You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to France and French Colonies

Records 1 to 13 of 13

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

Französische Legion / France
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3479
Cat No: Bl.I

image Eisbärblock tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Rohr, Mi. 800.-

Polar bear souvenir sheet in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Rohr, Michel 800.- (Bl.I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3480
Cat No: Bl.I

image Blockausgabe "Freiwilligen-Legion" sog. Eisbär-Block, tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.-

Souvenir sheets issue \"volunteer Legion\" so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 800.- (Bl.I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3481
Cat No: Bl.I/I

image Blockausgabe "Freiwilligen-Legion" - sog. Eisbär-Block, Plattenfehler I, postfrisch, Format durch herstellungsbedingte Schnittabweichung 93 : 116 anstatt 94 : 116, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): ".... Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Auflage betrug nur 30.000 Blocks. Davon sind Blocks mit der Abart "Strich im oberen Zähnungsrand" selten, da sie nur in einer relativ kleinen Anzahl bekannt sind.", Mi. 1.200.-

Souvenir sheets issue \"volunteer Legion\" - so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, plate flaw I, mint never hinged, size through manufactured cutting deviation 93 : 116 instead of 94 : 116, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : \". The other condition is perfect. The edition was only 30.000 souvenir sheets. Of it are souvenir sheets with the variety \"line in the upper perforation margin\" rare, there they only in a relative small number are known. \", Michel 1.200.- (Bl.I/I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3482
Cat No: II/IIIBogen

Flugpostvignetten, beide Farben, je im Bogen, tadellos postfrisch, dabei diverse Plattenfehler, Mi. 1.500.- +

Airmail vignettes, both colours, always in the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well various plate flaw, Michel 1.500.- plus (II/IIIBogen)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3483
Cat No: II/IIIBogen

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3484
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: IIM1

image Ministerblock in schwarzopalgrün auf Büttenkarton, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur ca. 200 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Krischke: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 900.-

Secretary of State souvenir sheet in black opal green on laid cardboard, faultless condition, issued only approximate 200 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Krischke: \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 900.- (IIM1) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3485
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: IIM2

image Ministerblock in dunkelkobalt auf Büttenkarton, Erstausführung - das Druckbild ist noch nicht vollständig ausgearbeitet - die Schraffur um die Inschriften sowie der Stern fehlen, er trägt die Bleistiftsignatur des Graveurs Pierre Gandon sowie eine Notiz "1er etat", tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten, Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Der Ministerblock in der Erstausführung liegt erstmals vor.", Mi. in dieser Form nicht gelistet.

Secretary of State souvenir sheet in dark cobalt on laid cardboard, first issue - the print image is not yet complete worked up - the shading about the inscriptions as well the star missing, he carries the pencil signature of the Graveurs pierre Gandon as well a notice \"1er budget\", faultless condition, very rare, expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. The Secretary of State souvenir sheet in the first issue lies for the first time before. \", Michel in this kind not listed. (IIM2) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3486
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: IIM2

image Ministerblock in dunkelkobalt auf Büttenkarton, ohne roten Stern, er trägt die Bleistiftsignatur des Graveurs Pierre Gandon, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten, Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.- (unterbewertet)

Secretary of State souvenir sheet in dark cobalt on laid cardboard, without red star, he carries the pencil signature of the Graveurs pierre Gandon, faultless condition, very rare, expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.200.- (undervalued) (IIM2) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3487
Cat No: VI/XBogen

image 1 Fr. versch. Kriegsdarstellungen in allen 5 Farben, Bogensatz zu 25 Marken mit jeweils 10 anhängenden Leerfeldern, davon eins mit Datum 2-4-42, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 1.170.-

1 Fr. Various showing the war in all 5 colours, sheet set to 25 stamps with in each case 10 attached blank fields, of it one with date 2-4-42, faultless condition, Michel 1.170.- (VI/XBogen) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3488
Cat No: VI/XBogen

1 Fr. versch. Kriegsdarstellungen in allen 5 Farben, Bogensatz zu 25 Marken mit jeweils 10 anhängenden Leerfeldern, davon eins mit Datum 2-4-42, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 1.170.-

1 Fr. Various showing the war in all 5 colours, sheet set to 25 stamps with in each case 10 attached blank fields, of it one with date 2-4-42, faultless condition, Michel 1.170.- (VI/XBogen)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3489
Cat No: XP(4)

image Feldwache vor Moskau, Probedruck in blau auf gummiertem Papier, ungezähnt, Viererblock mit links anhängenden Zierfeldern, in Einheiten selten angebotener Probedruck, gepr. Pickenpack, Mi. 1.400.-++

Outpost before Moscow, proof in blue on gummed paper, unperforated, block of four with left trailing ornamental fields, in multiples rarely offered proof, expertized Pickenpack, Michel 1.400.-+plus (XP(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3490
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: XP(4)

image Feldwache vor Moskau, Probedruck in blau auf ungummiertem Papier, ungezähnt, Viererblock mit links anhängenden Zierfeldern, in Einheiten selten angebotener Probedruck, Mi. 1.400.-++

Outpost before Moscow, proof in blue on ungummed paper, unperforated, block of four with left trailing ornamental fields, in multiples rarely offered proof, Michel 1.400.-+plus (XP(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3491
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: XP(5)

image Feldwache vor Moskau, Probedrucke in den Farben blaugrün, violett, dunkelrot, braun und blau, auf ungummiertem Papier, ungezähnt, für jeden Wert Fotoattest-Kopie (für den ganzen Bogen) Herbst (2007): "schon Einzelwerte sind sehr selten.", Mi. 1.250.-

Outpost before Moscow, trial proofs in the colours blue-green, violet, dark red, brown and blue, on ungummed paper, unperforated, for any man value photo expertize copy (for the complete sheet) autumn (2007) : \"already single values are very rare. \", Michel 1.250.- (XP(5)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)