You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 36 of 36

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Kriegsgefangenenpost im 1. Weltkrieg / PoW Mail Wo
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3123
Symbol: BF

1925, Kriegsgefangenenbrief aus dem Lager Ninoshima in Japan, adressiert an Familie Otto in Weimar (Thüringen), diverse japanische rote Stempel vs., interessanter Beleg.

1925, prisoner of war letter from the camp Ninoshima in Japan, addressed at family Otto in Weimar (Thuringia), various Japanese red postmarks on face, interesting document.

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Landesbotenpost der 10. Armee / Tenth Army
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3138
Cat No: 1/2

image 30 und 60 Pf je vom Oberrand tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hochstädter BPP, Mi. 660.-

30 and 60 Pf always from upper margin in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hochstädter BPP, Michel 660.- (1/2) (Image 1) (Image)

Memel / Memel
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3306
Cat No: 7y

image 50 Pf auf orangeweiß tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 500.-

50 Pf on orange white in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Petersen BPP, Michel 500.- (7y) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3307
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 12c

image 2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Memelgebiet", schwärzlichblau, gestempelt "Heydekrug 8.9.20" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Nagler VP (2022), Mi. 700.- - eine seltene Marke!

2 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Memel area\", blackish blue, used \"Heydekrug 8.9.20\" on piece, faultless condition, expertise Nagler VP (2022), Michel 700.- - a rare stamp! (12c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3308
Cat No: 12c

image 2 Mark schwärzlichblau bis schwarzblau tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

2 Mark blackish blue to black blue in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 1.000.- (12c) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3309
Cat No: 13c

image 2,50 M. dunkelgraulila, postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Fotokurzbefund Huylmans BPP, Mi. 200,-

2, 50 M. Dark gray purple, mint never hinged from the left upper corner, abridged certificate with photo Huylmans BPP, Michel 200,- (13c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3310
Cat No: 13d

image 2,50 Mark (dunkel)bräunlichlila tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 270.-

2, 50 Mark (dark) brownish lilac in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 270.- (13d) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3311
Cat No: 21xI

image 30 Pfg auf 30 C. gelborange, GC-Papier mit Aufdruckabart I "senkrechter Abstand zwischen 'MEMEL' und Wertangabe 2,75 mm", tadellos gestempelt "MEMEL 8.8.20", gepr. Erdwien BPP, Mi. 250.-

30 Pfg on 30 C. Yellow orange, GC-paper with overprint variety I \"vertical gap between \'Memel\' and indication of value 2, 75 mm\", neat cancelled \"Memel 8.8.20\", expertized Erdwien BPP, Michel 250.- (21xI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3312
Cat No: 29x

image 3 m auf 2 fr auf GC-Papier tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 450.-

3 m on 2 fr on GC-paper in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Petersen BPP, Michel 450.- (29x) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 08:14:59 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3313
Cat No: 31IyPFIa

image 4 M. auf 2 Fr., Type I, mit Aufdruckfehler "Querbalken der Wertziffer 4 verdickt", mit Normalmarken in postfrischen 4er-Blocks aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke

4 M. On 2 Fr., type I, with overprint error \"horizontal bar the numeral of value 4 thickened\", with normal stamps in mint never hinged block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet (31IyPFIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3314
Cat No: 36a

image 60 Pfg. auf 40 c. mittelkarminrot/grüngrau, postfrisch, oben mit Zwischenstegansatz, Fotokurzbefund Huylmans BPP, Mi. 350,-

60 Pfg. On 40 c. Medium carmine red / green gray, mint never hinged, above with gutter extension, abridged certificate with photo Huylmans BPP, Michel 350,- (36a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3315
Cat No: 46Ia

image 4 M. auf 2 Fr. mit Aufdruckfehler "Wertziffer 4 verdickt" postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Mi. 300,-

4 M. On 2 Fr. With overprint error \"numeral of value 4 thickened\" mint never hinged from the left upper corner, Michel 300,- (46Ia) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3316
Cat No: 79

image 3 M. auf 60 C. Flugpost, Urmarke MiNr. 37 b, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 7.500 Stück, eine Marke die oftmals fehlt, unsigniert, Expertise Nagler VP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-

3 M. On 60 C. Airmail, original stamp Michel no. 37 b, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 7.500 piece, one stamp the often is absent, unsigned, expertise Nagler VP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500.- (79) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3317
Cat No: 167/73

image 2 C auf 300 M bis 50 C auf 500 M komplett tadellos postfrisch, dabei 173 in besserer Type BI, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 550.-

