Centimes right lower corner margin piece, without signature, Michel 320,-; (48/52) (Image 1) (Image)