You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 21 of 21

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 177

Deutsche Post in Marokko / Morocco

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4539
Symbol: BS
Cat No: M72

image 2 tadellose Briefstücke mit Deutsches Reich 20 Pfennig Germania als Mitläufer in Marokko verwendet, entwertet in " MOGADOR " und " CASABLANCA ", selten, Mi. ohne Preis

2 faultless letter pieces with German Reich 20 penny Germania as follower in Morocco used, cancelled in " MOGADOR " and" Casablanca", rare, Michel unpriced; (M72) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4543
Cat No: 3c

image 10 C auf 10 Pf rotkarmin (UV dunkelrot) tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 360,--

10 C on 10 Pf red carmine (UV dark red) in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 360,--; (3c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4548
Cat No: 11PFII

image 30 Cenimes auf 25 Pfg Germania, Plattenfehler II, gestempelt, 1 kurzer Zahn unten - sonst einwandfrei, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2020), Mi. 300.-

30 Cenimes on 25 Pfg Germania, plate flaw II, used, one short perf at the bottom - otherwise perfect, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020), Michel 300.-; (11PFII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4549
Cat No: 13PFII

image 50 Centimes auf 40 Pfg Germania, Plattenfehler II, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 130.-

50 Centimes on 40 Pfg Germania, plate flaw II, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Steuer BPP: "perfect", Michel 130.-; (13PFII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4551
Cat No: 16I

image 1 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " Marocco 1 Pes. 25 cts. ", tadellos postfrisches rechtes Randstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 140,-

1 Mark Reichspost with overprint" Marocco 1 Pes. 25 cts. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged right margin copy, without signature, Michel 140,-; (16I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4552
Cat No: 16I PF I

image 1 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 1 Mark Reichspost, dunkelrot, Aufdruck in Type I mit seltener Variante "Wertangabe 0,5 mm tieferstehend", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2020): "gut erhaltene Exemplar ...", Mi. 500.-

1 Pes. 25 Cts. On 1 Mark Reichspost, dark red, overprint in type I with rare variety "indication of value 0, 5 mm shifted down", unused with original gumming, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) : "very fine copy. ", Michel 500.-; (16I PF I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4553
Cat No: 16II

image 1 Pes. 25 cts. "fetter" Aufdruck Type II auf 1 Mark tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und nur ganz leichter Falzspur, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 460,--

1 Pes. 25 cts. "fatter" overprint type II on 1 Mark in perfect condition unused with full original gum and only all slight hinge trace, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "in faultless, unused condition. " Michel 460,--; (16II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4554
Cat No: 16II

image 1 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " Marocco 1 Pes. 25 cts. ", tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 240,-

1 Mark Reichspost with overprint" Marocco 1 Pes. 25 cts. ", neat cancelled, Michel 240,-; (16II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4556
Cat No: 17II/I

image 2 Mark blau Germania mit Aufdruck in geänderter Schrifttype sog. "fetter Aufdruck" in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest Dr. Provinsky BPP (2009): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.800.- Euro - in unsignierter Erhaltung sehr seltene Marke, der letzte Zuschlag auf einer süddeutschen Auktion im August 2020 betrug 2.100.- Euro

2 Mark blue Germania with overprint in amended fonts so-called "bold overprint" in type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP (2009) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 2.800.- Euro - in unsigned condition very rare stamp, the last hammer price on a South German auction in the August 2020 was 2.100.- Euro; (17II/I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,600.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 09:13:57 EST
Sold For 1700

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4557
Cat No: 18I/I

image 3 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck "Marocco 3 Pes. 75 cts.", Aufdruck-Type I, Urmarken- Type I, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220,-

3 Mark Reichspost with overprint "Marocco 3 Pes. 75 cts. ", overprint type I, original stamp type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220,-; (18I/I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4562
Cat No: 19II

image 6 Pes. 25 cts. auf 5 Mark Reichspost, fetter Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 600.- (alter Ausruf 200)

6 Pes. 25 cts. On 5 Mark Reichspost, bold overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 600.- (former starting price 200) ; (19II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4564
Cat No: 19II

image 5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " Marocco 6 Pes 25 Cts ", tadellos, gestempelt " TANGER ", Mi. 340.-

5 Mark Reichspost with overprint" Marocco 6 Pes 25 Cts ", in perfect condition, used" Tangier", Michel 340.-; (19II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4577
Cat No: 30A

image 1 P. 25 C. Deutsches Reich o. Wz., gezähnt 26:17, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "LARACHE (MAROCCO) 9/10 05", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, Mi. 190.-

1 P. 25 C. German Reich o. Watermark, perforated 26: 17, centric cancellation single circle postmark "LARACHE (MAROCCO) 9 / 10 05", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 190.-; (30A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4588
Cat No: 37c

image 20 Pfennig Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marocco 25 Centimos ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Steuer VÖB, Mi. 180,-

20 penny German Reich with overprint" Marocco 25 Centimos ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 180,-; (37c) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4593
Cat No: 40

image 50 Centimes auf 40 Pfg Germania, gestempelt "Mazagan", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-

50 Centimes on 40 Pfg Germania, used "Mazagan", faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 180.-; (40) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4596
Cat No: 43

image 1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Marocco 1Pes. 25 cts.", tadellos, postfrisch, auf Sieger-Abokärtchen, Mi. 220,-

1 Mark German Reich with overprint "Marocco 1 Pes. 25 cts. ", in perfect condition, mint never hinged, on winner subscription cards, Michel 220,-; (43) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4600
Cat No: 44

image 2 Pes 50 Cts. auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 220.-

2 Pes 50 Cts. On 2 Mark German Reich, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 220.-; (44) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4603
Cat No: 45

image 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", tadellos postfrisch vom linken Rand, ohne Signatur, Mi. 420,-

5 Mark German Reich with overprint" Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin, without signature, Michel 420,-; (45) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4609
Cat No: 45I

image 6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, seltener Aufdruck-Plattenfehler I, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, abgesehen von einem kurzen Zahn links oben in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2020), Mi. -.-

6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark German Reich, rare overprint plate flaw I, unused with original gumming, apart from a short tooth left above in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020), Michel - .; (45I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4615
Cat No: 55IA PF

image 1.25 Pes. auf 1 Mark Friedensdruck, linke obere Bogenecke mit Falzrest nur im Bogenrand, die Marke selbst tadellos postfrisch mit der literaturbekannten (siehe Friedemann) Variante "Wertangabe höherstehend", unsigniert, Fotobefund Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "einwandfrei"

1.25 Pes. On 1 Mark peace printing, left upper corner of the sheet with rest of hinge only in the margin of sheet, the stamp even in perfect condition mint never hinged with the known from the literature (see Friedemann) variety "indication of value higher", unsigned, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "perfect" ; (55IA PF) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 4631
Cat No: 58 II AHAN A

image 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marokko 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", Unterrandstück mit Hausauftragsnummer H 1996.19, tadellos ungebraucht mit winzigem Falzrest, Mi. 180.-

5 Mark German Reich with overprint" Morocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", lower margin copy with house order number H 1996.19, in perfect condition unused with tiny rest of hinge, Michel 180.-; (58 II AHAN A) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 09:14:40 EST