You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 177

Miscellaneous
Urkunden, Dokumente und Unterschriften

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 2253

3x Dankesschreiben an die "8 Raben", Norwegen 1944, 1x 7. SS-Pol. 7 datiert Köros und Brekken 31. Dezember 1944, 1x 1. SS-Pol. 7 datiert Kinnan 23.10.1944 mit Unterschrift des SS-Hauptsturmführers und 1x datiert Bergen 1944 mit Unterschrift des Sonderführers, alle Zustand 2.

3 x Letter of thanks to the "8 Ravenna", Norway 1944, 1 x 7. SS Pole. 7 dated Köros and Brekken 31. December 1944, 1 x 1. SS Pole. 7 dated Kinnan 23.10.1944 with signatur of the SS captain and 1 x dated mountains 1944 with signatur of the special leader, all condition 2. ; Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 07:07:41 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 2256

Flugbuch 1941-1945 eines Unteroffiziers, Fluglehrer, 1076 Flüge, u.a mit den Flugzeugtypen "Arado 96", "Bucher 181", "BF 109 G6", "BF 109 G12", "FW 190", "BF 108", "BF 109", "Si 204", "CR 30" und "BF 109 D", dazu Foto "Gruppe 9/41", Hardcover, schwarz, Zustand 2.

Logbook 1941-1945 of a sergeant, flight instructor, 1076 flights, among others with the aircraft types "Arado 96", "Bucher 181", "cover 109 G6", "cover 109 G12", "FW 190", "cover 108", "cover 109", "Si 204", "CR 30" and "cover 109 D", in addition to it photo "group 9 / 41", hardcover edition, black, condition 2. ; Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 07:09:23 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 2257

Luftschiff Hindenburg, Urkunde "Äquatortaufe", datiert 21.7.36, gerahmt, Zustand 1-2.

Airship Hindenburg, document "crossing-the-line ceremony", dated 21.7.36, framed, condition 1-2. ; Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 07:09:41 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 2260

Postkarte, Brustporträt Adolf Hitler in Parteiuniform nach vorne, eigenhändige Originalunterschrift mit Bleistift, ungelaufen, unten Bug, rückseitig Klebespuren, Zustand 2-3. Los 12026 der Auktion O82r, Hermann Historica, 2020.

Postcard, breast portrait Adolf Hitler in Party uniform forwards, autograph original signature with pencil, unused, at the bottom crease, reverse adhesive patches, condition 2-3. Lot 12026 the auction O82 r, Hermann Historica, 2020. ; Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 07:10:26 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 2261

Postkarte, Hermman Göring in SA-Uniform mit angelegtem Pour le Merite neben Adolf Hitler vor offenem Mercedes, eigenhändige Originalunterschrift in grüner Tinte, ungelaufen, Zustand 2. Los 12015 der Auktion O82r, Hermann Historica, 2020.

Postcard, Hermman Goering in SA uniform with installed Pour le Merite besides Adolf Hitler before open Our Lady of Ransom, autograph original signature in green ink, unused, condition 2. Lot 12015 the auction O82 r, Hermann Historica, 2020. ; Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 460.00

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 07:10:51 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 2262

image Verleihungsurkunde Eisernes Kreuz 1939, 2. Klasse, für einen Obergefreiten 3. Schwadron / Radfahrabteilung 15, datiert 18.4.1943, gefaltet, leichte Stockflecken, dazu Eisernes Kreuz 1939 ,2. Klasse, am Band, beides Zustand 2.

Award certificate Iron Cross 1939, 2. Class, for a corporal 3. Squadron / bicycling department 15, dated 18.4.1943, folded, slight mould stain, in addition to it Iron Cross 1939, 2. Class, at the volume, both condition 2. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 07:11:45 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 2263

image Verleihungsurkunde Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse mit Schwertern für einen Obergefreiten 4. / Heeres-Sturm-Artillerie-Brigade 667, datiert 1. September 1944, mittig gefaltet, Zustand 2, dazu Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse mit Schwertern an Bandabschnitt, Zustand 2.

Award certificate War Merit Cross 2. Class with swords for a corporal 4. / Army storm artillery brigade 667, dated 1. September 1944, centered folded, condition 2, in addition to it War Merit Cross 2. Class with swords at ribbon cut, condition 2. ; Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 07:12:05 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 2264

image Visitenkarte von Hasso von Manteuffel General der Panzertruppe A.D. mit späterer Originalunterschrift mit blauem Kugelschreiber, dazu ein großformatiger Abzug eines Tragefotos des Ritterkreuzes mit Eichenlaub, Schwertern und Brillanten. Hasso Eccard von Manteuffel (geboren 14. Januar 1897 in Potsdam; gestorben 24. September 1978 in Reith, Österreich) war ein deutscher General der Panzertruppe im Zweiten Weltkrieg sowie Politiker (FDP, FVP, DP) und von 1953 bis 1957 Mitglied des Deutschen Bundestages.

Business card from Hasso from Manteuffel General the armoured corps A. D. With later original signature with blue ballpen, in addition to it a large sized copy of a pictures of wearing of the Knight's Cross with oak leaves, swords and diamonds. Hasso Eccard from Manteuffel (born 14. January 1897 in Potsdam; perished 24. September 1978 in Reith, Austria) was a German General the armoured corps in the second world war as well politician (FDP, FVP, DP) and from 1953 to 1957 member of the German parliament. ; Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 07:12:36 EST