You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 177

Miscellaneous
Varia / Miscellaneous

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 2307

Bronzeskulptur auf ovalem Sockel "Prélude" von Louis Auguste Moreau (1855-1919), Gesamthöhe H 32,5 cm, H ca. 30 cm (Figur), H 2,5 cm (Sockel). Die Skulptur ist braun patiniert und zeigt einen nackten Jungen auf Mandoline spielend. Der Sockel ist mit einem Baumstamm und Lorbeerzweig dekoriert. Auf der Vorderseite befindet sich eine Noten-Tafel "Prélude" und auf der Rückseite ist "Aug. Moreau" signiert. Der Baumstamm ist gestempelt mit "M. D Medaille D'or Paris". Erhaltung sehr schön.

Bronze sculpture on oval pedestal "Pr_lude" from Louis Auguste Moreau (1855-1919), overall height H 32, 5 cm, H approximate 30 cm (figure), H 2, 5 cm (pedestal). The sculpture is brown patinated and shows a naked young on mandolin playing. The pedestal is with a log and laurel branch decorated. On the front is a Notes Chalkboard "Pr_lude" and on the back is "Aug. Moreau" signed. The log is used with "M. D medal D'or Paris". Condition very fine. ; Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 07:28:28 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 2309

image Schaumuster eines Füllfederhalters der Firma Pelikan für den Einzelhandel, das nicht für den Verkauf bestimmt war. Bez. "SCHAU-MUSTER". L. ca. 14,7 cm. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 13,71 gr. Funktionsfähigkeit nicht überprüft.

Show pattern of a fountain pen of the company pelican for the retail, the not for selling identified was. Bez. "show sample". L. Approximate 14, 7 cm. Use- and age traces. Ca. 13, 71 large working order unverified. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 12.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 07:28:56 EST
Sold For 12

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 2310

image Schaumuster eines Füllfederhalters des Modells "120" der Firma Pelikan für den Einzelhandel, das nicht für den verkauf bestimmt war. Bez. "SCHAUMUSTER + DUMMY / FACTICE + FACSIMILE". L. ca. 14,6 cm. Gebrauchs- und Alterspuren. Ca. 12,37 gr. Funktionsfähigkeit nicht überprüft.

Show pattern of a fountain pen of the model "120" of the company pelican for the retail, the not for selling identified was. Bez. "show pattern ++ dummy / FACTICE ++ FACSIMILE". L. Approximate 14, 6 cm. Use- and traces of age. Ca. 12, 37 large working order unverified. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 07:29:08 EST
Sold For 10

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 2311

image Schaumuster für Füllfederhalter des Modells "Meisterstück" der Firma Montblanc für den Einzelhandel, das nicht für den Verkauf vorgesehen war. Bez. "unverkäuflich". L. ca. 14,8 cm. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 13,23 gr. Funktionstüchtigkeit nicht überprüft.

Show pattern for fountain pen of the model "masterpiece" of the company Montblanc for the retail, the not for selling planned was. Bez. "not for sale". L. Approximate 14, 8 cm. Use- and age traces. Ca. 13, 23 large functionality unverified. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 26.00
Sold...EUR 26.00

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 07:30:25 EST
Sold For 26

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 2316

image Dekorative Henkeldose aus Zinn des wohl Jugendstils mit reliefiertem Blumendekor. Wohl 1. Viertel 20. Jh. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Rand besch., Schadstellen. H. ca. 16,0 cm. Dm. ca. 12,0 cm. Ca. 572,0 gr.

Decorative handle can from pewter of the seeming Art Nouveau with molded floral decoration. Seeming 1. Quarter 20th century use- and age traces. Margin damaged, damaged areas. H. Approximate 16, 0 cm. Diameter approximate 12, 0 cm. Ca. 572, 0 large; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 07:31:04 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 2319

image Standbild von Kronprinz Wilhelm in Uniform mit Auszeichnungen, unter Passepartout mit Eichenlaub und Eisernem Kreuz 1914 unten, im feuerverzinkten Standrahmen, Maße mit Rahmen 14 x 22 cm, Zustand 2.

Statue from crown prince Wilhelm in uniform with awards, under passe-partout with oak leaves and iron cross 1914 at the bottom, in the hot-dip galvanized standing frame, mass with frame 14 x 22 cm, condition 2. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 07:31:22 EST