You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Topicals

Records 1 to 17 of 17

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

Topicals
Motive / Themes
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5360
Symbol: **/BF

GOETHE / SEINE ZEIT - SEINE WELT, umfangreiche Abo-Sammlung auf dokumentarisch gestalteten Albumblättern, dabei zahlreiche postfrische Ausgaben, Belege und Privat-Ganzsachen, Maximumkarten, Sonderstempel, Silbermünzen etc., in 9 Alben aus Sieger-Abonnement, dazu 2 Alben mit Briefen, sehr hoher ehemaliger Einstandspreis!, in 2 großen Kartons

GOETHE / his time - his world, extensive subscription collection on documental formed album pages, as well numerous mint never hinged issues, documents and private postal stationery, maximum cards, special cancel, silver coins and so on, in 9 albums from Sieger subscription, in addition to it 2 albums with covers, very high former acquisition price! In 2 large boxes

Opening EUR 230.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5361

OLYMPIADE: 1980, postfrische Sammlung mit einigen Belegen in 3 Vordruck-Alben, hoher Einstandspreis

Olympic games: 1980, mint never hinged collection with some documents in 3 preprinted albums, high acquisition price

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5362
Symbol: **/*/

EISENBAHN: 1860 - 1985 (ca.), postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. China Bl. 1 I, dabei auch Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, in 7 Alben/E-Büchern

Railroad: 1860 - 1985 (approximate. ), mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others China souvenir sheet 1 I, with also covers, cards and postal stationery, in 7 albums / E-books

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5363
Symbol: **/o/

500 JAHRE POST, umfangreiche Abo-Sammlung auf dokumentarisch gestalteten Albumblättern, dabei zahlreiche postfrische Ausgaben inkl. etwas Altdeutschland, einige alte Stadtpost-Ausgaben (Abo-Preis über DM 200.-), private Markenheftchen, Sonderdrucke, Privat-Ganzsachen, Maximumkarten, Sonderstempel etc., in 7 Alben aus Sieger-Abonnement, dazu 3bändiges Nachschlagewerk "150 Jahre Briefmarken" im Schuber, sehr hoher ehemaliger Einstandspreis!, in 2 großen Kartons

500 years post, extensive subscription collection on documental formed album pages, as well numerous mint never hinged issues including a little Old German States, a few old local post issues (subscription price over DM 200.-), private stamp booklet, special prints, private postal stationery, maximum cards, special cancel and so on, in 7 albums from Sieger subscription, in addition to it 3 volumes book of reference \"150 years stamps\" in the slipcase, very high former acquisition price! In 2 large boxes

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5364
Symbol: **/BF

XIX. WELTPOSTKONGRESS HAMBURG 1984, umfangreiche Abo-Sammlung auf dokumentarisch gestalteten Albumblättern, dabei u.a. Sonderdrucke, diverse Cachetstempel, Satzausgaben, bessere Blockausgaben Osteuropa, etc., in 6 Alben aus Sieger-Abonnement, selten angeboten, dazu Sammlung IBRA '99, sehr hoher ehemaliger Einstandspreis!, im großen Karton (alter Ausruf 150)

XIX. World postal service congress Hamburg 1984, extensive subscription collection on documental formed album pages, as well among others special prints, various cachet cancel, set issues, better souvenir sheet issues Eastern Europe, and so on, in 6 albums from Sieger subscription, rare offered, in addition to it collection IBRA \'99, very high former acquisition price! In a large box (former starting price 150)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5365

Unicef, Flaggenserie, Motivsammlung in elf entsprechenden Alben mit (bei 5 Alben) passenden Schubern, alles aus Abonnement-Bezug mit ehemals hohem Einstandspreis!

Unicef, flag series, thematic collection in eleven corresponding albums with (by 5 albums) matching slipcases, all from subscription reference with formerly high acquisition price!

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5366

WELTSAMMLUNG DER REKORDE - zweibändige Motivsammlung aus Abo-Bezug, dabei auf jedem Blatt ein philatelistischer Rekord erläutert und mit Marke präsentiert, interessante Sammlung mit hohem Einstandspreis, jetzt zu einem Bruchteil angeboten!