2 C on 300 M to 50 C on 500 M complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well 173 in better type BI, each value signed on the base Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 550.- (167/73) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3318
Cat No: 170PF V

image Plattenfehler "5 Centu" (statt 15) im waag. Unterrand-Dreierstreifen, sauber *, PF geprüft Richter, Mi. 168.-

Plate flaw \"5 Centu\" (in lieu of 15) in the horizontal lower margin strip of three, clean *, PF expertized Richter, Michel 168.- (170PF V) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3319
Cat No: 174/82

image 5 C auf 300 M bis 1 L auf 1000 M tadellos postfrisch komplett, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 590.-

5 C on 300 M to 1 L on 1000 M in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, each value signed on the base Petersen BPP, Michel 590.- (174/82) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3320
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 189

image 10 c. auf 400 M. gestempelt "LAUGALIAI 21.V.24" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Klein BPP, Mi. 850,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

10 c. On 400 M. Used \"LAUGALIAI 21. V. 24\" on piece, photo expertize Klein BPP, Michel 850,-, ex collection Höffen (189) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3321
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 190

image 15 c. auf 25 M. gestempelt "KLAIPEDA 29.VII.24" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Huylmans BPP, Mi. 850,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

15 c. On 25 M. Used \"KLAIPEDA 29. VII. 24\" on piece, photo expertize Huylmans BPP, Michel 850,-, ex collection Höffen (190) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3322
Cat No: 193,201/0

image 15 C. auf 40 M. sowie 1 L. auf 600 - 3000 M. Angliederung des Memellandes jeweils mit Aufdruckabart I "enger Abstand zwischen Wertziffer und Währungsbezeichnung", 6 Werte, tadellos gestempelt, die 1 L. auf 800 M. mit besserem Stempel "KALOTE", alle Werte gepr. BPP, die 202I mit Fotobefundkopie Huylmans BPP für ehemaliges Paar, Mi. 750.-

15 C. On 40 M. As well 1 L. On 600 - 3000 M. Affiliation of the Memel country in each case with overprint variety I \"close gap between numeral of value and currency designation\", 6 values, neat cancelled, the 1 L. On 800 M. With better stamp \"KALOTE\", all values expertized BPP, the 202 I with photo certificate copy Huylmans BPP for former pair, Michel 750.- (193,201/0) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3323
Symbol: */**
Cat No: 206/28

image 15 C auf 10 M bis 30 C auf 400 M ohne die teuren 1000 M (also 21 Werte) komplett , meist (teils kunstvoll) entfalzt, wenige postfrisch, teils gepr. Petersen BPP

15 C on 10 M to 30 C on 400 M without the expensive 1000 M (well, 21 values) complete, mostly (partly artful) hinge removed, few mint never hinged, partly expertized Petersen BPP (206/28) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3324
Cat No: 206/29

image 15 c. auf 10 M. - 30 c. auf 1000 M. kpl. postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Huylmans BPP, Mi. 2400,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

15 c. On 10 M. - 30 c. On 1000 M. Complete mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Huylmans BPP, Michel 2400,-, ex collection Höffen (206/29) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3325
Cat No: 221

image 25 C auf 1000 M grünlichblau tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Mikulski, Mi. 500.-

25 C on 1000 M greenish-blue in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Mikulski, Michel 500.- (221) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 125.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3326
Cat No: 234/37I

image 15 Cent auf 50 Mark bis 60 Cent auf 600 Mark sog. Grünaufdruck, Aufdruck einheitlich in Type I, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, gepr. Nagler VP, Mi. 750.-

15 cent on 50 Mark to 60 cent on 600 Mark so-called green overprint, overprint uniform in type I, unused with original gum and rest of hinge, expertized Nagler VP, Michel 750.- (234/37I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3327
Cat No: 234/37I

image 15 c. auf 50 M. - 60 c. auf 500 M. Grünaufdruck, kpl. ungebraucht mit Falz und Haftspuren, Fotoattest Erdwien BPP, Mi. 750,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

15 c. On 50 M. - 60 c. On 500 M. Green overprint, complete unused with hinge and affixed spots, photo expertize Erdwien BPP, Michel 750,-, ex collection Höffen (234/37I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5080
Symbol: **/*/

1920/39, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei gute Ausgaben, Einheiten, Zwischenstegpaare etc.

1920 / 39, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, as well good issues, multiples, gutter pairs and so on Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 520.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:03:14 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5081
Symbol: **/*/

1920/23, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Allenstein Mi.-Nr. 13a, I - VI, Marienwerder Mi.-Nr. 19, 20 etc., dazu einige Briefe und Karten, einiges geprüft

1920 / 23, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Allenstein Michel number 13 a, I - VI, Marienwerder Michel number 19, 20 and so on, in addition to it a few covers and cards, some expertized Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 850.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:04:06 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5082
Symbol: **/*

1920/23, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 206-29

1920 / 23, mint never hinged and mint collection with among others Michel number 206-29 Photos of this collection

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:04:19 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5083
Symbol: */o

1920/23, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 230-33

1920 / 23, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel number 230-33

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:04:37 EST

Memel Lokalausgabe / Memel Local Issue
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3328
Cat No: I/IV/III

image 10 - 60 c. mit Aufdruck Type III, postfrisch, Mi. 380,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

10 - 60 c. With overprint type III, mint never hinged, Michel 380,-, ex collection Höffen (I/IV/III) (Image 1) (Image)

Memel Stempel / Memel Cancels
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3329
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 23c

"LAUGALLEN 10.1.21" voll und zentrisch geradestehend auf 50 pf auf 35 C., weißes Papier, fetter Druck, auf Briefstück, gepr. Haslau BPP

\"LAUGALLEN 10.1.21\" full and centric taking the responsibility on 50 pf on 35 C., white paper, fatter printing, on piece, expertized Haslau BPP (23c)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3330
Cat No: 196

image "PASTO VG 5 - 6", Bahnpoststempel lesbar auf 30 c. auf 100 M. vom Bogenunterrand mit Reihenzahl "40", gepr. Haslau BPP

\"PASTO VG 5 - 6\", railway cancel (TPO) readable on 30 c. On 100 M. From lower margin of the sheet with figure of value of rows \"40\", expertized Haslau BPP (196) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3331
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 22b

image "SAUGEN 13.3.22", Ekr. voll und klar geradestehend auf 40 pf. auf 20 C. graubraun auf Briefstück, gepr. Haslau BPP

\"vacuum 13.3.22\", single circle full and clear taking the responsibility on 40 pf. On 20 C. Gray brown on piece, expertized Haslau BPP (22b) (Image 1) (Image)

Postgebiet Oberbefehlshaber Ost / Eastern Command
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3131
Cat No: 3/11bWOR

image 12 Werte Oberrand Walze tadellos postfrisch, Mi.-Nr. 3a W OR(3), 5a W OR 3'7'3, 7b W OR, 8c W OR 2'9'2, 8c W OR 3'7'3, 9 W OR 1'4'1/1'5'1, 10a W OR 1'4'1/1'5'1, 10b W OR 1'4'1/1'5'1 und 11b W OR 1'4'1/1'5'1, meist gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 482.-

12 values upper margin cylinder in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel number 3 a W upper margin (3), 5 a W upper margin 3\'7\'3, 7 b W upper margin, 8 c W upper margin 2\'9\'2, 8 c W upper margin 3\'7\'3, 9 W upper margin 1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1, 10 a W upper margin 1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1, 10 b W upper margin 1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1 and 11 b W upper margin 1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1, mostly expertized Hey BPP, Michel 482.- (3/11bWOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3132
Cat No: 3b

image 5 Pfg Germania, Aufdruck rußig, tadellos gestempelt KBS "1.10.18", seltene Farbe, gepr. Hey BPP, im Mi. deutlich unterbewertet!

5 Pfg Germania, overprint sooty, neat cancelled KBS \"1.10.18\", scarce colour, expertized Hey BPP, by Michel clearly undervalued! (3b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3133
Cat No: 5bPOR

image 10 Pfg Germania in b-Farbe, Oberrand Platte, tadellos postfrisch und ungefaltet, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 250.-

10 Pfg Germania in b-colour, upper margin plate, in perfect condition mint never hinged and unfolded, signed on the base Hey BPP, Michel 250.- (5bPOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3134
Cat No: 7cPOR

image 15 Pf violettschwarz Oberrand Platte tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, selten! Mi. -,-

15 Pf violet black upper margin plate in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hey BPP, rare! Michel - , (7cPOR) (Image 1) (Image)