World collection the records - two-volume thematic collection from subscription sale, thereby on each sheet a philatelic record explained and presented with stamp, interesting collection with high acquisition price, now to a fraction offered!

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5367
Symbol: **/BF

MEDIZIN: 1954 - 2006 (ca.), postfrische Sammlung mit einigen Belegen in 3 Vordruckalben aus Abonnement, im Karton (alter Ausruf 100)

Medicine: 1954 - 2006 (approximate. ), mint never hinged collection with some documents in 3 illustrated albums from subscription, in the box (former starting price 100)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5368
Symbol: **/BF

MUSIK: 1935 - 1987 (ca.), postfrische Sammlung mit einigen Belegen in 3 Vordruckalben aus Abonnement, im Karton (alter Ausruf 100)

Music: 1935 - 1987 (approximate. ), mint never hinged collection with some documents in 3 illustrated albums from subscription, in the box (former starting price 100)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5369
Symbol: BF/**

OLYMPIADE 1972, saubere Abo-Sammlung mit rund 200 Briefe auf Lindner Vordruckblättern ( Blatt 1 - XXVI, 60 - 145 ) zu den unterschiedlichen Disziplinen und Anlässen, u.a. Lufthansa Olympiaflug, hoher Abopreis

Olympic games 1972, neat subscription collection with about 200 covers on Lindner preprinted pages ( page 1 - XXVI, 60 - 145 ) to the mixed disciplines and occasions, among others Lufthansa Olympic flight, high subscription price

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5370
Symbol: BF

SOS KINDERDORF, ca. 1960 - 1988, Sammlung mit ca. 128 versch. philatelistischen Belegen u.a. SST, Christkindlstempel, Ballonpost, etc., hoher Bezugspreis

SOS children village, approximate 1960 - 1988, collection with approximate 128 various philatelic documents among others special cancellation, Christkindl cancel, balloon mail, and so on, high subscription price

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5371
Symbol: **/BF

DEUTSCHLAND, aufwändig gestaltete Sammlung aus Borek-Abo mit über 200 Vordruckblättern, alles in 3 Bänden mit zahlreichen postfrischen Briefmarken und Belegen u.a. Berliner Paketmarkenheftchen, Medallienbriefe, etc. enormer Einstandspreis!

Germany, elaborate formed collection from Borek-subscription with more then 200 preprinted pages, all in 3 volumes with numerous mint never hinged postage stamps and documents among others Berlin parcel stamps bokklets, medals letters, and so on enormous cost price!

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5372

Karton mit Motivmarken "Alle Welt" insbesondere Asien in teilweise großen Stückzahlen, hoher Michelwert, interessant für Motivsammler.

Box with motif stamps \"world\" especially Asia in partial large numbers of pieces, high Michel value, attractive to topic collector.

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5373

1978 - 1982, Borek "Edition Briefmarken Grafik" folgende vier Jahrgänge: 1978,79,80 und 82, einst teuer bezahlt in 4 großformatigen Bänden

1978 - 1982, Borek \"edition postage stamps graphics\" following four years: 1978, 79, 80 and 82, once expensive paid in 4 large-sized volumes

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5385

Eisenbahnen. Sammlung aus Sieger-Abo in 5 Bänden mit passenden Schubern. Vollständig gesammelt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt.

Railways. Collection from Sieger-subscription in 5 volumes with matching slipcases. Complete collected from non-smoker household.

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5386

200 Jahre USA. Sammlung aus Borek-Abo in 5 Bänden mit passenden Schubern. Vollständig gesammelt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt.

200 years USA. Collection from Borek-subscription in 5 volumes with matching slipcases. Complete collected from non-smoker household.

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5387
Symbol: BF

SPORT, Europa, ca. 1957 - 2000, Fundgrube mit ca. 270 Briefen und Karten u.a. Schmuckumschläge, Maximumkarten, Sonderblätter, SST, etc., dabei einiges zum Thema Turnen, Skifahren bzw. Wintersport

Athletics, Europe, approximate 1957 - 2000, treasure trove with approximate 270 covers and cards among others printed cachet envelope, maximum cards, special pages, special cancellation, and so on, as well some on the subject of PRACTICING GYMNASTICS, skiing respectively winter sport